You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (UH Series)
> UH40110 - Hoover Savvy 2 In 1 And Windtunnel Convertible Bagged And Bagless Upright
We found 18 results matching your criteria.
Click Here for Manual

U8174, U8181, U8187, U8188, UH40110
Hoover Savvy 2-in-1 & WindTunnel Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Tool Door ALL37257281
2. Tool Holder - Black U818190036433178
2. Tool Holder - Aluminum Alloy U8187900Part No Longer Available
2. Tool Holder - Bronze Alloy U8188900Part No Longer Available
2. Tool Holder - Silver UH40110Part No Longer Available
3. Furniture Tool - Graphite Gray ALL38614044
3. Furniture Tool - Black ALL38614045
4. Screw ALL21447072
5. Turbine Tool ALL49129032
6. Dusting Brush Assembly - Black ALL43414197
7. Upper Handle Grip ALL92001057
8. Upper Handle Assembly Order #49 48663238 U8181900Part No Longer Available
8. Upper Handle Assembly ALLPart No Longer Available
9. Screw - Self Tapping ALL214472ED
10. Switch Button - Old Version (See Note) U818190038421112
10. Switch Button - New Version ALL91001211
11. Switch Curcuit Board - Old Version - Complete Handle Assembly Replacement (See Note) U818190048663238
11. Switch Circuit Board - New Version ALLPart No Longer Available
12. Connector Mount ALL36911006
13. Power Cord - 35 ALL46383334
14. Housing / Pack Panel Assembly ALL92001053
14. Upper Hose Holder - Graphite Gray ALL36433196
15. Dirt Cup Lid Knob ALL38411013
17. Dirt Cup ALL38775094
16. Dirt Cup Lid ALL37249095
18. Dirt Cup Inlet Seal ALL38783029
19. Curcuit Board ALL91001035
20. Receptacle Harness ALL91001034
21. Screw ALL21447072
22. Cord Wrap - Magnesium Gray ALL39442048
23. Microphone / Dirt Duct Assembly ALL92001064
24. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
25. Crevice Tool - Long Graphite Gray ALL38617031
25. Crevice Tool - Short ALL38617033
26. Hose Assembly Complete - Black And Graphite Gray ALL43431227
26. Extra Hose Assembly - 20 ALL43434042
27. Upper Wand Holder - Graphite Gray U818190036433197
27. Upper Wand Holder - Shadow Gray ALL36433257
28. Lower Wand Holder - Grpahite Gray ALL36433194
29. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
30. Trunnion Duct ALL38683018
31. Front Panel Cover - Mulberry Metallic - Black Replacement U818190037249033
31. Front Panel Cover - Aluminum Alloy U8187900Part No Longer Available
31. Front Panel Cover - Bronze Alloy U8188900Part No Longer Available
31. Front Panel Cover - Silver UH40110Part No Longer Available
32. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
33. Pre-Filter Support Assembly - Black ALL36426069
34. Hepa Cartridge Filter - Dirt Cup ALL40140201
35. Motor Cover - Mullberry Metallic U818190037196178
35. Motor Cover - Aluminum Alloy U8187900Part No Longer Available
35. Motor Cover - Bronze Alloy U8188900Part No Longer Available
35. Motor Cover - Silver UH40110Part No Longer Available
36. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447230
37. Final / Exhaust Filter ALL93002017
37. Final / Exhaust Filter - 2 Pack ALL40110009
38. Final / Exhaust Filter Door ALL38769017
39. Foam Muffler - Motor ALL34163016
40. Motor Mount - Middle ALL36322036
41. Motor Assembly ALL93001747
41. Motor Seal ALL38785018
41. Thermal Protector ALL91001027
42. Extension Tube ALL38634078
43. Bag Container Lid - Graphite Gray U818190037249065
43. Bag Container Lid ALL37249097
44. Bag Container Inlet Seal ALL38783035
45. Bag Adaptor ALL36424005
46. Bag Container - Mist Gray Transparent ALL37256005
47. Type Y Allergy Bag - 3 Pack ALL4010100Y
47. Type Y Allergy Bag - 3 Pack ALL4010106Y
47. Type Y Hepa Bag - 2 Pack ALL4010801Y
47. Type Y Hepa Bag - 2 Pack ALLAH10040
47. Type Y Hepa Carbon Bag - 2 Pack ALLAH10165
48. Upper Hose Holder - Graphite Gray ALL36433196
49. Upper Handle Assembly Complete - Old Version Replacement U818190048663238
49. Upper Handle Assembly Complete - New Version (Includes 7, 8, 10, And 11) Mfg Code 06/06 To Present U818190048663238
49. Upper Handle Assembly Complete ALLPart No Longer Available
Upper Wire Harness U818190091001032
Note: It Is Recommended That You Update The Original Design Units That Are In Repair For Switch Failures To The New Version Order The Complete Handle Assembly #48 (48663238), Or The New Version Parts Separately - Upper Handle #8 (91001209), Switch Button (91001211), And Swtich / Circuit Board #11 (91001210). New Version Was Implemented On Models Manufactured From 06/06 To Present.
