You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F7226 - SteamVac Dual V with Auto Rinse
We found 143 results matching your criteria.
Hoover F7226 SteamVac Dual V with Auto Rinse Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Upper Handle Assembly - Front (Includes Items 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10) (Models Produced Prior To 12/02) 39466070
1. Upper Handle Assembly - Front (Includes Items 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10) (Models Produced 12/02 And After) 39466073
1. Upper Handle Assembly - Front (Includes Items 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10) (Models Produced Prior To 12/02) - F7205-900 39466071
1. Upper Handle Assembly - Front (Includes Items 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10) (Models Produced 12/02 And After) - F7205-900 39466072
2. Switch Button (2) 38421101
3. Label 52313107
4. Tool Holder Cover - F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900 37276016
4. Tool Holder Cover - F7210-900 37276020
Front Handle Cover - F7205-900 37276019
5. Tool Holder - F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900 36433168
5. Tool Holder - F7210-900 36433176
6. Switch 28218051
7. Switch Rod (2) 38458065
8. Switch 28267003
9. Upper Handle Support / Switch Assembly (Includes Items 6, 8, 10, And The Wiring Harness) (Models Produced Prior To 12/02) 46658002
9. Upper Handle Support / Switch Assembly (Includes Items 6, 8, 10, And The Wiring Harness) (Models Produced 12/02 And After) 46658005
Support Part No Longer Available
10. Control Lever 38434030
11. Upper Handle - Rear 39458011
12. Cord Wrap 39442047
13. Screw 21447072
15. Wire Cover 37922013
16. Turbine Nozzle - F7220-900, F7221-900,F7225-900,F7226-900 48439002
17. Tool Caddy 36433167
18. Lower Handle - Front (Models Produced Prior To 12/02) 39466075
18. Lower Handle - Front (Models Produced 12/02 And After) Part No Longer Available
19. Lower Handle - Rear (Models Produced Prior To 12/02) 39466080
19. Lower Handle - Rear (Models Produced 12/02 And After) 39466081
20. Insulator 34264006
21. Screw 21447019
22. Screw 21447269
23. Metering Plate (Models Produced Prior To 12/02) 38764031
23. Metering Plate (Models Produced 12/02 And After) 38764033
O Ring 25156522
24. Supply Tank Support (Includes Items 28 & 29) (Models Produced Prior To 12/02 - Two Hoses) - See Note #1 41423018
24. Supply Tank Support (Includes Items 28 & 29) (Models Produced 12/02 And After- Three Hoses) 41423018
24. Supply Tank Support (Includes Items 28 & 29) (Models Produced 1/03 And After) 41423019
25. Connector / Tubing Assembly 43491042
26. T Connector / Tubing Assembly 43491041
27. Attachment Cord Assembly 46583124
28. Tubing - 6 3/4" Part No Longer Available
29. Tubing - 6 3/4" (Trim To Length) Part No Longer Available
30. Connector / Tubing Assembly With Quick Disconnect 43491043
31. Quick Disconnect Assembly 43523004
32. Pump Assembly 43582011
33. Tubing / Elbow Assembly 43445004
34. Trunnion Sleeve 32456001
35. Wiring Harness Assembly 46658003
36. Hose Clamp 25411014
37. Insulator 34264007
38. Screw 21447217
39. Insulator 34285001
40. Pressure Valve Assembly 43513013
41. Connector / Tubing Assembly 43491046
42. Insulator 34264006
43. Hose Clamp 25411014
44. Tubing 68266023
45. Insulator 34264007
46. Tubing - 6 3/4" 66173011
47. Tubing - 6 3/4" (Trim To Length) 66173011
48. Tubing - 22 1/4" 66173013
49. 'T' Connector 38681010
Note #1 - On models F7225-900 from serial number 060200001001 to 070200003501 it will be necessary to update the supply tank support when replacing a solution tank.
Note #2 - 42272142 Supply Tank and 43513015 Supply Tank Valve were used on models produced after 1/03.
* All Model F7221-900's were produced after 12/02.
