You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F7441 - SteamVac Dual V Widepath
We found 117 results matching your criteria.
Hoover F7441 SteamVac Dual V WidePath Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Upper Handle Assembly - Front (Includes Items 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10) 39466074
2. Switch Button (2) 38421101
3. Label 52313108
4. Tool Holder Cover 37276016
5. Tool Holder 36433168
6. Switch 28218051
7. Switch Rod (2) 38458065
8. Switch 28267003
9. Upper Handle Support / Switch Assembly (Includes Items 6, 8, 10 And Wiring Harness) 46658005
Support Part No Longer Available
10. Control Lever 38434030
11. Upper Handle - Rear 39458011
12. Cord Wrap 39442047
13. Screw 21447072
15. Wire Cover 37922013
16. Turbine Nozzle - F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7443-900 48439002
16. Turbine Nozzle - F7440-980, F7441-980 Part No Longer Available
17. Tool Caddy 36433167
18. Lower Handle - Front Part No Longer Available
19. Lower Handle - Rear 39466081
20. Insulator 34264006
21. Screw 21447019
22. Screw 21447269
23. Metering Plate 38764031
23. Metering Plate - F7441-980 38764036
O Ring 25156522
24. Supply Tank Support (Includes Items 28, 29, & 30) 41423017
24. Supply Tank Support (Includes Items 28, 29, & 30) (Models Produced January 2003 And After) 41423019
25. Insulator 34285001
26. Pressure Valve Assembly 43513013
27. Attachment Cord Assembly 46583124
28. Tubing - 6 3/4" 66173011
29. Tubing - 6 3/4" (Trim To Length) 66173011
30. Tubing - 22 1/4 "Long 66173013
31. Connector / Tubing Assembly With Quick Disconnect 43491046
32. Quick Disconnect Assembly 43523004
33. Pump Assembly 43582011
34. Tubing / Elbow Assembly 43445004
35. Trunnion Sleeve 32456001
36. Wiring Harness Assembly (Includes Items 40 And 41) 46658004
37. Hose Clamp - .405 Id 25411014
38. Insulator 34264007
39. Hose Assembly 43491045
40. Switch 28218052
41. Switch Cover 37923036
42. T-Connector 38681010
43. Tubing - Fiberglass 68266023
44. Hose Clamp - .250 Id 25411017
45. Trigger 38433074
46. Wand Cover 37276006
47. Screw 21447239
48. Wand / Valve Assembly 43513009
49. Spring 38312019
50. O Ring (Included With Item 51) Part No Longer Available
51. Nozzle / Valve Assembly 43412007
52. Connector / Coupler Sleeve 43513010
Cable Tie 27479307
Hoover F7441 SteamVac Dual V WidePath Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Threaded Cap Assembly 42272138
2. Solution Tank Handle (Ruby) - F7425-900 39457034
2. Solution Tank Handle (Violet) - F7430-900 39457035
2. Solution Tank Handle (Lime) - F7440-980 39457030
2. Solution Tank Handle (Iris Blue) - F7431-900, F7441-980, F7443-900 39457031
2. Solution Tank Handle - F7426-900 39457044
3. Supply Tank Assembly (Includes Item 52) 42272137
3. Supply Tank Assembly (Includes Item 52) (Models Produced Jan. 2003 And After) 42272142
4. Recovery Tank Handle - F7425-900 39457036
4. Recovery Tank Handle - F7430-900, F7431-900 39457037
4. Recovery Tank Handle - F7440-980 39457029
4. Recovery Tank Handle - F7443-940, F7441-980 39457032
4. Recovery Tank Handle - F7426-900 39457043
5. Lid Assembly (Includes Items 6 & 7) 42272009
6. Float 43538002
7. Float Retainer 38719043
8. Recovery Tank Assem (Includes Items 4, 5, 6, 7, 46) 42272083
8. Recovery Tank Assembly (Includes Items 4, 5, 6, 7, 46) - F7443-940 38777073
8. Recovery Tank Assembly (Includes Items 4, 5, 6, 7, 46) - F7426-900 38777077
9. Tank Latch - R.H. (Ruby) - F7425-900 36153076
9. Tank Latch - R.H. (Violet) - F7430-900 36153077
9. Tank Latch - R.H. (Lime) - F7440-980 36153071
9. Tank Latch - R.H. (Iris Blue) - F7431-900, F7441-980, F7443-940 36153075
9. Tank Latch - R.H. - F7426-900 36153081
10. Standpipe Seal 38784063
11. Tapping Screw & Washer 23149004
12. Screw 23149002
13. Motor Cover 37196167
14. Screw 21479438
15. Motor Seal 34113004
16. O Ring 25156524
17. Motor Assembly (Also Order Item 21) 43576197
18. Handle Release Pedal 38434035
19. Screw 21447232
20. Trunnion Bracket - Left 36131115
21. Seal - Motor Mount Front 38781074
22. Seal - Main Body - R.H. Part No Longer Available
23. Turbine Assembly 43191006
24. Screw 21447217
25. Nozzle Assembly (Includes Item 59) 43411008
26. Hood (Sand) (Includes Items 50 & 51) - F7425-900, F7431-900, F7441-980, F7443-940 37271103
26. Hood (Midnight Gray) (Includes Items 50 & 51) - F7430-900, F7440-980 37271099
26. Hood - F7426-900 37271106
27. Screw 21447217
28. Indicator Knob (Ruby) - F7425-900 38421107
28. Indicator Knob (Violet) - F7430-900 38421106
28. Indicator Knob (Lime) - F7440-980 38421102
28. Indicator Knob (Iris Blue) - F7431-900, F7441-980, F7443-940 38421105
28. Indicator Knob - F7426-900 38421108
29. Rear Axle (2) 32436003
30. Rear Wheel (2) 38522083
31. Lock Ring (2) 160017--
32. Turbine Actuator Arm 38458066
33. Spring 38331006
34. Main Body Assembly (Includes Item 41) 37272100
