You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F5887 - SteamVac
We found 78 results matching your criteria.
Hoover F5887 SteamVac Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Screw 21447248
2. Handle Lever Guard 39458006
3. Trigger 38434028
4. Upper Control Rod 38458037
5. Upper Handle (Includes Items 1, 2, 3, 4, 8) - F5862-900, F5866-900, F5874-900 39466050
5. Upper Handle (Includes Items 1, 2, 3, 4, 8) - F5887-910, F5887-920 39466049
6. Tool Cover - F5887-910, F5887-920 37276014
7. Turbine Nozzle - F5874-900, F5887-910 48439002
7. Turbine Nozzle - F5887-920 Part No Longer Available
8. Cord Wrap 39442041
9. Tool Holder - F5887-910, F5887-920 36433127
10. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
11. Solution Tank Cap (Includes Item 12) 42272002
12. Gasket 38784062
13. Handle Hardware Assembly - F5866-900, F5882-900 40201154
13. Handle Hardware Assembly - F5862-900, F5887-910 40201171
14. Handle Cover 37276002
15. Lid Assembly (Includes Items 22, 23, 24, 25) Part No Longer Available
15. Lid Assembly (See Note) 42272123
16. Solution Tank Assembly (Includes Items 10, 11, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20) 42272134
17. Spring 38312014
18. Washer - Brass Part No Longer Available
19. Valve Seal 38784061
20. Valve Stem 38717009
21. Recovery Tank (Includes Items 15, 51, 52, 53) Part No Longer Available
21. Recovery Tank (Includes Items 15, 51, 52, 53) (See Note) Part No Longer Available
22. Tank Filter 43611041
23. Float Retainer 38719027
23. Float Retainer (See Note) 38719043
24. Float 25661016
24. Float (See Note) 43538001
25. Seal 38784070
26. Solution Tube Cover 37276010
27. Retaining Clip Part No Longer Available
28. Screw 21447244
29. Service Tubing 40309002
30. Service Tubing 40309002
31. Reservoir Assembly (Includes Items 32) 43516008
32. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
33. Hose / Nozzle Holder 36433129
34. Control Rod Lower 38458033
35. Lower Handle 39466037
36. Hose Assembly (Includes Items 37 & 43 Thru 50) 43436016
37. Nozzle Body 38613040
38. Screw 21447041
39. Tool Rack - Lower 36433131
40. Hose Clamp Part No Longer Available
41. Screw (2) 21447228
42. Hose Cover 36131097
43. Hose Assembly (Includes Items 37 & 43 Thru 50) 43436016
44. Trigger 38433074
45. Wand Cover 37276006
46. Screw 21447239
47. Wand / Valve Assembly 43513011
48. Spring 38312019
49. O Ring (Included With Item 50) Part No Longer Available
50. Nozzle Valve Assembly 43412007
51. Recovery Tank Handle Part No Longer Available
52. Latch Arm - R.H. 36153059
53. Latch Arm - L.H. 36153060
Carpet Solution - 16 Oz. 57333016
Pre-Cleaner - 16 Oz. 40302016
Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. AH30435
Carpet Solution - 64 Oz. AH30050
Pet Stain And Odor Remover - 32 Oz. 40325032
Dust Mite / Flea Control - 4 Oz. 57362001
Sprayer (Used With 16 Oz. Bottles) 43412003
Sprayer (Used With 32 Oz. Pet Stain And Odor Remover) 43412009
Nozzle Cleanout Tool - F5862-900, F5887-910, F5887-920 39514001
Bare Floor Tool - F5862-900, F5874-900, F5887-910 48417003
Crevice Tool - F5887-920 38617028
Scrub Module Assembly - F5887-920 48437028
Hoover F5887 SteamVac Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Screw 21447003
2. Screw 21447247
3. Screw 23149002
4. Tubing Assembly 40309002
5. Tubing Assembly 40309002
6. Duct 43466071
7. On / Off Label 51865024
8. Handle Release Label 51638055
9. Indicator Knob 38421093
10. Nameplate - Tool Mode 51438006
11. Lens 39383106
12. Hood (Includes Items 11 & 17) - F5862-900 37271078
12. Hood (Includes Items 11 & 17) - F5866-900, F5882-900 37271073
12. Hood (Includes Items 11 & 17) - F5887-910, F5887-920 37271079
12. Hood (Includes Items 11 & 17) - F5874-900 37271077
13. Agitator Speed Label 51855031
14. Screw 21447217
15. Motor Cover / Valve Assembly (Includes Items 52 And 54) Part No Longer Available
16. Valve Crank Arm 36439001
17. Screen Assembly 43613009
