You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F7411 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro
We found 84 results matching your criteria.
F7411 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Upper Handle Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Upper Handle - Rear F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005039458063
1. Upper Handle - Rear F7411900, F741290039458011
1. Handle Hardware Assembly ALL40201243
2. Cord Wrap - Sandstone Gray ALL39442055
3. Screw - Self Tapping ALL21447072
4. Control Lever - Black ALL38434030
5. Micro Switch ALL46658005
6. Upper Handle Support ALLPart No Longer Available
7. Switch - Double Rocker ALL28267003
8. Switch Rod - Black ALL38458065
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Silver Sand Medium F7222900, F722790039466118
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Dark Charcoal Gray F7411900, F741290039466073
9. Upper Handle W/Tool Caddy - Front Silver Sand Medium F7428900, F7450100, F745290039466115
9. Upper Handle W/O Tool Caddy - Front F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005048663243
10. Label - Switch / Rinse F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005052313107
10. Label - Switch / Auto Rinse F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290052313108
11. Indicator Knob - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038421114
11. Switch Button - Sandstone Gray F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290038421122
12. Tool Holder F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005036433227
13. Tool Holder Cover - Clear F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290037276039
13. Front Cover F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005037276043
14. Turbine Power Tool - Single Brush / Lime Green F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F7452900302598001
Turbine Power Tool - Dual Brushes Order 302598001 48439009 OR F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290091001197
14A. Replacement Stair / Upholstery Module - Dual Brushes To Be Used With Turbine Nozzle Part Number 48439009 Or 91001197 F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290048437035
14B. Scrub Module With Scrub Pad To Be Used With Turbine Nozzle Part Number 48439009 Or 91001197 F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290048437028
14C. Scrub Pad - Only To Be Used With Scrub Module F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290091001102
15. Upper Handle Wiring Harness ALL46658005
16. Wire Cover - Silver Sand Medium ALL37922014
17. Tool Caddy - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F745290092001281
17. Tool Caddy - Sandstone Gray F7411900, F7412900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005036433243
18. Screw ALL21447239
19. Wand Cover - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH50050Part No Longer Available
19. Wand Cover - Desert Sand F7411900, F741290037276006
20. Trigger - Black ALL38433074
21. Spring ALL38312019
22. Nozzle And Valve Assembly ALL43412007
23. Wand Valve Assembly - Larger Nipple ALL43513024
24. Hose Assembly - Sandstone Gray ALL43491086
25. Connector Coupler ALL43513010
25. Coupler Sleeve Only - Satin Silver ALL522227001
F7411 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Lower Handle Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Metering Plate - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038764042
1. Metering Plate - Silver Sand Medium F7411900, F741290038764041
2. Tank Support Assembly ALL41423024
2. Tank Support Assembly ALL41423021
3. Lower Handle - Front Silver Sand ALL39466116
4. Wiring Harness Assembly ALL46658003
4. Wiring Harness Assembly ALL46658004
5. Cord Protector - Black ALL36215028
6. Power Cord Assembly - Black ALL46583181
6. Power Cord - 21 ALL46583125
7. Lower Handle - Rear Silver Sand Medium F7222900, F722790039466117
7. Lower Handle - Rear Dark Charcoal Gray Order 39466117 F7411900, F741290091001098
8. Screw F7428900, F7450100, F745290021447019
9. Screw F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005021447269
10. Trunnon Sleeve F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005032456001
11. Cord Hook - Hose Silver Sand Medium F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290036433228
11. Cord Hook - Hose Dark Charcoal Gray Order 36433228 F7222900, F7227900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005036433169
12. Insulator F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290034264006
13. Pressure Valve Assembly F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005043513013
14. Pump Assembly - Solenoid F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290043582011
15. Insulator F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005034264006
16. Insulator F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290034285001
17. T Connector F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290038681010
18. Insulator - Lower F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290034264007
19. Hose Clamp F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290025411015
20. Quick Disconnect Assembly F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290043523004
21. Quick Disconnect Tubing ALL43491046
22. Tubing - 6.75 Long ALL90001101
23. Tubing - 22.25 Long F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F745290066173013
24. Tubing - 6.75 Long F7411900, F7412900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005090001101
F7411 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Nozzle and Brush Roll Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Tapping Screw With Washer F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005023149004
2. Screw - Self Tapping F7411900, F741290023149002
3. Motor Cover - Silver Sand Medium ALL37196196
3. Motor Cover - Silver Sand Medium ALL37196194
3. Motor Cover ALLPart No Longer Available
