You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS BY SERIES > HOOVER UPRIGHT PARTS
(U SERIES)
> U6607, U6616, U6617, U6618, U6625, U6626, U6630, U6632, U6634, U6637, U6655, U6660
HOOVER WINDTUNNEL BAGLESS SELF-PROPELLED PARTS
We found 51 results matching your criteria.
Click Here for Schematics

U6607, U6616, U6617, U6618, U6625, U6626, U6630, U6632, U6634, U6637, U6655, U6660
Hoover Self Propelled Bagless Upright U6607, U6616, U6617, U6618, U6625, U6626, U6630, U6632, U6634, U6637, U6655, U6660 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
Wire Connector (Not Shown)27618508
Lead Wire White - From cord to motor (Not Shown)49811074
Lead Wire Orange - Cord to switch (Not Shown)49811075
Hoover Dust Brush C1660 & Windtunnel Upright43414195
Furniture Nozzle (Not Shown)38614044
Hose Assembly - Extra - (units prior to 11/02)Part No Longer Available
Hose Assembly - Extra - (units after 11/02)43434042
Turbine Powered Hand Tool U6655-900 (Not Shown)49129010
Turbine Powered Hand Tool U6660-900 (Not Shown)49129014
Turbine Powered Hand Tool U6632-900 (Not Shown)49129044
Turbine Powered Hand Tool U6625-900 U6630-90040200013
1. Grip Rod38512001
2. Handle Grip Black39454068
3. Front Handle Grip (Includes item 5)39454084
4. Screw21447228
5. Drive Control PinPart No Longer Available
6. Upper Handle (Includes 7 8 9 10 & 11)39466110
7. Switch Rod PocketPart No Longer Available
8. Switch ButtonPart No Longer Available
9. Screw21447242
9. Screw21447242
9. Screw21447242
9. Screw21447242
9. Screw21447242
9. Screw21447242
9. Screw21447242
9. Screw21447242
10. Switch Rod38458062
11. Handle SleevePart No Longer Available
12. Rod Guide36923012
13. Hose Assembly (Units prior to 11/02)Part No Longer Available
13. Hose Assembly (Units after 11/02)43434267
14. Control Cable43211019
15. Control Cable Tube66661205
16. Switch28161067
17. Tool Holder36433157
18. Dirt Cup Housing (Includes items 15 16 & 48)37259010
19. Upper Hose Holder36433159
20. Cable Cover37259018
21. EDF Duct / Mic Assembly47823006
22. Tool Door37257304
23. Final Filter40110006
24. Hoover Grill Final Filter U660738769038
24. Final Filter Grille U6632-90038769038
25. Extension Tube38634078
26. Screw21447246
27. Exhaust Seal38785017
28. Clip36172014
29. Cartridge Filter40140201
31. Wand & Hose Holder36433158
32. Wire Opening Plug34131019
33. Bulb27313101
34. Wiring HarnessPart No Longer Available
35. Screw21447072
36. Printed Circuit Board46851034
37. EDF Cover U6625-900 U6630-900 U6630-96037246135
37. EDF Cover U6655-90037246137
37. EDF Cover U6660-90037246138
37. EDF Cover U6632-90037246146
38. Snap in Lens GreenPart No Longer Available
39. Snap in Lens RedPart No Longer Available
40. Lens39383115
41. Screw21447228
42. Large Motor Mount36322037
43. Motor Assembly27212069
44. Thermal Protector28382093
45. Small Motor Mount36322030
46. Motor Cover37196155
47. Screw21447230
48. Tapping Screw and Washer Assembly23149001
48. Tapping Screw and Washer Assembly23149001
49. Screw21447266
50. Screw21447072
51. Cord Hook39442048
51. Cord Hook39442048
52. Crevice Tool38617026
53. Cord Protector36215028
54. Inlet Seal38783028
55. Pre Filter Assembly36426069
56. Hoover Knob Cartridge Filter U813538411013
57. Dirt Cup Lid37249011
58. Litter Picker39511004
59. Pre Filter Brush Holder36131137
60. Dirt Cup Handle Cover U6625-900 U6630-90039457021
60. Dirt Cup Handle Cover U6655-90039457024
60. Dirt Cup Handle Cover U6660-90039457025
61. Screw21447043
62. Dirt Cup Handle39457022
63. Hoover Cord 35' 1/4 Terminals U5465 U5395 U543346383334
64. Muffler / Wire Cover37259017
65. Expulsion Blade39512023
66. Latch Cover U6625-900 U6630-900 U6630-96038567035
66. Latch Cover U6655-90038567037