Hoover F7226 SteamVac Dual V with Auto Rinse Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Threaded Cap Assembly 42272138
2. Solution Tank Handle (Hot Lime) - F7210-900, F7220-900 39457030
2. Solution Tank Handle (Iris Blue) - F7205-900, F7225-900 39457031
2. Solution Tank Handle (Black) - F7221-900 39457044
3. Supply Tank Assembly (Includes Item 52, Does Not Include Items 1 & 2) - See Note #1 42272137
3. Supply Tank Assembly (Includes Item 52, Does Not Include Items 1 & 2) - See Note #2 42272142
4. Recovery Tank Handle - F7210-900, F7220-900 39457029
4. Recovery Tank Handle - F7205-900, F7225-900 39457032
4. Recovery Tank Handle (Black) - F7221-900 39457043
5. Lid Assembly (Includes Items 6 & 7) 42272009
6. Float 43538002
7. Float Retainer 38719043
8. Recovery Tank (Hot Lime) (Includes Items 4, 5, 6, 7, 46) - F7210-900, F7220-900 38777069
8. Recovery Tank (Iris Blue) (Includes Items 4, 5, 6, 7, 46) - F7205-900, F7225-900 38777073
8. Recovery Tank (Black) (Includes Items 4,5,6,7,46) - F7221-900 38777077
9. Recovery Tank Latch - R.H. (Hot Lime) - F7210-900, F7220-900 36153071
9. Recovery Tank Latch - R.H. (Iris Blue) - F7205-900, F7225-900 36153075
9. Recovery Tank Latch - R.H. (Black) - F7221-900 36153081
10. Standpipe Seal 38784063
11. Tapping Screw & Washer 23149004
12. Screw 23149002
13. Motor Cover 37196162
14. Screw 21479438
15. Motor Seal 34113004
16. O Ring 25156521
17. Motor Assembly (Also Order Item 21) 43576197
18. Handle Release Pedal 38434035
19. Screw 21447232
20. Trunnion Bracket - Left 36131113
21. Seal - Motor Mount Front 38781074
22. Seal - Main Body - R.H. Part No Longer Available
23. Turbine Assembly (Models Produced Prior To 12/02) 43191005
23. Turbine Assembly (Models Produced 12/02 And After) 43191007
24. Screw 21447217
25. Nozzle Assembly 43411009
26. Hood (Midnight Gray) (Includes Items 50 & 51) - F7205-900, F7220-900 37271091
26. Hood (Black) (Includes Items 50 & 51) - F7225-900 37271092
26. Hood (Desert Sand) (Includes Items 50 & 51) - F7210-900 37271094
26. Hood (Pewter Metallic) (Includes Items 50 & 51) - F7221-900 Part No Longer Available
27. Screw 21447217
28. Indicator Knob (Hot Lime) - F7210-900, F7220-900 38421102
28. Indicator Knob (Iris Blue) - F7205-900, F7225-900 38421105
28. Indicator Knob (Black) - F7221-900 38421108
29. Rear Axle (2) 32434011
30. Rear Wheel (2) 3852201P
30. Rear Wheel (2) - F7221-900 38522083
31. Lock Ring (2) 160017--
32. Turbine Actuator Arm 38458066
33. Spring 38331006
34. Main Body Assembly (Includes Item 41) Part No Longer Available
35. Solenoid Cover - L.H. 37278013
36. Screw 23149002
37. Solution Valve - Pressure 25686056
38. Hose Clamp 25411015
39. Solution Valve - Gravity 25686057
40. Solenoid Cover - R.H. 37278012
41. Main Body - Front 37272098
Screws - Main Body Front (2) 21447217
42. Brush Block Assembly 48437029
43. Screw 21447217
44. Screw Part No Longer Available
45. Filter Cassette And Screen 43613018
46. Baffle Wall 38769022
47. Tubing - 6 3/4" (Trim To Length) Part No Longer Available
48. Clamp 25411014
49. Trunnion Bracket - R.H. 36131114
50. Medallion 51661020
51. Brush Speed Label 51865029
52. Supply Tank Valve Assembly (2) 43513014
52. Supply Tank Valve Assembly (2) - See Note #2 43513015
53. Cord Hose Hook - Lower 36433169
54. Motor Seal 38781067
55. Recovery Tank Latch - L.H. (Hot Lime) - F7210-900, F7220-900 38153070
55. Recovery Tank Latch - L.H. (Iris Blue) - F7205-900, F7225-900 36153074
55. Recovery Tank Latch - L.H. (Black) - F7221-900 36153080
Handle Hardware Assembly 40201243
Insulator - Solution Valve 34215001
Hose Assembly 43491045
Nozzle Body 38613040
Carpet Cleaning Solution - 16 Oz 57333016
Bare Floor Cleaning Tool Part No Longer Available
Sort By:
1 2
38433077 FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER F7225,F7222,F7452
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.39
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $3.29
Sale Price: $2.79
You save $0.50!
