You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series)
> U5760 - WindTunnel Bagless Upright
We found 42 results matching your criteria.
Hoover U5760 WindTunnel Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Upper Handle Assembly - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL39466088
2. Screw ALL21447236
3. Screw ALL21447072
4. Tool Door With Logo ALL37257305
4. Tool Door - Sub ALL92001283
5. Dirt Cup Lid Latch - Black ALL92001088
6. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
7. Dirt Cup Lid Latch Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL36155013
8. Tool Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL36433146
9. Switch ALL28161067
10. Cord Wrap - Magnesium Gray ALL39442048
11. Switch Support - Dark Charcoal Gray ALLPart No Longer Available
12. Screw ALL21447246
13. Dirt Cup Lid U5753900, U576090037249042
13. Dirt Cup Lid Assembly U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
14. Pre-Filter Support Assembly U5753900, U576090092001025
14. Pre-Filter Support Assembly U5786900, UH40115, UH4012536426099
15. Cartridge Filter ALL40140201
16. Wire Channel Cover - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL37258121
17. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
18. Upper Wand/Hose Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray ALLPart No Longer Available
19. Dirt Cup Inlet Seal - Black ALL38783027
20. Back Housing Assembly - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL42259027
21. Final / Exhaust Filter - 2 Pk ALL40110006
22. Final / Exhaust Filter Door - Mist Gray Transparent ALL37257289
23. Foam - Muffler Filter ALLPart No Longer Available
24. Dirt Cup Latch Cover Shroud - Cosmic Blue Metallic U575390037258181
24. Dirt Cup Latch Cover Shroud - Pewter Metallic U576090037258166
24. Dirt Cup Latch Cover Shroud - Sil- Ver U5786900, UH40115Part No Longer Available
24. Dirt Cup Latch Cover Shroud - Graphite Gray Metallic UH40125Part No Longer Available
25. Cam Slot Cap - Cosmic Blue Metallic U575390037258185
25. Cam Slot Cap - Pewter Metallic U576090037258167
25. Cam Slot Cap - Silver U5786900, UH40115, UH4012537258206
26. Dirt Cup Latch Cover ALL38567062
27. Muffler Filter Cover - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL37259016
28. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
29. Wire Channel Foam ALL34131009
30. Wire Opening Plug ALL34131019
31. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
32. Secondary / Inlet Filter ALL38762008
33. Screw ALL21447072
34. Lamp - Light Bulb ALL27313101
35. Wiring Harness ALL47173027
36. Motor Assembly Complete ALL27212057
37. Motor Mount - Small ALL36322030
38. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
39. Secondary / Inlet Filter Retainer ALL43615088
40. Circuit Board Cover - Cosmic Blue U575390037944024
40. Circuit Board Cover - Pewter U576090037944027
40. Circuit Board Cover - Silver U5786900, UH40115Part No Longer Available
40. Circuit Board Cover - Graphite Gray UH40125Part No Longer Available
Edf Name Plate ALLPart No Longer Available
41. Lens ALL39383107
42. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447228
43. Motor Cover ALL37196160
44. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447230
Dirt Cup Handle - Order #45 U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
45. Dirt Cup U5753900, U576090038775077
45. Complete Dirt Cup Assembly U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
46. Dirt Cup Handle - Inner U5753900, U576090039457018
47. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447043
48. Dirt Cup Handle Cover U575390039457049
48. Dirt Cup Handle Cover U576090039457033
48. Dirt Cup Handle Cover - Order #45 U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
49. Lower Wand Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL36433147
50. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
51. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Blue U575390037253419
51. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Pewter U576090037253393
51. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Silver U5786900, UH4011542252B76
51. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Graphite Gray UH40125Part No Longer Available
52. Screw ALL21447072
53. Lower Hose / Valve Assembly ALL43516010
54. Trunnion Cover ALL36131094
55. Height Adjustment Lever And Cam ALL40309004
56. Handle Release Lever ALL38458043
57. Rear Axel ALL32434007
58. Rear Wheel U5753900, U576090038522077
58. Rear Wheel Assembly U5786900, UH40115, UH4012543247033
59. Lock Ring ALL160017--
60. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447228
61. Height Adjustment Lever And Cam ALL40309004
62. Torsion Spring ALL38355010
63. Front Wheel Assembly Complete U5753900, U576090043248064
63. Front Wheel Assembly Complete U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
64. Rib Shoes ALL013261AY
65. Bottom Plate Duct And Nozzle Guard ALL40309026
66. Flat Belt ALL38528033
66. Flat Belt - 2 Pack ALL40201160
67. Agitator / Brush Roll ALL48414132
68. Bottom Plate Duct And Nozzle Guard ORDER #65 ALL40309026
69. Screw ALL21447121
70. Motor Mount - Large ALL36322037
71. Hose Assembly ALL43491051
72. Thermal Protector ALL28382093
73. Power Cord - 35 ALL46383334
74. Cord Protector ALL36215028
75. Hose Clamp ALL36171035
76. Main Body / Nozzle Base ALL37242135
77. Litter Picker - Black ALL39511018
78. Green Lens - Snap In ALLPart No Longer Available
79. Red Lens - Snap In ALLPart No Longer Available
80. Printed Circuit Board ALLPart No Longer Available
81. Dirt Duct Tube With Microphone U5753900, U576090043486014
81. Dirt Duct Tube With Microphone U5786900, UH40115, UH4012543486020
Furniture Nozzle - Graphite Gray U5753900, U576090038614044
Furniture Nozzle - Black U5786900, UH40115, UH4012592001196
Crevice Tool - Long Graphite Gray ALL38617031
Crevice Tool - Short ALL38617033
Extension Tube - Black ALL38634078
Dusting Brush Assembly - Black ALL43414197
Turbine Hand Tool ALL49129032
Hose Assembly Deluxe - 20 Extra Reach ALL43434043
Sort By:
1
Hoover 25 Foot Power Cord | 46383334 Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" 48414132
List Price: $21.65
Our Price: $20.25
Sale Price: $16.95
You save $4.70!
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $17.25
You save $3.74!
Hoover 35 Foot Power Cord  46383334 Hoover Agitator Assembly 15"  48414132
NO LONGER HAS TERMINALS AND IS 25'
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334 CORD, 25' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO - U54190-900

HOOVER WINDTUNNEL UPRIGHT/25' Cord
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266 U5018 Long 15" Brushroll fits Hoover EmPower models. Also fits Runabout, Spirit, Hush Bagless, Mach 4, Mach 3, Powermax Cyclonic, Fusion Cyclonic, Tempo and TurboPOWER uprights requiring a 15" brush. For these popular and similar models: C1660900, U5014900, U5016900, U5018900, U5148900, U5165900, U5170900, U5172900, U5173900, U5173950, U5174900, U5175900, U5175950, U5176950, U5177900, U5178900, U5179900, U5179906, U5180900, U5180910, U5180910W, U5180950, U5180955, U5182900, U5183900, U5183910, U5185900, U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U53019RM, U53029RM, U5348911, U5409955, U5416900, U54219RM, U5436950, U5438960, U5453900, U5458900, U5458910, U5460900, U5462900, U5467900, U5468900, U5470900, U5473900, U5481980, U5491900, U5491950, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5750911, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH40145B, UH40155, UH40185, UH40190, U5140900, U5145900, U5156900, U5750906, U5750911, UH30015, UH30030HD. Replaces part # 48414116. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."
48414063,48414132,48414115,48414116 ,48414104
Hoover Agitator Belt | 38528033 Hoover Agitator Belts-2 PK | 40201160
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.25
Sale Price: $3.50
You save $1.74!
List Price: $5.75
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $2.00!
Hoover Agitator Belt-WindTunnel Non-Power Drive Models 38528033 Hoover Agitator Belt Pkg of 2 40201160,H-40201160
Manufacturer Part No.: 38528033 BELT, FLAT AGITATOR WINDTUNNEL W/O P DRIVE SIZE 5 7/8" O.D. 5 7/8" O.D.