35. Solenoid Cover - L.H. 37278013
36. Screw 23149002
37. Solution Valve - Pressure 25686056
38. Hose Clamp 25411015
39. Solution Valve - Gravity 25686057
40. Solenoid Cover - R.H. 37278012
41. Main Body- Front 37272099
Screws - Main Body Front (2) 21447217
42. Brush Block Assembly - Green Bristles 48437030
42. Brush Block Assembly - White Bristles 48437031
43. Screw 21447217
44. Screw Part No Longer Available
45. Filter Cassette And Screen 43613018
46. Baffle Wall 38769022
47. Tubing - 6 3/4" (Trim To Length) 66173011
48. Clamp 25411015
49. Trunnion Bracket - R.H. 36131146
50. Medallion 51661020
51. Brush Speed Label 51865029
52. Supply Tank Valve Assembly (2) 43513014
52. Supply Tank Valve Assembly (2) (Models Produced Jan. 2003 And After) 43513015
53. Cord Hose Hook - Lower 36433169
54. Motor Seal 38781067
55. Tank Latch - L.H. (Ruby) - F7425-900 36153078
55. Tank Latch - L.H. (Violet) - F7430-900 36153079
55. Tank Latch - L.H. (Lime) - F7440-980 36153070
55. Tank Latch - L.H. (Iris Blue) - F7431-900, F7441-980, F7443-940 36153074
55. Tank Latch - L.H. - F7426-900 36153080
56. Wheel Disc Detector 31339007
57. Actuation Assembly 43143047
58. Screw 21447263
59. Door- Tool Port 37276021
60. Door Seal 38784091
Handle Hardware Assembly 40201243
Insulator- Solution Valve 34215001
Nozzle Body 38613040
Carpet Cleaning Solution - 16 Oz 57333016
Bare Floor Solution - F7431-900 Part No Longer Available
Bare Floor Cleaning Tool 48417006
Advance Cleaner - 48 Oz 57333020
Pet & Odor Spray - 16 Oz 57335020
Wet & Dry Hand Held Cleaner - F7440-980, F7441-980 S1114
Sort By:
1 2
38433077 Cord Wrap
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.39
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $1.92
more info
38433077 Cord Wrap
Hoover Solution Button F6020 F6023 F6024 Series .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38433077 Cord Wrap
FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER F7225,F7222,F7452 Handle Cover
Our Price: $3.29
Sale Price: $2.79
You save $0.50!
more info
Our Price: $9.97
Sale Price: $8.99
You save $0.98!
more info
FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER    F7225,F7222,F7452 Handle Cover
FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER    F7225,F7222,F7452 Handle Cover
Hoover 6 Brush Bare Floor Brush | 48437034 Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $42.99
Our Price: $39.95
Sale Price: $37.50
You save $5.49!
more info
Our Price: $4.18
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.89!
more info
Hoover Bare Floor Brush 6   F7452 38458024
6-Brush Block for Bare Floors
Replacement brush block (6 white brushes) for cleaning hard surface floors (not carpet) for the Hoover All Terrain V2 Carpet cleaner. Fits models, F7425900, F7426900, F7430900, F7431900, F7440900, F7452900, F7458900 and all other models beginning F74**. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "900" suffix on your unit.)
Model #: 92001285,48437034
Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38458024
Hoover After Market SteamVac Shampoo Tank Assembly | 43513014 Hoover Bare Floor Attachment F60XX THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $74.99
Our Price: $69.00
Sale Price: $59.95
You save $15.04!
more info
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Aftermarket SteamVac Solution Tank 43513014 Hoover
After Market Steamvac V2 Shampoo Tank Assembly
SteamVac Dual V Clean Water Solution Tank and Reservoir Kit
Clean water and solution tank and reservoir for all Hoover Steam Vac Dual V models. The new tank design is a direct replacement for part numbers 90001295, 12002549 and 42272137. Includes clean water supply tank, supply tank support, support cover, tank caps and valves. Does not include tank handle - you will need to retain the handle from your original tank.
Hoover V2 SteamVac clean water and solution tank kit # 12002549 fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models F7205-900, F7205-910, F7205-960, F7205-970, F7210-900, F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900, F7226-900, F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7440-980, F7441-980, F7443-940. Fits all V2 SteamVac models regardless of serial number. Replaces all Hoover V2 tank numbers 42272137 and 42272142
Hoover SteamVac Bare Floor Cleaning Tool For F60XX Series Models
Hoover Beige/Tan Motor Seal V2 Extractor | 38781067 Hoover Brush Block Assembly (6 BRUSH) | 48437030
List Price: $5.50
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.49
You save $2.01!
more info
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $35.50
Sale Price: $32.95
You save $7.04!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 2405
Hoover Beige/Tan Motor Seal V2 Extractor | 38781067 Hoover Brush Block Assembly (6 BRUSH) | 48437030
Hoover Beige/Tan Motor Seal V2 Extractor | 38781067 Hoover Brush Block Assembly (6) 48437030