more info
38433077 FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER    F7225,F7222,F7452
Hoover Solution Button F6020 F6023 F6024 Series .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38433077 FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER    F7225,F7222,F7452
Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover After Market SteamVac Shampoo Tank Assembly | 43513014
Our Price: $4.18
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.89!
more info
List Price: $84.99
Our Price: $77.50
Sale Price: $69.95
You save $15.04!
more info
38458024 Hoover Aftermarket SteamVac Solution Tank 43513014
Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38458024 After Market Steamvac V2 Shampoo Tank Assembly
SteamVac Dual V Clean Water Solution Tank and Reservoir Kit
Clean water and solution tank and reservoir for all Hoover Steam Vac Dual V models. The new tank design is a direct replacement for part numbers 90001295, 12002549 and 42272137. Includes clean water supply tank, supply tank support, support cover, tank caps and valves. Does not include tank handle - you will need to retain the handle from your original tank.
Hoover V2 SteamVac clean water and solution tank kit # 12002549 fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models F7205-900, F7205-910, F7205-960, F7205-970, F7210-900, F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900, F7226-900, F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7440-980, F7441-980, F7443-940. Fits all V2 SteamVac models regardless of serial number. Replaces all Hoover V2 tank numbers 42272137 and 42272142
Hoover Axle Rear Wheel F7225 Hoover Bare Floor Attachment F60XX THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.09
You save $0.90!
more info
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $1.00!
more info
32434011 Hoover
Hoover Axle Rear Wheel F7225.  Hoover Parts # 32434011 Hoover SteamVac Bare Floor Cleaning Tool For F60XX Series Models
Hoover Bare Floor Attachment V2 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER Hoover Beige/Tan Motor Seal V2 Extractor | 38781067
Our Price: $10.99
more info
List Price: $5.50
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.49
You save $2.01!
more info
Hoover Bare Floor Attachment V2 4817005 Hoover Beige/Tan Motor Seal V2 Extractor | 38781067
Hoover V2 SteamVac Bare Floor Cleaning Tool For Models With 5 Brush
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER
Hoover Beige/Tan Motor Seal V2 Extractor | 38781067
Hoover Bracket Right Hand Trunnion F7205 Hoover Brush Block Assembly | 48437029
Our Price: $4.33
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $1.84!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36131152
List Price: $33.99
Our Price: $31.50
Sale Price: $29.99
You save $4.00!
more info
36131114 Hoover Brush Block Assembly | 48437029,H-48437029
Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Bracket Right Hand Trunnion F7205 Hoover Brush Block Assembly | 48437029,H-48437029
Fits Hoover Agility 5-brush models F6205-900, F6205-950, F6210-900, F6210-950, F6212-900, F6215-900, F6215-910
Hoover Brush Corner Right Hand Extractor F6024 Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $4.48
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.49!
more info
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.39
You save $1.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27313107
48445007 27313106
Hoover Brush Corner Right Hand Extractor F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 48445007 Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 27313106
Hoover Clamp F7210 Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $1.49
more info
25411014 36171032
Hoover Clamp F7210 . Hoover Parts # 25411014 Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36171032
Hoover Clamp Hose F7425 Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
Our Price: $1.19
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.20!
more info
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
more info
Hoover Clamp Hose F7425 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Hoover Clamp Hose F7425 Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Corner Brush Left Hand F6020 Extractor Hoover Cover Hose F5871 F5873 36131097
Our Price: $4.48
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.49!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.24!
more info
48445011 36131097
Hoover Corner Brush Left Hand F6020 Extractor .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 48445011 Hoover Cover Hose F5871 F5873.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36131097
Hoover Cover Motor F7205 Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900
Our Price: $10.90
Sale Price: $9.90
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $10.98
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $0.99!
more info
37196162 37276003
Hoover Cover Motor F7205.  Hoover Part # 37196162 Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 37276003
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028 Hoover Double Rocker Switch | 28267003
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $3.04!
more info
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.45
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028 Hoover Double Rocker Switch 28267003,H-28267003 F7200,F7400 Series
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028  F6023 F6024 F6020 and others. Hoover Double Rocker Switch   28267003,H-28267003 F7200,F7400 Series
HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
more info
Our Price: $5.90
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.65!
more info
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Float Retainer F6020 6023
Hoover Front Main Body F7205 Hoover Genuine SteamVac Shampoo Tank Assembly | 43513014
Our Price: $23.33
Sale Price: $20.99
You save $2.34!
more info
List Price: $109.99
Our Price: $104.99
Sale Price: $99.99
You save $10.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440006633
37272098 (90001221) Hoover SteamVac  Solution Tank Assembly 43513014
Hoover Front Main Body F7205  .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 37272098 (90001221) Hoover Steamvac V2 Shampoo Tank Assembly
SteamVac Dual V Clean Water Solution Tank and Reservoir Kit

Clean water and solution tank and reservoir for all Hoover Steam Vac Dual V models. The new tank design is a direct replacement for part numbers 90001295, 12002549 and 42272137. Includes clean water supply tank, supply tank support, support cover, tank caps and valves. Does not include tank handle - you will need to retain the handle from your original tank.