Hoover Savvy 2-in-1 & WindTunnel Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Name Plate ALL91001038
2. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Mulberry Metallic U818190092001047
2. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Aluminum Alloy U8187900Part No Longer Available
2. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Bronze Alloy U818890037253A86
2. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Silver UH40110Part No Longer Available
3. Medallion ALL51661020
4. Screw ALL214793DA
5. Trunnion Seal ALL91001030
6. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
7. Agitator / Brush Roll Housing U8181900Part No Longer Available
7. Agitator / Brush Roll Housing U8187900, U8188900, UH4011042246151
8. Reflector ALL91001031
9. Lens ALL92001051
10. Height Adjustment Knob ALL92001049
11. Height Adjustment Cam ALL92001050
12. Bulb ALL27313107
13. Lamp Socket ALL47173037
14. Rear Axle ALL32434014
15. Rear Wheel U818190092001287
15. Rear Wheel Assembly ALL43247033
16. Lock Ring ALL160017--
17. Switch Bracket ALL36913031
18. Switch ALL91001026
19. Display Bridge Pcb ALL91001036
20. Motor Bracket ALL92001040
21. Agitator / Brush Roll Motor ALL93001746
22. Handle Release Lever ALL38434026
23. Main Body / Nozzle Base U818190092001041
23. Main Body / Nozzle Base ALL37241186
24. Nozzle Liner ALL92001074
25. Timing Belt ALL38528049
26. Agitator / Brush Roll ALL93001748
27. Bottom Plate / Nozzle Guard ALL92001039
28. Wheel Shaft ALL32541007
29. Front Wheel U818190038521009
29. Front Wheel - Soft Tread ALL38522105
30. Front Wheel Carriage Assembly U818190091001066
30. Front Wheel Carriage Assembly ALL43248076
31. Torsion Spring U818190038355010
Lower Wire Harness U818190091001033
Sort By:
1
4 PACK BUNDLE Generic Replacement (923) for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) 4 PACK HR-18017 Hoover Furniture Nozzle | 38614044
List Price: $99.80
Our Price: $83.52
Sale Price: $39.99
You save $59.81!
List Price: $9.25
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.75
You save $1.50!
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 Hoover Furniture Nozzle 38614044,H-38614037
(4 PACK)  Generic Replacement  for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) 4 PACK Hoover Furniture Nozzle 38614037
Hoover Generic Replacement for 40140201 / 43611042 F923 Hoover Lamp 27313107
List Price: $24.95
Our Price: $20.88
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $9.96!
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.95
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 / 43611042 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
Generic Replacement  for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) F923 HR-18017 Replacement Lamp for Hoover Vacuum 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
THIS IS A MINIATURE WEDGE BASE T3 BULB
HOOVER MAIN BODY 8174-900 Hoover Motor Assembly 93001747
Our Price: $15.99
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $1.00!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37241172
List Price: $74.99
Our Price: $64.99
Sale Price: $59.95
You save $15.04!