Replacement brush block (6 brushes) for V2 models including Hoover DualV SteamVacs & SteamVac All Terrain models. Fits Models F7425900 and F7430900. Also fits models F7425, F7426, F7430, F731, F7440, F7441, and F7443. (Note: these model numbers may be followed by "-900, -940 or -980.")
Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.39
You save $1.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27313107
Our Price: $1.49
more info
27313106 36171032
Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 27313106 Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36171032
Hoover Clamp Hose F7425 Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
Our Price: $1.19
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.20!
more info
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
more info
Hoover Clamp Hose F7425 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Hoover Clamp Hose F7425 Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028
Our Price: $10.98
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $0.99!
more info
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $3.04!
more info
37276003 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028
Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 37276003 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028  F6023 F6024 F6020 and others.
Hoover Double Rocker Switch | 28267003 HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT
List Price: $11.99
Our Price: $10.45
Sale Price: $9.95
You save $2.04!
more info
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
more info
Hoover Double Rocker Switch 28267003,H-28267003 F7200,F7400 Series REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Double Rocker Switch   28267003,H-28267003 F7200,F7400 Series REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover Genuine SteamVac Shampoo Tank Assembly | 43513014
Our Price: $9.99
more info
List Price: $109.99
Our Price: $104.99
Sale Price: $99.99
You save $10.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440006633
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover SteamVac  Solution Tank Assembly 43513014
Hoover Float Retainer F6020 6023 Hoover Steamvac V2 Shampoo Tank Assembly
SteamVac Dual V Clean Water Solution Tank and Reservoir Kit