4. Motor Seal ALL34113004
5. Base Motor Seal ALL38781067
6. Dirty Water Tank Latch - Left Black ALL36153097
7. Dirty Water Tank Latch - Right Black ALL36153098
8. Inner Seal ALL38781074
9. Screw - Self Tapping F7222900, F722790021447217
10. Turbine And Gear Assembly - 5 Brush Models Prior To 12/02 Keep Cap On Models 12/02 And After Remove Cap One Port Assembly F7411900, F741290043191009
10. Turbine And Gear Assembly - 5 Brush F7428900, F7450100, F745290043191011
10. Turbine And Gear Assembly - 6 Brush F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005043191018
11. Motor Assembly F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005027212077
11. Motor Assembly F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290027212074
12. Standpipe Seal F7222900, F7227900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038784063
13. O-Ring F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290025156522
13. O-Ring F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005025156524
13. O-Ring F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290025156521
14. Handle Release Pedal - Sandstone Gray F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038434045
14. Handle Release Pedal - Deep Sand F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290038434035
15. Trunnion Bracket - Left Silver Sand Medium F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290036131151
15. Trunnion Bracket - Left Silver Sand Medium F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290036131145
16. Screw - Self Tapping F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290021479438
17. Spring - Turbine Actuator F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7450100, F745290038331006
18. Trunnion Bracket - Right Silver Sand Medium ALL36131152
18. Trunnion Bracket - Right Silver Sand Medium ALL36131146
18. Trunnion Bracket - Right F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7452900Part No Longer Available
19. Actuator Arm - Turbine F7411900, F7412900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038458066
20. Lock Ring ALL160017--
21. Rear Wheel - Silver Sand Medium F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005038522099
21. Rear Wheel - Dark Charcoal Gray F7411900, F741290038522083
21. Rear Wheel - Silver Sand Medium ALL303611001
22. Rear Axle ALLPart No Longer Available
22. Rear Axle - 6 Brush ALL32436004
23. Tool Port Door - Clear ALL92001325
23. Tool Port Door - Quartz Transparent Light ALL91001091
24. Tool Port Door Seal ALL38784091
25. Nozzle Assembly - 5 Brush ALL43411019
25. Nozzle Assembly - 6 Brush 43411020
26. Solenoid Cover - Right Silver Sand Medium 37278014
26. Solenoid Cover - Right Dark Charcoal Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005037278013
27. Solenoid Valve - Gravity F745290025686057
28. Hose Clamp F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005025411015
29. Tubing - 6.75 Long F7411900, F741290090001101
30. Groomers - Lime Green ALL39511014
31. Groomers Plate - Sandstone Gray F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005036131144
32. Screw - Self Tapping F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290021447217
33. Screw ALLPart No Longer Available
34. Filter And Screen Assembly ALL43613018
34. Tank Screen F7411900, F741290090001294
35. Tubing - 6.75 Long F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005090001101
36. Solenoid Valve - Pressure F7411900, F741290025686056
37. Solenoid Cover - Left Silver Sand Medium ALLPart No Longer Available
37. Solenoid Cover - Left Dark Charcoal Gray ALLPart No Longer Available
38. Brush Block - 5 Brush ALL48437029
38. Brush Block - 6 Brush F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005048437030
38. Brush Block - Bare Floor - 6 Brush F7411900, F741290048437034
38. Bare Floor Tool - 6 Brush ALL48417006
38. Hard Floor Squeegee - 6 Brush ALL36419008
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Brite Crimson ALL37271138
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Pewter Metallic ALLPart No Longer Available
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Plum ALLPart No Longer Available
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Black ALL37271139
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Earth Green ALLPart No Longer Available
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Garnet Metallic ALL522261001
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Patriot Blue ALL37271133
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Black ALL37271092
40. Indicator Knob - Sandstone Gray ALL38421114
41. Label - Brush Speed ALL51865029
41. Label - Brush Speed ALLPart No Longer Available
41. Label - Brush 51865036
42. Medallion 51661020
43. Body / Nozzle Base - 5 Brush ALL37272126
43. Body / Nozzle Base - 5 Brush ALL37272131
43. Body / Nozzle Base - 6 Brush F7222900, F7227900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005037272132
43. Body / Nozzle Base - 6 Brush F7411900, F7412900, F7428900, F7429900, F745010037272123
44. Brush Block Housing - 6 Brush F745290037272118
45. Hose Clamp ALL25411017
F7411 - Hoover Steamvac Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Tank Assembly Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Threaded Cap - Screw On F7222900, F7227900, F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F7452900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005042272138
1. Threaded Cap - Twist On / New Style F7411900, F741290042272174
2. C. Water / Solution Tank - Old Style Order 42272104SP ALL90001295
2. C. Water / Solution Tank - New Style ALL42272104SP
3. Valve Assembly ALL43513026
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Sandstone Gray ALL39457069
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Legacy Purple Sub: Order 39457043 Black ALL39457067
4. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Black ALL39457043
