You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series)
> U5751 - WindTunnel Bagless Upright
We found 56 results matching your criteria.
Hoover U5751 WindTunnel Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Handle Assembly 39466045
1. Handle Assembly - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5751-900, U5752-900 39466069
2. Screw 21447236
3. Screw 21447072
4. Tool Door 37257254
4. Tool Door - 37257263
5. Lid Latch Cam - U5762-900 38562003
5. Lid Latch Cam - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5758-900, U5759-900, U5751-900, U5752-900 38562007
6. Screw (2) 21447242
7. Latch Sleeve 36155013
8. Tool Holder 36433146
8. Tool Holder - U5722-900 36433149
9. Switch 28161067
10. Cord Wrap 3944201P
11. Switch Rod Support Part No Longer Available
12. Screw (2) (3 1/4" Long In Back Of Handle) 21447246
13. Dirt Cup Lid Part No Longer Available
13. Dirt Cup Lid - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5751-900, U5752-900 37249042
14. Pre Filter Cartridge 36426044
14. Pre Filter Cartridge - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5751-900, U5752-900 36426063
15. Hepa Filter 40140201
16. Wire Channel Cover 37258121
17. Screw 21447242
18. Wand / Hose Holder - Upper Part No Longer Available
19. Inlet Seal Part No Longer Available
20. Dirt Cup Housing (Includes 9, 27, Dirt Duct Assembly) 42259027
21. Final Filter 40110006
22. Final Filter Door - U5762-900 37257262
22. Final Filter Door - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5751-900, U5758-900, U5759-900, U5752-900 37257289
23. Muffler Foam Part No Longer Available
24. Latch Cover Shroud - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5762-900 37258144
24. Latch Cover Shroud - U5758-900, U5759-900 37258172
24. Latch Cover Shroud - U5751-900 37258166
25. Cam Slot Cap - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5762-900 37258139
25. Cam Slot Cap - U5758-900, U5759-900 Part No Longer Available
25. Cam Slot Cap - U5751-900 37258167
25. Cam Slot Cap - U5752-900 Part No Longer Available
26. Latch Cover - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5762-900 38567031
26. Latch Cover - U5758-900, U5759-900 Part No Longer Available
26. Latch Cover - U5751-900 Part No Longer Available
26. Latch Cover - U5752-900 Part No Longer Available
27. Muffler Cover 37259016
28. Screw (2) 21447242
29. Wire Channel Foam 34131009
30. Wire Opening Plug 34131019
31. Screw 21447242
32. Secondary Filter 38762008
33. Screw 21447072
34. Dirt Finder Lamp 27313101
35. Wiring Harness 47173016
36. Motor Assembly 43576188
37. Motor Mount - Small 36322030
38. Screw - Hose Clamp 21447242
39. Secondary Filter Retainer (Includes Seals) 43615088
40. Edf Cover - U5722-900, U5725-900, U5762-900 37944016
40. Edf Cover - U5758-900, U5759-900 37944019
40. Edf Cover - U5751-900 37944018
40. Edf Cover - U5752-900 Part No Longer Available
41. Lens 39383107
42. Screw - Lens 21447228
43. Motor Cover 37196160
44. Screw - Motor Cover 21447230
45. Dirt Cup (Includes Items 46, 47) 38775077
46. Handle - Inner 39457018
47. Screw - Handle 21447043
48. Dirt Cup Handle - U5762-900 39457019
48. Dirt Cup Handle 39457041
48. Dirt Cup Handle - U5725-900 39457048
49. Wand Holder - Lower 36433147
50. Screw 21447242
51. Hood - U5722-900, U5762-900, U5725-900 Part No Longer Available
51. Hood - U5758-900, U5759-900 37253A25
51. Hood - U5751-900 Part No Longer Available
52. Screws - Trunnion 21447072
53. Valve Assembly 43516010
54. Trunnion Cover (2) 36131094
55. Nozzle Adjustment Cam Assembly (Includes Item 61) 40309004
56. Handle Release Lever 38458043
57. Rear Axle (2) 32434008
58. Rear Wheel (2) 38522077
59. Lock Ring (2) 160017-
60. Screw - Hood 21447228
61. Nozzle Adjustment Cam Assembly (Includes Item 55) 40309004
62. Torsion Spring 38355010
63. Front Wheel Assembly 43248057
64. Rug Nozzle Rib Shoe 013261AY
65. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover (Includes Item 68) 40309034
65. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover (Includes Item 68) - U5725-900 40309026
66. Belt 38528033
67. Agitator Assembly 48414115
68. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover (Includes Item 65) 40309034
68. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover (Includes Item 65) - U5725-900 40309026
69. Screw - Bottom Plate 21447121
70. Motor Mount - Large 36322035
71. Hose Assembly Complete 43491051
O Ring - Hose Cuff 25156520
72. Thermal Protector 28382093
73. Cord Assembly - 35' 46383331
74. Cord Protector 36215028
75. Hose Clamp 36171035
76. Main Body & Furniture Guard 37242128
77. Litter Picker (2) - U5762-900 39511008
77. Litter Picker (2) 39511004
Torsion Spring 38358002
Lead Wire - White (Wire From Attachment Cord To Switch) 49811079
Muffler Cover - Rear 37255015
Screw (2) (Used To Mount Valve Assembly) 21447203
Dirt Duct Assembly 43486010
Turbine Driven Hand Tool 40200013
Furniture Nozzle 3861401E
Dusting Brush 43414162
Crevice Wand 38617029
Crevice Tool 38617027
Extension Tube (2) 38634078
Floor Brush 43414142
Deluxe Hose - 20' Stretch 43434043
