You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F5835 - SteamVac
We found 46 results matching your criteria.
Hoover F5835 SteamVac Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Solution Tank Handle 90001213
2. Solution Tank Cap Assembly 42272002
3. Gasket 38784062
4. Solution Tank Assembly 440001251
5. Spring 38312014
7. Valve Seal 38784061
8. Valve Stem 38717009
9. Recovery Tank Lid 42272111
10. Handle Hardware Assembly 40201149
11. Duct 38661003
12. Recovery Tank Part No Longer Available
13. Handle Cover 90001219
14. Screw 21447020
15. Nozzle Front Plate 90001248
16. Seal 38781037
17. Door 90001250
18. Seal 38783019
19. Speed Nut 21362006
20. Spring - Access Door 38351017
21. Hood Complete 90001249
22. Screw - Self Tapping 21447228
23. Dual Brush Back Assembly 48447002
24. Main Body 90001253
25. Lock Ring 160017
27. Rear Wheel 90001222
28. Rear Axle 32434007
29. Elbow Duct 38664001
30. Trunion Cover - R.H. 36131085
31. Pump Assembly 43582003
32. Cable Tie 27479307
33. Elbow Connector 33241001
34. Motor Housing Seal 34122021
35. Distributor Assembly 43411006
36. Tubing Kit 40309002
37. Motor / Distributor Cover 40309005
38. Tubing Kit 40309002
39. Reservoir Assembly 90001251
40. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
41. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
42. Control Rod - Upper 38458037
43. Upper Handle 90001301
Tool Door 37276014
44. Tank Release Latch - R.H. 36151019
45. Cord Wrap 39442048
46. Tank Release Latch - L.H. 90001229
47. Lower Handle 90001254
48. Cord - 33 Ft. 46583044
49. Terminals 012227
50. Screw - 3.125" 21447246
51. Motor Kit 40309009
52. Standpipe Seal 38784063
53. Trunion Cover - L.H. 36131086
54. Switch 28218048
55. Motor Base Seal 38781039
56. Motor Intake Seal 38784064
57. Handle Release Lever 38458042
58. Cord Retainer 90001184
59. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
60. Nameplate Part No Longer Available
61. Handle Lever Guard 39458006
Upholstery Nozzle 91001071
Bare Floor Tool 48417003
Pre-Cleaner - 16 Oz. 40302016
Tank Filter 43611041
Hose Assembly 40309007
Sort By:
1
Hoover Brush Back Brush | 48447002 Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $11.99
Sale Price: $9.95
You save $3.04!
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
Hoover Brush Back Brush | 48447002,H-48447002,440007473 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Hoover Brush Back Brush | 48447002,H-48447002,440007473 Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Cover Motor F5815 Hoover Distributor Assembly 43411006
Our Price: $12.90
List Price: $11.99
Our Price: $10.85
Sale Price: $9.25
You save $2.74!
Hoover Cover Motor F5815 Hoover Distributor Assembly 43411006
Hoover Cover Motor F5815 Hoover Distributor Assembly 43411006
Hoover Elbow Duct F5815 F5825 HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.50!
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
38664001 REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Elbow Duct F5815 F5825 REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Float Retainer 38719027 Hoover Float Retainer Seal 38784070
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.50
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $3.06
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.07!
38719027 Hoover Float Retainer Seal 38784070
Hoover Float Retainer Steam Vac Models Models: F5871, F5887, F 5892, F 5893, F 5894, F 5895,F 5896, F 5897,F 5898, F 5899 Hoover Float Retainer Seal  F5839 F5871 F5873 Float Retainer. Manufacturer's Part Number: 38784070
Hoover Generic Recovery Tank With Duct For Upright Extractors | 38777106 HOOVER HANDLE COVER SV (90001219)
List Price: $22.99
Our Price: $21.50
Sale Price: $19.95
You save $3.04!
Our Price: $10.10
Hoover Floormax Recovery Tank with attached Duct. HOOVER HANDLE COVER SV (90001219)
THE SQUARE EXTRACTOR DUCT THAT FITS IN FRONT OF THE RECOVERY TANK IS NO LONGER SOLD SEPARATELY BY HOOVER.
IT HAS BEEN REPLACED BY A NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK THAT COMES WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT.
THE TANK LID NOT INCLUDED. PLEASE SAVE AND REUSE YOUR OLD TANKS LID.
PART NUMBER 38777106
F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826, F5827, F5831, F5833, F5832, F5843, F5851, F5853, F5855, F5857, F5858, F5859, F5860, F5861, F5863, F5900, F5903, F5904, F5905, F5906, F5909, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915

