You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series)
> U5173 - Fold Away Wide Path Bagless Upright
We found 45 results matching your criteria.
Hoover U5173 Fold Away Wide Path Bagless Upright Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Hood - U5171-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - U5174-900 37253A33
1. Hood - U5173-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - U5177-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - U5175-900 37253A43
2. Nameplate Part No Longer Available
3. Lower Duct 38646085
4. Agitator Housing 37243044
5. Agitator Assembly Complete 48414115
6. Debris Spring 38335026
7. Trunnion Cover 36131118
8. Main Body 37242144
8. Main Body - U5171-900 Part No Longer Available
9. Handle Release Lever 38458070
10. Rib Shoe 013261AY
11. Rear Wheel 38522086
12. Wheel Hub 37912016
13. Debris Door 37257300
14. Nozzle Height Cam 38562022
15. Belt 38528040
16. Front Wheel Assembly 43248062
17. Rope Seal Gasket 38781076
18. Attachment Cord Assembly - 24 Ft 46383348
19. Final Filter Retainer 36426061
20. Access Door 37248005
21. Dirt Cup Carry Handle 39457045
21. Dirt Cup Carry Handle - U5173-900, U5174-900, U5175-900 39457047
22. Dirt Cup Lid 37249037
23. Cartridge Filter Pack 40130050
24. Filter Support 36426065
25. Dirt Cup 38775098
26. Upper Handle Assembly 39453001
27. Front Housing - U5171-900 Part No Longer Available
27. Front Housing - U5174-900 37254238
27. Front Housing - U5173-900 Part No Longer Available
27. Front Housing - U5175-900 Part No Longer Available
27. Front Housing - U5177-900 Part No Longer Available
28. Final Filter 38766008
29. Inlet Seal 38785019
30. Handle Retainer Cover 37258161
31. Pivot Latch Lever 36151033
32. Pivot Latch Spring 38355016
33. Plug 34131010
34. Duct Seal 38783032
35. Wire Opening Plug 34131019
36. Motor Mount - Large 36322037
37. Motor Assembly 43576188
38. Motor Mount - Small 36322030
39. Furniture Nozzle 3861401E
40. Cord Wrap 3944201P
41. Tool Holder - Upper 36433182
42. Dusting Brush Assembly 43414174
43. Extension Tube 38634091
44. Switch 28161067
45. Thermal Protector 28382094
46. Rear Housing 37255035
47. Tool Holder - Lower 36433181
48. Cord Protector 36215028
49. Crevice Tool - Long 38617029
50. Dirt Finder Lens 39383118
51. Hose Assembly 43431224
52. Screw 21447242
53. Screw 21447072
55. Screw 017001FW
56. Wiring Harness 47173040
57. Headlight 27313107
Wire Connector 27618508
Lead Wire Purple (Cord To Switch) 49811117
Lead Wire White (Cord To Motor) 49811120
Hose Assembly - Extra Reach 43434042
Screw (Handle) 21447269
Owner Manual Part No Longer Available
Carton Part No Longer Available
Sort By:
1
Access Door Debris Door
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $1.47
more info
Access Door Debris Door
Access Door Debris Door
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415 Generic Replacement (924) Cartridge Filter for Hoover (43615090) HR-1823
List Price: $8.75
Our Price: $7.95
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $1.80!
more info
List Price: $10.50
Our Price: $9.49
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $3.25!
more info
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp Generic Replaccement for Hoover Foldaway HEPA Cartidge Filter (43615090)
Generic Replacement  Hoover Switch Windtunnel 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415, Replacement Hover filter made by 3M Filtrete. The replacement filter will fit the following Hoover vacuums:

HOOVER Fold Away 51000 Series, TurboPOWER 3100 Series, U5162906, U5162911, U5164900, U5165900, U5167900, U5167950, U5170900, U5172900, U5173900, U5173950, U5174900, U5175900, U5175950, U5176950, U5177900, U5178900, U5179900, U5179906, UH40155, UH40185 and UH40190 Models.
