You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series)
> U5180 - Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
We found 51 results matching your criteria.
Hoover U5180 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Switch Button ALL93001707
1. Switch Button - Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
2. Switch Button Spring ALL93001706
3. Switch ALL93001705
4. Switch Holder ALL93001703
5. Handle - Left Purple ALL93001699
5. Handle - Left Graphite Silver Mettalic U5185-90093002350
6. Switch Sleeve ALL93001702
7. Handle - Right Purple ALL93001704
7. Handle - Right Graphite Silver Metallic U5185-90093002351
8. Telescoping Tube ALL93001698
9. Female Connector ALL93001717
10. Male Connector ALL93001700
11. Fixing Plate - Male Connector ALL93001701
12. Handle Sleeve ALL93001697
13. Upper Housing ALL93001712
14. Turbine Hand Tool ALL49129032
15. Brush - Removable ALL93001716
16. Furniture Nozzle ALL93001715
17. Hose Assembly ALL93001710
18. Lower Hose Holder ALLPart No Longer Available
18. Lower Hose Holder - Mag Gray U5185-90093002331
19. Debris Door ALL93001658
20. Adaptor ALL93001690
21. Upper Hose Holder ALL93001711
21. Upper Hose Holder - Mag Gray U5185-90093002354
22. Screw - Self Tapping ALL93001728
23. Carry Handle - Red U5180-900, U5180-91093001696
23. Carry Handle - Mystic Lime Green U5182-900, U5183-900Part No Longer Available
23. Carry Handle - Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
24. Handle Release Button - Red U5180-900, U5180-91093001708
24. Handle Release Button - Lime Green U5182-900, U5183-90093002322
24. Handle Release Button - Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
25. Handle Release Button Spring ALL93001709
26. Handle Cover ALL93001695
26. Handle Cover - Graphite Silver U5185-900Part No Longer Available
27. Cord Hook ALL93001694
27. Cord Hook - Graphite Gray U5185-90093002347
28. Power Cord ALL93001718
29. Fixing Plate - Power Cord ALLPart No Longer Available
30. Turbine Tool Holder ALL93001692
30. Turbine Tool Holder - Mag Gray U5185-90093002346
31. Combination Brush Holder ALL93001691
31. Combination Brush Holder - Gray U5185-90093002345
32. Pre-Motor Filter Frame ALL93001722
32. Pre-Motor Filter Frame With Seal ALL93001721
33. Seal - Pre Motor Filter Frame ALL93001724
34. Filter Pack - 6 Pack ALL40110010
35. Filter Frame Bottom - Pre Filter ALL93001731
36. Dirt Cup Inlet Seal ALL93001720
37. Wire Cover ALL93001719
38. Back Panel / Dirt Cup Housing ALL93001680
38. Back Panel / Dirt Cup Housing - Graphite Silver U5185-90093002341
39. Duct Cover ALL93001689
40. Rear Duct ALL93001688
41. Crevice Tool - Red U5180-900, U5180-91093001630
41. Crevice Tool - Green Order 93001630 U5182-900, U5183-90093002320
41. Crevice Tool - Purple Order 93001630 U5185-90093002344
42. Upper Tube Holder ALL93001683
42. Upper Tube Holder - Graphite Silver U5185-90093002343
43. Extension Tube - 14 ALL38634092
44. Lower Tube Holder ALL93001681
44. Lower Tube Holder - Graphite Silver U5185-90093002342
45. Final Filter Frame ALL93001725
46. Filter Pack ALL40110010
47. Fixing Cover - Final Filter Frame ALL93001727
48. Motor Seal ALL93001679
49. Motor ALL93001678
50. Rear Motor Plate ALL93001677
51. Motor Cover ALLPart No Longer Available
51. Motor Cover - Graphite Silver U5185-90093002332
52. Bulb ALL27313107
53. Lamp Socket ALL93001660
54. Lens ALL93001659
55. Screw - Self Tapping ALL93001729
56. Secondary Filter - Pre Motor ALL93002520
Bare Floor Brush - 12 U5182-900, U5183-900, U5185-90059156137
Hoover U5180 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Hood Retainer - Left ALL93001662
1. Hood Retainer - Left Graphite Gray U5185-900Part No Longer Available