Hoover V2 SteamVac clean water and solution tank kit # 12002549 fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models F7205-900, F7205-910, F7205-960, F7205-970, F7210-900, F7220-900, F7221-900, F7225-900, F7226-900, F7425-900, F7426-900, F7430-900, F7431-900, F7440-980, F7441-980, F7443-940. Fits all V2 SteamVac models regardless of serial number. Replaces all Hoover V2 tank numbers 42272137 and 42272142
Hoover Gravity Solution Valve 25686057 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit 40201171
List Price: $16.99
Our Price: $15.99
Sale Price: $14.25
You save $2.74!
more info
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Gravity Solution Valve   25686057 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit  40201171
Hoover Gravity Solution Valve   25686057   F7210 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit   Includes 2 Screws And 3 Nuts.  Hoover number 40201171,40201154,40201145,40201245
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025
Our Price: $4.10
Sale Price: $3.39
You save $0.71!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433212
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.76!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433223
36433127 36433141
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36433127 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 36433141
Hoover Hood Assembly Hoover Hood Assembly F7210-900
Our Price: $35.13
Sale Price: $30.99
You save $4.14!
more info
Our Price: $35.99
Sale Price: $30.99
You save $5.00!
more info
37271091 37271094
Hoover Hood Assembly.  Hoover Part # 37271091 Hoover Hood Assembly F7210-900 .  Hoover Part # 37271094
Hoover Hood F7221 Hoover Hood Only No Lens F7225
Our Price: $31.10
Sale Price: $29.99
You save $1.11!
more info
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $30.99
You save $3.00!
more info
37271105 37271092
Hoover Hood F7221.  Hoover Part # 37271105 Hoover Hood Only No Lens F7225.  Hoover Part # 37271092
Hoover Indicator Knob 38421092 Hoover Indicator Knob F7221
List Price: $4.49
Our Price: $3.79
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.50!
more info
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $0.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 38421114
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 38421108
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38421092 Hoover Indicator Knob F7221.  Hoover Part # 38421108
Hoover Insulator 34264007 Hoover Insulator F7425
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
more info
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Hoover Insulator F7425  34264007 Hoover Insulator F7425
Hoover Insulator F7425  34264007 Hoover Insulator F7425
Hoover Insulator F7425 Hoover Knob Indicator F7440
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.79
You save $0.20!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 38421114
Hoover Insulator F7425 38421102
Hoover Insulator F7425 Hoover Knob Indicator F7440 .  Hoover Part # 38421102
Hoover Knob Indicator F7443 Hoover Label Brush Speed F7425
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $0.50!
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
38421105 51865029
Hoover Knob Indicator F7443.  Hoover Part # 38421105 Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Bracket Right Hand Trunnion F7205
Hoover Label F7205,F7222 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855
Our Price: $2.69
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Label F7205,F7222 51638055
Hoover Label F7205,F7222 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 .  Hoover Part # 51638055
Hoover Lead Wire White U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Hoover Lever Control 38434029 Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458033
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.70!
more info
List Price: $5.10
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.35!
more info
38434029 Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458033
Hoover Lever Control F6020 F4029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38434029 Hoover Rod Lower Solution Control F5837 F5871 Upright Extractor,
Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458056 Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook 36433228
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.50
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $2.04!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 92001313
Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458056 Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook
Hoover Rod Lower Control Extractor F6020 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458056 Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook
Hoover Main Body Assembly F7205 HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
Our Price: $32.55
Sale Price: $29.99
You save $2.56!
more info
Our Price: $32.29
more info
37272126 HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
Hoover Main Body Assembly F7205 .  Hoover Parts # 37272126 ESSCO HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077 HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.50!
more info
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004 Hoover Nozzle Assembly 5 Brush 91001095
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
more info
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $36.50
Sale Price: $29.99
You save $10.00!