1 Each Replaces 43615090
Generic Replacement Final Filter 40110004 (38766009, 387660007) Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 15" 48414115 48414063 HR-2015
List Price: $5.49
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $0.94!
more info
List Price: $18.99
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $4.00!
more info
Generic Replacement Final Filter (38766009, 387660007) Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 15"  48414115 (48414063)
Generic 40110004 replacement final filter (38766009, 387660007).  For non-self-propelled "Wind- tunnel" uprights with Allergen filteration system Generic Replacement for 15" Brushroll fits Hoover EmPower models. Also fits Runabout, Spirit, Hush Bagless, Mach 4, Mach 3, Powermax Cyclonic, Fusion Cyclonic, Tempo and TurboPOWER uprights requiring a 15" brush. For these popular and similar models: C1660900, U5014900, U5016900, U5018900, U5148900, U5165900, U5170900, U5172900, U5173900, U5173950, U5174900, U5175900, U5175950, U5176950, U5177900, U5178900, U5179900, U5179906, U5180900, U5180910, U5180910W, U5180950, U5180955, U5182900, U5183900, U5183910, U5185900, U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U53019RM, U53029RM, U5348911, U5409955, U5416900, U54219RM, U5436950, U5438960, U5453900, U5458900, U5458910, U5460900, U5462900, U5467900, U5468900, U5470900, U5473900, U5481980, U5491900, U5491950, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5750911, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH40145B, UH40155, UH40185, UH40190, U5140900, U5145900, U5156900, U5750906, U5750911, UH30015, UH30030HD. Replaces part # 48414116. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."
Model #: 48414132
Handle Retainer Cover Hoover Agitator Belt | 38528040
Our Price: $3.50
more info
List Price: $4.75
Our Price: $4.05
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $1.80!
more info
Handle Retainer Cover Hoover Agitator Belt
Handle Retainer Cover Designed to fit EmPower, Fold Away, Fusion, Spirit, Sprint, Hoover Bagless, Elite, Caddy Vac w/Removable Tool Rack, Soft & Light, Soft Guard and Breathe Easy vacuum cleaner models. 1 belt. Part #38528-040. Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.

Fits these models:

U5025906 Breeze Upright Vacuum
U5180900 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5180910 Mach 3 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5180950 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5135900 TurboPOWER Upright
U5507900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U5509900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U52719RM Remanufactured Hoover Bagless Upright
U52729RM Remanufactured Hoover Bagless Upright
C1660900 Hush Bagless Upright - 15"
U5162906 Fold Away Upright
U5172900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5175950 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5179906 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5265900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5265955 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5268970 EmPower TurboPower Bagless Upright
U5269900 EmPower Bagless Upright with Power Hand Tool
U5269955 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5175900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U4266930 Soft and Light Supreme
U5104900 Breathe Easy Upright
U5023900 Runabout Bagless Upright
C1700900 Commercial Soft Guard Bagged Upright
U5162911 FoldAway Upright
U5164900 Fold Away Upright
U5165900 Fold Away Bagless Upright
U5167900 TurboPOWER 3100 Fold Away Upright
U5167950 TurboPower Upright
U5170900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5173900 Runabout Upright
U5173950 Runabout Upright
U5174900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5176950 Foldaway Upright
U5177900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5178900 TurboPOWER 3100 Fold Away Bagless Upright
U5179900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5260900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5260950 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5262900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5263900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5266950 EmPower Upright
U5268900 Turbo 4600 EmPower Upright
U5268950 EmPower Upright
U5014900 Spirit Upright
U5016900 Spirit Bagged Upright
U5018900 Upright
U5507950 Elite Rewind Upright
U5180955 Mach 3 Bagless Upright
U5183910 Mach 4 Bagless Upright
U5185900 Maytag Legacy Cyclonic Filtration Bagless Upright
U5183900 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
C1404 Elite Bagged Upright - Soft Bag - 12"
C1414900 Elite Bagged Upright - Hard Bag Case - 12"
C1702900 Commercial Soft Guard Bagged Upright
C1710900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5182900 Powermax Cyclonic
U5509950 Nla Elite Rewind Bagless Painted
U5511900 Legacy Elite Rewind
U5046930 TurboPOWER Upright
U5255950 SoftGuard Upright
U5076930 TurboPOWER 2200 Upright
U5244930 PowerMAX Upright
U5180910W Mach 3 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5512900 Elite Rewind Upright
UH70005B Mach Cyclonic Upright With Bonus Hose
UH40070 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
UH40150HD Elite Rewind Bagless Pet
UH40155 Foldaway Upright
UH70060 Agility Cyclonic Bagless Upright
UH70070 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
Hoover Body Main Assembly U5175 Hoover Debris Door Spring 38335026
Our Price: $16.14
more info
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $2.74!