2. Height Adjustment Knob - Red U5180-900, U5180-91093001667
2. Height Adjustment Knob - Lime Grn U5182-900, U5183-90093002317
2. Height Adjustment Knob - Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
3. Hood Retainer - Right ALL93001668
3. Hood Retainer - Right Graphite Gray U5185-900Part No Longer Available
4. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Purple / Red ALL93001669
4. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Graphite Gray / Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
5. Lower Hose ALL93001654
6. Rear Cover - Main Body ALL93001665
6. Rear Cover - Main Body - Silver U5185-900Part No Longer Available
7. Inlet Duct ALL93001655
8. Screw - Self Tapping ALL93001729
9. Rear Wheel Hub - Red U5180-900, U5180-91093001673
9. Rear Wheel Hub - Mystic Lime Green U5182-900, U5183-90093002319
9. Rear Wheel Hub - Purple U5185-90093002340
10. Rear Wheel ALL93001672
11. Trunnion ALL93001663
12. Screw - Self Tapping ALL93001729
13. Handle Release Pedal - Red U5180-900, U5180-91093001664
13. Handle Release Pedal - Lime Green U5182-900, U5183-90093002316
13. Handle Release Pedal - Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
14. Main Body ALL93001666
15. Furniture Guard - Red U5180-900, U5180-910Part No Longer Available
15. Furniture Guard - Mystic Lime Green U5182-900, U5183-90093002318
15. Furniture Guard - Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
16. Agitator / Brush Roll 15 ALL48414132
16. Agitator / Brush Roll 15 ALL48414115
17. Belt ALL38528040
18. Height Adjustment Cam ALL93001671
19. Front Wheel Carriage ALL93001674
20. Front Wheel ALL93001675
21. Front Wheel Shaft ALL93001676
Hoover U5180 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Dirt Cup Release Button U5180-900, U5180-91093001635
1. Dirt Cup Release Button U5182-900, U5183-90093002310
1. Dirt Cup Release Button - Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
2. Dirt Cup Release Button Spring ALL93001656
3. Dirt Cup Outlet Seal ALL93001647
4. Dirt Cup Cover ALL93001648
4. Dirt Cup Cover U5185-900Part No Longer Available
5. Dirt Cup Cover Seal ALL93001649
6. Duct ALL93001650
7. Seal - Duct B ALL93001651
8. Seal - Duct A ALL93001652
9. Cone Separator U5180-900, U5180-91093001653
9. Cone Separator U5182-900, U5183-900, U5185-90093002315
10. Cyclone Filter U5180-900, U5180-91093001636
10. Cyclone Filter U5182-900, U5183-90093002311
10. Cyclone Filter - Purple U5185-90093002325
11. Screw - Self Tapping ALL93001730
12. Filter Seal - 1/8 - Older Models U5180-900, U5180-91093001637
12. Filter Seal U5180-900, U5180-91093001832
12. Filter Seal - 5/16 U5182-900, U5183-900, U5185-90093001833
13. Shroud ALLPart No Longer Available
13. Shroud - Purple U5185-900Part No Longer Available
14. Screw - Self Tapping ALL93001729
15. Dirt Cup ALL93001639
15. Dirt Cup - Smoke U5185-90093002327
16. Dirt Cup Release Spring ALL93001641
17. Dirt Cup Release Button U5180-900, U5180-910Part No Longer Available
17. Dirt Cup Release Button U5182-900, U5183-900Part No Longer Available
17. Dirt Cup Release Button - Purple U5185-90093002328
18. Dirt Cup Lid Seal ALL93001642
19. Dust Chamber / Dirt Cup U5180-900, U5180-91093001643
19. Dust Chamber / Dirt Cup U5182-900, U5183-90093002314
19. Dust Chamber / Dirt Cup U5185-90093002329
20. Dust Chamber Seal ALL93001644
21. Dirt Cup Lid With Seal ALL93001645
Sort By:
1
Hoover 5/16 Wide Seal Filter HOOVER ADAPTOR
Our Price: $1.79
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover 5/16 Wide Seal Filter HOOVER ADAPTOR
Hoover 5/16 Wide Seal Filter HOOVER ADAPTOR
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" 48414132 Hoover Agitator Belt | 38528040
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $17.25
You save $3.74!
