You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F7412 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro
We found 70 results matching your criteria.
F7412 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Upper Handle Parts List & Schematic
Item Models To Fit Part Number
1. Upper Handle - Rear F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 39458063
1. Upper Handle - Rear F7411900, F7412900 39458011
1. Handle Hardware Assembly ALL 40201243
2. Cord Wrap - Sandstone Gray ALL 39442055
3. Screw - Self Tapping ALL 21447072
4. Control Lever - Black ALL 38434030
5. Micro Switch ALL 46658005
6. Upper Handle Support ALL Part No Longer Available
7. Switch - Double Rocker ALL 28267003
8. Switch Rod - Black ALL 38458065
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Silver Sand Medium F7222900, F7227900 39466118
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Dark Charcoal Gray F7411900, F7412900 39466073
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Silver Sand Medium F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 39466115
9. Upper Handle W/O Tool Caddy - Front F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 48663243
10. Label - Switch / Rinse F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 52313107
10. Label - Switch / Auto Rinse F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900 52313108
11. Indicator Knob - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 38421114
11. Switch Button - Sandstone Gray F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900 38421122
12. Tool Holder F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 36433227
13. Tool Holder Cover - Clear F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 37276039
13. Front Cover F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 37276043
14. Turbine Power Tool - Single Brush / Lime Green F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 302598001
Turbine Power Tool - Dual Brushes Order 302598001 48439009 OR F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 91001197
14A. Replacement Stair / Upholstery Module - Dual Brushes To Be Used With Turbine Nozzle Part Number 48439009 Or 91001197 F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 48437035
14B. Scrub Module With Scrub Pad To Be Used With Turbine Nozzle Part Number 48439009 Or 91001197 F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 48437028
14C. Scrub Pad - Only To Be Used With Scrub Module F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 91001102
15. Upper Handle Wiring Harness ALL 46658005
16. Wire Cover - Silver Sand Medium ALL 37922014
17. Tool Caddy - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7452900 92001281
17. Tool Caddy - Sandstone Gray F7411900, F7412900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 36433243
18. Screw ALL 21447239
19. Wand Cover - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 Part No Longer Available
19. Wand Cover - Desert Sand F7411900, F7412900 37276006
20. Trigger - Black ALL 38433074
21. Spring ALL 38312019
22. Nozzle And Valve Assembly ALL 43412007
23. Wand Valve Assembly - Larger Nipple ALL 43513024
24. Hose Assembly - Sandstone Gray ALL 43491086
25. Connector Coupler ALL 43513010
25. Coupler Sleeve Only - Satin Silver ALL 522227001
F7412 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Lower Handle Parts List & Schematic
Item Models To Fit Part Number
1. Metering Plate - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 38764042
1. Metering Plate - Silver Sand Medium F7411900, F7412900 38764041
2. Tank Support Assembly ALL 41423024
2. Tank Support Assembly ALL 41423021
3. Lower Handle - Front Silver Sand ALL 39466116
4. Wiring Harness Assembly ALL 46658003
4. Wiring Harness Assembly ALL 46658004
5. Cord Protector - Black ALL 36215028
6. Power Cord Assembly - Black ALL 46583181
6. Power Cord - 21 ALL 46583125
7. Lower Handle - Rear Silver Sand Medium F7222900, F7227900 39466117
7. Lower Handle - Rear Dark Charcoal Gray Order 39466117 F7411900, F7412900 91001098
8. Screw F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 21447019
9. Screw F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 21447269
10. Trunnon Sleeve F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 32456001
11. Cord Hook - Hose Silver Sand Medium F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900 36433228
11. Cord Hook - Hose Dark Charcoal Gray Order 36433228 F7222900, F7227900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 36433169
12. Insulator F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900 34264006
13. Pressure Valve Assembly F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 43513013
14. Pump Assembly - Solenoid F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 43582011
15. Insulator F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 34264006
16. Insulator F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 34285001
17. T Connector F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 38681010
18. Insulator - Lower F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 34264007
19. Hose Clamp F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 25411015
20. Quick Disconnect Assembly F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 43523004
21. Quick Disconnect Tubing ALL 43491046
22. Tubing - 6.75 Long ALL 90001101