5. Dirty Water Tank Lid Assembly With Float ALL42272166
6. Float Assembly - Brite Yellow ALL43538002
7. Float Retainer F7222900, F722790038719043
8. Dirty Water Tank Assembly Complete F7411900, F741290042272172
9. Dirty Water Tank Baffle - Frost Translucent F7428900, F7450100, F745290038769033
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Sandstone Gray F7429900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005039457068
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Legacy Purple Sub: 39457068 Sandstone F7222900, F7227900, F7411900, F7412900, FH50039, FH50040, FH5005039457066
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Patriot Blue F7428900, F7429900, F7450100, F745290039457062
Sort By:
1
38433077 Cord Wrap
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.39
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $1.92
more info
38433077 Cord Wrap
Hoover Solution Button F6020 F6023 F6024 Series .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38433077 Cord Wrap
Handle Cover Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $9.97
Sale Price: $8.99
You save $0.98!
more info
Our Price: $4.18
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.89!
more info
Handle Cover 38458024
Handle Cover Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38458024
Hoover Bare Floor Attachment F60XX THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.39
You save $1.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27313107
Hoover 27313106
Hoover SteamVac Bare Floor Cleaning Tool For F60XX Series Models Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 27313106
Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
Our Price: $1.49
more info
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
more info
36171032 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36171032 Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Converter With Hose And Pump F6055 Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900
Our Price: $32.88
more info
Our Price: $10.98
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $0.99!
more info
Hoover Converter With Hose And Pump F6055 37276003
Hoover Converter With Hose And Pump F6055 Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 37276003
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028 HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $3.04!
more info
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
more info
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028 REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028  F6023 F6024 F6020 and others. REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit 40201171
Our Price: $9.99
more info
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit  40201171
Hoover Float Retainer F6020 6023 Hoover Handle Hardware Kit   Includes 2 Screws And 3 Nuts.  Hoover number 40201171,40201154,40201145,40201245
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025
Our Price: $4.10
Sale Price: $3.39
You save $0.71!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433212
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.76!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433223
36433127 36433141
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36433127 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 36433141
Hoover Indicator Knob 38421092 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855
List Price: $4.49
Our Price: $3.79
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.50!
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 51638055
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38421092 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 .  Hoover Part # 51638055
Hoover Latch Arm Left Hand F6055 F6056 THIS ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Latch Arm Right Hand F6055 F6056 THIS ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
more info
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
more info
Hoover Latch Arm Left Hand F6055 F6056 Hoover Latch Arm Right Hand F6055 F6056
Hoover Latch Arm Left Hand F6055 F6056 Hoover Latch Arm Right Hand F6055 F6056
Hoover Lead Wire White U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Hoover Lever Control 38434029 HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.70!
more info
Our Price: $32.29
more info
38434029 HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
Hoover Lever Control F6020 F4029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38434029 HOOVER MAIN BODY-SVWP-12AMP
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077 HOOVER Motor Cover Seal F60
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 HOOVER Motor Cover Seal F60
Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
HOOVER Motor Cover Seal F60
Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004 Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
more info
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.75
You save $2.24!
more info
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 40309029
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859 Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 40309029
HOOVER PCB Assembly F605590 HOOVER PCB Cover-F6055-900
Our Price: $35.71
more info
Our Price: $2.69
more info
HOOVER PCB Assembly F605590 HOOVER PCB Cover-F6055-900
HOOVER PCB Assembly F605590 HOOVER PCB Cover-F6055-900
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024 Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce
Our Price: $5.69
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $1.20!
more info
Our Price: $9.94
more info
38458059 Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458059 Hoover Preclean Solution 32 Ounce
Hoover Rack Tool F6024 Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007
Our Price: $6.48
more info
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.50
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.20!