Turbine Driven Hand Tool - U5751-900 49129019
Turbine Driven Hand Tool - U5725-900 Part No Longer Available
Owner Manual - U5762-900 Part No Longer Available
Owner Manual Part No Longer Available
Owner Manual - U5751-900 Part No Longer Available
Owner Manual - U5722-900 Part No Longer Available
Owner Manual - U5725-900 Part No Longer Available
Carton Part No Longer Available
Sort By:
1
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415 Hoover Agitator Belt | 38528033
List Price: $6.75
Our Price: $5.95
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.80!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.25
Sale Price: $3.50
You save $1.74!
more info
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp Hoover Agitator Belt-WindTunnel Non-Power Drive Models 38528033
Generic Replacement  Hoover Switch Windtunnel 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415, Manufacturer Part No.: 38528033 BELT, FLAT AGITATOR WINDTUNNEL W/O P DRIVE SIZE 5 7/8" O.D. 5 7/8" O.D.

Fits these models:

U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5753900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5753950 WindTunnel Bagless Upright with Powered Hand Tool
U5753960 WindTunnel Bagless Upright w/ PHT
U5753980 WindTunnel Bagless Upright and Bonus Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5760910 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5768900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright with Powered Hand Tool
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5720950 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5725960 WindTunnel TurboPower Bagless Upright
U57009RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnel Upright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath Bagless Upright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1703900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright -
C1712900 Wbd Coml Windtunnel Uprt
U5140900 Tempo WidePath Bagged Upright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5144900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5148900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5150900 Tempo Bagless Upright
U5155900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5156900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5348911 Bagless Upright
U5436950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5460900 WindTunnel Upright
U5462900 WindTunnel Upright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5720960 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5725900 TurboPOWER WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5752900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5760900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
C1705900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5473900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5786900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40020 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright - Bronze
U5491950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH40065 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright - White
UH40115CA WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40125 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40145B WindTunnel Red Bagless Upright
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
UH40265 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5473900W Tempo Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
UH30070 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite Bagged Upright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged Wt Upright
Hoover Body Main Windtunnel Bagless U5720 | 37242128 Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026,H-37243022
List Price: $24.50
Our Price: $22.25
Sale Price: $20.95
You save $3.55!
more info
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $20.25
You save $4.74!
more info
Hoover Body Main Windtunnel Bagless U5720 Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026,H-37243022
Hoover Body Main Windtunnel Bagless U5720 | 37242128 Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026
Hoover Cap Cam Slot U5762-900 Hoover Clamp Hose U5758
Our Price: $6.08
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Cap Cam Slot U5762-900 Hoover Clamp Hose U5758
Hoover Cap Cam Slot U5762-900 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Cover Muffler U5758-900 Hoover Cover Wire Channel U5750
Our Price: $5.02
more info
Our Price: $5.02
more info
Hoover Cover Muffler U5758-900 Hoover Cover Wire Channel U5750
Hoover Cover Muffler U5758-900 Hoover Cover Wire Channel U5750
Hoover Cup Dirt Windtunnel U5720 U5750 U5761 (42254195) Hoover Dirt Cup Assembly U5720
List Price: $58.69
Our Price: $46.99
Sale Price: $40.99
You save $17.70!
more info This item is No Longer Available
Our Price: $9.38
more info
Hoover Cup Dirt Windtunnel U5720 U5750 U5761 Hoover Dirt Cup Assembly U5720
Hoover Cup Dirt Windtunnel U5720 U5750 U5761,U5763,U5765,U5767
(42254195) Filter not included.