Replaces part numbers  38661001, 38661003, 38661004 and 90001217
HOOVER HANDLE COVER SV (90001219)
Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor HOOVER LOCK RING 160017
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $5.45
Sale Price: $475.00
You save $0.50!
Our Price: $0.69
Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor HOOVER LOCK RING 160017
Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor C1800 LOCK RING
Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458033 HOOVER MOTOR ASSEMBLY COMPLETE
List Price: $5.10
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.35!
Our Price: $59.42
Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458033 HOOVER MOTOR ASSEMBLY COMPLETE
Hoover Rod Lower Solution Control F5837 F5871 Upright Extractor, HOOVER MOTOR ASSEMBLY COMPLETE
HOOVER NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT. 440001261 HOOVER NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT.
List Price: $64.99
Our Price: $62.50
Sale Price: $59.95
You save $5.04!
Our Price: $18.99
Hoover Floormax Recovery Tank with attached Duct. Hoover Floormax Recovery Tank with attached Duct.
THE SQUARE EXTRACTOR DUCT THAT FITS IN FRONT OF THE RECOVERY TANK IS NO LONGER SOLD SEPARATELY BY HOOVER. IT HAS BEEN REPLACED BY A NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK THAT COMES WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT. LID IS INCLUDED.
PART NUMBER 38777008. MFG. #440001261
F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826, F5827, F5831, F5833, F5832, F5843, F5851, F5853, F5855, F5857, F5858, F5859, F5860, F5861, F5863, F5900, F5903, F5904, F5905, F5906, F5909, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915 AS WELL AS OTHER UNITS. Replaces part numbers 38661001, 38661003, 38661004 and 90001217
THE SQUARE EXTRACTOR DUCT THAT FITS IN FRONT OF THE RECOVERY TANK IS NO LONGER SOLD SEPARATELY BY HOOVER.
IT HAS BEEN REPLACED BY A NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK THAT COMES WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT.
THE TANK LID NOT INCLUDED. PLEASE SAVE AND REUSE YOUR OLD TANKS LID.
PART NUMBER 38777106
F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826, F5827, F5831, F5833, F5832, F5843, F5851, F5853, F5855, F5857, F5858, F5859, F5860, F5861, F5863, F5900, F5903, F5904, F5905, F5906, F5909, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915

Replaces part numbers  38661001, 38661003, 38661004 and 90001217
HOOVER NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT. Hoover Nozzle Front F5835
Our Price: $18.99
Our Price: $12.95

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37275073
Hoover Floormax Recovery Tank with attached Duct. Hoover Nozzle Front F5835
THE SQUARE EXTRACTOR DUCT THAT FITS IN FRONT OF THE RECOVERY TANK IS NO LONGER SOLD SEPARATELY BY HOOVER.
IT HAS BEEN REPLACED BY A NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK THAT COMES WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT.
THE TANK LID NOT INCLUDED. PLEASE SAVE AND REUSE YOUR OLD TANKS LID.
PART NUMBER 38777106
F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826, F5827, F5831, F5833, F5832, F5843, F5851, F5853, F5855, F5857, F5858, F5859, F5860, F5861, F5863, F5900, F5903, F5904, F5905, F5906, F5909, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915

