You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS BY SERIES > HOOVER STEAMVAC PARTS
(F SERIES)
> F5903, F5904, F5905, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915 STEAMVAC CLEANSURGE
We found 47 results matching your criteria.

If you're looking for Hoover replacement parts then you've come to the right place! At USA Vacuums we take great pride in providing our customers with the best selection of replacement parts available on the market. Below you will find a diagram that has listed all of the Hoover parts that we offer for replacement. Please browse below in order to find the proper Hoover replacement parts that you need in order to get your vacuum up and running like new. As always, at USA Vacuums you can rest assured that we our offering the best prices around with an inventory that is unparalleled.

Hoover F5903, F5904, F5905, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915 SteamVac Carpet Washer Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Recovery Tank Lid Assembly (Includes Item 2) 42272111
2. Tank Filter 43611041
3. Duct 38661003
4. Recovery Tank (Includes Items 1, 2, 3) Part No Longer Available
5. Lens 39383106
6. Door - F5910-900 (Include Items 8, 9) Part No Longer Available
6. Door - F5903-900, F5904-900, F5912-900 (Include Items 8 , 9) 37257297
6. Door - F5914-900 (Include Items 8, 9) 37257307
6. Door - F5905-900 (Include Items 8, 9) 37257308
7. Spring - Access Door 38351017
8. Seal 38783021
9. Speed Nut 21362006
10. Hood - F5903-900 (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) Part No Longer Available
10. Hood - F5904-900 (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) Part No Longer Available
10. Hood - F5910-900 (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) 37271109
10. Hood - F5912-900 (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) 37271096
10. Hood - F5914-900 (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) 37271110
10. Hood - F5905-900 (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) 37271111
11. Screw - Self Tapping (5) 21447020
12. Indicator Knob 38421093
13. Screen Assembly 43613009
14. Pump Assembly (Includes Ltem 21) 43582003
15. Screw - Self Tapping (5) 21447217
16. Turbine And Gear Assembly (Includes Ltem 20) 43191008
17. Brush Block Assembly 48437022
18. Screw (2) 21479438
19. Screw - Self Tapping (2) 21447072
20. Spring 38333009
21. Quick Disconnect Assembly 43523004
22. Retaining Ring (2) 160017
23. Trunnion Cover - Rh 36131085
24. Rear Axle (2) 32434007
25. Rear Wheel (2) 38522076
26. Handle Release Lever 38458042
27. Standpipe Seal 38784063
28. Motor - 12 Amp 43576197
29. Elbow Connector 33241001
30. Motor Cover 40309006
31. Screw - Self Tapping (4) 21447232
32. Tank Release Latch - Lh 36151029
33. Tank Release Latch - Rh 36151019
34. Solution Tank - (Incudes Ltems 35, 36, 37, 39, 41, 42) 42272134
35. Gasket 38784062
36. Solution Tank Cap 42272002
37. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
38. Turbine Nozzle - F5910-900 48439002
39. Spring - Solution Tank 38312014
40. Washer - Brass Part No Longer Available
41. Valve Seal 38784061
42. Valve Stem - Solution Tank 38717009
43. Tool Holder 36433127
44. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
45. Reservoir Assembly (Includes Ltem 44) 43526016
46, 47. Tubing Assembly (Includes Items 29, 46, 47) 40309002
48. Handle Hardware 40201154
49. Motor Seal 34113004
50. Screw - Self Tapping Part No Longer Available
51. Insulated Terminal 12227
52. Cord - 30' Part No Longer Available
53. Motor Base Seal 38781048
54. Trunnion Cover - Lh 36131086
55. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
56. Switch 28218048
57. Cord Retainer 36172016
58. Main Body (Includes Exhaust Duct Cover) 42274006
59. Handle Cover 37276002
60. Lower Handle (Includes Items 45, 76, 77) 39466082
61. Lower Tool Holder 36433171
62. Screw 21447041
63. Nozzle Body 38613040
73. Control Lever 38434029
74. Handle Lever Guard 39458007
75. Screw 21447255
76. Solution Tube Cover 37276010
77. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
78. Control Rod Upper - Rear 38458055
79. Solution Button 38433079
80. Nameplate - Clean Surge 51639165
81. Tubing Retainer 36132004
82. Exhaust Duct Cover 38769028
83. Float Retainer 38719027
84. Float 43538001
85. Seal - Float Retainer 38784070
86. Trigger 38433074
87. Wand Cover 37276006
88. Screw 21447239
89. Wand / Valve Assembly 43513011
90. Spring 38312019
91. O-Ring (Included With Item 92) Part No Longer Available
92. Nozzle Valve Assembly 43412007
Handle Release Label 51638055
On / Off Label 51865024
Door Label - Upholtery And Stair Cleaning Connector 51639124
Agitator Speed Label 51855030
Lead Wire - White 49811079
Lead Wire - Purple 49811080
Lead Wire - Red 49811081
Carpet Cleaning Solution - 16 Oz. 57333016
Carpet Cleaning Solution - 32 Oz. 40301032
Pre-Cleaner - 16 Oz. 40302016
Sprayer 43412003
Owner Manual - F5903-900, F5905-900, F5910-900, F5914-900 Part No Longer Available
Owner Manual - F5904-900, F5912-900 56518159
Carton - F5903-900, F5904-900, F5905-900, F5914-900 Part No Longer Available
Carton - F5910-900 Part No Longer Available
Carton - F5912-900 Part No Longer Available
Sort By:
1 2
Cover Motor F5851 55 59 HANDLE, LOWER F59XX
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $64.75
Sale Price: $59.99
You save $4.76!