more info
36433107 Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Rack Tool F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part #36433107 Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Reservoir Assembly | 43526016 Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029
List Price: $16.50
Our Price: $14.90
Sale Price: $12.75
You save $3.75!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 304046001
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.75
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
more info
43526016 38458055
Hoover Reservoir Assembly .  Genuine Hoover Parts  Sub 304046001 Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458055
Hoover Screw Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
21447239 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw.  Hoover Part # 21447239 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709
Our Price: $1.95
more info
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors 23149002
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 .  Hoover Part # 23149002
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024
Our Price: $0.89
more info
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $1.00!
more info
21479432 21447255
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21479432 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447255
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 21447228
Our Price: $0.89
more info
List Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
21447257 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447257 Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660  21447228
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $8.99
more info
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
more info
57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle.  hoover part # 57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE This item no longer available from the manufacturer. Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014
Our Price: $8.38
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $1.13!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
40303032 Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014
Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE.  Hoover Part # 40303032 or  57337216
This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 525539001
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $25.99
You save $4.00!
more info
List Price: $49.99
Our Price: $38.49
Sale Price: $31.49
You save $18.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 91001197
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly F6000 series Genuine Hoover Tool.  Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Switch Actuator F6018
List Price: $15.25
Our Price: $13.85
Sale Price: $12.95
You save $2.30!
more info
Our Price: $5.15
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.16!
more info
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040 38458060
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Switch Actuator F6018.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458060
Hoover Tank Valve Seal 38783023 Hoover Tool Door 37276039
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.85
Sale Price: $9.75
You save $3.24!
more info
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $6.49
You save $1.50!
more info
Hoover Tank Valve Seal  38783023 Tool Door F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900
Hoover Seal Valve Tank F5837.  Hoover Valve Tank Seal Part number 38783023 Hoover Tool Door 37276039      F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900
Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074 Hoover Trunion Cover LH
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.24
You save $1.75!
more info
Our Price: $3.19
Sale Price: $2.89
You save $0.30!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001224
Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074 Hoover Trunion Cover LH
Replacement  Trigger Steam Vac Part #  38433074
TRIGGER HOOVER F5411 STEAM VAC JR
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover LH
Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038
Our Price: $3.09
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.60!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001223
Our Price: $20.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038, F6205 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38613038
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals 28218048
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
more info
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048
Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019 Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048,28218061
Hoover UTILITY TOOL, STEAM VAC Hoover Valve Crank Arm 36439001
List Price: $12.25
Our Price: $11.25
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $2.26!
more info
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.50!
more info
43414020 36439001
Hoover UTILITY TOOL, STEAM VAC.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 43414020 Hoover Valve Crank Arm for Steamvac F5XXX series  36439001
HOOVER WBD Lead/Tube-F6055-900 HOOVER WBD Lead Wire-Purple-SV
Our Price: $7.63
more info
Our Price: $1.17
more info
HOOVER WBD  Lead/Tube-F6055-900 HOOVER WBD Lead Wire-Purple-SV
HOOVER WBD  Lead/Tube-F6055-900 HOOVER WBD Lead Wire-Purple-SV
HOOVER WBD Motor Cover-F6055900 HOOVER WBD SPRAYER-32 OZ BOTTLE
Our Price: $9.38
more info
Our Price: $6.29
more info
HOOVER WBD Motor Cover-F6055900 HOOVER WBD SPRAYER-32 OZ BOTTLE
HOOVER WBD Motor Cover-F6055900 HOOVER WBD SPRAYER-32 OZ BOTTLE
Hose Clamp Hose Cover
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hose Clamp Hose Cover
Hose Clamp Hose Cover
Lens Cover Right Hand F6020 Lower Handle Assembly
Our Price: $3.45
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.46!
more info
Our Price: $46.14
Sale Price: $38.99
You save $7.15!
more info
39383104 Lower Handle Assembly
Lens Cover Right Hand F6024-900 Lower Handle Assembly
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $1.29
more info
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041  FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
Right Hand Lens Cover Screw
Our Price: $2.34
more info
Our Price: $0.59
more info
Right Hand Lens Cover Screw
Right Hand Lens Cover Screw
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 Thumb Rest
Our Price: $12.99
more info
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 Thumb Rest
Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452 Thumb Rest
Tool Door F6018-900 F6024-900 F6025-900 F6026-900 Tool Holder
Our Price: $8.00
Sale Price: $7.49
You save $0.51!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37276036
Our Price: $2.91
more info
Tool Door F6018-900 F6024-900 F6025-900 F6026-900 Tool Holder
Tool Door F6018-900 F6024-900 F6025-900 F6026-900 Tool Holder
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>