You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS BY SERIES > HOOVER UPRIGHT PARTS
(U SERIES)
> U5753, U5760, U5786, UH40115, UH40125
HOOVER BAGLESS PARTS
We found 20 results matching your criteria.
Click Here for Schematics

U5753, U5760, U5786, UH40115, UH40125
Hoover U5753, U5760, U5786, UH40115, UH40125 WindTunnel Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Upper Handle Assembly - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL39466088
2. Screw ALL21447236
3. Screw ALL21447072
4. Tool Door With Logo ALL37257305
4. Tool Door - Substitute ALL92001283
5. Dirt Cup Lid Latch - Black ALL92001088
6. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
7. Dirt Cup Lid Latch Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL36155013
8. Tool Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL36433146
9. Switch ALL28161067
10. Cord Wrap - Magnesium Gray ALL39442048
11. Switch Support - Dark Charcoal Gray ALLPart No Longer Available
12. Screw ALL21447246
13. Dirt Cup Lid U5753900, U576090037249042
13. Dirt Cup Lid Assembly U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
14. Pre-Filter Support Assembly U5753900, U576090092001025
14. Pre-Filter Support Assembly U5786900, UH40115, UH4012536426099
15. Cartridge Filter ALL40140201
16. Wire Channel Cover - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL37258121
17. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
18. Upper Wand/Hose Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray ALLPart No Longer Available
19. Dirt Cup Inlet Seal - Black ALL38783027
20. Back Housing Assembly - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL42259027
21. Final / Exhaust Filter - 2 Pk ALL40110006
22. Final / Exhaust Filter Door - Mist Gray Transparent ALL37257289
23. Foam - Muffler Filter ALLPart No Longer Available
24. Dirt Cup Latch Cover Shroud - Cosmic Blue Metallic U575390037258181
24. Dirt Cup Latch Cover Shroud - Pewter Metallic U576090037258166
24. Dirt Cup Latch Cover Shroud - Silver U5786900, UH40115Part No Longer Available
24. Dirt Cup Latch Cover Shroud - Graphite Gray Metallic UH40125Part No Longer Available
25. Cam Slot Cap - Cosmic Blue Metallic U575390037258185
25. Cam Slot Cap - Pewter Metallic U576090037258167
25. Cam Slot Cap - Silver U5786900, UH40115, UH4012537258206
26. Dirt Cup Latch Cover ALL38567062
27. Muffler Filter Cover - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL37259016
28. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
29. Wire Channel Foam ALL34131009
30. Wire Opening Plug ALL34131019
31. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
32. Secondary / Inlet Filter ALL38762008
33. Screw ALL21447072
34. Lamp - Light Bulb ALL27313101
35. Wiring Harness ALL47173027
36. Motor Assembly Complete ALL27212057
37. Motor Mount - Small ALL36322030
38. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
39. Secondary / Inlet Filter Retainer ALL43615088
40. Circuit Board Cover - Cosmic Blue U575390037944024
40. Circuit Board Cover - Pewter U576090037944027
40. Circuit Board Cover - Silver U5786900, UH40115Part No Longer Available
40. Circuit Board Cover - Graphite Gray UH40125Part No Longer Available
40. EDF Name Plate ALLPart No Longer Available
41. Lens ALL39383107
42. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447228
43. Motor Cover ALL37196160
44. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447230
Dirt Cup Handle - Order #45 U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
45. Dirt Cup U5753900, U576090038775077
Complete Dirt Cup Assembly U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
46. Dirt Cup Handle - Inner U5753900, U576090039457018
47. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447043
48. Dirt Cup Handle Cover U575390039457049
48. Dirt Cup Handle Cover U576090039457033
48. Dirt Cup Handle Cover - Order #45 U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
49. Lower Wand Holder - Dark Charcoal Gray ALL36433147
50. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
51. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Blue U575390037253419
51. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Pewter U576090037253393
51. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Silver U5786900, UH4011542252B76
51. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Graphite Gray UH40125Part No Longer Available
52. Screw ALL21447072
53. Lower Hose / Valve Assembly ALL43516010
54. Trunnion Cover ALL36131094
55. Height Adjustment Lever And Cam ALL40309004
56. Handle Release Lever ALL38458043
57. Rear Axel ALL32434007
58. Rear Wheel U5753900, U576090038522077
58. Rear Wheel Assembly U5786900, UH40115, UH4012543247033
59. Lock Ring ALL160017--
60. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447228
61. Height Adjustment Lever And Cam ALL40309004
62. Torsion Spring ALL38355010
63. Front Wheel Assembly Complete U5753900, U576090043248064
63. Front Wheel Assembly Complete U5786900, UH40115, UH40125Part No Longer Available
64. Rib Shoes ALL013261AY
65. Bottom Plate Duct And Nozzle Guard ALL40309026
66. Flat Belt ALL38528033
66. Flat Belt - 2 Pack ALL40201160
67. Agitator / Brush Roll ALL48414132
68. Bottom Plate Duct And Nozzle Guard ORDER #65 ALLPart No Longer Available
69. Screw ALL21447121
70. Motor Mount - Large ALL36322037
71. Hose Assembly ALL43491051
72. Thermal Protector ALL28382093
73. Power Cord - 35 ALL46383334
74. Cord Protector ALL36215028
75. Hose Clamp ALL36171035
76. Main Body / Nozzle Base ALL37242135
77. Litter Picker - Black ALL39511018
78. Green Lens - Snap In ALLPart No Longer Available
79. Red Lens - Snap In ALLPart No Longer Available
80. Printed Circuit Board ALL46851083
81. Dirt Duct Tube With Microphone U5753900, U576090043486014
81. Dirt Duct Tube With Microphone U5786900, UH40115, UH4012543486020
Furniture Nozzle - Graphite Gray U5753900, U576090038614044
Furniture Nozzle - Black U5786900, UH40115, UH4012592001196
Crevice Tool - Long Graphite Gray ALL38617031
Crevice Tool - Short ALL38617033
Extension Tube - Black ALL38634078
Dusting Brush Assembly - Black ALL43414197
Turbine Hand Tool ALL49129032
Hose Assembly Deluxe - 20 Extra Reach ALL43434043
Sort By:
1
4 PACK BUNDLE Generic Replacement (923) for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) 4 PACK HR-18017 Hoover 25 Foot Power Cord | 46383334
List Price: $99.80
Our Price: $83.52
Sale Price: $39.99
You save $59.81!
List Price: $21.65
Our Price: $20.25
Sale Price: $16.95
You save $4.70!
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 Hoover 35 Foot Power Cord  46383334
(4 PACK)  Generic Replacement  for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) 4 PACK NO LONGER HAS TERMINALS AND IS 25'
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334 CORD, 25' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO - U54190-900