more info
40309006 (37196141) HANDLE, LOWER F59XX
Cover Motor F5851 55 59 HANDLE, LOWER F59XX
HOLDER, TOOL LOWER F5905 EXTRACTOR Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
List Price: $14.82
Our Price: $5.96
You save $8.86!
more info
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
more info
HOLDER, TOOL LOWER F5905 EXTRACTOR Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
HOLDER, TOOL LOWER F5905 EXTRACTOR Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Exhaust Duct Cover | 38769028 HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.55
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.26!
more info
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
more info
Hoover Exhaust Duct Cover | 38769028,H-38769028 REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Exhaust Duct Cover | 38769028 Hoover Part # 38769028,H-38769028
MODELS F5912,5914,5915,5917,598,FH50045
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Filter Tank F5411 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit 40201171
Our Price: $4.49
more info
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Filter Tank F5411 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit  40201171
Replacement Hoover Filter Tank F5411. Genuine Hoover Parts. Hoover Handle Hardware Kit   Includes 2 Screws And 3 Nuts.  Hoover number 40201171,40201154,40201145,40201245
Hoover Hood Assembly F5858- Hoover Hose Access Door F5914
Our Price: $36.49
Sale Price: $26.99
You save $9.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37271111
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.10
You save $0.89!
more info
Hoover Hood Assembly F5858- Hoover Hose Access Door F5914
Hoover Hood Assembly .  Genuine Hoover Parts Hoover Hose Access Door F5914
HOSE ACCESS DOOR - PATRIOT BLUE
Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 Hoover Lens F5851 F5855 F5859 Extractors
Our Price: $1.19
more info
List Price: $6.25
Our Price: $5.45
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.26!
more info
51638055 39383106
Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 .  Hoover Part # 51638055 Hoover Lens F5851 F5855 F5859 Extractors .  Hoover Part # 39383106
Hoover Main Body F5862 Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $3.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37272088
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
42274006 Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197
Hoover Main Body F5862.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 42274006 Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
Hoover Motor Assembly 27212074 440005480 HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
List Price: $104.99
Our Price: $99.99
Sale Price: $89.99
You save $15.00!
more info
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.50!
more info
Hoover Motor Assembly F5915 F5915900, F5917900,
F5918900, FH50045 HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
Manufacturer Part No.: 440005480 Motor, F5915/F5917/F5918/FH50045/FH50046/FH50039 F6207 FH50040 FH50050 FH50026 FH50044 FH50047 F7428 F7428 F7450
FOR UNITS BELOW YOU WILL NEED TO REMOVE METAL FAN HOUSING BEFORE INSTALLATION
FH50041 FH50042 FH50028 FH50043 FH50048
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
Hoover Motor Cover / Valve Assembly Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004
Our Price: $19.37
more info
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
more info
Hoover Motor Cover / Valve Assembly Hoover Motor Seal  34113004
Hoover Motor Cover / Valve Assembly.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum parts. Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859
Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007
Our Price: $1.19
more info
List Price: $3.95
Our Price: $3.50
Sale Price: $2.75
You save $1.20!