more info
Hoover Body Main Assembly U5175 Hoover Debris Door Spring  38335026
Hoover Body Main Assembly U5175 Hoover Spring Debris C1660
Hoover Dusting Brush Hoover Final Filter | 40110004
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43414195
List Price: $11.99
Our Price: $9.99
Sale Price: $8.75
You save $3.24!
more info
Hoover Dusting Brush Hoover Final Filter 40110004,38766007,38766009,40110064
Replacement Dusting Brush for Hoover
Hoover 40110004 replacement final filter (38766009, 387660007). For non-self-propelled "Wind- tunnel" uprights with Allergen filteration system
The filter measures 6-5/8" x 3-5/16" x 1/2" and has a single white layer. Previous versions had a green layer, a yellow layer and a white layer. It does not fit self-propelled WindTunnels. Filters fit inside the filter door on the side of non-self-propelled WindTunnel uprights and also standard (non-WindTunnel) Bagless uprights including newer Fold Away models.
Fits these models:
U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U52719RM Remanufactured Hoover BaglessUpright
U52729RM Remanufactured Hoover BaglessUpright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnelUpright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath BaglessUpright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5140900 Tempo WidePath BaggedUpright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5144900 Tempo BaggedUpright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright
U5148900 Tempo BaggedUpright
U5150900 Tempo BaglessUpright
U5348911 BaglessUpright
U5436950 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5460900 WindTunnelUpright
U5462900 WindTunnelUpright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5014900 SpiritUpright
U5016900 Spirit BaggedUpright
U5018900Upright
C1710900 Commercial WindTunnel BaglessUpright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5473900 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5491950 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright - White
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright
UH30070 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite BaggedUpright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged WtUpright

Hoover Fold Away Hose Assembly 43431224 Hoover Foldaway Filter Support 36426065
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $20.99
Sale Price: $18.99
You save $6.00!
more info
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $20.99
You save $4.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36426106
Hoover Fold Away Hose Assembly 43431224 Hoover Foldaway Filter Support
Hoover Fold Away Hose Assembly 43431224 Hoover Foldaway Filter Support  36426065
HOOVER FRONT HOUSING-AGF Hoover Front Wheel Assembly | 43248062
Our Price: $19.95
more info
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $11.50
Sale Price: $10.95
You save $2.04!
more info
HOOVER FRONT HOUSING-AGF Hoover Front Wheel Assembly | 43248062,H-43248062
HOOVER FRONT HOUSING-AGF Hoover Front Wheel Assembly | 43248062,H-43248062
Hoover Front Wheel Assembly | 43248068 Hoover Hard Floor Brush 12" 43414142
List Price: $13.99
Our Price: $12.50
Sale Price: $11.95
You save $2.04!
more info
List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $17.50
Sale Price: $16.25
You save $3.74!
more info
Hoover Front Wheel Assembly | 43248068 Hoover Hard Floor Brush 12"  43414142
Hoover  Front Wheel Assembly for Hoover 90001005,43248068,H-43248062,43248062 Replacement Hard Floor Brush 12" for Hoover Canister 59156137,93001960
Hoover Housing Agitator U5172 Hoover Lamp 27313107
Our Price: $5.86
more info
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.95
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Housing Agitator U5172 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
Hoover Housing Agitator U5172 Replacement Lamp for Hoover Vacuum 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
THIS IS A MINIATURE WEDGE BASE T3 BULB
Hoover Motor Mount Small Belt Side | 36322030 HOOVER NOZZLE HEIGHT ADJ CAM ABU
List Price: $4.29
Our Price: $3.50
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $1.34!