Fits these models:

U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5753900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5753950 WindTunnel Bagless Upright with Powered Hand Tool
U5753960 WindTunnel Bagless Upright w/ PHT
U5753980 WindTunnel Bagless Upright and Bonus Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5760910 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5768900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright with Powered Hand Tool
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5720950 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5725960 WindTunnel TurboPower Bagless Upright
U57009RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnel Upright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath Bagless Upright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1703900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright -
C1712900 Wbd Coml Windtunnel Uprt
U5140900 Tempo WidePath Bagged Upright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5144900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5148900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5150900 Tempo Bagless Upright
U5155900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5156900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5348911 Bagless Upright
U5436950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5460900 WindTunnel Upright
U5462900 WindTunnel Upright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5720960 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5725900 TurboPOWER WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5752900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5760900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
C1705900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5473900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5786900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40020 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright - Bronze
U5491950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH40065 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright - White
UH40115CA WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40125 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40145B WindTunnel Red Bagless Upright
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
UH40265 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5473900W Tempo Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
UH30070 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite Bagged Upright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged Wt Upright
Hoover vacuum parts - fits WindTunnel vacuum cleaner models (EXCEPT Self-Propelled) Bagless WidePath, Bagless PowerMax, and Bagless Tempo. 2 belts. Part #38528-033. Package #40201160. Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.

Fits these models:

U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5753900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5460900 WindTunnel Upright
U5462900 WindTunnel Upright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5760900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5473900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5786900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40020 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright - Bronze
UH40065 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40125 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40145B WindTunnel Red Bagless Upright
UH40265 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH30070 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite Bagged Upright
U6485900B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
UH70100RM Reconditioned T-Series WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH70110RM Reconditioned T-Series WindTunnel Rewind Bagless Upright
UH70106 WindTunnel T-Series WindTunnel Bagless Upright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged Wt Upright
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026,H-37243022 Hoover Clamp Hose U5758
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $20.25
You save $4.74!
Our Price: $1.17
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026,H-37243022 Hoover Clamp Hose U5758
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Cover Muffler U5758-900 Hoover Cover Wire Channel U5750
Our Price: $5.02
Our Price: $5.02
Hoover Cover Muffler U5758-900 Hoover Cover Wire Channel U5750
Hoover Cover Muffler U5758-900 Hoover Cover Wire Channel U5750
Hoover Dirt Cup 38775077,42254195 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE HOOVER DIRT CUP LID LATCH 38562034
List Price: $58.69
Our Price: $46.99
Sale Price: $40.99
You save $17.70!
This item is No Longer Available
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $2.74!
Hoover Dirt Cup U5786 HOOVER DIRT CUP LID LATCH 38562034,38562003
Hoover Dirt Cup U5753,5760,5786,UH40145B,40020,40065,40265 HOOVER DIRT CUP LID LATCH 38562034,38562003
HOOVER DIRT DUCT ASSEM W/MIC Hoover Exhaust / Final Filter | AH45004
Our Price: $6.18
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.75
You save $2.24!
HOOVER DIRT DUCT ASSEM W/MIC Hoover Final Filter
HOOVER DIRT DUCT ASSEM W/MIC Fits inside the filter door of the Hoover WindTunnel Self-Propelled uprights and WindTunnel Bagless uprights with Allergen Filtration System. Includes 2 filters per pack. Measures 10 7/16" x 3 5/16" x 1/2".
Hoover Handle Release Lever 38458043 Hoover Holder Hose/Wand Upper Windtunnel THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAIILABLE
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $5.75
You save $2.24!
Our Price: $3.28
Hoover Handle Release Lever  38458043 Hoover Holder Hose/Wand Upper Windtunnel
Replacement Hoover Handle Release Lever U5433  U5465 Hoover Holder Hose/Wand Upper Windtunnel
Hoover Holder Tool 5750 Hoover Holder Wand
Our Price: $10.10
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.70!