66. Latch Cover U6632-900 U6660-90038567038
67. Rear Muffler Cover37255015
68. Gasket38781060
69. Latch Cover Shroud (Includes items 9 & 70)Part No Longer Available
69. Latch Cover Shroud (Includes items 9 & 70)37258152
69. Latch Cover Shroud (Includes items 9 & 70)37258153
69. Latch Cover Shroud (Includes items 9 & 70)37258169
70. Latch Sleeve36155013
71. Lid / Latch Cam38562034
72. Cam Slot Cap U6625-900 U6630-900 U6630-96037258146
72. Cam Slot Cap U6655-90037258148
72. Cam Slot Cap U6632-900 U6660-90037258149
73. Dirt Cup38775132
Hoover Self Propelled Bagless Upright U6607, U6616, U6617, U6618, U6625, U6626, U6630, U6632, U6634, U6637, U6655, U6660 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
Idler Pulley (Only) Not Shown43241006
1. Hood Assembly U6625-900 U6626-900 U6630-90037253365
1. Hood Assembly U6655-90037253367
1. Hood Assembly U6660-90037253368
1. Hood Assembly U6632-900Part No Longer Available
1. Hood Assembly U6607-90037253400
1. Hoover Hood Assembly U663037253365
1. Hood Assembly U6617-90037253A15
2. Adjustment Knob38421128
3. Nozzle Adjustment Cam38563026
4. Idler Arm Lock36143004
5. Lower Hose38671022
6. Handle Release Lever38434023
7. Hoover Axle Rear F585332434007
7. Hoover Axle Rear F585332434007
8. Rear Wheel U6625-900 U6630-900 U6660-90038522077
8. Hoover Assembly Rear Wheel U812038522098
9. Retaining Ring160017--
9. Retaining Ring160017--
10. Trunnion Cover36131096
11. Main Body37241164
12. Flat Belt38528035
13. Hoover Idler Arm Assembly U6445 WindTunnel43241003
14. Torsion Spring38356014
15. Retainer Control Cable34125004
16. Power Drive Assembly43124016
17. Agitator V Belt38528034
18. Agitator Husing U6625-900 U6626-900 U6630-90037243042
18. Hoover Housing Brushroll U6625 U6630 U6632 U665537243042
19. Valve Door38718013
20. Valve Cover38715017
21. Litter Picker39511004
21. Litter Picker39511004
22. Bottom Plate42245030
23. Agitator Assembly Complete48414069
24. Screw21479446
25. Duct Cover Nozzle37243013
26. Screw21447242
26. Screw21447242
27. Screw21447228
28. Bottom Plate Screw21447121
29. Special Screw21751010
30. Special Washer36128002
31. Agitator Pulley Seal38781053
32. Hood NameplatePart No Longer Available
33. Drive Pulley38537013
34. Control Cable Support36131101
35. Screw21447263
36. Nut160031
37. SpringPart No Longer Available
38. Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place017001FW
39. Front Valve Arm38719049
40. Spring38358001
41. Rear Valve Arm38719048
42. Actuator Arm43143046
Hoover Self Propelled Bagless Upright U6607, U6616, U6617, U6618, U6625, U6626, U6630, U6632, U6634, U6637, U6655, U6660 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Belt38528037
2. Agitator Assembly48414088
3. Connector - Friction Fit Style38632013
4. Turbine Powered Hand Tool U6655-90049129010
4. Turbine Powered Hand Tool U6660-90049129014
4. Turbine Powered Hand Tool U6632-90049129044
4. Turbine Powered Hand Tool U6625-900 U6630-90040200013
Sort By:
1
4 PACK BUNDLE Generic Replacement (923) for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) 4 PACK HR-18017 40" Bumper Narrow White
List Price: $99.80
Our Price: $83.52
Sale Price: $39.99
You save $59.81!
Our Price: $6.99
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 40" Bumper Narrow White
(4 PACK)  Generic Replacement  for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) 4 PACK 40" Bumper Narrow White
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415 Generic Replacement Parts Hoover Vacuum Final Filter 40110006. Package of 2 HR-18305
List Price: $6.75
Our Price: $5.95
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.80!
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.75
You save $0.50!