Clean water and solution tank and reservoir for all Hoover Steam Vac Dual V models. The new tank design is a direct replacement for part numbers 90001295, 12002549 and 42272137. Includes clean water supply tank, supply tank support, support cover, tank caps and valves. Does not include tank handle - you will need to retain the handle from your original tank.

Hoover V2 SteamVac clean water and solution tank kit # 12002549 fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models F7205-900, F7205-910, F7205-960, F7205-970, F7210-900, F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900, F7226-900, F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7440-980, F7441-980, F7443-940. Fits all V2 SteamVac models regardless of serial number. Replaces all Hoover V2 tank numbers 42272137 and 42272142
Hoover Gravity Solution Valve 25686057 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit 40201171
List Price: $16.99
Our Price: $15.99
Sale Price: $14.25
You save $2.74!
more info
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Gravity Solution Valve   25686057 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit  40201171
Hoover Gravity Solution Valve   25686057   F7210 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit   Includes 2 Screws And 3 Nuts.  Hoover number 40201171,40201154,40201145,40201245
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025
Our Price: $4.10
Sale Price: $3.39
You save $0.71!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433212
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.76!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433223
36433127 36433141
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36433127 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 36433141
Hoover Indicator Knob 38421092 Hoover Insulator 34264007
List Price: $4.49
Our Price: $3.79
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.50!
more info
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
more info
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 Hoover Insulator F7425  34264007
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38421092 Hoover Insulator F7425  34264007
Hoover Insulator F7425 Hoover Insulator F7425
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Hoover Insulator F7425 Hoover Insulator F7425
Hoover Insulator F7425 Hoover Insulator F7425
Hoover Label F7425-900,F7452 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855
Our Price: $2.69
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Lable F7425-900,F7452 51638055
Hoover Label F7425-900,F7452 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 .  Hoover Part # 51638055
Hoover Latch Arm Right Hand F6055 F6056 THIS ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Lead Wire White U5758-900
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Latch Arm Right Hand F6055 F6056 Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900
Hoover Latch Arm Right Hand F6055 F6056 Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900
HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A Hoover Lever Control 38434029
Our Price: $1.17
more info
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.70!
more info
HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A 38434029
HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A Hoover Lever Control F6020 F4029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38434029
Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook 36433228 HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $2.04!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 92001313
Our Price: $32.29
more info
Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077 HOOVER Motor Cover Seal F60
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 HOOVER Motor Cover Seal F60
Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
HOOVER Motor Cover Seal F60
Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004 Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
more info
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.75
You save $2.24!
more info
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 40309029
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859 Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 40309029
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024 Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce
Our Price: $5.69
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $1.20!
more info
Our Price: $9.94
more info
38458059 Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458059 Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce
Hoover Pump 43582011 Hoover Rack Tool F6024
List Price: $80.99
Our Price: $77.50
Sale Price: $72.99
You save $8.00!
more info
Our Price: $6.48
more info
Hoover Pump 43582011 36433107

Hoover Pump F7425 F7431

Hoover Rack Tool F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part #36433107
Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007 Hoover Reservoir Assembly | 43526016
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.50
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.20!
more info
List Price: $16.50
Our Price: $14.90
Sale Price: $12.75
You save $3.75!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 304046001
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 43526016
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 Hoover Reservoir Assembly .  Genuine Hoover Parts  Sub 304046001
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029
Our Price: $1.99
more info
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.75
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 38458055
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458055
Hoover Screw Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
21447239 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw.  Hoover Part # 21447239 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709
Our Price: $1.95
more info
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors 23149002
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 .  Hoover Part # 23149002
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024
Our Price: $0.89
more info
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $1.00!
more info
21479432 21447255
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21479432 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447255
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 21447228
Our Price: $0.89
more info
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
21447257 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447257 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $8.99
more info
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
more info
57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle.  hoover part # 57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425 Hoover Solenoid Cover Right Hand F7425-900
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425 Hoover Solenoid Cover Right Hand F7425-900
Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425 Hoover Solenoid Cover Right Hand F7425-900
Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE This item no longer available from the manufacturer. Hoover Solution Pressure Valve 25686056
Our Price: $8.38
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $1.13!
more info
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.75
You save $2.24!
more info
40303032 Hoover Solution Pressure Valve  25686056 F7205-7210
Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE.  Hoover Part # 40303032 or  57337216
This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
Hoover Solution Pressure Valve  25686056  F7220  25686056
Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001 Hoover Steam Vac Dual V Recovery Tank | 42272172
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
more info
List Price: $59.50
Our Price: $57.25
Sale Price: $54.95
You save $4.55!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001 Hoover Steam Vac Recovery Tank,Lid and Handle 42272172
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753 The Hoover collection tank (includes tank, lid and handle) is designed to fit various SteamVac V2 and Dual V Carpet cleaners. Fits various Hoover SteamVac V2 and Dual V Carpet cleaners OEM #42272172 Includes: tank, lid and handle
42272172,38777077,38777073,12002800
Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018 Hoover SteamVac Shampoo Tank Assembly 440006633
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $2.74!
more info
List Price: $109.99
Our Price: $104.99
Sale Price: $99.99
You save $10.00!
more info
Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018 Hoover Steamvac Parts
Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018 F6020,F6023 Handle Now Included.
SteamVac Dual V Clean Water Solution Tank and Reservoir Kit Clean water and solution tank and reservoir for all Hoover Steam Vac Dual V models. The new tank design is a direct replacement for part numbers 90001295, 12002549 and 42272137. Includes clean water supply tank, supply tank support, support cover, tank caps, valves and HANDLE!. Hoover V2 SteamVac clean water and solution tank kit # 12002549 fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models F7205-900, F7205-910, F7205-960, F7205-970, F7210-900, F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900, F7226-900, F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7440-980, F7441-980, F7443-940. Fits all V2 SteamVac models regardless of serial number. Replaces all Hoover V2 tank numbers 42272137 and 42272142
Hoover SteamVac Shampoo Tank Assembly | 42272104 Hoover SteamVac Shampoo Tank Assembly 42272137
List Price: $109.99
Our Price: $104.99
Sale Price: $99.99
You save $10.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440006633
List Price: $109.99
Our Price: $104.99
Sale Price: $99.99
You save $10.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440006633
Hoover SteamVac  Shampoo Tank Assembly 42272104 Hoover Steamvac Parts
Hoover Steamvac V2 Shampoo Tank Assembly 43513014
SteamVac Dual V Clean Water Solution Tank and Reservoir Kit

