You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series)
> U6200 - Self-Propelled WindTunnel Upright
We found 22 results matching your criteria.
Hoover U6200 Self-Propelled WindTunnel Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
Floor Brush Assembly U5465-960 U5475-900 (Not59156137
Hose Assembly Complete U5465-930 U5465-960 (Not43434042
Air Freshener Tab U5465-960 (Not Shown)Part No Longer Available
1. Upper Handle (Includes items 2 49)48663205
2. Cord Wrap39442048
3. Hose Assembly Complete304102001
3. Hoover Hose Assembly U5445 U5465304102001
4. Hoover Hanger Hose U547536433137
5. Handle Hardware40201149
6. Wand Hose Holder36433120
7. Screw Self Tapping21447242
7. Screw Self Tapping21447242
7. Screw Self Tapping21447242
8. Screw Self Tapping U5465-90023149002
8. Screw Self Tapping U5465-90023149002
9. Nozzle Hose Extension43457024
9. Hose Door Assembly U5443-900 U5465-90043457024
10. Embedded Dirt Finder Mic Duct Assembly47823003
11. Hose Connector Gasket31178017
12. Screw Self Tapping21447228
13. Wire Opening Seal43431005
14. Strain Relief27482230
15. Hoover Cord 35' 1/4 Terminals U5465 U5395 U543346383334
16. Bag Housing40309040
17. Motor Assembly27212057
17. Motor Suction Fan43566016
18. Motor Mount Large36322037
19. Motor Brush Assembly (2)41311017
20. Thermal Protector Assembly Complete47534027
21. Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266 U5018 Long48414132
21. Agitator Assembly Complete 13"48414062
22. Motor CoverPart No Longer Available
23. Screw Self Tapping21447230
23. Screw Self Tapping21447230
23. Screw Self Tapping21447230
23. Screw Self Tapping21447230
24. Screw Self Tapping21447228
24. Screw Self Tapping21447228
25. Lens39383107
26. Snap In Lens RedPart No Longer Available
27. Snap In Lens GreenPart No Longer Available
28. Embedded Dirt Finder Cover42258001
29. Embedded Dirt Finder Printed Circuit BoardPart No Longer Available
30. Dirt Finder Lamp27313101
31. Wiring Harness AssemblyPart No Longer Available
32. Screw Self Tapping21447072
33. Hoover Housing Bag U5433-90042255053
33. Hoover Housing Bag U5433-90042255053
34. Bag Door Gasket34123050
35. Indicator Assembly51151010
36. Hoover Gasket Bag Door U642538781057
37. Wire Connector27618508
37. Wire Connector (12 pack)27618508
38. Motor Mount Small36322030
39. Wire Opening Plug34131019
40. Lead Wire Tie27479307
41. Secondary Filter38765019
42. Secondary Filter Retainer36426034
43. Protector TubePart No Longer Available
44. Filter Holder36426033
45. Hoover Filter Final 1 Layer Windtunnel U543338766011
45. Final Filter U5465-900 U5465-960 U5475-90040110004
46. Throw Away Bag (3 pack)4010100Y
47. Filter Grill37257221
48. Handle Hardware40201149
49. Not AvailablePart No Longer Available
50. Not AvailablePart No Longer Available
51. Not AvailablePart No Longer Available
52. Hoover Switch Rocker 1/4" Terminals Windtunnel28161067
53. Hoover Door Tool U547537257260
54. Extension Tube38634078
55. Hoover Tool Crevice Elite II38617033
56. Furniture Nozzle38614044
57. Hoover Dust Brush C1660 & Windtunnel Upright43414195
Sort By:
1
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415 Generic Hoover Secondary Filter 2 Pack Repl for Hoover | 38765019 HR-1832
List Price: $6.75
Our Price: $5.95
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.80!
more info
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.25
Sale Price: $1.75
You save $1.24!
more info
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp Generic Hoover Filter Secondary Windtunnel 2 Pack Repl
Generic Replacement  Hoover Switch Windtunnel 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415, Generic Hoover Filter Secondary Windtunnel 2 Pack Repl
Generic Replacement Final Filter 40110004 (38766009, 387660007) Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 15" 48414115 48414063 HR-2015
List Price: $5.49
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $0.94!
