You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F7452 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro
We found 32 results matching your criteria.
F7452 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Upper Handle Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Upper Handle - Rear F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005039458063
1. Upper Handle - Rear F7411900, F741290039458011
1. Handle Hardware Assembly ALL40201243
2. Cord Wrap - Sandstone Gray ALL39442055
3. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447072
4. Control Lever - Black ALL38434030
5. Micro Switch ALL46658005
6. Upper Handle Support ALLPart No Longer Available
7. Switch - Double Rocker ALL28267003
8. Switch Rod - Black ALL38458065
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Silver Sand Medium F7222900, F722790039466118
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Dark Charcoal Gray F7411900, F741290039466073
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Silver Sand Medium F7428900, F7450100, F745290039466115
9. Upper Handle W/O Tool Caddy - Front F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005048663243
10. Label - Switch / Rinse F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005052313107
10. Label - Switch / Auto Rinse F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290052313108
11. Indicator Knob - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038421114
11. Switch Button - Sandstone Gray F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290038421122
12. Tool Holder F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005036433227
13. Tool Holder Cover - Clear F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290037276039
13. Front Cover F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005037276043
14. Turbine Power Tool - Single Brush / Lime Green F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900302598001
Turbine Power Tool - Dual Brushes Order 302598001 48439009 OR F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290091001197
14A. Replacement Stair / Upholstery Module - Dual Brushes To Be Used With Turbine Nozzle Part Number 48439009 Or 91001197 F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290048437035
14B. Scrub Module With Scrub Pad To Be Used With Turbine Nozzle Part Number 48439009 Or 91001197 F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290048437028
14C. Scrub Pad - Only To Be Used With Scrub Module F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290091001102
15. Upper Handle Wiring Harness ALL46658005
16. Wire Cover - Silver Sand Medium ALL37922014
17. Tool Caddy - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F745290092001281
17. Tool Caddy - Sandstone Gray F7411900, F7412900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005036433243
18. Screw ALL21447239
19. Wand Cover - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050Part No Longer Available
19. Wand Cover - Desert Sand F7411900, F741290037276006
20. Trigger - Black ALL38433074
21. Spring ALL38312019
22. Nozzle And Valve Assembly ALL43412007
23. Wand Valve Assembly - Larger Nipple ALL43513024
24. Hose Assembly - Sandstone Gray ALL43491086
25. Connector Coupler ALL43513010
25. Coupler Sleeve Only - Satin Silver ALL522227001
F7452 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Lower Handle Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Metering Plate - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038764042
1. Metering Plate - Silver Sand Medium F7411900, F741290038764041
2. Tank Support Assembly ALL41423024
2. Tank Support Assembly ALL41423021
3. Lower Handle - Front Silver Sand ALL39466116
4. Wiring Harness Assembly ALL46658003
4. Wiring Harness Assembly ALL46658004
5. Cord Protector - Black ALL36215028
6. Power Cord Assembly - Black ALL46583181
6. Power Cord - 21 ALL46583125
7. Lower Handle - Rear Silver Sand Medium F7222900, F722790039466117
7. Lower Handle - Rear Dark Charcoal Gray Order 39466117 F7411900, F741290091001098
8. Screw F7428900, F7450100, F745290021447019
9. Screw F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005021447269
10. Trunnon Sleeve F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005032456001
11. Cord Hook - Hose Silver Sand Medium F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290036433228
11. Cord Hook - Hose Dark Charcoal Gray Order 36433228 F7222900, F7227900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005036433169
12. Insulator F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290034264006
13. Pressure Valve Assembly F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005043513013
14. Pump Assembly - Solenoid F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290043582011
15. Insulator F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005034264006
16. Insulator F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290034285001
17. T Connector F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290038681010
18. Insulator - Lower F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290034264007
19. Hose Clamp F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290025411015
20. Quick Disconnect Assembly F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290043523004
21. Quick Disconnect Tubing ALL43491046
22. Tubing - 6.75 Long ALL90001101
23. Tubing - 22.25 Long F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F745290066173013
24. Tubing - 6.75 Long F7411900, F7412900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005090001101
F7452 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Nozzle and Brush Roll Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Tapping Screw With Washer F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005023149004
2. Screw - Self Tapping F7411900, F741290023149002
3. Motor Cover - Silver Sand Medium ALL37196196
3. Motor Cover - Silver Sand Medium ALL37196194
3. Motor Cover ALLPart No Longer Available
4. Motor Seal ALL34113004
5. Base Motor Seal ALL38781067
6. Dirty Water Tank Latch - Left Black ALL36153097
7. Dirty Water Tank Latch - Right Black ALL36153098
8. Inner Seal ALL38781074
9. Screw - Self Tapping F7222900, F722790021447217
10. Turbine And Gear Assembly - 5 Brush Models Prior To 12/02 Keep Cap On Models 12/02 And After Remove Cap One Port Assembly F7411900, F741290043191009
10. Turbine And Gear Assembly - 5 Brush F7428900, F7450100, F745290043191011
10. Turbine And Gear Assembly - 6 Brush F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005043191018
11. Motor Assembly F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005027212077
11. Motor Assembly F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290027212074
12. Standpipe Seal F7222900, F7227900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038784063
13. O-Ring F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290025156522