18. Not Applicable Part No Longer Available
19. Indicator Label - Green Part No Longer Available
20. Turbine Actuator Arm Part No Longer Available
21. Over Center Spring 36132003
22. Handle Release Lever 38458042
23. Spring Part No Longer Available
24. Spring 38333009
25. Turbine Assembly (Includes Items 18, 23, 24) 43191003
26. Tubing Assembly 40309002
27. Rear Axle (2) 32434007
28. Rear Wheel (2) 38522076
29. Standpipe Seal 38784063
30. Lock Ring 160017
31. Pump Assembly 43582005
32. Brush Block 48437022
33. Screw (2) 21447072
34. Screw (2) 21479438
35. Main Body 37272090
36. Cord Retainer 36172016
37. Switch 28218048
38. Trunnion Cover - L.H. 36131086
39. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
40. Trunnion Cover - R.H. 36131085
41. Motor Base Seal 38781048
42. Cord- 30' (Ametek Motor) Part No Longer Available
42. Cord - 30' (Hoover Motor) 46583044
43. Motor Assembly - 12 Amp (Ametek) 27212051
43. Motor Assembly - 12 Amp (Hoover) 43576197
44. Motor Seal 34113004
45. Hose Assembly 43436016
46. O Ring 25156518
47. Screw 21447246
48. Valve Tank Seal 38783023
49. O Ring Part No Longer Available
50. Solution Hose Coupler Part No Longer Available
51. Valve Duct Seal 38783024
52. Latch Lock - L.H. 36151021
53. Speed Nut Part No Longer Available
54. Latch Lock - R.H. 36151020
55. Screw (2) 21447232
Lead Wire - White (From White Cord Lead To Motor) 49811079
Lead Wire - Red (From Black Cord Lead To Switch) 49811081
Lead Wire - Purple (From Switch To Motor) 49811080
Sort By:
1
Door (Includes Items 8 9) F5863 Hood Assembly F5892-900
Our Price: $2.38
more info
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $28.99
You save $1.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37271058
Door (Includes Items 8 9) F5863 37271079 (37271058)
Door (Includes Items 8 9) F5863 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hood Assembly F5892-900.  Hoover part number 37271079 (37271058)
Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Body Nozzle Replacement Brush.
Our Price: $4.18
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.89!
more info
Our Price: $6.59
more info
38458024 48434006
Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38458024 Replacement brush for the hand tool. Not for use in 5 or 6-brush block assemblies
Hoover Brush Block Assembly 5 Brush | 48437022 Hoover Brush Block Assembly Generic Replacement For 48437022 5 Brush HR-2400
List Price: $34.99
Our Price: $33.50
Sale Price: $31.95
You save $3.04!
more info
List Price: $33.25
Our Price: $27.50
Sale Price: $24.95
You save $8.30!
more info
Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022 Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022
Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022  Hoover 5 Brush Block  440007359 Replacement  Brush Block Assembly for 48437022  Hoover 5 Brush Block
Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
Our Price: $1.49
more info
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
more info This item is No Longer Available
36171032 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36171032 Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Coupler Solution Hose F5837 Hoover Cover Handle F5853
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $12.01
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $2.02!
more info
3871903 Hoover Cover Handle F5853
Hoover Coupler Solution Hose F5837 Hoover Part number 3871903 Hoover Cover Handle F5853
Hoover Cover Motor Valve F5881 F5865 F5884. Hover Part Number 42191007 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028
Our Price: $27.95
Sale Price: $22.99
You save $4.96!
more info
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $3.04!
more info
42191007 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028
Hoover Cover Motor Valve F5881 F5865 F5884.  Hover Part Number 42191007 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028  F6023 F6024 F6020 and others.
