You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series)
> U5211 - Dimension Upright
We found 30 results matching your criteria.
Hoover U5211 Dimension Upright Vacuum
ItemPart Number
1. Upper Handle Assembly - ABE (Includes Items 2, 3, 4)48663204
2. Handle Cap - ABE37911078
3. Switch Rod - UpperN/A
4. Switch ButtonN/A
5. Attachment Cord Assembly - AG 35'Part No Longer Available
6. Bag (3 Pack)4010100
7. Tool Holder - ABE36433125
7. Tool Holder - MB - U5212-90036433161
8. Spring38355008
9. Bag Door Latch - ABEPart No Longer Available
10. Hard Bag - ABE37255021
11. Switch Rod Lever38458046
12. Lower Handle - ABE39464025
13. Extension TubePart No Longer Available
14. Dusting Brush Assembly - ABR43414146
15. Hose Comp - ABX/AG43434024
16. Hose Adapter - Long - AGPart No Longer Available
17. Hose Connector - AG32377005
18. Furniture Nozzle - ABR38614036
19. Crevice Tool - ABR38617026
20. Handle Hardware Assembly40201085
21. Lower Hose Support - ABE36433113
22. Bag Housing Bracket - ABE36425081
23. Bag Housing Door - MB - U5209-930, U5212-900 (Includes Items 8 & 9)37257210
23. Bag Housing Door - ABM - U5211-930 (Includes Items 8 & 9)37257258
23. Bag Housing Door - ABB - U5213-930 (Includes Items 8 & 9)37257217
24. Seal - AG38784016
25. Handle Release Lever - AG38458022
26. Indicator Knob - AG38567014
27. Cam Actuator - AG38567009
28. Wheel Shaft (2)31523012
29. Wheel - Rear - AG (2)38522011
30. Main Body Assembly - AG (Includes Items 25, 28, 29, 43)42242266
31. Cam Actuator Spring - FW34572002
32. Valve Gate - BZ38718005
33. Wheel Retainer - AG (2)36131056
34. Wheel - AG43248059
35. Front Wheel Assembly (Includes Items 34, 39, 40)43248059
36. Bottom Plate - AG37245108
37. Belt38528027
38. Agitator Assembly - AG48414081
39. Wheel Shaft - AY (Use 43248059)32563012
40. Lever - AG (Use Wheel Assembly 43248059)38452089
41. Nozzle Height Adjustment Cam - BZ38563013
42. Spring38351012
43. Rug Nozzle Rib Shoe13261AY
44. Dirt Finder Lamp27313101
45. Motor Assembly43576142
46. Motor Retainer Cap - LH - ABEPart No Longer Available
47. Screw - Self Tapping - AY (5)Part No Longer Available
48. Hood Nameplate51669066
49. Dirt Finder Lens - BZ39383097
50. Hood Assembly - MB - U5209-93042252A15
50. Hood Assembly - ABM -U5211-93042252A66
50. Hood Assembly - ABB -U5213-93042252292
50. Hood Assembly - MB - U5212-90042252A61
51. Air Intake Door - ABE37257175
52. SpringPart No Longer Available
53. Seal - AG38784056
54. Speed Nut21362006
55. Air Intake - AG38613029
Cord Wrap3944201P
Screw (Tool Holder)21434287
Tool Door - AAN - U5213-930Part No Longer Available
Owner Manual56511A07
Carton - Common58185184
Cleaner Support58369067
Hard Bag Support58366099
Hoover U5211 Dimension Upright Vacuum
ItemPart Number
Agitator Assembly (Natural Bristles)48414081
Agitator Assembly (Blue Bristles)48414075
1. Thread Guard - RHPart No Longer Available
2. Agitator Bearing (2)43267002
3. Conical Washer (2)21347003
4. Agitator End (2)Part No Longer Available
5. Agitator BodyN/A
6. Agitator Shaft32724013
7. Thread Guard - LH - AG36423017
Hoover U5211 Dimension Upright Vacuum
ItemPart Number
Motor Assembly43576142
Motor Assembly (Replaced by 4357620)43576181
1. Screw-Self Tapping (4)214793DA
2. Fan Chamber38736033
3. Fan38755030
4. Rivet - Semi Tubular (2)N/A
5. Motor Housing AssemblyN/A
6. Motor Brush Holder (2)N/A
7. Motor Brush Assembly (2)N/A
8. BearingN/A
9. Bearing RetainerN/A
10. Switch Bus BarPart No Longer Available
11. Attachment Terminal39116005
12. Switch Assembly - Early Models (Prior to 5/96)28218043
12. Switch Assembly - Late Models (After 5/96)28161062
13. Armature / Bearing AssemblyN/A
14. Motor End Cap - MWPart No Longer Available
15. Field AssemblyN/A
16. Lamp Holder AssemblyN/A
17. Washer21312793
18. Duct Seal38783020
19. Motor Brush Holder Assembly41311016
Duct Seal (8 1/2" Long Adhesive Packed Foam Seal Used On Early Models In Place Of Item 18)38781013
Tape (Roll)54821001
Sort By:
1
C1800 SCREW Cam Actuator
Our Price: $0.99
Sale Price: $0.69
You save $0.30!