13. O-Ring F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005025156524
13. O-Ring F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290025156521
14. Handle Release Pedal - Sandstone Gray F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038434045
14. Handle Release Pedal - Deep Sand F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290038434035
15. Trunnion Bracket - Left Silver Sand Medium F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290036131151
15. Trunnion Bracket - Left Silver Sand Medium F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290036131145
16. Screw - Self Tapping F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290021479438
17. Spring - Turbine Actuator F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290038331006
18. Trunnion Bracket - Right Silver Sand Medium ALL36131152
18. Trunnion Bracket - Right Silver Sand Medium ALL36131146
18. Trunnion Bracket - Right F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7452900Part No Longer Available
19. Actuator Arm - Turbine F7411900, F7412900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038458066
20. Lock Ring ALL160017--
21. Rear Wheel - Silver Sand Medium F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038522099
21. Rear Wheel - Dark Charcoal Gray F7411900, F741290038522083
21. Rear Wheel - Silver Sand Medium ALL303611001
22. Rear Axle ALLPart No Longer Available
22. Rear Axle - 6 Brush ALL32436004
23. Tool Port Door - Clear ALL92001325
23. Tool Port Door - Quartz Transparent Light ALL91001091
24. Tool Port Door Seal ALL38784091
25. Nozzle Assembly - 5 Brush ALL43411019
25. Nozzle Assembly - 6 Brush 43411020
26. Solenoid Cover - Right Silver Sand Medium 37278014
26. Solenoid Cover - Right Dark Charcoal Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005037278013
27. Solenoid Valve - Gravity F745290025686057
28. Hose Clamp F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005025411015
29. Tubing - 6.75 Long F7411900, F741290090001101
30. Groomers - Lime Green ALL39511014
31. Groomers Plate - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005036131144
32. Screw - Self Tapping F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290021447217
33. Screw ALLPart No Longer Available
34. Filter And Screen Assembly ALL43613018
34. Tank Screen F7411900, F741290090001294
35. Tubing - 6.75 Long F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005090001101
36. Solenoid Valve - Pressure F7411900, F741290025686056
37. Solenoid Cover - Left Silver Sand Medium ALLPart No Longer Available
37. Solenoid Cover - Left Dark Charcoal Gray ALLPart No Longer Available
38. Brush Block - 5 Brush ALL48437029
38. Brush Block - 6 Brush F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005048437030
38. Brush Block - Bare Floor - 6 Brush F7411900, F741290048437034
38. Bare Floor Tool - 6 Brush ALL48417006
38. Hard Floor Squeegee - 6 Brush ALL36419008
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Brite Crimson ALL37271138
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Pewter Metallic ALLPart No Longer Available
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Plum ALLPart No Longer Available
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Black ALL37271139
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Earth Green ALLPart No Longer Available
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Garnet Metallic ALL522261001
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Patriot Blue ALL37271133
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Black ALL37271092
40. Indicator Knob - Sandstone Gray ALL38421114
41. Label - Brush Speed ALL51865029
41. Label - Brush Speed ALLPart No Longer Available
41. Label - Brush 51865036
42. Medallion 51661020
43. Body / Nozzle Base - 5 Brush ALL37272126
43. Body / Nozzle Base - 5 Brush ALL37272131
43. Body / Nozzle Base - 6 Brush F7222900, F7227900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005037272132
43. Body / Nozzle Base - 6 Brush F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F745010037272123
44. Brush Block Housing - 6 Brush F745290037272118
45. Hose Clamp ALL25411017
F7452 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Tank Assembly Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Threaded Cap - Screw On F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005042272138
1. Threaded Cap - Twist On / New Style F7411900, F741290042272174
2. C. Water / Solution Tank - Old Style Order 42272104SP ALL90001295
2. C. Water / Solution Tank - New Style ALL42272104SP
3. Valve Assembly ALL43513026
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Sandstone Gray ALL39457069
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Legacy Purple Sub: Order 39457043 Black ALL39457067
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Black ALL39457043
5. Dirty Water Tank Lid Assembly With Float ALL42272166
6. Float Assembly - Brite Yellow ALL43538002
7. Float Retainer F7222900, F722790038719043
8. Dirty Water Tank Assembly Complete F7411900, F741290042272172
9. Dirty Water Tank Baffle - Frost Translucent F7428900, F7450100, F745290038769033
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Sandstone Gray F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005039457068
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Legacy Purple Sub: 39457068 Sandstone F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005039457066
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Patriot Blue F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290039457062
Sort By:
1
FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER F7225,F7222,F7452 Hoover 6 Brush Bare Floor Brush | 48437034
Our Price: $3.29
Sale Price: $2.79
You save $0.50!
more info
List Price: $42.99
Our Price: $39.95
Sale Price: $37.50
You save $5.49!
more info
FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER    F7225,F7222,F7452 Hoover Bare Floor Brush 6   F7452
FLOAT, DUAL V STEAMER    F7225,F7222,F7452 6-Brush Block for Bare Floors
Replacement brush block (6 white brushes) for cleaning hard surface floors (not carpet) for the Hoover All Terrain V2 Carpet cleaner. Fits models, F7425900, F7426900, F7430900, F7431900, F7440900, F7452900, F7458900 and all other models beginning F74**. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "900" suffix on your unit.)
Model #: 92001285,48437034
Hoover Brush Block Assembly (6 BRUSH) | 48437030 Hoover Clamp Hose F7425
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $35.50
Sale Price: $32.95
You save $7.04!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 2405
Our Price: $1.19
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.20!
more info
Hoover Brush Block Assembly (6 BRUSH) | 48437030 Hoover Clamp Hose F7425
Hoover Brush Block Assembly (6) 48437030