HOOVER Door Label Hoover Extractor Screen | 43613009
Our Price: $1.17
more info
List Price: $6.75
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.80!
more info
HOOVER Door Label Hoover Extractor Screen | 43613009
HOOVER Door Label Hoover Extractor Screen
HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT Hoover Float Retainer 38719027
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
more info
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.50
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES 38719027
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Float Retainer Steam Vac Models Models: F5871, F5887, F 5892, F 5893, F 5894, F 5895,F 5896, F 5897,F 5898, F 5899
Hoover Float Retainer Seal 38784070 Hoover Handle Lever Guard 39458009
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.50
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
more info This item is No Longer Available
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.04!
more info This item is No Longer Available
Hoover Float Retainer Seal 38784070 Hoover Handle Guard 39458009
Hoover Float Retainer Seal  F5839 F5871 F5873 Float Retainer.
Manufacturer's Part Number: 38784070,440013615
Hoover Handle Guard 39458005,90001230  Genuine Hoover Vacuum parts
Hoover Handle Lever Guard 39458009 Hoover Handle Screw And Nut 2 Pack Kit | 40201149
List Price: $7.95
Our Price: $6.50
Sale Price: $5.95
You save $2.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 39458009
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $6.50
Sale Price: $5.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Handle Guard 39458005 Hoover Handle Screw And Nut 2 Pack Kit | 40201149,H-40201149
Hoover Handle Guard 39458005.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum parts  39458009 Hoover Handle Screw And Nut 2 Pack Kit | 40201149,H-40201149
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020 Hoover Hood Assembly
Our Price: $4.10
Sale Price: $3.39
You save $0.71!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433212
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $28.99
You save $1.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37271111
36433127 37271041
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36433127 Front Water Nozzle Intake Hood for Hoover Steamcleaner SpinScrub Md # F5858-910 $ F5900-900
The front of the cleaner where the water is first sucked up into the steamcleaner.
37271072, 37271037, 37271047, 37271065
Hoover Hood Assembly F5843-900 Blue Hoover Hood Assembly F5886,F5879
Our Price: $36.74
more info
List Price: $45.99
Our Price: $36.99
Sale Price: $33.99
You save $12.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37271111
Hoover Hood Assembly F5843-900 Blue Hoover Hood Assembly F5886,F5879
Hoover Hood Assembly F5843-900 Blue
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Hood Assembly F5886,F5879
HOOVER HOOD DUCT Hoover Hood F5860-900, F-5906
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.99
You save $2.00!
more info
Our Price: $29.99
more info This item is No Longer Available
HOOVER HOOD DUCT F5837,39,64,67,68,69,81,83,84 Hoover Hood F5860-900, F-5906
HOOVER HOOD DUCT F5837,39,64,67,68,69,81,83,84 Hoover Hood F5860-900, F-5906
Hoover Hook Cord F5837 Hoover Label Door Upholstery and Stairs F5851
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.20!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 39442042
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Hook Cord F5837 Hoover Label Door Upholstery and Stairs F5851
Hoover Hook Cord F5837 Hoover Label Door Upholstery and Stairs F5851
Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 Hoover LABEL, INDICATOR
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
51638055 51611008
Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 .  Hoover Part # 51638055 Hoover LABEL, INDICATOR.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 51611008
Hoover Latch RH Tank Release Hoover Lead Wire Black F6018
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.29
You save $1.20!
more info
Our Price: $2.19
more info
36151020 Hoover Lead Wire Black F6018
Hoover Latch Lock Right Hand F5837.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36151020 Hoover Lead Wire Black F6018
Hoover Lens F5851 F5855 F5859 Extractors Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
List Price: $6.25
Our Price: $5.45
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.26!
more info
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $5.45
Sale Price: $475.00
You save $0.50!
more info
39383106 Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
Hoover Lens F5851 F5855 F5859 Extractors .  Hoover Part # 39383106 Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $29.99
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 42272120
Our Price: $31.99
more info
Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 REPLACES 90001314 Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 REPLACES 90001314
Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 REPLACES 90001314 Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 REPLACES 90001314
Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077
List Price: $40.96
Our Price: $35.99
Sale Price: $32.99
You save $7.97!
more info
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 REPLACES 90001314 Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197
Hoover Lid Recovery Tank W/Float F5881 REPLACES 90001314
USE 42272120
Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004 HOOVER NAMEPLATE-TOOL MODE-
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
more info
Our Price: $2.34
more info
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 HOOVER NAMEPLATE-TOOL MODE-
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859 HOOVER NAMEPLATE-TOOL MODE-
Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007
Our Price: $1.19
more info
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $6.75
Sale Price: $5.75
You save $1.20!
more info
Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Nut Speed U6311 Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Recovery Tank Lid | 42272111 Hoover Screw
List Price: $45.68
Our Price: $42.00
Sale Price: $39.95
You save $5.73!
