You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS BY SERIES > HOOVER UPRIGHT PARTS
(U SERIES)
> U8347, U8351
Hoover WindTunnel 2 Bagless
We found 11 results matching your criteria.
U8347, U8351
Hoover U8347, U8351 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Medallion ALL51661020
2. Non-Edf Cover ALL91001127
3. Hood / Nozzle Cover Name Plate ALLPart No Longer Available
4. Hood / Nozzle Cover ALL91001131
5. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
6. Agitator / Brush Roll Housing - Clear ALL92001286
7. Trunnion Cover - Right Silver Sand Medium ALL36131139
8. Trunnion Cover - Left Silver Sand Medium ALL91001112
9. Nozzle Liner - Cherry Red ALL91001179
10. Height Adjustment Knob - Sand Stone Gray ALL91001134
11. Height Adjustment Cam - Black ALL91001138
12. Cam Holder - Black ALL91001122
13. Torsion Spring ALL38356014
14. Actuator Arm Holder ALL91001116
15. Idler Pulley Arm ALL91001136
16. Bearing ALL91001105
17. Screw - Tapping ALL91001103
18. Handle Release Lever - Black ALL38434026
19. Pcb Hall Assembly ALL91001165
20. Front Axle Assembly ALL91001159
21. Main Body / Nozzle Base ALL91001156
22. Valve Arm And Agitator Housing Includes #6 ALL42246150
23. Agitator Housing Valve Arm Spring ALL38331006
24. Valve Door ALL91001142
25. Lock Ring ALL160017--
26. Rear Wheel Assembly ALL92001287
27. Rear Axle ALL32434007
28. Retaining Ring ALL91001106
29. V-Belt ALL91001137
30. Transfer Pully ALL43241009
31. Transfer Pulley Shaft ALL91001110
32. Retaining Ring ALL91001107
33. V - Belt ALL38528034
34. Belt Cover ALLPart No Longer Available
35. Agitator / Brush Roll Assembly ALL48414160
36. Agitator / Brush Roll Pulley Seal ALL38781053
37. Bottom Plate / Nozzle Guard ALL91001157
38. Screw - 5/8 ALL214793DA
Wire Harness ALL91001162
Bare Floor Brush - 12 ALL59156137
Static Wire Assembly ALL47811008
Hoover U8347, U8351 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
2. On/Off Switch ALL91001163
3. Carry Handle Cover ALL37258199
4. Screw - 5/8 ALL214793DA
5. Power Button ALL90001353
6. Gaskets ALL91001147
7. Filter Kit Assembly ALL12002820
8. Thrust Washer ALL91001171
9. Filter Gasket ALL91001172
10. Filter Kit Assembly ALL12002820
11. Filter Spring Gasket ALL91001173
12. Filter Housing - Cherry Red Transpnt ALL91001181
13. Primary Filter Transmission ALL91001109
14. Filter Partition ALL91001143
15. Filter Flicker ALL91001155
16. Flicker Torsion Spring ALL91001175
17. Clean Air Duct ALL91001140
Hoover U8347, U8351 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Dirt Cup Latch ALL91001115
2. Latch Spring ALL90001037
3. Dirt Cup Lid Gasket ALL92001288
4. Dirt Cup Lid - Cherry Red ALL91001182
5. Gasket ALL91001147
6. Dirt Cup Partition ALLPart No Longer Available
7. Dirt Cup Insert ALLPart No Longer Available
8. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
9. Dirt Cup Door Release Button ALL91001135
10. Dirt Cup U8351-900, U8351-95091001183
10. Dirt Cup U8347-90091001145
11. Dirt Cup Door ALL91001130
12. Dirt Cup Door Latch Lever ALL91001114
13. Torsion Spring ALL91001176
14. Dirt Cup Door Gasket ALL91001149
Dirt Cup Lid Assembly - Kit New Design ALL12002864
Hoover U8347, U8351 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Upper Handle / Wand Assembly - Red ALL91001184
2. Crevice Tool - 7 ALL38617033
3. Dusting Brush ALL43414197
4. Furniture Nozzle - Black ALL92001196
5. Hose Assembly ALL43431232
5. Hose Assembly - Bonus Hose ALL43434275
6. Hose Clip ALL91001117
7. Cord Wrap ALLPart No Longer Available
8. Power Cord - 35 ALL46383334
9. Cord Protector ALL36215028
10. Wand Retainer - Black ALL92001290
11. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
12. Release Latch / Wand Retainer - Silver Sand Medium ALL91001121
13. Wand Release Latch - Sandstone Gray ALL91001139
14. Upper Handle Cover - Silver Sand Medium ALL91001154
15. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
16. Upper Housing / Back Panel - Silver Sand Medium ALL92001291
17. Lower Hose ALL91001177
18. Turbine Tool ALL91001185
19. Wire Cover ALLPart No Longer Available
20. Insulator ALL91001123
21. Pcb - Power Board ALL91001164
22. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
23. Dirt Lens ALL91001150
24. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447228
25. Final / Exhaust Filter ALL38769032
26. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
27. Motor Cover ALL91001125
28. Lead Wire Tie ALL91001178
29. Foam Motor Muffler ALL91001152
30. Bulb ALL27313107
31. Motor Mount - Small ALL36322030
32. Motor Assembly ALL91001108
33. Motor Seal - Black ALL91001148
34. Dirt Duct Cover ALLPart No Longer Available
35. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447242
Sort By:
1
CIRCUIT BOARD, HALL ASSY WINDTUNNEL II U8371 Hoover Agitator Belts Pkg of 2 | 40201170
Our Price: $9.99
Sale Price: $7.99
You save $2.00!
more info
List Price: $5.84
Our Price: $5.20
Sale Price: $4.75
You save $1.09!
more info
CIRCUIT BOARD, HALL ASSY WINDTUNNEL II U8371 Hoover Belt Pkg of 2 (40201170)
CIRCUIT BOARD, HALL ASSY WINDTUNNEL II U8371 91001165 Hoover vacuum belt for Self-Propelled WindTunnel upright bagged and bagless vacuum cleaner models. 2 belts. Part #38528-035. Package #40201170. Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt. Replacement for 40201271