more info
List Price: $4.75
Our Price: $4.05
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $1.80!
more info
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15"  48414132 Hoover Agitator Belt
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266 U5018 Long 15" Brushroll fits Hoover EmPower models. Also fits Runabout, Spirit, Hush Bagless, Mach 4, Mach 3, Powermax Cyclonic, Fusion Cyclonic, Tempo and TurboPOWER uprights requiring a 15" brush. For these popular and similar models: C1660900, U5014900, U5016900, U5018900, U5148900, U5165900, U5170900, U5172900, U5173900, U5173950, U5174900, U5175900, U5175950, U5176950, U5177900, U5178900, U5179900, U5179906, U5180900, U5180910, U5180910W, U5180950, U5180955, U5182900, U5183900, U5183910, U5185900, U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U53019RM, U53029RM, U5348911, U5409955, U5416900, U54219RM, U5436950, U5438960, U5453900, U5458900, U5458910, U5460900, U5462900, U5467900, U5468900, U5470900, U5473900, U5481980, U5491900, U5491950, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5750911, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH40145B, UH40155, UH40185, UH40190, U5140900, U5145900, U5156900, U5750906, U5750911, UH30015, UH30030HD. Replaces part # 48414116. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."
48414063,48414132,48414115,48414116 ,48414104
Designed to fit EmPower, Fold Away, Fusion, Spirit, Sprint, Hoover Bagless, Elite, Caddy Vac w/Removable Tool Rack, Soft & Light, Soft Guard and Breathe Easy vacuum cleaner models. 1 belt. Part #38528-040. Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.

Fits these models:

U5025906 Breeze Upright Vacuum
U5180900 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5180910 Mach 3 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5180950 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5135900 TurboPOWER Upright
U5507900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U5509900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U52719RM Remanufactured Hoover Bagless Upright
U52729RM Remanufactured Hoover Bagless Upright
C1660900 Hush Bagless Upright - 15"
U5162906 Fold Away Upright
U5172900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5175950 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5179906 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5265900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5265955 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5268970 EmPower TurboPower Bagless Upright
U5269900 EmPower Bagless Upright with Power Hand Tool
U5269955 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5175900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U4266930 Soft and Light Supreme
U5104900 Breathe Easy Upright
U5023900 Runabout Bagless Upright
C1700900 Commercial Soft Guard Bagged Upright
U5162911 FoldAway Upright
U5164900 Fold Away Upright
U5165900 Fold Away Bagless Upright
U5167900 TurboPOWER 3100 Fold Away Upright
U5167950 TurboPower Upright
U5170900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5173900 Runabout Upright
U5173950 Runabout Upright
U5174900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5176950 Foldaway Upright
U5177900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5178900 TurboPOWER 3100 Fold Away Bagless Upright
U5179900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5260900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5260950 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5262900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5263900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5266950 EmPower Upright
U5268900 Turbo 4600 EmPower Upright
U5268950 EmPower Upright
U5014900 Spirit Upright
U5016900 Spirit Bagged Upright
U5018900 Upright
U5507950 Elite Rewind Upright
U5180955 Mach 3 Bagless Upright
U5183910 Mach 4 Bagless Upright
U5185900 Maytag Legacy Cyclonic Filtration Bagless Upright
U5183900 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
C1404 Elite Bagged Upright - Soft Bag - 12"
C1414900 Elite Bagged Upright - Hard Bag Case - 12"