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
C1800 SCREW Cam Actuator
C1800 SCREW  012-214793 Cam Actuator
Cleaner Support (Not Shown) Handle Cap
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $1.50
more info
Cleaner Support (Not Shown) Handle Cap
Cleaner Support (Not Shown) Handle Cap
Hard Bag Housing Hard Bag Support (Not Shown)
Our Price: $30.51
Sale Price: $26.99
You save $3.52!
more info
Our Price: $1.20
more info
Hard Bag Housing Hard Bag Support (Not Shown)
Hard Bag Housing Hard Bag Support (Not Shown)
Hoover 4 Row Elite/Legacy/Futura/Tempo Brushroll | 48414081 Hoover Agitator Bearing 43267002
List Price: $31.40
Our Price: $28.99
Sale Price: $23.75
You save $7.65!
more info
List Price: $5.49
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.24!
more info
Hoover 4 Row Elite/Legacy/Futura/Tempo Brushroll Hoover Agitator Bearing 43267002
This Genuine Hoover brush roller with 4 brushes helps keep your carpet clean and groomed.

Also replaces part # 48414049,48414051 and 48414079. Genuine Hoover Brushroll fits Hoover Elite Commercial models and other select uprights including: C1404---, C1414900, C1499020, C1700900, C1702900, C1710900, S3601050, S5684, S5684---, S5684035, S5701---, U5046930, U5076930, U5135900 U4245, U4245030, U4245930, U4247016, U4247030, U4249030, U4250, U4251930, U4253930, U4256900, U4257930, U4258930, U4259930, U4260930, U4261910, U4261930, U4261940, U4261980, U4261990, U4262930, U4262950, U4263930, U4264916, U4264930, U4265910, U4265930, U4266906, U4266916, U4266930, U4266940, U4266960, U4267930, U4268930, U4269930, U4270930, U4270940, U4271930, U4271980, U4272930, U4283970, U4293930, U4295930, U4296930, U4297910, U4299930, U4299980, U4455, U4457, U4459, U4459940, U44619, U44639, U4465-9, U4467, U4467960, U4467970, U4467980, U4469, U4471, U44719, U4471960, U4473, U4473080, U4481, U4483, U4485, U4507, U45079, U4511, U45119, U4521930, U4523, U4525, U45339, U4535930, U4537910, U4537930, U4537930, U4539900, U4545900, U4551910, U4551920, U4557910, U4563910, U4567910, U4567920, U4567930, U4569910, U4581910, U4585910, U4599900, U4601900, U4609, U4617910, U4617920, U4617920, U4617930, U4639930, U4639980, U4641910, U4641920, U4641930, U4645930, U4649910, U4655916, U4655930, U4657, U4671910, U4671930, U4675930, U4681, U4681910, U4689910, U4697910, U4701970, U4709910, U4713910, U4715930, U4717930, U4723, U4731910, U5035930, U5041980, U5043910, U5043930, U5046930, U5051930, U505910, U505930, U5055930, U5055940, U5057930, U5059930, U5061900, U5062900, U5063930, U5064930, U5064940, U5065909, U5065930, U5065980, U5066930, U5067930, U5067980, U5068900, U5069910, U5070930, U5071916, U5071930, U5072930, U5073930, U5074900, U5075930, U5076930, U5077930, U5079910, U5081930, U5089910, U5089930, U5092940, U5093900, U5093940, U5094930, U5095920, U5095930, U5095940, U5095980, U5096930, U5097930, U5098930, U5099910, U5099930, U5101930, U5102900, U5103930, U5105930, U5109910, U5109920, U5109930, U5115900, U5117900, U5201930, U5209906, U5209916, U5209930, U5211930, U5212900, U5213930, U5215930, U5219930, U5220930, U5221930, U5222930, U5223930, U5223940, U5227930, U5231930, U5233930, U5233980, U5235930, U5237-930, U5239930.. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."