HOOVER MAIN BODY 8174-900 Hoover Motor Assembly  93001747
HOOVER MAIN BODY 8174-900 Replacement Motor Assembly for Hoover Savvy 93001747,27212053
HOOVER PCB DISPLAY BRIDGE | 46851049 Hoover Power Hand Tool
List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $18.50
Sale Price: $17.75
You save $2.24!
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $33.99
You save $6.00!
HOOVER PCB DISPLAY BRIDGE  |  46851049,46851049,91001036,H-91001036 | Hoover Savvy. Hoover Power Hand Tool
HOOVER PCB DISPLAY BRIDGE  |  46851049,46851049,91001036,H-91001036 | Hoover Savvy. Replacement Power Hand Tool for Hoover Vacuum Savvy
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 Hoover Savvy Vacuum Cleaner Geared Timing Belt | 91001028
Our Price: $1.99
List Price: $11.95
Our Price: $10.49
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $4.00!
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 Hoover Timing Belt 91001028
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.  This is the same belt as #38528049. This cogged belt is for Savvy series vacuum cleaners, Convertible uprights and the Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged uprights including: U8171900, U8172900, U8173900, U8173950, U8174900, U8174950, U8181900, U8181950, U8183900, U8185900, U8187900, U8187950, U8188900, UH40110, U8181900. Note: cogged belts are also referred to as geared belts.
Model #: 91001028
Hoover Shaft Front Wheel V2 Upright Hoover Switch U8174
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $7.49
Sale Price: $6.99
You save $1.00!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 28218058
Hoover Shaft Front Wheel V2 Upright Hoover Switch U8174
Hoover Shaft Front Wheel V2 Upright Hoover Switch U8174
Hoover Timing Belt. Hoover Savvy. 38528049 Hoover Torsion Spring | 38355010
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $2.04!
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.04!
Hoover 91001028 Timing Belt.  Hoover Savvy. Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel 38355010,H-38355010
Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.  This is the same belt as #91001028. This cogged belt is for Savvy series vacuum cleaners, Convertible uprights and the Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged uprights including: U8171900, U8172900, U8173900, U8173950, U8174900, U8174950, U8181900, U8181950, U8183900, U8185900, U8187900, U8187950, U8188900, UH40110, U8181900. Note: cogged belts are also referred to as geared belts.
Model #: 91001028
Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel  38355010,H-38355010
Hoover Upper Wand Holder U8174 Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042)
Our Price: $2.99
List Price: $30.99
Our Price: $28.95
Sale Price: $27.25
You save $3.74!
Hoover Upper Wand Holder     U8174 Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201
Hoover Upper Wand Holder     U8174 Long-Life HEPA Cartridge Filter
This pleated long-life HEPA cartridge filter fits inside the dust compartment in Hoover bagless uprights with a Twin Chamber System including these popular models U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U52719RM, U52729RM, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, U66009RM, U6607900, U6616900, U6617960, U6618900, U6630900, U6632900, U6634900, U6637900, U6637960, U8120900, U8140900, U8147900, U8153900, U8155900, U8161900, U8171900, U8172900, U8173900, U8173950, U8174900, U8174950, U8181900, U8181950, U8183900, U8185900, U8187900, U8187950, U8188900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40110, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH60000. Also refered to as as a Type 201 filter, 43611042 filter or 42611049 filter. Also replaces filter #40140202. Approximately 11 3/4" x 3". Change every 3 to 6 months.
Model #: 40140201
Hoover Vacuum Savvy Brush Roller | 48414137 Hoover Wheel Front V2 Upright U8120
List Price: $26.50
Our Price: $24.99
Sale Price: $21.85
You save $4.65!
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.70!
Hoover Savvy Agitator Assembly 48414137 Hoover Wheel Front V2 Upright U8120
Fits Savvy Bagged and Bagless Uprights and the Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright. Fits these popular models: U8171900, U8172900, U8173900, U8173950, U8174900, U8174950, U8181900, U8181950, U8183900, U8185900, U8188900, UH40110. Approximately 14 1/2"" wide. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller." Hoover Wheel Front V2 Upright U8120
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>