Hoover Dirt Cup Assembly U5720
Hoover EDF Cover U5758-900 Hoover EDF Cover U5762-900
Our Price: $9.92
more info
Our Price: $10.10
more info
Hoover EDF Cover U5758-900 Hoover EDF Cover U5762-900
Hoover EDF Cover U5758-900 Hoover EDF Cover U5762-900
HOOVER EDF COVER/BLANK-AEA HOOVER EDF-CV BLK-AEF-U5751
Our Price: $5.50
more info
Our Price: $10.10
more info
HOOVER EDF COVER/BLANK-AEA HOOVER EDF-CV BLK-AEF-U5751
HOOVER EDF COVER/BLANK-AEA HOOVER EDF-CV BLK-AEF-U5751
Hoover Exhaust / Final Filter | AH45004 Hoover Handle Dirt Cup U5758
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.75
You save $2.24!
more info
Our Price: $5.02
more info
Hoover Final Filter Hoover Handle Dirt Cup U5758
Fits inside the filter door of the Hoover WindTunnel Self-Propelled uprights and WindTunnel Bagless uprights with Allergen Filtration System. Includes 2 filters per pack. Measures 10 7/16" x 3 5/16" x 1/2". Hoover Handle Dirt Cup U5758
Hoover Handle Dirt Cup U5762 Hoover Handle Inner U5758
Our Price: $5.02
more info
Our Price: $3.50
more info
Hoover Handle Dirt Cup U5762 Hoover Handle Inner U5758
Hoover Handle Dirt Cup U5762 Hoover Handle Inner U5758
Hoover Handle Release Lever 38458043 Hoover Hard Floor Brush 12" 43414142
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $5.75
You save $2.24!
more info
List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.25
You save $5.74!
more info
Hoover Handle Release Lever  38458043 Hoover Hard Floor Brush 12"  43414142
Replacement Hoover Handle Release Lever U5433  U5465 Replacement Hard Floor Brush 12" for Hoover Canister 59156137,93001960
Hoover Holder Hose/Wand Upper Windtunnel THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAIILABLE Hoover Holder Tool 5750
Our Price: $3.28
more info
Our Price: $10.10
more info
Hoover Holder Hose/Wand Upper Windtunnel Hoover Holder Tool  5750
Hoover Holder Hose/Wand Upper Windtunnel Hoover Holder Tool  5750
Hoover Holder Wand Hoover Housing Dirt Cup U5755
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.70!
more info
Our Price: $41.66
more info
Hoover Holder Wand Hoover Housing Dirt Cup U5755
Hoover Holder Wand U5757-900
THIS ITEM IS  NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Housing Dirt Cup U5755
Hoover Latch Cover 38567062 Hoover Lead Wire White U5758-900
Our Price: $7.62
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Latch Cover  38567062 Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900
Hoover Latch Cover  38567062
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900
Hoover Motor Mount Large 36322035 Hoover Motor Mount Small Belt Side | 36322030
List Price: $5.49
Our Price: $4.79
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.50!
more info
List Price: $3.29
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.30!
more info
Hoover Motor Mount Large 36322035 Hoover Motor Mount Small Belt Side | 36322030
Hoover Mount Motor Windtunnel Large C1660 Hoover Mount Motor Small Belt Side Windtunnel C1660
HOOVER NLA UPPER HANDLE-ABE REPLACED BY 39466088 Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe 013261AY
Our Price: $11.25
more info
List Price: $4.50
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $1.55!
more info
HOOVER NLA UPPER HANDLE-ABE REPLACED BY 39466088 Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe  013261AY
HOOVER NLA UPPER HANDLE-ABE REPLACED BY 39466088 Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe  013261AY
Hoover Rear Wheel Axle Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $1.29
You save $0.20!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 32434007
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Rear Wheel Axle Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Parts - Rear Wheel Axle for Hoover Windtunnel. Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 21447228 Hoover Seal Inlet Bagless Windtunnel U5720
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $6.25
more info
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 Hoover Seal Inlet Bagless Windtunnel U5720
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 Hoover Seal Inlet Bagless Windtunnel U5720
Hoover Self Tapping Nozzle Screw | 21447072 Hoover Self Tapping Power Nozzle Screw | 21447236
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.50
Sale Price: $1.25
You save $0.74!