23. Tubing - 22.25 Long F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7452900 66173013
24. Tubing - 6.75 Long F7411900, F7412900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 90001101
F7412 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Nozzle and Brush Roll Parts List & Schematic
Item Models To Fit Part Number
1. TAPPING SCREW WITH WASHERALL23149004
2. SCREW - SELF TAPPINGALL23149002
3. MOTOR COVERF7222900, F7227900, FH5004037196196
3. MOTOR COVER - SILVER SANDF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F742990037196194
3. MOTOR COVERF7452900
4. MOTOR SEALALL34113004
5. BASE MOTOR SEALALL38781067
6. DIRTY WATER TANK LATCH - LEFT BLACKALL36153097
7. DIRTY WATER TANK LATCH - RIGHT BLACKALL36153098
8. INNER SEALALL38781074
9. SCREW - SELF TAPPINGALLPart No Longer Available
10. TURBINE AND GEAR ASSEMBLY - 5 BRUSH (MODELS PRIOR TO 12/02 KEEP CAP ON, MODELS 12/02 AND AFTER REMOVE CAP)F722290043191009
10. TURBINE AND GEAR ASSEMBLY - 5 BRUSH (MODELS PRIOR TO 12/02 KEEP CAP ON, MODELS 12/02 AND AFTER REMOVE CAP) - TWO PORT ASSEMBLYF7222900, F7227900, FH5004043191011
10. TURBINE AND GEAR ASSEMBLY - 6 BRUSHF7411900, F7412900Part No Longer Available
10. TURBINE AND GEAR ASSEMBLY - 6 BRUSHF7428900, F7429900, F745290043191018
11. MOTOR ASSEMBLYF7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F745290027212077
11. MOTOR ASSEMBLYF7428900, F7429900, FH5004027212074
12. STANDPIPE SEALALL38784063
13. O-RINGF7222900, FH5004025156522
13. O-RINGF7227900, F7428900, F7429900, FH5004025156524
13. O-RINGF7411900, F7412900, F7452900Part No Longer Available
14. HANDLE RELEASE PEDALF7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7452900, FH5004038434045
14. HANDLE RELEASE PEDALF7411900, F741290038434035
15. TRUNNION BRACKET - LEFTF7222900, F7227900, FH5004036131151
15. TRUNNION BRACKET - LEFTF7411900, F741290091001084
15. TRUNNION BRACKET - LEFTF7428900, F7429900, F745290036131145
16. SCREWALL21479438
17. SPRING - TURBINE ACTUATORALL38331006
18. TRUNNION BRACKET - RIGHTF7222900, F7227900, FH50040Part No Longer Available
18. TRUNNION BRACKET - RIGHTF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F742990036131146
18. TRUNNION BRACKET - RIGHTF7452900
19. ACTUATOR ARM - TURBINEALLPart No Longer Available
20. LOCK RINGALL160017--
21. REAR WHEELF7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, FH5004038522099
21. REAR WHEELF7411900, F741290038522083
21. REAR WHEELF745290038522095
22. REAR AXLEF7222900, F7227900, FH5004032434013
22. REAR AXLEF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F745290032436004
23. TOOL PORT DOOR - CLEARF7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7452900, FH50040Part No Longer Available
23. TOOL PORT DOORF7411900, F741290091001091
24. TOOL PORT DOOR SEALALL38784091
25. NOZZLE ASSEMBLY - 5 BRUSHF7222900, F7227900, FH5004043411019
25. NOZZLE ASSEMBLY - 6 BRUSHF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F745290043411020
26. SOLENOID COVER - RIGHTF7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, FH5004037278014
26. SOLENOID COVER - RIGHTF7411900, F7412900, F745290037278013
27. SOLENOID VALVE - GRAVITYALL25686057
28. HOSE CLAMPALL25411015
29. TUBING - 6.75" LONGALLPart No Longer Available
30. GROOMERS - LIME GREENALL39511014
31. GROOMERS PLATEALLPart No Longer Available
32. SCREW - SELF TAPPINGALLPart No Longer Available
33. SCREWALL21447268
34. FILTER AND SCREEN ASSEMBLYALL43613018
34. TANK SCREENALLPart No Longer Available
35. TUBING - 6.75" LONGALLPart No Longer Available
36. SOLENOID VALVE - PRESSUREALL25686056
37. SOLENOID COVER - LEFTF7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, FH5004037278015
37. SOLENOID COVER - LEFTF7411900, F7412900, F745290091001093
38. BRUSH BLOCK - 5 BRUSHF7222900, F7227900, FH5004048437029
38. BRUSH BLOCK - 6 BRUSHF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F745290048437030
38. BRUSH BLOCK - BARE FLOOR - 6 BRUSHF7428900, F745290048437034
38. BARE FLOOR TOOL - 6 BRUSHF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900Part No Longer Available
38. HARD FLOOR SQUEEGEEF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F745290092001262
39. HOOD / NOZZLE COVER - BRITE CRIMSONF7222900Part No Longer Available
39. HOOD / NOZZLE COVER - PEWTER METALLICF7227900Part No Longer Available
39. HOOD / NOZZLE COVER - PLUMF741190037271130
39. HOOD / NOZZLE COVER - BLACKF7412900, F742890037271139
39. HOOD / NOZZLE COVER - EARTH GREENF742990037271166
39. HOOD / NOZZLE COVER - PATRIOT BLUEF745290092001328
39. HOOD / NOZZLE COVER - BLACKFH5004037271092
40. INDICATOR KNOB - TRANSPARENT LIGHT REDALL38421114
41. LABEL - BRUSH SPEEDF7222900, F7227900, FH5004051865029
41. LABEL - BRUSH SPEEDF7411900, F7412900, F742990051865037
41. LABEL - BRUSHF7428900 F745290051865036
42. MEDALLIONALLPart No Longer Available
43. BODY / NOZZLE BASE - 5 BRUSHF7222900, F722790037272126
43. BODY / NOZZLE BASE - 5 BRUSHFH5004037272131
43. BODY / NOZZLE BASE - 6 BRUSHF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F745290037272123
44. BRUSH BLOCK HOUSING - 6 BRUSHF7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F745290091001088
45. HOSE CLAMPALL25411017
F7412 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Tank Assembly Parts List & Schematic
Item Models To Fit Part Number
