You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS BY SERIES > HOOVER COMMERCIAL PARTS
(C SERIES)
> C1433 - Hoover Guardsman Commercial Upright
We found 39 results matching your criteria.
C1433
Hoover C1433 Guardsman Commercial Upright Mainbody Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model C1433 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
Thread Guard Right Hand (Not Shown)12985AY
Thread Guard Left Hand (Not Shown)048495AY
Agitator Brush Strip (Not Shown)48445001
Agitator End Assembly (Not Shown)Part No Longer Available
Thrust Washer (Not Shown)21347003
Agitator Bearing (Not Shown)43267002
Agitator Shaft (Not Shown)32724008
Owner Manual (Not Shown)56711140
Front Support (Not Shown)58343025
Rear Support (Not Shown)58366012
1. Cord 35'91001053
2. Cord ProtectorPart No Longer Available
3. Screw21465314
4. Switch ButtonPart No Longer Available
5. Switch Cover37258110
6. Hoover Switch, Slide 1 Speed Upright/Hand Vac Repl38-9400-02
7. Terminal27666702
8. Switch Case37214070
9. Terminal12227
10. Cable Tie27479307
11. Handle Complete48644108
12. Handle GripPart No Longer Available
13. RivetPart No Longer Available
14. Cord Clip39441016
15. Upper Handle48644114
16. InsulatorPart No Longer Available
17. Connector Plug AssemblyPart No Longer Available
18. Connector Cord46321033
19. Lower HandlePart No Longer Available
20. Handle Clamp Bolt21631301
21. Handle Nut32277021
22. Lock Washer13704
22. Lock Washer13704
23. Tubing31728022
24. Dirt Cup Assembly43675188
25. Support Spring38335009
26. Bag Clip and Spring41128021
27. Cloth Bag43667056
28. Bag Expander35173001
29. Seal34122009
30. Support and Bellows41427006
31. Gasket34123020
32. Latch36155011
33. Dirt Cup38775001
34. Bellows38673001
35. Clamp Band49044--
36. Screw17206
37. Nut015854EF
38. Bag Ring41424011
39. Lock RingPart No Longer Available
39. Lock RingPart No Longer Available
40. Bail Shaft161509AY
41. Nozzle Adjustment Lever38452051
42. Bail41416077
43. Foot Pad38426080
44. Handle Control Lever43137047
45. Handle Retainer Plate35463011
46. Bail Cover Plate37954004
47. ScrewPart No Longer Available
48. Pivot Pin047450AY
49. Handle Control PinPart No Longer Available
50. Spring48409FW
51. Bag Flange Clamp Lever19907
52. Spring161513
53. Yoke34252005
54. Wheel Retainer32182001
54. Wheel Retainer32182001
55. Rear Wheel38521019
55. Rear Wheel38521019
56. Cam Follower43263003
57. Wheel Shaft and Support41431013
58. Washer21312806
59. Axle and Bag Flange Retainer35434040
60. Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place017001FW
61. Front Wheel Shaft47457AY
62. Bottom Plate37245081
63. Washer21312724
64. Front Wheel34791AG
65. Screw21447020
66. RivetPart No Longer Available
67. Support Washer21312781
68. Latch36153006
69. Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place017001FW
70. Handle Clamp Nut32277008
71. Agitator Assembly48414021
72. Belt044783AG
73. Agitator Retaining Spring34784021
74. Handle Bolt21631302
76. Main Body42242269
77. Spring012559FW
78. Pivot Pin Retainer34665007
79. Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place017001FW
80. RivetPart No Longer Available
81. Furniture Guard36231042
82. Retainer and Sleeving41119009
83. BafflePart No Longer Available
84. Screw21447220
85. Hood42251015
86. Motor Assembly43574193
Hoover C1433 Guardsman Commercial Upright Motor Assembly Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model C1433 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
Indicator Guide Spring (Not Shown)35276006
1. Screw45533AZ
1. Screw45533AZ
2. Lock Washer14062
2. Lock Washer14062
2. Lock Washer14062
3. Indicator Guide Assembly41961009
4. Upper Motor Bearing42934002
5. Ventilating Fan38755004
6. ScrewPart No Longer Available
7. Upper Motor Casing19857
8. Carbon Brush47318012
9. Brush CapPart No Longer Available
11. Armature44768051
12. Field BoltPart No Longer Available
13. Field CoilPart No Longer Available
14. Screw21772501
15. Lower Motor CasePart No Longer Available
16. Hex Nut15673
17. Bearing Retainer 8MM32184003
18. Lock Washer19772
19. NutPart No Longer Available
20. Fan Spacer 8MMPart No Longer Available
21. WasherPart No Longer Available
22. Fan38755011
24. Motor Pulley43251003
25. Motor Bearing 8MM24152807
26. Terminal14320
27. Bearing Assembly Complete 8MMPart No Longer Available
Sort By:
1
HR-1635
Generic Dirt Cup Bellows HR-1635 H-29U
Generic Dirt Cup Bellows  HR-1635 H-29U

List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $7.49
Sale Price: $5.95
You save $2.04!
012-41427006
Hoover Support and Bellows
Hoover  Support and Bellows .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $44.99
Sale Price: $41.99
You save $3.00!
012-46383137
Hoover 35ft Power Cord
Hoover 35ft Power Cord .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $19.93