Fits these models:

U64019RM Reconditioned Self-Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U66009RM Reconditioned Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U6434900 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6436900 Self-Propelled WindTunnel TurboPower Bagged Upright
U6439900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Ultra Bagged Upright
U6445906 Self Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6476910 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6630900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U6420900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6471900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Premium Upright
U6476900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6616900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
U6617960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless with bonus hose
U6618900 Self Propelled WindTunnel TurboPOWER 8100 Bagless Upright
U6632900 Preferred Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
U6637960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U6637900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5194900 Mach 5 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5198900 Mach 6 Bagless Upright
U6426900 Self Propelled WindTunnel
U6607900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U6485900 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
UH50000 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
UH50005B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright with Bonus Bags
UH70040 Mach Cyclonic Upright
UH60000 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless
UH60010 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless Upright
UH70085 Pet Cyclonic Bagless Upright
UH70040W Mach Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U6485900B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485100 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485200B WindTunnel Self-Propelled Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
UH70086 WindTunnel Pet Rewind Plus Bagless Upright
Hoover Filter Kit 12002820 Hoover Final Filter for Windtunnel 8300 series
List Price: $69.95
Our Price: $59.79
Sale Price: $52.99
You save $16.96!
more info
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.74!
more info
Hoover Vacuum Filter Kit 12002820 Hoover Final Filter for Windtunnel 8300 series
Hoover Vacuum Filter Kit for Windtunnel 8351.  Genuine Hoover Filter.  12002820, 12002819 Hoover Final Filter for Windtunnel 8300 series
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 92001196 Hoover Lamp 27313107
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $5.55
You save $2.44!
more info
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.95
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 92001196 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 92001196 Replacement Lamp for Hoover Vacuum 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
THIS IS A MINIATURE WEDGE BASE T3 BULB
Hoover Vacuum - Hoover Clip Hose U8311 U8341 Hoover Vacuum filter trans #91001109 for Windtunnel 2 models such as the U8351-900, U8361-900 & U8371-900.
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36172039
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $17.99
You save $2.00!
more info
91001117 Hoover Vacuum filter trans #91001109 for Windtunnel 2 models such as the U8351-900, U8361-900 & U8371-900.
Hoover Clip Hose U8311 U8341 91001117 Hoover Vacuum filter trans #91001109 for Windtunnel 2 models such as the U8351-900, U8361-900 & U8371-900.
Hoover Windtunnel 2 Motor to Pulley V belt 91001137, 38528050 Hoover Windtunnel Power Drive V Belt | 38528034
List Price: $10.99
Our Price: $9.99
Sale Price: $7.88
You save $3.11!
more info
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Windtunnel 2 Motor to Pulley V belt Genuine Hoover WindTunnel Self-Propelled V Belt for Hoover Self-Propelled Models 38528034
Hoover Windtunnel 2 Motor to Pulley V belt 91001137, 38528050 Agitator V-Belt for Self-Propelled WindTunnel vacuum cleaner models. 1 belt. Model # 38528034. Package #40201200. Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.

Fits these models:

U64019RM Reconditioned Self-Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U66009RM Reconditioned Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U8311900 WindTunnel 2 Bagged Upright
U8341900 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8341950 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8347900 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8351900 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Bagless Upright
U8351950 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Bagless Upright
U8361900 WindTunnel 2 Surface Command Bagless Upright
U8361950 WindTunnel 2 Surface Command Bagless Upright
U8371900 WindTunnel 2 Complete Bagless Upright
U6434900 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6436900 Self-Propelled WindTunnel TurboPower Bagged Upright
U6439900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Ultra Bagged Upright
U6445906 Self Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6476910 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6630900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U6420900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6471900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Premium Upright
U6476900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6616900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
U6617960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless with bonus hose
U6618900 Self Propelled WindTunnel TurboPOWER 8100 Bagless Upright
U6632900 Preferred Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
U6637960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U6637900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5194900 Mach 5 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5198900 Mach 6 Bagless Upright
U5780900 WindTunnel + Cyclonic
U6426900 Self Propelled WindTunnel
U6607900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U8315960 WindTunnel 2 Bagged
U6485900 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U5781900 WndTunnel + Cyclonic
UH50000 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
UH50005B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright with Bonus Bags
UH40060CA WindTunnel 2 Complete Bagless Upright
UH70035B WindTunnel Cyclonic Bagless Upright with Bonus Hose
UH70040 Mach Cyclonic Upright
UH60000 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless
UH70015 Platinum Collection Cyclonic Bagless Upright
UH70010 Platinum Bagless Upright
UH60010 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless Upright
UH70040W Mach Cyclonic Bagless Upright
UH30065 WindTunnel 2 Bagged Upright
U6485900B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485100 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485200B WindTunnel Self-Propelled Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
U6485300B Self-Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
MOTOR, WINDTUNNEL WT2
Our Price: $69.99
Sale Price: $55.99
You save $14.00!
more info
MOTOR, WINDTUNNEL WT2
MOTOR, WINDTUNNEL WT2
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>