HOOVER WINDTUNNEL UPRIGHT/25' Cord
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026,H-37243022 Hoover Crevice Wand | 38617031
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $20.25
You save $4.74!
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.95
Sale Price: $8.55
You save $4.44!
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026,H-37243022 Hoover Crevice Wand | 38617031
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026 16" Crevice tool 2 in 1 can be used as a wand extension or a crevice tool.OEM #38617031 Gray in color Fits most WindTunnel Hoover Vacuums  | 38617031,38617029,38617027, 38617033,012-36617023,36617023,H-38617029
Hoover Exhaust / Final Filter | AH45004 Hoover Front Wheel Assembly | 43248057
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.75
You save $2.24!
List Price: $14.99
Our Price: $13.10
Sale Price: $11.95
You save $3.04!
Hoover Final Filter Hoover Front Wheel Assembly for Hoover Windtunnel
Fits inside the filter door of the Hoover WindTunnel Self-Propelled uprights and WindTunnel Bagless uprights with Allergen Filtration System. Includes 2 filters per pack. Measures 10 7/16" x 3 5/16" x 1/2". Hoover WindTunnel Front Wheel Assembly. Includes two front wheels and the axle. Fits varoius WindTunnel, Widepath Tempo Upright models. 43248064,43248075,H-43248057
Hoover Front Wheel Assembly | 43248064 Hoover Furniture Nozzle | 38614044
List Price: $14.99
Our Price: $12.50
Sale Price: $10.75
You save $4.24!
List Price: $9.25
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.75
You save $1.50!
Hoover Vacuum Wheel Assembly 43248064 Hoover Furniture Nozzle 38614044,H-38614037
Replacement Front Wheel Assembly for Hoover Windtunnel
43248064,43248057
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 38614037
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 92001196 Hoover Generic Replacement for 40140201 / 43611042 F923
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $5.55
You save $2.44!
List Price: $24.95
Our Price: $20.88
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $9.96!
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 92001196 Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 / 43611042
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 92001196 Generic Replacement  for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) F923 HR-18017
Hoover Handle Release Lever 38458043 Hoover Nozzle Adjustment Lever & Cam (E)
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.75
You save $2.24!
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.00!
Hoover Handle Release Lever  38458043 40309004
Replacement Hoover Handle Release Lever U5433  U5465 Hoover Nozzle Adjustment Lever & Cam
Hoover Power Cord 25FT 46383334 Hoover Pre Filter Cart THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $18.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $13.99
Sale Price: $11.95
You save $2.04!
Hoover Power Cord 25FT  46383334 Hoover 92001025 Windtunnel Pre-Filter Retainer (36426044)
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334
CORD, 25' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS
ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO
Hoover 92001025 Windtunnel Pre-Filter Retainer (36426044)
Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007 Hoover Thermal Protector
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
Our Price: $7.79
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 Hoover Thermal Protector
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 Replacement Thermal Protector for Hoover Windtunnel Bagless U5720 thru U5761
Hoover Torsion Spring | 38355010 HOOVER TRUNION COVER WIND TUNNEL
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.04!
Our Price: $1.99

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36131154
Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel 38355010,H-38355010 Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington
Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel  38355010,H-38355010 Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) Hoover WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose
List Price: $30.99
Our Price: $28.95
Sale Price: $27.25
You save $3.74!
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $43.99
You save $6.00!
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 Hoover WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose
Long-Life HEPA Cartridge Filter
This pleated long-life HEPA cartridge filter fits inside the dust compartment in Hoover bagless uprights with a Twin Chamber System including these popular models U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U52719RM, U52729RM, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, U66009RM, U6607900, U6616900, U6617960, U6618900, U6630900, U6632900, U6634900, U6637900, U6637960, U8120900, U8140900, U8147900, U8153900, U8155900, U8161900, U8171900, U8172900, U8173900, U8173950, U8174900, U8174950, U8181900, U8181950, U8183900, U8185900, U8187900, U8187950, U8188900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40110, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH60000. Also refered to as as a Type 201 filter, 43611042 filter or 42611049 filter. Also replaces filter #40140202. Approximately 11 3/4" x 3". Change every 3 to 6 months.
Model #: 40140201
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose
Extra long extension hose for bagless WindTunnel uprights. The 1 7/16" diameter end has two locking pins which hold it securely in place. The attachment end fits OVER the wands and attachments even though the on-board hose fits inside the wands and attachments. The attachments are designed to fit either way.This hose will not fit the new Hoover Savvy, "Dual V" or "V2 Technology" WindTunnel uprights.
Model #: 43434043
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>