C1702900 Commercial Soft Guard Bagged Upright
C1710900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5182900 Powermax Cyclonic
U5509950 Nla Elite Rewind Bagless Painted
U5511900 Legacy Elite Rewind
U5046930 TurboPOWER Upright
U5255950 SoftGuard Upright
U5076930 TurboPOWER 2200 Upright
U5244930 PowerMAX Upright
U5180910W Mach 3 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5512900 Elite Rewind Upright
UH70005B Mach Cyclonic Upright With Bonus Hose
UH40070 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
UH40150HD Elite Rewind Bagless Pet
UH40155 Foldaway Upright
UH70060 Agility Cyclonic Bagless Upright
UH70070 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
HOOVER ASSEM-PRE-MOTOR FIL FRM W/SEAL Hoover Dirt Cup Cover Spring
Our Price: $1.74
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
HOOVER ASSEM-PRE-MOTOR FIL FRM W/SEAL Hoover Dirt Cup Cover Spring
HOOVER ASSEM-PRE-MOTOR FIL FRM W/SEAL Hoover Dirt Cup Cover Spring
HOOVER DIRTCUP 93002327 HOOVER DIRTCUP RELEASE SPRING
Our Price: $35.22
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
HOOVER DIRTCUP HOOVER DIRTCUP RELEASE SPRING
HOOVER DIRTCUP  93002327 HOOVER DIRTCUP RELEASE SPRING
Hoover Door Debris U5183 HOOVER DUCT COVER
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $5.25
more info
Hoover Door Debris U5183 HOOVER DUCT COVER
Hoover Door Debris U5183
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
HOOVER DUCT COVER
Hoover DUST CHAMBER SEAL Hoover Exhaust Filter Frame 93001725
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.95
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
more info THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
93001644 Hoover Frame Exhaust Filter U5180-900
Hoover DUST CHAMBER SEAL FOR Hoover VACUUMS Hoover Exhaust Filter Frame  93001725 U5180-900
Hoover Female Connector U5180 Hoover Filter Cyclone
Our Price: $4.69
more info
Our Price: $8.14
more info
Hoover Female Connector U5180 Hoover Filter Cyclone
Hoover Female Connector U5180 Hoover Filter Cyclone
Hoover Fusion Front Wheel Shaft (1 Shaft) 93001676 Hoover Fusion Inlet Duct
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.75
You save $2.24!
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Fusion Front Wheel Shaft (1 Shaft)  93001676 Hoover Fusion Inlet Duct
Hoover Fusion Front Wheel Shaft (1 Shaft) Hoover Fusion Inlet Duct
Hoover Fusion Main Body 93001666 Hoover Fusion Motor Assembly | 93001678
List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $17.99
Sale Price: $16.25
You save $3.74!
more info THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $49.90
more info
Hoover Fusion Main Body  93001666 Hoover Fusion Motor Assembly | 93001678
Hoover Fusion Main Body Hoover Fusion Motor Assembly | 93001678
U5180,UH70070
Hoover Fusion Removable Dust Brush Insert Hoover Fusion Secondary Filter 93002520
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $1.04!
more info
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
more info THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Fusion Removable Dust Brush Insert Hoover Fusion Secondary Filter 93002520
Hoover Fusion Removable Dust Brush Insert Hoover Fusion Secondary Filter
HOOVER FUSION SWITCH Hoover Fusion Telescoping Tube
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.99
You save $2.00!
more info
Our Price: $12.99
Sale Price: $10.75
You save $2.24!
more info
HOOVER FUSION SWITCH Hoover Fusion Telescoping Tube
HOOVER FUSION SWITCH Hoover Fusion Telescoping Tube
Hoover Fusion Trunion Hoover Fusion Trunion Screw
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Fusion Trunion Hoover Fusion Trunion Screw
Hoover Fusion Trunion Hoover Fusion Trunion Screw
Hoover Fusion, Mach 3-4 Dust Cup Assembly HOOVER HANDLE - LEFT
Our Price: $33.99
more info This item is no longer available
Our Price: $3.31
more info
Hoover Fusion, Mach 3-4 Dust Cup Assembly HOOVER HANDLE - LEFT
Replacement dirt cup for Fusion Cyclonic, Mach 3 Mach 4 and Powermax Cyclonic uprights including: U5180900, U5180910, U5180910W, U5180950, U5180955, U5182900, U5183900, U5183910.