more info
List Price: $18.99
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $4.00!
more info
Generic Replacement Final Filter (38766009, 387660007) Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 15"  48414115 (48414063)
Generic 40110004 replacement final filter (38766009, 387660007).  For non-self-propelled "Wind- tunnel" uprights with Allergen filteration system Generic Replacement for 15" Brushroll fits Hoover EmPower models. Also fits Runabout, Spirit, Hush Bagless, Mach 4, Mach 3, Powermax Cyclonic, Fusion Cyclonic, Tempo and TurboPOWER uprights requiring a 15" brush. For these popular and similar models: C1660900, U5014900, U5016900, U5018900, U5148900, U5165900, U5170900, U5172900, U5173900, U5173950, U5174900, U5175900, U5175950, U5176950, U5177900, U5178900, U5179900, U5179906, U5180900, U5180910, U5180910W, U5180950, U5180955, U5182900, U5183900, U5183910, U5185900, U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U53019RM, U53029RM, U5348911, U5409955, U5416900, U54219RM, U5436950, U5438960, U5453900, U5458900, U5458910, U5460900, U5462900, U5467900, U5468900, U5470900, U5473900, U5481980, U5491900, U5491950, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5750911, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH40145B, UH40155, UH40185, UH40190, U5140900, U5145900, U5156900, U5750906, U5750911, UH30015, UH30030HD. Replaces part # 48414116. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."
Model #: 48414132
Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 48414069 Hoover "A" Cloth Reusable Vacuum Bags
Our Price: $16.75
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $1.76!
more info
Our Price: $10.95
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43667054
Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 48414069 Hoover "A" Cloth Reusable Vacuum Bags
Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 48414069.
15" Brushroll fits Hoover Windtunnel Self-Propelled models including: fits models U64019RM, U6423900, U6425900, U6425920, U6425950, U6429900, U6430900, U6431900, U6432900, U6433900, U6434900, U6435900, U6436900, U6437900, U6439-900, U6441900, U6441940, U6445900, U6445906, U6445920, U6446900, U6449900, U6450900, U6451900, U6451960, U6455900, U6455960, U6458900, U6459900, U6460900, U6470900, U6470910, U6471900, U6473900, U6474900, U6476900, U6607900, U6616900, U6617900, U6617960, U6625900, U6626900, U6630900, U6630960, U6625900, U6655900, U6660900.
Genuine Hoover Reusable Bag Assembly
Hoover "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Pkg of 3 | 4010100Y Hoover "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Pkg of 3 Repalcement 856
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $9.40
Sale Price: $8.75
You save $1.24!
more info
List Price: $5.29
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $0.80!
more info
Hoover "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Pkg of 3 | 4010100Y Generic Replacement Hoover Bags Type "Y"
Genuine Hoover Vacuum Bag.  Hoover Vacuum Type "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Package of 3 4010100Y,H-4010100Y,4010104 - Hoover Parts Generic (856) Replacement Bags for Hoover "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Pkg of 3   856
Hoover 25 Foot Power Cord | 46383334 Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models THIS ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER.
List Price: $21.65
Our Price: $20.25
Sale Price: $16.95
You save $4.70!
more info
Our Price: $16.99
more info
Hoover 35 Foot Power Cord  46383334 Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models U8120-900 U8122-900 U8126-900 U8126-990 U8130-900 U8132-900 U8134-900 U8140-900 U8141-900 U8142-900 U8143-900 U8146-900 U8148-900
NO LONGER HAS TERMINALS AND IS 25'
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334 CORD, 25' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO - U54190-900