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp Generic Replacement Hoover Vacuum Final Filter 40110006. Package of 2
Generic Replacement  Hoover Switch Windtunnel 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415, Generic Replacement for Hoover Vacuum Final Filter 40110006. Package of 2 Fits Bagless Windtunnel vacuum parts.
HR-18305
Hoover 25 Foot Power Cord | 46383334 Hoover Adjustment Knob 38421099
List Price: $21.65
Our Price: $20.25
Sale Price: $16.95
You save $4.70!
List Price: $5.75
Our Price: $4.59
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $1.80!
Hoover 35 Foot Power Cord  46383334 Hoover Adjustment Knob  38421099
NO LONGER HAS TERMINALS AND IS 25'
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334 CORD, 25' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO - U54190-900

HOOVER WINDTUNNEL UPRIGHT/25' Cord
Hoover Parts - Adjustment Knob for Hoover Windtunnel  38421099
Hoover Agitator Housing Assembly 37243034 Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models THIS ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER.
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $42.99
Our Price: $16.99
Hoover Agitator Housing Assembly 37243034 Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models U8120-900 U8122-900 U8126-900 U8126-990 U8130-900 U8132-900 U8134-900 U8140-900 U8141-900 U8142-900 U8143-900 U8146-900 U8148-900
Hoover Agitator Housing Assembly for Hoover Windtunnel U6625-900, U6626-900, U6630-900/960, U6660-900
Part number 37243034
Hoover Parts -Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models U8120-900 U8122-900 U8126-900 U8126-990 U8130-900 U8132-900 U8134-900 U8140-900 U8141-900 U8142-900 U8143-900 U8146-900 U8148-900
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAIILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER.
Hoover Bottom Plate 42245029 Hoover Cam Nozzle Adjustment
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $23.99
Sale Price: $22.25
You save $2.74!
Our Price: $2.69
Hoover Bottom Plate  42245029 Hoover Cam Nozzle Adjustment
Hoover Parts - Bottom Plate for Hoover Windtunnel Hoover Parts - Cam Nozzle Adjustment for Hoover Windtunnel
Hoover Crevice Wand | 38617031 Hoover Dirt Cup
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.95
Sale Price: $8.55
You save $4.44!
Our Price: $39.85
Hoover Crevice Wand | 38617031 Hoover Dirt Cup
16" Crevice tool 2 in 1 can be used as a wand extension or a crevice tool.OEM #38617031 Gray in color Fits most WindTunnel Hoover Vacuums  | 38617031,38617029,38617027, 38617033,012-36617023,36617023,H-38617029 Replacement Dirt Cup for Hoover Windtunnel U5288
Hoover Drive Assembly Hoover Drive Assembly
List Price: $165.00
Our Price: $159.99
Sale Price: $149.99
You save $15.01!
List Price: $165.00
Our Price: $159.99
Sale Price: $149.99
You save $15.01!
43124016 43124016
Replacement Drive Assembly for Hoover Windtunnel Replacement Drive Assembly for Hoover Windtunnel
Hoover Exhaust / Final Filter | AH45004 HOOVER FRONT VALVE ARM 38719049
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.75
You save $2.24!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
Hoover Final Filter HOOVER FRONT VALVE ARM   38719049
Fits inside the filter door of the Hoover WindTunnel Self-Propelled uprights and WindTunnel Bagless uprights with Allergen Filtration System. Includes 2 filters per pack. Measures 10 7/16" x 3 5/16" x 1/2". HOOVER FRONT VALVE ARM   38719049  U6600 SERIES BAGLESS UPRIGHTS
Hoover Furniture Nozzle | 38614044 Hoover Generic Replacement for 40140201 / 43611042 F923
List Price: $9.25
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.75
You save $1.50!
List Price: $24.95
Our Price: $20.88
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $9.96!
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 38614044,H-38614037 Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 / 43611042
Hoover Furniture Nozzle 38614037 Generic Replacement  for Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) (40140201) F923 HR-18017
Hoover Generic Replacement for Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Final Filter 40120101 F918 Hoover Handle Grip 39454084
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.99
You save $3.00!
Our Price: $4.88
Sale Price: $3.79
You save $1.09!
Hoover Generic Replacement for Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Final Filter 40120101 F918 Hoover Handle Grip  39454084
Hoover Generic Replacement for Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Final Filter 40120101 F918 HR-18065 Replacement Handle Grip for Hoover Windtunnel  39454084
Hoover Handle Release Pedal | 38434023 Hoover Hard Floor Brush 12" 43414142
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.04!