more info
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 Hoover Nozzle Assembly 5 Brush
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859 Hoover Nozzle Assembly 5 Brush,91001095
Hoover O Ring Steam Vac Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.29
You save $0.70!
more info
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.75
You save $2.24!
more info
Hoover O Ring Steam Vac 40309029
Hoover O Ring Steam Vac
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 40309029
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024 Hoover Pedal Handle Release F7225 F7425 F7410
Our Price: $5.69
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $1.20!
more info
Our Price: $4.89
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $1.60!
more info
38458059 38434035
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458059 Hoover Pedal Handle Release F7225 F7425 F7410 .  Hoover Part # 38434035
Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce Hoover Pressure Valve Assembly 43513013
Our Price: $9.94
more info
Our Price: $12.99
Sale Price: $11.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce Hoover Pressure Valve Assembly  43513013
Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce Hoover Pressure Valve Assembly.  Steamvac V2 Parts. Genuine Hoover Parts 43513013
Hoover Pump 43582011 Hoover Rack Tool F6024
List Price: $80.99
Our Price: $77.50
Sale Price: $72.99
You save $8.00!
more info
Our Price: $6.48
more info
Hoover Pump 43582011 36433107

Hoover Pump F7425 F7431

Hoover Rack Tool F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part #36433107
Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007 Hoover Rear Wheel F7205
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
more info
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.20!
more info
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 38522010
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 Hoover Rear Wheel F7205.  Hoover Parts # 38522010
Hoover Reservoir Assembly | 43526016 Hoover Retaining Ring 160017
List Price: $16.50
Our Price: $14.90
Sale Price: $12.75
You save $3.75!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 304046001
Our Price: $1.99
more info
43526016 Hoover Retaining Ring 160017
Hoover Reservoir Assembly .  Genuine Hoover Parts  Sub 304046001 Hoover Retaining Ring 160017
Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029 Hoover Screw
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.75
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
38458055 21447239
Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458055 Hoover Screw.  Hoover Part # 21447239
Hoover Screw & Washer Self Tapping F7425 Hoover Screw C1660 21447269
Our Price: $0.79
more info
Our Price: $1.49
more info
23149004 Hoover Screw C1660  21447269
Hoover Screw & Washer Self Tapping   F7425.  Hoover part # 23149004 Hoover Screw C1660  21447269
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $1.95
more info
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
23149002 21479432
Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 .  Hoover Part # 23149002 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21479432
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
21447255 21447257
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447255 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447257
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 21447228 Hoover Seal Main Body Right Hand F7425
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $2.66
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $1.17!
more info
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 38781073
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 Hoover Seal Main Body Right Hand F7425.  Hoover Part # 38781073
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $8.99
more info
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
more info
57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle.  hoover part # 57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $2.25
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
more info
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425
Hoover Solenoid Cover Right Hand F7425-900 Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $8.38
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $1.13!
more info
Hoover Solenoid Cover Right Hand F7425-900 40303032
Hoover Solenoid Cover Right Hand F7425-900 Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE.  Hoover Part # 40303032 or  57337216
This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
Hoover Solution Pressure Valve 25686056 Hoover Solution Tank Cap | 90001288
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.75
You save $2.24!
more info
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
more info
Hoover Solution Pressure Valve  25686056 F7205-7210 Hoover Solution Tank Cap Black 90001288
Hoover Solution Pressure Valve  25686056  F7220  25686056 Hoover Solution Tank Cap 9001288,42272002,42272158,H-90001288
012-38784062
Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001 Hoover Spring Over Center
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001 36132003
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753 Hoover Spring Over Center  .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36132003
Hoover Steam Vac Door Seal | 440007377 Hoover Steam Vac Dual V Recovery Tank | 42272172
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
more info
List Price: $59.50
Our Price: $57.25
Sale Price: $54.95
You save $4.55!
more info
Hoover Steam Vac Door Seal. Hoover Steam Vac Recovery Tank,Lid and Handle 42272172
Hoover Steam Vac Door Seal 38784091,H-38784091,440007377 The Hoover collection tank (includes tank, lid and handle) is designed to fit various SteamVac V2 and Dual V Carpet cleaners. Fits various Hoover SteamVac V2 and Dual V Carpet cleaners OEM #42272172 Includes: tank, lid and handle
42272172,38777077,38777073,12002800
Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018 Hoover Steam Vac Hood To Base Self Tapping Screw 21447232
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $2.74!
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018 Hoover Steam Vac Hood To Base Self Tapping Screw 21447232
Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018 F6020,F6023 Hoover Screw
   
 
1 2
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>