Hoover Agitator Bearing.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part. 43267002
Hoover Bus Bar Switch U4455 Hoover Guard Thread RH Elite Legacy Futura Tempo
Our Price: $1.35
more info
Our Price: $2.71
Sale Price: $2.10
You save $0.61!
more info
Hoover Bus Bar Switch U4455 Hoover Guard Thread RH Elite Legacy Futura Tempo
Hoover Bus Bar Switch U4455 Hoover Guard Thread RH Elite Legacy Futura Tempo
Hoover Housing Bag U5211 Hoover Motor (with light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation
Our Price: $17.60
more info
Our Price: $87.00
Sale Price: $82.99
You save $4.01!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43576201
Hoover Housing Bag U5211 Hoover Motor (with light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation
Hoover Housing Bag U5211 Hoover Motor (with light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation
HOOVER NUT & BOLT, LOWER HANDLE ELITE/LEGACY Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack
Our Price: $1.95
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
HOOVER NUT & BOLT, LOWER HANDLE ELITE/LEGACY Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack
HOOVER NUT & BOLT, LOWER HANDLE ELITE/LEGACY Hoover Nut Speed U6311
Hoover Plate Bottom Legacy U4445 U4483 Hoover Rear Wheel | 38522011
Our Price: $24.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $5.00!
more info
List Price: $6.75
Our Price: $6.25
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.80!
more info
Hoover Plate Bottom Legacy U4445 U4483 Hoover Rear Wheel
Hoover Plate Bottom Legacy U4445 U4483 This rear wheel is designed to fit various Hoover Elite, Elite II, Legacy and Commercial vacuums. 38522011
Hoover Thrust Washer 21347003 Hoover Vacuum Cleaner Light Bulb | 27313101
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
more info
List Price: $5.00
Our Price: $4.50
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.25!
more info
Hoover Thrust Washer Hoover Vacuum Cleaner Light Bulb | 27313101
Hoover Thrust Washer .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part. Hoover Vacuum Cleaner Light Bulb | 27313101,H-27313101
Hoover Valve Gate 38718005 Hoover Washer Elite U4455 C1403
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.75
You save $2.24!
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Valve Gate 38718005 Hoover Washer Elite U4455 C1403
Hoover Valve Gate 38718005 Hoover Washer Elite U4455 C1403
HOOVER WBD TOOL HOLDER-U5212-90 Hoover Wheel Retainer 36131056
Our Price: $11.74
more info
List Price: $4.50
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $1.55!
more info
HOOVER WBD TOOL HOLDER-U5212-90 Hoover Wheel Retainer  36131056
HOOVER WBD TOOL HOLDER-U5212-90 Hoover Wheel Retainer  36131056
Hoover Windtunnel Dusting Brush Hoover Windtunnel Furniture Nozzle
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.99
You save $1.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43414195
Our Price: $6.49
Sale Price: $5.99
You save $0.50!
more info
Hoover Windtunnel Dusting Brush Hoover Windtunnel Furniture Nozzle
Replacement Dusting Brush for Hoover Replacement Furniture Nozzle for Hoover

Fits these models:

Commercial Soft Guard  Bagged Upright  C1700900 Commercial Soft Guard  Bagged Upright 
Commercial Soft Guard  Bagged Upright  C1702900 Commercial Soft Guard  Bagged Upright 
SoftGuard Upright  U5255950 SoftGuard Upright 
PowerMAX Upright  U5244930 PowerMAX Upright 
Lower Handle ORIGINAL HOOVER TORSION SPRING
Our Price: $14.08
Sale Price: $12.99
You save $1.09!
more info
Our Price: $1.75
more info
Lower Handle ORIGINAL HOOVER TOOL DOOR FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
Lower Handle ORIGINAL HOOVER TORSION SPRING FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
Seal Spring
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Seal Spring
Seal Spring
Tool Door Tool Holder
List Price: $12.14
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $2.15!
more info
Our Price: $9.38
Sale Price: $7.99
You save $1.39!
more info
Tool Door Tool Holder
Tool Door Tool Holder
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>