Replaces part numbers  38661001, 38661003, 38661004 and 90001217
Hoover Nozzle Front F5835
Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007
Our Price: $1.19
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Nut Speed U6311 Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
HOOVER RECOVERY TANK 38777106 Hoover Recovery Tank Lid | 42272111
List Price: $22.99
Our Price: $20.04
Sale Price: $18.97
You save $4.02!
List Price: $45.68
Our Price: $42.00
Sale Price: $39.95
You save $5.73!
Hoover Floormax Recovery Tank with attached Duct. Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111,H-42272111
THE SQUARE EXTRACTOR DUCT THAT FITS IN FRONT OF THE RECOVERY TANK IS NO LONGER SOLD SEPARATELY BY HOOVER.
IT HAS BEEN REPLACED BY A NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK THAT COMES WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT.
THE TANK LID NOT INCLUDED. PLEASE SAVE AND REUSE YOUR OLD TANKS LID.
PART NUMBER 38777106
F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826, F5827, F5831, F5833, F5832, F5843, F5851, F5853, F5855, F5857, F5858, F5859, F5860, F5861, F5863, F5900, F5903, F5904, F5905, F5906, F5909, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915

Replaces part numbers  38661001, 38661003, 38661004 and 90001217
Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111 SteamVac Recovery (Dirty Water) Tank Lid Replacement tank lid for recovery (dirt water) tank. Fits F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-950, F5843-900, F5851, F5853-900, F5855, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5859, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5869-900, F5877-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5886-900, F5888-900, F5900-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Model #: 42272111,H-42272111
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $1.95
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 21447228 Hoover Seal Motor Base
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 38781039
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228 Hoover Seal Motor Base.  Hoover Part # 38781039
Hoover Seal Motor Housing F5815 Hoover Seal Motor Intake
Our Price: $0.89
List Price: $6.22
Our Price: $5.43
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.97!
34122021 38784064
Hoover Seal Motor Housing F5815 .  Hoover part # 34122021 Hoover Seal Motor Intake.  Hoover Part # 38784064
Hoover Service Tubing THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $5.59
Sale Price: $4.79
You save $0.80!
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
40309002 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Replacement Hoover Service Tubing For Hoover SteamVac Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Solution Tank Cap | 90001288 Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
Hoover Solution Tank Cap Black 90001288 Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014
Hoover Solution Tank Cap 9001288,42272002,42272158,H-90001288
012-38784062
Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 525539001
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753
Hoover Solution Tube Cover 37276035 Hoover Spring F5815 F5825
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $0.80!
Hoover Solution Tube Cover   37276035 Hoover Spring F5815 F5825
Hoover Solution Tube Cover 37276035
Replaces Hoover Part # 37276010
Hoover Spring F5815 F5825
Hoover Steam Vac Trigger 38434028 Hoover SteamVac Hose Assembly Gray 305420002 440007181
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $2.74!
This item is No Longer Available
List Price: $52.99
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $44.99
You save $8.00!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43491075
Hoover Steam Vac Trigger 38434028 Hoover SteamVac Hose Assembly Gray  305420002
Hoover Trigger F5837,5884.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38434028 Hoover SteamVac Hose Assembly fits models F5842-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-900, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5860-900, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5877-900,F5879-900, F5880-900, F5886-900, F5888-900, F5900-900,F5903-900,F5904-900, F5905-900, F5906-900, F5909-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F5833-900 and F5915-900, as well as all Hoover Steam Vacs with the hose connection on the front of the dirty water recovery tank. Replaces 40309007, 43491074 Or 90001351.


Model: 90001351
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Upright Extractor Rubber Standpipe Gasket Seal | 38784063
List Price: $15.25
Our Price: $13.85
Sale Price: $12.95
You save $2.30!
List Price: $7.25
Our Price: $6.50
Sale Price: $5.45
You save $1.80!
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040 HOOVER STANDPIPE UPRIGHT EXTRACTOR 5805 RUBBER SEAL.  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Upright Extractor Rubber Standpipe Gasket Seal  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Steamer Models F5853-900, F5857-900, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5860-900, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990,
Steam Vac V2 7000 series
Lead Wire Tie ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041
Our Price: $0.79
Our Price: $1.29
Lead Wire Tie ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
Lead Wire Tie ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041  FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>