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111,H-42272111 21447239
Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111 SteamVac Recovery (Dirty Water) Tank Lid Replacement tank lid for recovery (dirt water) tank. Fits F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-950, F5843-900, F5851, F5853-900, F5855, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5859, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5869-900, F5877-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5886-900, F5888-900, F5900-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Model #: 42272111,H-42272111 Hoover Screw.  Hoover Part # 21447239
Hoover Screw Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.50!
more info
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
21447247 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw. Hoover Part # 21447247

THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709
Our Price: $1.95
more info
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors 23149002
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 .  Hoover Part # 23149002
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 21447228 Hoover Service Tubing THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info This item is No Longer Available
Our Price: $5.59
Sale Price: $4.79
You save $0.80!
more info
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 40309002
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 Replacement Hoover Service Tubing For Hoover SteamVac
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $8.99
more info
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
more info
57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle.  hoover part # 57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE This item no longer available from the manufacturer. Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014
Our Price: $8.38
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $1.13!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
40303032 Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014
Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE.  Hoover Part # 40303032 or  57337216
This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!
more info This item is No Longer Available
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753
Hoover Steam Vac Trigger 38434028 Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $2.74!
more info This item is No Longer Available
List Price: $49.99
Our Price: $38.49
Sale Price: $31.49
You save $18.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 91001197
Hoover Steam Vac Trigger 38434028 Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover Trigger F5837,5884.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38434028 Genuine Hoover Tool.  Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand
List Price: $16.25
Our Price: $14.85
Sale Price: $13.95
You save $2.30!
more info
Our Price: $2.75
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 522194002
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040 Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand 36151029

Fits these models:

SteamVac TurboPOWER  F5886900  SteamVac TurboPOWER 
SteamVac Deluxe  F5900900  SteamVac Deluxe 
Brush N Wash  F5857011  Brush N Wash 
SteamVac  SpinScrub  TurboPower  Carpet Washer  F5912900  SteamVac  SpinScrub  TurboPower  Carpet Washer 
SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge  F5915900  SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac  F5821 SteamVac 
SteamVac Supreme  F5822 SteamVac Supreme 
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda  F5858950  Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda 
SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge  F5915100  SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand | 440007360 Hoover Tank Release Latch LH | H-36151021
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
more info
List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $3.25
Sale Price: $2.75
You save $1.24!
more info
Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand 36151019 Hoover Tank Release Latch LH | H-36151021
Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand 36151019, 522194001
Hoover Latch Lock Left Hand F5837.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36151021
Hoover Tank Valve Seal 38783023 Hoover Tool Door 37276039
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.85
Sale Price: $9.75
You save $3.24!
more info
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $6.49
You save $1.50!
more info
Hoover Tank Valve Seal  38783023 Tool Door F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900
Hoover Seal Valve Tank F5837.  Hoover Valve Tank Seal Part number 38783023 Hoover Tool Door 37276039      F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900
Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074 Hoover Trunion Cover LH
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.24
You save $1.75!
more info
Our Price: $3.19
Sale Price: $2.89
You save $0.30!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001224
Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074 Hoover Trunion Cover LH
Replacement  Trigger Steam Vac Part #  38433074
TRIGGER HOOVER F5411 STEAM VAC JR
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover LH
Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038
Our Price: $3.09
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.60!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001223
Our Price: $20.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038, F6205 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38613038
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 Hoover Upper Handle Assembly THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
more info
List Price: $31.14
Our Price: $27.99
Sale Price: $25.99
You save $5.15!
more info
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 48663181
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 Replacement Upper Handle Assembly for Hoover STEAMVAC F5826, F5832, F5853
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals 28218048 HOOVER WBD Agitator Speed Label
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048 HOOVER WBD Agitator Speed Label
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048,28218061 HOOVER WBD Agitator Speed Label
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $1.29
more info
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041  FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>