more info
Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Nut Speed U6311 Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Recovery Tank Filter 38762014 Hoover Recovery Tank Lid | 42272111
List Price: $7.49
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $3.54!
more info
List Price: $45.68
Our Price: $42.00
Sale Price: $39.95
You save $5.73!
more info
43611041 Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111,H-42272111
Replacement Hoover Filter Tank F5XXX. Genuine Hoover Parts. 38762010  43611041 Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111 SteamVac Recovery (Dirty Water) Tank Lid Replacement tank lid for recovery (dirt water) tank. Fits F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-950, F5843-900, F5851, F5853-900, F5855, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5859, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5869-900, F5877-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5886-900, F5888-900, F5900-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Model #: 42272111,H-42272111
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 Hoover Screw
Our Price: $1.99
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 21447239
Hoover Retaining Ring 160017 Hoover Screw.  Hoover Part # 21447239
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $1.95
more info
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
more info
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Solution Tank Handle | 522209001 Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $9.25
Sale Price: $8.25
You save $1.74!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Handle  90001213 Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014
Hoover Solution Tank Handle  90001213 SUB 522209001 Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 525539001
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753
Hoover Steam Vac Coupling Connector | 43513010 Hoover SteamVac Hose Assembly Gray 305420002 440007181
List Price: $8.99
Our Price: $7.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $2.04!
more info
List Price: $52.99
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $44.99
You save $8.00!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43491075
Hoover Steam Vac Coupling Connector | 43513010,H-43513010,440007188,H-440007188 Hoover SteamVac Hose Assembly Gray  305420002
Hoover Steam Vac Coupling Connector |  43513010,H-43513010,440007188,H-440007188 Hoover SteamVac Hose Assembly fits models F5842-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-900, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5860-900, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5877-900,F5879-900, F5880-900, F5886-900, F5888-900, F5900-900,F5903-900,F5904-900, F5905-900, F5906-900, F5909-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F5833-900 and F5915-900, as well as all Hoover Steam Vacs with the hose connection on the front of the dirty water recovery tank. Replaces 40309007, 43491074 Or 90001351.


Model: 90001351
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Steamvac Recovery Tank & Lid 440001261 Hoover Steamvac Tank & Lid Recovery
List Price: $66.99
Our Price: $64.99
Sale Price: $58.75
You save $8.24!
more info
List Price: $66.80
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $48.75
You save $18.05!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001261
Hoover Steamvac Recovery Tank & Lid  440001261 Hoover Steamvac Tank & Lid Recovery
Shampooer Recovery Tank and Lid/Hoover Recovery Tank,lid & front duct for Hoover Shampooer, fits F5805,F5815,F5825,F5851 and F5957,F5871,F5843,F5853,F5857,F5858,F5860,F5861,F5863,F5886.
440001261
Shampooer Recovery Tank and Lid/Hoover
Recovery Tank,lid & front duct for Hoover Shampooer,
fits F5805,F5815,F5825,F5851 and F5957,F5871,F5843,F5853,F5857,F5858,F5860,F5861,F5863,F5886.
Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040
List Price: $49.99
Our Price: $38.49
Sale Price: $31.49
You save $18.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 91001197
List Price: $15.25
Our Price: $13.85
Sale Price: $12.95
You save $2.30!