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 91001053
012-43267002
Hoover Agitator Bearing 43267002
Hoover Agitator Bearing.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part. 43267002

List Price: $5.49
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.24!
019-34287012
Hoover Baffle
Hoover Baffle .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
012-41416077
Hoover Bail C1431
Hoover Bail C1431.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $37.49
Sale Price: $34.99
You save $2.50!
012-161509
Hoover Bail Shaft 65 70
Hoover Bail Shaft 65 70.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $2.22
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.23!
012-49044
Hoover Bellows Clamp Band 049044
Hoover Bellows Clamp Band  049044

List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.89
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
012-21465314
Hoover Commercial Vacuum Screw
Hoover Commercial Vacuum Screw .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.50!
012-48644108
Hoover Complete Handle
Hoover Complete Handle .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

List Price: $85.99
Our Price: $84.95
Sale Price: $64.95
You save $21.04!
012-46321043
Hoover Connector Cord
Hoover Connector Cord.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $11.99
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $1.00!
012-47155005
Hoover Connector Plug Assembly
Replacement Hoover Connector Plug Assembly Hoover Commercial Upright C1433

Our Price: $6.99
012-39441015
Hoover Cord Clip 39441015 | 440009804
Hoover Cord Clip.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.  39441015,440009804

List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.75
You save $1.24!
012-43675188
Hoover Dirt Cup Assembly With Bag And Supports 43675188
Hoover Dirt Cup Assembly With Bag And Supports  43675188

List Price: $69.99
Our Price: $64.99
Sale Price: $54.99
You save $15.00!
012-36155011
Hoover Dirt Cup Latch | 36155011
Hoover Dirt Cup Latch 36155011

List Price: $8.99
Our Price: $7.99
Sale Price: $6.25
You save $2.74!
012-43613006
Hoover Filter Cartridge Commercial Windtunnel C1703-C1705
Hoover Filter Cartridge Commercial Windtunnel C1703-C1705

Our Price: $22.99

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 38766008
012-58343025
Hoover Front Support
Hoover Front Support .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $1.19
012-34123020
Hoover Gasket 34123020
Hoover Gasket  34123020

List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
012-21631301
Hoover Handle Clamp Bolt
Hoover Handle Clamp Bolt.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.50!
012-39454070
Hoover Handle Grip
Hoover Handle Grip .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $3.89
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.90!
012-32277021
Hoover Handle Nut
Hoover Handle Nut.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $3.90
Sale Price: $3.49
You save $0.41!
012-36913007
Hoover Insulator
Hoover Insulator.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $1.50
012-44783
Hoover Light Weight Commercial Upright Belt | 44783
Fits Hoover Light Weight Commercial Upright/ RG. Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt. 44783AG. Same belt as 044783AG,40201062,44783,H-44783

Fits these models:

C1433010 Guardsman 12" Bagless Upright
C1633 Guardsman 12" Bagless Upright - Steel Lined Fan Chamber
CH50020 Wbd Hoover Professional Series Upright
EH50500 Heavy Duty Upright Vacuum with Dirt Cup

List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $1.50!
012-13704
Hoover Lock Washer
Hoover Lock Washer .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $0.89
012-38452051
Hoover Nozzle Adjustment Lever C1405 4 Position
Hoover Nozzle Adjustment Lever C1405 4 Position .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $2.55
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.26!
012-15854
Hoover Nut
Hoover Nut .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $0.79
012-58366012
Hoover Rear Support
Hoover Rear Support.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $1.19
012-17206
Hoover Screw
Replacement Hoover Screw

Our Price: $0.89
012-34112015
Hoover Seal
Hoover Seal.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $1.95
012-27666702
Hoover Slide On Terminal 27666702
Hoover Slide On Terminal  27666702

List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.00!
012-38335009
Hoover Support Spring
Hoover Support Spring  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $1.44
012-38421012
Hoover Switch Button
Hoover Switch Button .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $2.23
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $0.74!
012-12227
Hoover Terminal
Replacement Hoover Terminal

Our Price: $1.99
012-12985
Hoover Thread Guard Right Hand | 012985AV
Hoover Thread Guard Right Hand.
Hoover Convertible Thread Guard Plain End

List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.74!
012-21347003
Hoover Thrust Washer 21347003
Hoover Thrust Washer .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
012-38673001
Hoover Top Fill Convertible / Industrial Bellows | 38673001
This bellows is designed to fit various Hoover Guardsman, Conquest, Commercial, Professional, Convertible and Industrial model vacuums.   38673001,38673009

List Price: $13.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $11.75
You save $1.75!
012-31728022
Hoover Tubing
Hoover Tubing.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.

Our Price: $1.19
012-37214070
Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 37214070
Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover U4100 thru U4400 Convertibles

Our Price: $4.01
Sale Price: $3.69
You save $0.32!
012-36216002
PROTECTER, CORD SHOULDER VAC 2075 GLOSS BLACK
PROTECTER, CORD SHOULDER VAC 2075 GLOSS BLACK (022-101)

Our Price: $1.19
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.20!
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>