List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.25
You save $5.74!
Hoover Handle Release Pedal  38434023 Hoover Hard Floor Brush 12"  43414142
It fits onto the back of the base of the machine. This black plastic pedal is used to release the handle and upper body of the vacuum in order to allow suction to pass through the main nozzle. This Hoover pedal is sold individually. Black U6439-900, U6454-900, U6485-900, UH50000, UH50005B, U6630-900, U6634-900, UH60000, UH60010, U6485100, U6485200, U6485300, U6425900, U6446900, U6433900, U6445900 and U6451900 OEM #38434023 Fits these models:

Reconditioned Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright U66009RM Reconditioned Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
Self Propelled WindTunnel Ultra Bagged Upright U6439900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Ultra Bagged Upright
Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright U6630900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright U6420900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless U6616900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless with bonus hose U6617960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless with bonus hose
Self Propelled WindTunnel TurboPOWER 8100 Bagless Upright U6618900 Self Propelled WindTunnel TurboPOWER 8100 Bagless Upright
Preferred Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless U6632900 Preferred Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
Self Propelled WindTunnel Upright U6637960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Upright
Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright U6637900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright U6607900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright U6485900 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright UH50000 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright with Bonus Bags UH50005B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright with Bonus Bags
WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless UH60000 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless
WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless Upright UH60010 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless Upright
WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless UH60000W WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless
Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright U6485900B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright U6485100 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
WindTunnel Self-Propelled Breathe Easy Bagged Upright U6485200B WindTunnel Self-Propelled Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
Self-Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright U6485300B Self-Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
Replacement Hard Floor Brush 12" for Hoover Canister 59156137,93001960
Hoover Holder Wand Lower Hoover Hood U6607
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $2.19
You save $0.30!
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $2.00!
Hoover Holder Wand Lower Hoover Hood U6607
Replacement Holder Wand Lower for Hoover Windtunnel Replacement Hood for Hoover Windtunnel U6607
Hoover Hood U6618 Hoover Hood U6625, U6626, U6630
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $17.99
You save $2.00!
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $20.94
You save $2.05!
Hoover Hood U6618 Hoover Hood U6625, U6626, U6630
Replacement Hood for Hoover Windtunnel U6618 Replacement Hood for Hoover Windtunnel U6625, U6626, U6630
Hoover Hood U6655 Hoover Hood U6660
Our Price: $20.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $2.00!
Hoover Hood U6655 Hoover Hood U6660
Replacement Hood for Hoover Windtunnel U6655 Replacement Hood for Hoover Windtunnel U6660
Hoover Idler Arm Pulley Assembly 43241003 Hoover Nut | 160031
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $11.49
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $3.00!
Our Price: $1.99
Hoover Idler Arm Pulley Assembly 43241003 Hoover Nut Holds Pulley To Power Drive Unit
Genuine Hoover Replacement Idler Arm Pulley for Hoover Windtunnel 43241003,43241004,440007534 Hoover Nut Holds Pulley To Power Drive Unit,160031
Hoover Power Cord 25FT 46383334 Hoover Power Hand Tool
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $18.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $33.99
You save $6.00!
Hoover Power Cord 25FT  46383334 Hoover Power Hand Tool
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334
CORD, 25' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS
ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO
Replacement Power Hand Tool for Hoover Vacuum Savvy
HOOVER REAR VALVE ARM 38719048 Hoover Rear Wheel | 38522011
List Price: $5.00
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.75!
List Price: $6.75
Our Price: $6.25
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.80!
VALVE ARM, REAR U6600 SERIES BAGLESS UPRIGHTS Hoover Rear Wheel
VALVE ARM, REAR U6600 SERIES BAGLESS UPRIGHTS This rear wheel is designed to fit various Hoover Elite, Elite II, Legacy and Commercial vacuums. 38522011
Hoover Rear Wheel Axle Hoover Replacement Final Filter 40110001 HR-18065
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $1.29
You save $0.20!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 32434007
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $7.99
Sale Price: $6.99
You save $3.00!
Hoover Rear Wheel Axle Generic replacement for Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Final Filter 40110001
Hoover Parts - Rear Wheel Axle for Hoover Windtunnel. Generic (918) replacement for Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel High Efficiency Filter Part # 40110001 HR-18065

Hoover
U6425900 Upright Vacuum
U6445900 Upright Vacuum
U6451900 Upright Vacuum
Hoover Rug and Floor Tool 43414121 Hoover Switch Button
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $26.75
You save $3.24!