1. Threaded Cap - Screw On F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 42272138
1. Threaded Cap - Twist On / New Style F7411900, F7412900 42272174
2. C. Water / Solution Tank - Old Style Order 42272104SP ALL 90001295
2. C. Water / Solution Tank - New Style ALL 42272104SP
3. Valve Assembly ALL 43513026
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Sandstone Gray ALL 39457069
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Legacy Purple Sub: Order 39457043 Black ALL 39457067
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Black ALL 39457043
5. Dirty Water Tank Lid Assembly With Float ALL 42272166
6. Float Assembly - Brite Yellow ALL 43538002
7. Float Retainer F7222900, F7227900 38719043
8. Dirty Water Tank Assembly Complete F7411900, F7412900 42272172
9. Dirty Water Tank Baffle - Frost Translucent F7428900, F7450100, F7452900 38769033
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Sandstone Gray F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 39457068
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Legacy Purple Sub: 39457068 Sandstone F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050 39457066
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Patriot Blue F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900 39457062
Sort By:
1
38433077 Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.39
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $4.18
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.89!
38433077 38458024
Hoover Solution Button F6020 F6023 F6024 Series .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38433077 Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38458024
Hoover Bare Floor Attachment F60XX THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Brush Corner Right Hand Extractor F6024
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $4.48
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.49!
Hoover 48445007
Hoover SteamVac Bare Floor Cleaning Tool For F60XX Series Models Hoover Brush Corner Right Hand Extractor F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 48445007
Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.39
You save $1.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27313107
Our Price: $1.49
27313106 36171032
Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 27313106 Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36171032
Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134 Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included)
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134 Hoover Corner Brush Left Hand F6020 Extractor
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
Our Price: $4.48
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.49!
Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM 48445011
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Corner Brush Left Hand F6020 Extractor .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 48445011
Hoover Cover Hose F5871 F5873 36131097 Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.24!
Our Price: $10.98
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $0.99!
36131097 37276003
Hoover Cover Hose F5871 F5873.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36131097 Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 37276003
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028 HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $3.04!
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028 REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028  F6023 F6024 F6020 and others. REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit 40201171
Our Price: $5.90
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.65!
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit  40201171
Hoover Float Retainer F6020 6023 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit   Includes 2 Screws And 3 Nuts.  Hoover number 40201171,40201154,40201145,40201245
Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025 Hoover Indicator Knob 38421092
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.76!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433223
List Price: $4.49
Our Price: $3.79
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.50!
36433141 Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092
Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 36433141 Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38421092
Hoover Lever Control 38434029 Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458033
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.70!
List Price: $5.10
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.35!
38434029 Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458033
Hoover Lever Control F6020 F4029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38434029 Hoover Rod Lower Solution Control F5837 F5871 Upright Extractor,
Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458056 Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.50
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458056 Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197
Hoover Rod Lower Control Extractor F6020 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458056 Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859 Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.50!