Replacement brush block (6 brushes) for V2 models including Hoover DualV SteamVacs & SteamVac All Terrain models. Fits Models F7425900 and F7430900. Also fits models F7425, F7426, F7430, F731, F7440, F7441, and F7443. (Note: these model numbers may be followed by "-900, -940 or -980.")
Hoover Clamp Hose F7425
Hoover Cord Attachment F7452 Hoover Double Rocker Switch | 28267003
Our Price: $24.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $5.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 46583181
List Price: $11.99
Our Price: $10.45
Sale Price: $9.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Cord Attachment F7452 Hoover Double Rocker Switch 28267003,H-28267003 F7200,F7400 Series
Hoover Cord Attachment F7452 Hoover Double Rocker Switch   28267003,H-28267003 F7200,F7400 Series
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover Gravity Solution Valve 25686057
Our Price: $9.99
more info
List Price: $16.99
Our Price: $15.99
Sale Price: $14.25
You save $2.74!
more info
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover Gravity Solution Valve   25686057
Hoover Float Retainer F6020 6023 Hoover Gravity Solution Valve   25686057   F7210
Hoover Insulator 34264007 Hoover Insulator F7425
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
more info
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Hoover Insulator F7425  34264007 Hoover Insulator F7425
Hoover Insulator F7425  34264007 Hoover Insulator F7425
Hoover Insulator F7425 Hoover Label F7425-900,F7452
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Our Price: $2.69
more info
Hoover Insulator F7425 Hoover Lable F7425-900,F7452
Hoover Insulator F7425 Hoover Label F7425-900,F7452
Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook 36433228 Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $2.04!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 92001313
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197
Hoover Lower Cord Hose Hook Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004 Hoover O Ring Steam Vac
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
more info
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.29
You save $0.70!
more info
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 Hoover O Ring Steam Vac
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859 Hoover O Ring Steam Vac
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Pump 43582011 Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425
List Price: $80.99
Our Price: $77.50
Sale Price: $72.99
You save $8.00!
more info
Our Price: $1.29
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.30!
more info
Hoover Pump 43582011 Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425