Our Price: $1.49
Hoover Rug and Floor Tool 43414121 Hoover Switch Button
Hoover Rug and Floor Tool With Swivel Elbow With Rollers Black 3005 1015
Replacement Rug and Floor Nozzle (S Series)
Replacement Switch Button for WindTunnel 6400 series
Hoover Torsion Spring | 38355010 Hoover Turnbine Hand Tool
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.04!
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $33.50
You save $6.49!
Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel 38355010,H-38355010 Hoover Turnbine Hand Tool
Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel  38355010,H-38355010 Genuine Hoover Tool.  Hoover Turnbine Hand Tool
Hoover Upper Handle Hoover V Belts Windtunnel Power Drive 40201200
Our Price: $11.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $2.00!
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.45
You save $1.54!
Hoover Upper Handle Hoover V Belts Windtunnel Power Drive 40201200
Replacement Upper Handle for Hoover Windtunnel Agitator V-Belt for Self-Propelled WindTunnel vacuum cleaner models. 1 belt. Part # 38528-034. Package #40201200.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter (43611042) Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161067
List Price: $30.99
Our Price: $28.95
Sale Price: $27.25
You save $3.74!
List Price: $6.07
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.08!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 1720125
Hoover Vacuum Bagless Upright Round HEPA Filter 40140201 28161067
Long-Life HEPA Cartridge Filter
This pleated long-life HEPA cartridge filter fits inside the dust compartment in Hoover bagless uprights with a Twin Chamber System including these popular models U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U52719RM, U52729RM, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, U66009RM, U6607900, U6616900, U6617960, U6618900, U6630900, U6632900, U6634900, U6637900, U6637960, U8120900, U8140900, U8147900, U8153900, U8155900, U8161900, U8171900, U8172900, U8173900, U8173950, U8174900, U8174950, U8181900, U8181950, U8183900, U8185900, U8187900, U8187950, U8188900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40110, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH60000. Also refered to as as a Type 201 filter, 43611042 filter or 42611049 filter. Also replaces filter #40140202. Approximately 11 3/4" x 3". Change every 3 to 6 months.
Model #: 40140201
Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums
Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161075 Hoover Valve Arm Spring | 38358001
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.00!
List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $1.50!
28161075 Hoover Valve Arm Spring  | 38358001,H-38358001
Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums
Hoover Valve Arm Spring  | 38358001,H-38358001
U6600 SERIES BAGLESS UPRIGHTS
Hoover WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose Hoover Windtunnel Power Drive Cable | 43211019
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $43.99
You save $6.00!
List Price: $8.49
Our Price: $7.75
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $1.54!
Hoover WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose Hoover Windtunnel Power Drive Cable | 43211019,H-43211019
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
WindTunnel Bagless 20' Stretch Hose
Extra long extension hose for bagless WindTunnel uprights. The 1 7/16" diameter end has two locking pins which hold it securely in place. The attachment end fits OVER the wands and attachments even though the on-board hose fits inside the wands and attachments. The attachments are designed to fit either way.This hose will not fit the new Hoover Savvy, "Dual V" or "V2 Technology" WindTunnel uprights.
Model #: 43434043
Hoover Windtunnel Power Drive Cable | 43211019,H-43211019
Hoover WindTunnel Self Propelled Dirt Cup LEVER, HANDLE RELEASE WINDTUNNEL W/POWER DRIV
Our Price: $42.99
Sale Price: $37.99
You save $5.00!
Our Price: $3.89
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $1.40!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 38434023
Hoover WindTunnel Self Propelled Dirt Cup LEVER, HANDLE RELEASE WINDTUNNEL W/POWER DRIV
WindTunnel Self Propelled dirt cup for popular models including: U66009RM, U6607900, U6616900, U6617960, U6618900, U6630900, U6632900, U6634900, U6637900, U6637960, UH60000, UH60000W
Model #: 38775084
LEVER, HANDLE RELEASE WINDTUNNEL W/POWER DRIVE REPLACED BY 38434023
WindTunnel Upright Dirt Cup Lid
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $2.00!
WindTunnel Upright Dirt Cup Lid
WindTunnel upright dirt cup lid with integrated knob for turning filter including: U66009RM, U6607900, U6616900, U6617960, U6618900, U6630900, U6632900, U6634900, U6637900, U6637960, UH60000, UH60000W.
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>