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859 Hoover Motor Seal  34113004
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859 Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859
Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024 Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.75
You save $2.24!
Our Price: $5.69
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $1.20!
40309029 38458059
Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 40309029 Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458059
Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce Hoover Rack Tool F6024
Our Price: $9.94
Our Price: $6.48
Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce 36433107
Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce Hoover Rack Tool F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part #36433107
Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007 Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.75
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 38458055
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458055
Hoover Screw Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG
Our Price: $0.89
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
21447239 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw.  Hoover Part # 21447239 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709
Our Price: $1.95
Our Price: $0.99
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors 23149002
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 .  Hoover Part # 23149002
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024
Our Price: $0.89
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $1.00!
21479432 21447255
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21479432 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447255
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 21447228
Our Price: $0.89
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
21447257 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447257 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $8.99
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle.  hoover part # 57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $2.25
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
Our Price: $8.38
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $1.13!
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 40303032
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE.  Hoover Part # 40303032 or  57337216
This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
Hoover Solution Tank Cap | 90001288 Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
Hoover Solution Tank Cap Black 90001288 Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014
Hoover Solution Tank Cap 9001288,42272002,42272158,H-90001288
012-38784062
Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 525539001
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753
Hoover Spring Over Center Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018
Our Price: $1.19
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $2.74!
36132003 Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018
Hoover Spring Over Center  .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36132003 Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018 F6020,F6023
Hoover Steam Vac Hood To Base Self Tapping Screw 21447232 Hoover SteamVac Lower Handle
Our Price: $0.89
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $32.75
You save $7.24!
Hoover Steam Vac Hood To Base Self Tapping Screw 21447232 Hoover SteamVac Lower Handle
Hoover Screw Replacement Lower Handle for Hoover Steamvac WidePath F6018, F6020, F6023, F6024, F6025, F6026, F6027
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $25.99
You save $4.00!
List Price: $15.25
Our Price: $13.85
Sale Price: $12.95
You save $2.30!
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly F6000 series Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040
Hoover Switch Actuator F6018 Hoover Tank Valve Seal 38783023
Our Price: $5.15
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.16!
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.85
Sale Price: $9.75
You save $3.24!
38458060 Hoover Tank Valve Seal  38783023
Hoover Switch Actuator F6018.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458060 Hoover Seal Valve Tank F5837.  Hoover Valve Tank Seal Part number 38783023
Hoover Tool Door 37276039 Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $6.49
You save $1.50!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.24
You save $1.75!
Tool Door F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900 Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074
Hoover Tool Door 37276039      F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900 Replacement  Trigger Steam Vac Part #  38433074
TRIGGER HOOVER F5411 STEAM VAC JR
Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Our Price: $3.09
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.60!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001223
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals 28218048 Hoover Upright Extractor Rubber Standpipe Gasket Seal | 38784063
Our Price: $3.96
List Price: $7.25
Our Price: $6.50
Sale Price: $5.45
You save $1.80!
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048 HOOVER STANDPIPE UPRIGHT EXTRACTOR 5805 RUBBER SEAL.  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048 Hoover Upright Extractor Rubber Standpipe Gasket Seal  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Steamer Models F5853-900, F5857-900, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5860-900, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990,
Steam Vac V2 7000 series
Hoover Valve Crank Arm 36439001 Hoover Wand Cover Steamvac 37276006
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.50!
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $0.50!
36439001 Hoover Wand Cover Steamvac  37276006
Hoover Valve Crank Arm for Steamvac F5XXX series  36439001 Hoover Wand Cover Steamvac.  Genuine Hoover Parts  37276006
HOOVER WBD SPRAYER-32 OZ BOTTLE Lens Cover Right Hand F6020
Our Price: $6.29
Our Price: $3.45
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.46!
HOOVER WBD SPRAYER-32 OZ BOTTLE 39383104
HOOVER WBD SPRAYER-32 OZ BOTTLE Lens Cover Right Hand F6024-900
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041
Our Price: $0.89
Our Price: $1.29
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041  FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 Tool Door F6018-900 F6024-900 F6025-900 F6026-900
Our Price: $12.99
Our Price: $8.00
Sale Price: $7.49
You save $0.51!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37276036
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 Tool Door F6018-900 F6024-900 F6025-900 F6026-900
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 Tool Door F6018-900 F6024-900 F6025-900 F6026-900
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>