Model #: 93001639
HOOVER HANDLE - LEFT
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
HOOVER HANDLE - RIGHT HOOVER HOLDER - TURBINE TOOL
Our Price: $3.31
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
HOOVER HANDLE - RIGHT HOOVER HOLDER - TURBINE TOOL
HOOVER HANDLE - RIGHT
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
HOOVER HOLDER - TURBINE TOOL
Hoover Holder Switch HOOVER HOSE ASSEMBLY FUSION MACH 3 MODELS
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $15.99
Sale Price: $12.99
You save $3.00!
more info
Hoover Holder Switch HOOVER HOSE ASSEMBLY FUSION MACH 3 MODELS
Hoover Holder Switch HOOVER HOSE ASSEMBLY FUSION MACH 3 MODELS
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Lamp 27313107 HOOVER LAMP SOCKET
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.95
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Our Price: $3.50
more info
27313107,27313-107,H-27313107 HOOVER LAMP SOCKET
Replacement Lamp for Hoover Vacuum 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
THIS IS A MINIATURE WEDGE BASE T3 BULB
HOOVER LAMP SOCKET
HOOVER LENSE HOOVER LOWER HOSE HOLDER THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $1.74
more info
Our Price: $7.63
more info
HOOVER LENSE HOOVER LOWER HOSE HOLDER
HOOVER LENSE HOOVER LOWER HOSE HOLDER
Hoover Lower Tube Holder U5185 Hoover Male Connector U5180
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $2.34
more info
Hoover Lower Tube Holder U5185 Hoover Male Connector U5180
Hoover Lower Tube Holder U5185 Hoover Male Connector U5180
HOOVER NLA sub to 93001661 MOTOR COVER Hoover Plate Fixing Male Connection U5180
Our Price: $17.60
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
HOOVER NLA sub to 93001661 MOTOR COVER Hoover Plate Fixing Male Connection U5180
HOOVER NLA sub to 93001661 MOTOR COVER Hoover Plate Fixing Male Connection U5180
Hoover Premotor Filter Frame 93001731 Hoover Premotor Filter Seal 93001724
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Premotor Filter Frame U5180 Hoover Premotor Filter Seal U5180, 93001724
Hoover Premotor Filter Frame 93001731 U5180 Hoover Premotor Filter Seal U5180, 93001724
Hoover Rear Motor Plate 93001677 HOOVER REAR WHEEL HUB
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
more info
Our Price: $2.34
more info
Hoover Rear Motor Plate  U5183 U5180 HOOVER REAR WHEEL HUB
Hoover Rear Motor Plate  93001677  U5180 U5182 U5183 U5185 UH70005 HOOVER REAR WHEEL HUB
HOOVER REL BUTTON DIRT CUP BOTTOM HOOVER Self-tapping screw
Our Price: $1.79
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
HOOVER REL BUTTON DIRT CUP BOTTOM HOOVER Self-tapping screw
HOOVER REL BUTTON DIRT CUP BOTTOM HOOVER Self-tapping screw
HOOVER SELF-TAPPING SCREW Hoover Sleeve Handle U5180-900
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
HOOVER SELF-TAPPING SCREW Hoover Sleeve Handle U5180-900
HOOVER SELF-TAPPING SCREW Hoover Sleeve Handle U5180-900
Hoover Spring Handle Release U5180900 Hoover Spring Switch
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Spring Handle Release  U5180900 Hoover Spring Switch
Hoover Spring Handle Release  U5180900 Hoover Spring Switch
HOOVER SWITCH SLEEVE Hoover Tool Upholstery U5180900
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $3.50
more info
HOOVER SWITCH SLEEVE Hoover Tool Upholstery U5180900
HOOVER SWITCH SLEEVE Hoover Tool Upholstery U5180900
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
HOOVER UPPER HOSE HOLDER
Our Price: $1.17
more info
HOOVER UPPER HOSE HOLDER
HOOVER UPPER HOSE HOLDER
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>