Clean water and solution tank and reservoir for all Hoover Steam Vac Dual V models. The new tank design is a direct replacement for part numbers 90001295, 12002549 and 42272137. Includes clean water supply tank, supply tank support, support cover, tank caps and valves. Does not include tank handle - you will need to retain the handle from your original tank.

Hoover V2 SteamVac clean water and solution tank kit # 12002549 fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models F7205-900, F7205-910, F7205-960, F7205-970, F7210-900, F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900, F7226-900, F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7440-980, F7441-980, F7443-940. Fits all V2 SteamVac models regardless of serial number. Replaces all Hoover V2 tank numbers 42272137 and 42272142
SteamVac Dual V Clean Water Solution Tank and Reservoir Kit

Clean water and solution tank and reservoir for all Hoover Steam Vac Dual V models. The new tank design is a direct replacement for part numbers 90001295, 12002549 and 42272137. Includes clean water supply tank, supply tank support, support cover, tank caps and valves. Does not include tank handle - you will need to retain the handle from your original tank.

Hoover V2 SteamVac clean water and solution tank kit # 12002549 fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models F7205-900, F7205-910, F7205-960, F7205-970, F7210-900, F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900, F7226-900, F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7440-980, F7441-980, F7443-940. Fits all V2 SteamVac models regardless of serial number. Replaces all Hoover V2 tank numbers 42272137 and 42272142
Hoover SteamVac V2 Shampoo Tank Assembly 42272137 Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $109.99
Our Price: $104.99
Sale Price: $99.99
You save $10.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440006633
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $25.99
You save $4.00!
more info
Hoover SteamVac  V2 Shampoo Tank Assembly  90001295 Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly
Hoover Steamvac V2 Shampoo Tank Assembly
SteamVac Dual V Clean Water Solution Tank and Reservoir Kit

Clean water and solution tank and reservoir for all Hoover Steam Vac Dual V models. The new tank design is a direct replacement for part numbers 90001295, 12002549 and 42272137. Includes clean water supply tank, supply tank support, support cover, tank caps and valves. Does not include tank handle - you will need to retain the handle from your original tank.

Hoover V2 SteamVac clean water and solution tank kit # 12002549 fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models F7205-900, F7205-910, F7205-960, F7205-970, F7210-900, F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900, F7226-900, F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7440-980, F7441-980, F7443-940. Fits all V2 SteamVac models regardless of serial number. Replaces all Hoover V2 tank numbers 42272137 and 42272142
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly F6000 series
Hoover SteamVac Supply Tank Valve Assembly | 43513026 Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool
List Price: $10.99
Our Price: $10.25
Sale Price: $8.95
You save $2.04!
more info
List Price: $49.99
Our Price: $38.49
Sale Price: $31.49
You save $18.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 91001197
Hoover SteamVac Supply Tank Valve Assembly  43513026 Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
This solution tank valve is designed to fit various Hoover models made after January 2003. This is the rubber seal for the solution tank which keeps the solution inside the tank. This part is made out of plastic and rubber and it is sold Individually.