more info
List Price: $2.50
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $1.01!
more info
Hoover Self Tapping Nozzle Screw | 21447072 Hoover Self Tapping Screw 21447236
HOOVER NOZZLE SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447072  FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 Hoover Self Tapping Power Nozzle Screw | 21447236
Hoover Shroud Latch Cover U5758-900 Hoover Shroud Latch Cover U5762-900 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $6.99
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37258049
Our Price: $5.86
more info
Hoover Shroud Latch Cover U5758-900 Hoover Shroud Latch Cover U5762-900
Hoover Shroud Latch Cover U5758-900 Hoover Shroud Latch Cover U5762-900
Hoover Spring Torsion U5758 Hoover Support Switch Rod U5758
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $2.34
more info
Hoover Spring Torsion U5758 Hoover Support Switch Rod U5758
Hoover Spring Torsion U5758 Hoover Support Switch Rod U5758
Hoover Tool Door HOOVER Tool Holder-WTBGL
Our Price: $6.49
Sale Price: $5.99
You save $0.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37257305
Our Price: $4.32
more info
Hoover Tool Door HOOVER Tool Holder-WTBGL
Replacement Tool Door for Hoover Windtunnel Bagless HOOVER Tool Holder-WTBGL
Hoover Torsion Spring | 38355010 HOOVER TRUNION COVER WIND TUNNEL
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.04!
more info
Our Price: $1.99
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36131154
Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel 38355010,H-38355010 Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington
Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel  38355010,H-38355010 Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161067
List Price: $30.99
Our Price: $28.95
Sale Price: $27.25
You save $3.74!
more info
List Price: $6.07
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.08!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 1720125
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 28161067
Long-Life HEPA Cartridge Filter
This pleated long-life HEPA cartridge filter fits inside the dust compartment in Hoover bagless uprights with a Twin Chamber System including these popular models U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U52719RM, U52729RM, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, U66009RM, U6607900, U6616900, U6617960, U6618900, U6630900, U6632900, U6634900, U6637900, U6637960, U8120900, U8140900, U8147900, U8153900, U8155900, U8161900, U8171900, U8172900, U8173900, U8173950, U8174900, U8174950, U8181900, U8181950, U8183900, U8185900, U8187900, U8187950, U8188900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40110, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH60000. Also refered to as as a Type 201 filter, 43611042 filter or 42611049 filter. Also replaces filter #40140202. Approximately 11 3/4" x 3". Change every 3 to 6 months.
Model #: 40140201
Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums
Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161075 Hoover WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose
List Price: $8.50
Our Price: $6.75
Sale Price: $5.99
You save $2.51!
more info
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $43.99
You save $6.00!
more info
28161075 Hoover WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose
Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose
Extra long extension hose for bagless WindTunnel uprights. The 1 7/16" diameter end has two locking pins which hold it securely in place. The attachment end fits OVER the wands and attachments even though the on-board hose fits inside the wands and attachments. The attachments are designed to fit either way.This hose will not fit the new Hoover Savvy, "Dual V" or "V2 Technology" WindTunnel uprights.
Model #: 43434043
Hoover Wire Channel Foam U5758-900 Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
more info
Hoover Wire Channel Foam U5758-900 Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425
Hoover Wire Channel Foam U5758-900 Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425
Hoover Wiring Harness 6425 5433 Latch Sleeve
Our Price: $2.34
more info
Our Price: $1.17
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.18!
more info
Hoover Wiring Harness 6425 5433 Latch Sleeve
Hoover Wiring Harness 6425 5433 Latch Sleeve
Lens Rear Muffler Cover
Our Price: $2.69
more info
Our Price: $1.50
more info
Lens Rear Muffler Cover
Lens Rear Muffler Cover
Screw Turbine Powered Hand Too | 49129044
Our Price: $0.89
more info
List Price: $24.35
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $19.95
You save $4.40!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 521025000
Screw Turbine Powered Hand Too | 49129044
Screw Turbine Powered Hand Tool,
U5769 U6476 U8125 U8135 U8145 U8151 U8153 U8155 U8157 U8163 U8161 U8171
BELT IS 012-38528037
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>