more info
Our Price: $1.50
more info
Hoover Motor Mount Small Belt Side | 36322030 HOOVER NOZZLE HEIGHT ADJ CAM ABU
Hoover Mount Motor Small Belt Side Windtunnel C1660 HOOVER NOZZLE HEIGHT ADJ CAM ABU
Hoover Pedal Handle Release C1660 38458070 Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe 013261AY
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.24!
more info
List Price: $4.50
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $1.55!
more info
Hoover Pedal Handle Release C1660 38458070 Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe  013261AY
Hoover Pedal Handle Release C1660  38458070 Hoover Power Nozzle Rib Shoe  013261AY
Hoover Rug and Floor Tool 43414121 Hoover Screw C1660 21447269
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $26.75
You save $3.24!
more info
Our Price: $1.49
more info
Hoover Rug and Floor Tool 43414121 Hoover Screw C1660  21447269
Hoover Rug and Floor Tool With Swivel Elbow With Rollers Black 3005 1015
Replacement Rug and Floor Nozzle (S Series)
Hoover Screw C1660  21447269
Hoover Style 50 Dirt Cup Filter | 40130050 Hoover Thermal Protector
List Price: $15.99
Our Price: $14.10
Sale Price: $12.25
You save $3.74!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 230704
Our Price: $7.79
more info
Hoover Foldaway HEPA Cartidge Filter (43615090) Hoover Thermal Protector
Allergan Cartridge Filter - Widepath FoldAway Uprights 43615098 Allergen filtration cartridge filter fits in dirt cup of all Hoover Foldaway models in the 51000 series and Turbo Power 3100. Replaces the 43615090 filter. Approximately 5 1/2" wide x 2 3/4" inches tall. Change every 3 to 6 months. Model #: 40130050

Fits these models:

U5162906 Fold Away Upright
U5172900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5175950 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5179906 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5175900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5162911 FoldAway Upright
U5164900 Fold Away Upright
U5165900 Fold Away Bagless Upright
U5167900 TurboPOWER 3100 Fold Away Upright
U5167950 TurboPower Upright
U5170900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5173900 Runabout Upright
U5173950 Runabout Upright
U5174900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5176950 Foldaway Upright
U5177900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5178900 TurboPOWER 3100 Fold Away Bagless Upright
U5179900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
UH40155 Foldaway Upright
Replacement Thermal Protector for Hoover Windtunnel Bagless U5720 thru U5761
Hoover Trunnion Cover 36131118 Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161067
List Price: $3.59
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $1.10!
more info
List Price: $6.07
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.08!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 1720125
Hoover Trunnion Cover  36131118 28161067
Hoover Cover Trunnion C1660,3613118 Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums
Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161075 HOOVER WBD NAMEPLATE
List Price: $8.50
Our Price: $6.75
Sale Price: $5.99
You save $2.51!
more info
Our Price: $2.69
more info
28161075 HOOVER WBD NAMEPLATE
Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums
HOOVER WBD NAMEPLATE
Hoover Wheel Rear 38522086 Hoover Wire Connector 27618508
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.80
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.44!
more info
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
more info
Hoover Wheel Rear 38522086 Hoover Wire Connector  27618508
Hoover Wheel Rear C1660 38522086 Hoover Wire Connector  27618508
Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425 Lead Wire Purple from Cord to Switch (Not Shown)
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425 Lead Wire Purple from Cord to Switch (Not Shown)
Hoover Wire Open Plug U6423 U6425 Lead Wire Purple from Cord to Switch (Not Shown)
Lower Duct Pivot Latch Lever
Our Price: $2.98
more info
Our Price: $2.34
more info
Lower Duct Pivot Latch Lever
Lower Duct Pivot Latch Lever
Plug Rear Housing
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $17.60
more info
Plug Rear Housing
Plug Rear Housing
Rope Seal Gasket Tool Holder Lower
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $1.87
more info
Rope Seal Gasket Tool Holder Lower
Rope Seal Gasket Tool Holder Lower
Tool Holder Upper Upper Handle Assembly
Our Price: $2.10
more info
Our Price: $9.38
more info
Tool Holder Upper Upper Handle Assembly
Tool Holder Upper Upper Handle Assembly
Wiring Harness
Our Price: $4.69
more info
Wiring Harness
Wiring Harness
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>