more info
Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002 Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040
Genuine Hoover Tool.  Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002 Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040
   
 
1 2
Click Here for Schematics

F5903, F5904, F5905, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915
Hoover F5903, F5904, F5905, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915 Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model F5903, F5904, F5905, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
01. Recovery Tank Lid (Incl. It. 2) 42272111
02. Tank Filter 43611041
03. Duct 38661003
04. Recovery Tank-Service (Inc. Items 1, 2, 3) Part No Longer Available
05. Lens 39383106
06. Door-Naa-F5888-900 F5910-900 Part No Longer Available
06. Door-Ag F5886-900 F5903-900, F5904-900, F5912-900 37257297
06. Door-Aft-F5914-900 F5914-900 37257307
06. Door-Adm-F5905-900 F5905-900 37257308
07. Spring -Access Door 38351017
08. Seal 38783021
09. Speed Nut 21362006
10. Hood-Ag F5886-900 F5912-900 37271096
10. Hood - Afm - F5903-900 F5903-900 Part No Longer Available
10. Hood-Naa-F5910-900 F5910-900 37271109
10. Hood-Aft-F5914-900 F5914-900 37271136
10. Hood-Adm-F5905-900 F5905-900 37271111
10. Hood-Abw-F5904-900 F5904-900 Part No Longer Available
11. Screw 21447020
12. Indicator Knob-F5851 38421093
13. Screen Asy 43613009
14. Pump Assembly Complete (Incl. It. 21) 43582003
15. Screw-Self Tapping 21447217
16. Turbine & Gear Assm Incl. Lt. 20) 43191008
17. Brush Block-Service 48437022
18. Screw 21479438
19. Screw 21447072
20. Spring 38333009
21. Quick Disconnect Asy Serv 43523004
22. Lock Rin 160017
23. Trunion Cover - Rh 36131085
24. Rear Axle 32434007
25. Rear Wheel 38522076
26. Handle Release Lever 38458042
27. Standpipe Seal 38784063
28. Motor 12Amp 43576197
29. Elbow Connector 33241001
30. Service Kit-Mtr Cover 40309006
31. Screw-Self Tapping-F 21447232
32. Tank Release Latch-L 36151029
33. Tank Release Latch-R 36151019
34. Solution Tank (Inc. It. 35,36,37,39,41,42) 42272134
35. Gasket 38784062
36. Solution Tank Cap Assem 42272002
37. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
38. Turbine Nozzle W/Rel F5905-900, F5910-900 (See Note) 48439002
39. Spring 38312014
41. Valve Seal 38784061
42. Valve Stem 38717009
43. Tool Holder - F5871- 36433127
44. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
45. Reservoir Regulator- 43526016
46. Service Tubing - Ste (Incl. Items 29,46,47) 40309002
48. Handle Hdwe Assem-Sv 40201245
49. Motor Seal 34113004
51. Terminals-05 3 12227
52. Cord-Wp-30 Ft-12 Amp Part No Longer Available
53. Motor Base Seal 38781048
54. Trunion Cover - Lh 36131086
55. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
56. Switch-F5805/15/25 28218048
57. Cord Retainer 36172016
58. Mn Body-Sv-W/Vt-F590 (Inc. Exhaust Duct Cover) 42274006
58. Hose Comp-F5905-900 Hose Assembly - Clear - 90001351
59. Handle Cover-Sv Iii 37276002
60. Lower Handle-Abu (Inc. Items 45, 76, 77) 39466082
61. Lower Tool Holder 36433171
62. Screw 21447041
63. Nozzle Body W/Brush 38613040
64. Hose Hldr-Upr-F58889 36433172
65. Hose-F5888-900 (Includes Items 61, 62) 43491039
66. Nozzle Body W/Brush 38613040
67. Connector Coupler Sl 43513010
68. Brush Back Assembly- Part No Longer Available
69. Tool Cover-F5871-900 F5904-900, F5912-900 37276011
69. Tool Door-F6030-900 F5903-900, F5910-900 37276014
70. Upper Handle-Svw Inc. Items 71,72,73,74,75, 39466113
71. Cord Wrap-Svw 39442044
72. Control Rod Upper-Fr 38458056
73. Control Lever-Ag-Sv- 38434029
74. Handle Lever Guard-S 39458007
75. Screw-Self Tapping-S 21447255
76. Solution Tube Cover- 37276010
77. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
78. Control Rod Upper-Ba 38458055
79. Solution Button-F591 38433079
80. Label-Clean Surge-Sv 51639165
81. Tubing Retainer-F591 36132004
82. Exhst Duct Cv-Mn Bdy 38769028
83. Float Retainer-Steam 38719027
84. Float Assembly 43538001
85. Seal-Fl. Ret.-Steam 38784070
86. Trigger-Sv Iii'S 38433074
87. Wand Cover-Sv Iii 37276006
88. Screw 21447239
89. Wand Valve Assem-Sv 43513011
90. Spring 38312019
90. Hdl Rel Label-Steam 51638055
90. Label-Door-Steam Vac 51639124
90. Label-Agitator Speed 51855030
90. On/Off Label - Steam 51865024
91. Lead Wire-Wh-Sv 12Am 49811079
91. Lead Wire-Purple-Sv 49811080
91. Lead Wire-Red-Sv-12A 49811081
92. Nozzle/Valve Assembl 43412007
92. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. 32 Oz Deternt/Jr(12) 40301032
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) 40302016
xx. Sprayer - F5825 43412003
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>