HOOVER WINDTUNNEL UPRIGHT/25' Cord
Hoover Parts -Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models U8120-900 U8122-900 U8126-900 U8126-990 U8130-900 U8132-900 U8134-900 U8140-900 U8141-900 U8142-900 U8143-900 U8146-900 U8148-900
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAIILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER.
Hoover Agitator Pulley Seal (2) 38781053 Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026,H-37243022
Our Price: $1.99
more info
List Price: $26.99
Our Price: $24.99
Sale Price: $22.25
You save $4.74!
more info
Hoover Agitator Pulley Seal 38781053 Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026,H-37243022
Replacement Windtunnel Agitator Pulley Seal (2)

Fits these models:

U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U64019RM Reconditioned Self-Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U66009RM Reconditioned Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U8311900 WindTunnel 2 Bagged Upright
U8341900 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8341950 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8347900 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8351900 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Bagless Upright
U8351950 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Bagless Upright
U8361900 WindTunnel 2 Surface Command Bagless Upright
U8361950 WindTunnel 2 Surface Command Bagless Upright
U8371900 WindTunnel 2 Complete Bagless Upright
U6434900 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6436900 Self-Propelled WindTunnel TurboPower Bagged Upright
U6439900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Ultra Bagged Upright
U6445906 Self Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6476910 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6630900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnel Upright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath Bagless Upright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1703900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright - 13"
C1712900 Wbd Coml Windtunnel Uprt
U5140900 Tempo WidePath Bagged Upright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5144900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5148900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5150900 Tempo Bagless Upright
U5155900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5156900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5348911 Bagless Upright
U5436950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5460900 WindTunnel Upright
U5462900 WindTunnel Upright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U6420900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6471900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Premium Upright
U6476900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6616900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
U6617960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless with bonus hose
U6618900 Self Propelled WindTunnel TurboPOWER 8100 Bagless Upright
U6632900 Preferred Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
U6637960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U6637900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
C1705900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U6607900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U8315960 WindTunnel 2 Bagged
U5473900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6485900 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH50000 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
UH50005B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright with Bonus Bags
U5491950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH40060CA WindTunnel 2 Complete Bagless Upright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright - White
UH60000 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless
UH60010 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless Upright
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
UH30065 WindTunnel 2 Bagged Upright
U5473900W Tempo Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
UH30070 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite Bagged Upright
U6485100 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485200B WindTunnel Self-Propelled Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
U6485300B Self-Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged Wt Upright
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit 15in | 40309026
Hoover Final Filter | 40110004 Hoover Holder Attachment U5395 Windtunnel
List Price: $11.99
Our Price: $9.99
Sale Price: $8.75
You save $3.24!
more info
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.75
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Final Filter 40110004,38766007,38766009,40110064 Hoover Holder Attachment U5395 Windtunnel
Hoover 40110004 replacement final filter (38766009, 387660007). For non-self-propelled "Wind- tunnel" uprights with Allergen filteration system
The filter measures 6-5/8" x 3-5/16" x 1/2" and has a single white layer. Previous versions had a green layer, a yellow layer and a white layer. It does not fit self-propelled WindTunnels. Filters fit inside the filter door on the side of non-self-propelled WindTunnel uprights and also standard (non-WindTunnel) Bagless uprights including newer Fold Away models.
Fits these models:
U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U52719RM Remanufactured Hoover BaglessUpright
U52729RM Remanufactured Hoover BaglessUpright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnelUpright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath BaglessUpright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5140900 Tempo WidePath BaggedUpright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5144900 Tempo BaggedUpright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright
U5148900 Tempo BaggedUpright
U5150900 Tempo BaglessUpright
U5348911 BaglessUpright
U5436950 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5460900 WindTunnelUpright
U5462900 WindTunnelUpright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5014900 SpiritUpright
U5016900 Spirit BaggedUpright
U5018900Upright
C1710900 Commercial WindTunnel BaglessUpright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5473900 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5491950 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright - White
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright
UH30070 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite BaggedUpright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged WtUpright

Hoover Holder Attachment U5395 Windtunnel
Hoover Power Cord 25FT 46383334 Hoover Reusable Bag Assembly
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $18.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Our Price: $32.91
Sale Price: $29.99
You save $2.92!
more info
Hoover Power Cord 25FT  46383334 Hoover Reusable Bag Assembly
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334
CORD, 25' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS
ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO
Genuine Hoover Windtunnel Commercial Cloth Bag
Hoover Secondary Filter | 38765019 HOOVER TRUNION COVER WIND TUNNEL
List Price: $10.99
Our Price: $9.75
Sale Price: $8.45
You save $2.54!
more info
Our Price: $1.99
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36131154
Hoover 38765019 Secondary Filter Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington
Hoover Part 38765019,AH41001 WindTunnel Secondary Filter. Genuine Secondary Filter
The filter may be green or white in color. Measures 5" x 2 3/16" x 3/8" with a rectangle notch. Should be cleaned with each bag change and replaced every 3 to 6 months.

Fits these models:
U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U64019RM Reconditioned Self-Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U6434900 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6436900 Self-Propelled WindTunnel TurboPower Bagged Upright
U6439900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Ultra Bagged Upright
U6445906 Self Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6476910 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnel Upright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath Bagless Upright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1703900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright - 13"
U5140900 Tempo WidePath Bagged Upright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5148900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5150900 Tempo Bagless Upright
U5155900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5156900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5348911 Bagless Upright
U5436950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5460900 WindTunnel Upright
U5462900 WindTunnel Upright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U6420900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6471900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Premium Upright
U6476900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1705900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5473900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6485900 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH50000 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
UH50005B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright with Bonus Bags
U5491950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright - White
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5473900W Tempo Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
UH30070 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite Bagged Upright
U6485900B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485100 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485200B WindTunnel Self-Propelled Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
U6485300B Self-Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged Wt Upright
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington
Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161067 Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161075
List Price: $6.07
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.08!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 1720125
List Price: $8.50
Our Price: $6.75
Sale Price: $5.99
You save $2.51!
more info
28161067 28161075
Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums
Hoover WindTunnel 20-Foot Deluxe Stretch Hose Hoover Windtunnel Tool Door
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $30.99
You save $3.00!
more info THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $10.99
Our Price: $9.99
Sale Price: $8.49
You save $2.50!
more info
Hoover 40200024 WindTunnel 20-Foot Deluxe Stretch Hose Hoover Windtunnel Tool Door
Hoover 40200024 WindTunnel 20-Foot Deluxe Stretch Hose THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>