Plastic/Rubber Fits Hoover F7425 models made after January 2003 OEM #43513026   43513026
Replacement (Improved) for 43513015
Genuine Hoover Tool.  Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover SteamVac Valve Supply Tank Assembly - Hoover parts
List Price: $15.25
Our Price: $13.85
Sale Price: $12.95
You save $2.30!
more info
Our Price: $8.99
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43513026
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040 43513015
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Steamvac Valve Supply Tank Assembly F7XXX
Replaced by part number 43513026
Hoover Switch Actuator F6018 Hoover Switch Micro
Our Price: $5.15
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.16!
more info
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 46658005
38458060 Hoover Switch Micro
Hoover Switch Actuator F6018.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458060 Hoover Switch Micro
Hoover T Connector F7425 Hoover Tank Valve Seal 38783023
Our Price: $4.99
more info
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.85
Sale Price: $9.75
You save $3.24!
more info
Hoover T Connector F7425 Hoover Tank Valve Seal  38783023
Hoover T Connector F7425 Hoover Seal Valve Tank F5837.  Hoover Valve Tank Seal Part number 38783023
Hoover Tool Door 37276039 Hoover Tool Holder/Organizer F7200 F7400 V2
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $6.49
You save $1.50!
more info
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $16.99
You save $3.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 92001281
Tool Door F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900 36433167
Hoover Tool Door 37276039      F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900 Hoover Tool Holder F7200 F7400 V2
HOOVER TRIGGER LEVER CONTROL 38434030 Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074
Our Price: $2.79
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.24
You save $1.75!
more info
HOOVER TRIGGER LEVER  CONTROL 38434030 Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074
HOOVER TRIGGER LEVER  CONTROL 38434030 Replacement  Trigger Steam Vac Part #  38433074
TRIGGER HOOVER F5411 STEAM VAC JR
Hoover Trunion Cover LH Hoover Trunion Cover RH
Our Price: $3.19
Sale Price: $2.89
You save $0.30!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001224
Our Price: $3.09
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.60!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001223
Hoover Trunion Cover LH Hoover Trunion Cover RH
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover LH Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover RH
Hoover Tubing 22 1/4 in F7425-900 Hoover Tubing 6 3/4 in F7425-900
Our Price: $3.79
Sale Price: $3.49
You save $0.30!
more info
Our Price: $2.99
more info THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Tubing 22 1/4 in   F7425-900 Hoover Tubing 6 3/4 in   F7425-900
Hoover Tubing 22 1/4 in   F7425-900 Hoover Tubing 6 3/4 in   F7425-900
Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038 Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Our Price: $20.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $1.00!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
more info
Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038 Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038, F6205 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38613038 Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Hoover Upper Handle Switch Support F7425 12/02 and after F7222,F7452 Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals 28218048
Our Price: $15.99
more info
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Upper Handle Switch Support F7425 12/02 and after F7222,F7452 Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048
Hoover Upper Handle Switch Support F7425 12/02 and after F7222,F7452 Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048,28218061
Hoover UTILITY TOOL, STEAM VAC Hoover V2 SteamVac Clear Hose Assembly | 91001063
List Price: $12.25
Our Price: $11.25
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $2.26!
more info
List Price: $36.99
Our Price: $34.95
Sale Price: $29.25
You save $7.74!
more info This item is No Longer Available
43414020 Hoover V2 SteamVac Clear Hose Assembly | 43491086,91001063,H-91001063
Hoover UTILITY TOOL, STEAM VAC.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 43414020 This genuine Hoover Attachment Hose fits almost all the Hoover Dual V V-2 SteamVacs made after 9/15/2005. Including all models in the F7200 and F7400 Series. The new hose has a different end that plugs into the shampooer. The newer hose has a plastic divider . This new hose will not fit the older models unless you replace the clear plastic nozzle.

IMPORTANT NOTE :  There are 2 slightly different hoses for these shampooers depending on the date of manufacture.  Please read below to discover which hose you need.

Look at the layout of the hose connection area on your Steam Vac.  If the large round hole (with the clear lid that lifts up) is the only hole in the hose connection area, then you need the twist lock hose, # 43491045.

If there are 2 separate small square holes, one on each side of the large round hole, at approximately the 9 o'clock and 3 o'clock positions, then you need the hose with clips, # 91001063.
Hoover V2 Steamvac Lower Wand Holder Hoover Valve Crank Arm 36439001
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
more info
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.50!
more info
Hoover V2 Steamvac Lower Wand Holder 36439001

THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER

Hoover Valve Crank Arm for Steamvac F5XXX series  36439001
   
 
1 2
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>