Hoover Pump F7425 F7431

Hoover Sleeve Trunnion F7425
Hoover Steam Vac Dual V Recovery Tank | 42272172 Hoover Steam Vac Turbo Tool | 302598001
List Price: $59.50
Our Price: $57.25
Sale Price: $54.95
You save $4.55!
more info
List Price: $42.34
Our Price: $40.50
Sale Price: $39.95
You save $2.39!
more info
Hoover Steam Vac Recovery Tank,Lid and Handle 42272172 Hoover Steam Vac Turbo Tool  302598001
The Hoover collection tank (includes tank, lid and handle) is designed to fit various SteamVac V2 and Dual V Carpet cleaners. Fits various Hoover SteamVac V2 and Dual V Carpet cleaners OEM #42272172 Includes: tank, lid and handle
42272172,38777077,38777073,12002800
Hoover Steam Vac Turbo Tool,302598001,48439001,012-48439001,48439002,H-48439001
Hoover Switch Micro Hoover T Connector F7425
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 46658005
Our Price: $4.99
more info
Hoover Switch Micro Hoover T Connector F7425
Hoover Switch Micro Hoover T Connector F7425
HOOVER TRIGGER LEVER CONTROL 38434030 Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074
Our Price: $2.79
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.24
You save $1.75!
more info
HOOVER TRIGGER LEVER  CONTROL 38434030 Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074
HOOVER TRIGGER LEVER  CONTROL 38434030 Replacement  Trigger Steam Vac Part #  38433074
TRIGGER HOOVER F5411 STEAM VAC JR
Hoover Tubing 22 1/4 in F7425-900 Hoover Tubing 6 3/4 in F7425-900
Our Price: $3.79
Sale Price: $3.49
You save $0.30!
more info
Our Price: $2.99
more info THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Tubing 22 1/4 in   F7425-900 Hoover Tubing 6 3/4 in   F7425-900
Hoover Tubing 22 1/4 in   F7425-900 Hoover Tubing 6 3/4 in   F7425-900
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 Hoover Upper Handle Switch Support F7425 12/02 and after F7222,F7452
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
more info
Our Price: $15.99
more info
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 Hoover Upper Handle Switch Support F7425 12/02 and after F7222,F7452
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 Hoover Upper Handle Switch Support F7425 12/02 and after F7222,F7452
Hoover V2 SteamVac Clear Hose Assembly | 91001063 Hoover Wiring Harness Assembly F7425-900
List Price: $36.99
Our Price: $34.95
Sale Price: $29.25
You save $7.74!
more info This item is No Longer Available
Our Price: $23.99
more info
Hoover V2 SteamVac Clear Hose Assembly | 43491086,91001063,H-91001063 Hoover Wiring Harness Assembly F7425-900
This genuine Hoover Attachment Hose fits almost all the Hoover Dual V V-2 SteamVacs made after 9/15/2005. Including all models in the F7200 and F7400 Series. The new hose has a different end that plugs into the shampooer. The newer hose has a plastic divider . This new hose will not fit the older models unless you replace the clear plastic nozzle.

IMPORTANT NOTE :  There are 2 slightly different hoses for these shampooers depending on the date of manufacture.  Please read below to discover which hose you need.

Look at the layout of the hose connection area on your Steam Vac.  If the large round hole (with the clear lid that lifts up) is the only hole in the hose connection area, then you need the twist lock hose, # 43491045.

If there are 2 separate small square holes, one on each side of the large round hole, at approximately the 9 o'clock and 3 o'clock positions, then you need the hose with clips, # 91001063.
Hoover Wiring Harness Assembly F7425-900
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 UPPER HANDLE FRONT W/TOOL CADDY F7452
Our Price: $12.99
more info
Our Price: $19.99
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 39466074
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 UPPER HANDLE FRONT W/TOOL CADDY F7452
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 UPPER HANDLE FRONT W/TOOL CADDY F7452

REAR HANDLE IS PART NUMBER 92001302
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>