Hoover Holder Tool  5750 Hoover Holder Wand
Hoover Holder Tool  5750 Hoover Holder Wand U5757-900
THIS ITEM IS  NO LONGER AVAILABLE
HOOVER HOOD ASSEMBLY Hoover Housing Dirt Cup U5755
Our Price: $45.30
Our Price: $41.66
HOOVER HOOD ASSEMBLY Hoover Housing Dirt Cup U5755
HOOVER HOOD ASSEMBLY Hoover Housing Dirt Cup U5755
HOOVER LATCH COVER Hoover Lid Dirt Cup U5786 THISITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $2.66
Our Price: $4.21
HOOVER LATCH COVER Hoover Lid Dirt Cup    U5786
This item is no longer available Hoover Lid Dirt Cup    U5786
HOOVER LOCK RING 160017 Hoover Motor Mount Small Belt Side | 36322030
Our Price: $0.69
List Price: $3.29
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.30!
HOOVER LOCK RING 160017 Hoover Motor Mount Small Belt Side | 36322030
C1800 LOCK RING Hoover Mount Motor Small Belt Side Windtunnel C1660
Hoover Power Cord 25FT 46383334 Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe 013261AY
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $18.95
You save $2.04!
List Price: $4.50
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $1.55!
Hoover Power Cord 25FT  46383334 Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe  013261AY
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334
CORD, 25' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS
ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO
Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe  013261AY
Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 21447228 Hoover Seal Inlet Bagless Windtunnel U5720
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $6.25
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 Hoover Seal Inlet Bagless Windtunnel U5720
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 Hoover Seal Inlet Bagless Windtunnel U5720
Hoover Self Tapping Nozzle Screw | 21447072 Hoover Self Tapping Power Nozzle Screw | 21447236
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.50
Sale Price: $1.25
You save $0.74!
List Price: $2.50
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $1.01!
Hoover Self Tapping Nozzle Screw | 21447072 Hoover Self Tapping Screw 21447236
HOOVER NOZZLE SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447072  FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 Hoover Self Tapping Power Nozzle Screw | 21447236
Hoover Support Switch Rod U5758 Hoover Torsion Spring | 38355010
Our Price: $2.34
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.04!
Hoover Support Switch Rod U5758 Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel 38355010,H-38355010
Hoover Support Switch Rod U5758 Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel  38355010,H-38355010
HOOVER TRUNION COVER WIND TUNNEL Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042)
Our Price: $1.99

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36131154
List Price: $30.99
Our Price: $28.95
Sale Price: $27.25
You save $3.74!
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington Long-Life HEPA Cartridge Filter
This pleated long-life HEPA cartridge filter fits inside the dust compartment in Hoover bagless uprights with a Twin Chamber System including these popular models U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U52719RM, U52729RM, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, U66009RM, U6607900, U6616900, U6617960, U6618900, U6630900, U6632900, U6634900, U6637900, U6637960, U8120900, U8140900, U8147900, U8153900, U8155900, U8161900, U8171900, U8172900, U8173900, U8173950, U8174900, U8174950, U8181900, U8181950, U8183900, U8185900, U8187900, U8187950, U8188900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40110, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH60000. Also refered to as as a Type 201 filter, 43611042 filter or 42611049 filter. Also replaces filter #40140202. Approximately 11 3/4" x 3". Change every 3 to 6 months.
Model #: 40140201
Hoover WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose Hoover Wire Channel Foam U5758-900
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $43.99
You save $6.00!
Our Price: $1.17
Hoover WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose Hoover Wire Channel Foam U5758-900
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose
Extra long extension hose for bagless WindTunnel uprights. The 1 7/16" diameter end has two locking pins which hold it securely in place. The attachment end fits OVER the wands and attachments even though the on-board hose fits inside the wands and attachments. The attachments are designed to fit either way.This hose will not fit the new Hoover Savvy, "Dual V" or "V2 Technology" WindTunnel uprights.
Model #: 43434043
Hoover Wire Channel Foam U5758-900
Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425 Latch Sleeve
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
Our Price: $1.17
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.18!
Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425 Latch Sleeve
Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425 Latch Sleeve
Lens Screw
Our Price: $2.69
Our Price: $0.89
Lens Screw
Lens Screw
Snap In Lens Red Wiring Harness Assembly 1/4" Terminals (See note #
Our Price: $0.89
Our Price: $4.69
Sale Price: $4.29
You save $0.40!
Snap In Lens Red Wiring Harness Assembly 1/4" Terminals (See note #
Snap In Lens Red Wiring Harness Assembly 1/4" Terminals (See note #
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>