You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F6030 - SteamVac Widepath
We found 70 results matching your criteria.
Click Here for Schematics

F6019, F6025, F6026, F6028, F6030, F6035, F6040
Hoover F6030 SteamVac Wide Path Carpet Washer Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model F6030 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Recovery Tank Lid (Does Not Inc. Items 3,4) 42272123
2. Recovery Tank Assembly (Inc. Its 1,3,4) 38777068
3. Float 43538001
4. Float Retainer 38719043
5. Scrub Module Assembly - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910,F6028-900,F6030-970, F6040-90 48437028
6. Powered Hand Tool (Incl. It. 7) - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6030-970, F6040-900 Part No Longer Available
6. Turbine Nozzle - F6030-900 48439002
6. Nozzle Body (Used On 48439002) 38613038
6. Brush Assembly (Used On 48439002) 48434004
7. Upholstery Module Assembly - F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 48437027
8. Solution Button 38433077
9. Screw Self Tapping 21447255
10. Handle Lever Guard 39458007
11. Control Lever 38434029
12. Cord Wrap 39442044
13. Control Rod Upper - Back 38458055
14. Control Rod Upper - Front 38458056
15. Screw Self Tapping Part No Longer Available
16. Lens Cover - R.H. 39383104
17. Indicator Knob 38421092
18. Hood - F6019-900 37271090
Hood - F6025-910 37271086
Hood - F6026-910 37271087
Hood - F6028-900 37271084
Hood - F6030-900, F6030-970 37271074
Hood - F6040-900 37271085
19. Lens Cover - L.H. 39383103
20. Lamp / Light Housing Assembly 47173034
Lamp - (2 Required) Part No Longer Available
21. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
22. Solution Tank Cap (Inc. Item 23) 42272002
23. Gasket 38784062
24. Solution Tank Assem.(Inc. Its 21 Thru 27) 42272134
25. Valve Seal 38784061
26. Valve Stem 38717009
27. Spring 38312014
28. Tool Door - Long - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 37276012
28. Tool Door - F6030-900, F6030-970 37276014
29. Tool Holder - Long - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 36433141
29. Tool Holder - F6030-900, F6030-970 36433127
30. Upper Handle Assembly 39466039
30. Upper Handle Assembly - F6019-900 39466051
31. Duct Assembly (Includes Seal) 43484003
32. Screw Self Tapping 23149002
33. Turbine Actuator Arm Part No Longer Available
34. Screw Self Tapping 21447246
35. Screw Self Tapping 21447003
36. Screw Self Tapping 21447020
37. Valve / Motor Cover Assembly Part No Longer Available
38. Attachment Cord - 30' - Ametek Motor Part No Longer Available
38. Attachment Cord - 30' - Hoover Motor 46583044
39. Screw Self Tapping 21447232
40. Cord Retainer 36172016
41. Screw Self Tapping 21447217
42. Retaining Ring 160017
43. Duct Seal Part No Longer Available
44. Screw Self Tapping 21447072
45. Turbine & Gear Assembly Part No Longer Available
46. Handle Release Pedal 38458059
47. Screw Self Tapping 21447020
48. Trunnion Cover R.H. 36131085
49. Motor Assembly - Ametek - 12 Amp 27212051
50. Motor Assembly - Hoover - 12 Amp 43576197
Screw Self Tapping 21447020
51. Trunnion Cover L.H. 36131086
52. Switch 28218048
53. Switch Actuator Pedal 38458060
54. Motor Base Seal 38781048
55. Standpipe Seal 38784063
56. Retaining Ring 160017
57. Rear Wheel 38522076
58. Rear Axle 32434007
59. Brush Back Assem. - L.H. 48445011
60. Screw Self Tapping 21447257
61. Brush Block Assembly Part No Longer Available
62. Brush Back Assem. R,H. 48445007
63. Main Body Assembly 42274004
64. Pump Assembly Complete 43582005
65. Screw Self Tapping 21479438
66. Reservoir Assembly 43526016
67. Screw - Special 21447244
68. Handle Cover 37276003
69. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
70. Lower Handle 39466044
71. Service Tubing Pack Part No Longer Available
72. Hose Assembly Complete 43436023
73. Trigger 38433074
74. Wand Cover 37276006
75. Screw Self Tapping 21447239
76. Wand / Valve Assembly 43513011
77. Spring 38312019
79. Nozzle / Valve Assembly 43412007
80. Filter Cassette & Screen Assembly 43613018
81. Hose Clamp 36171032
82. Screw-Self Tapping 21447228
83. Hose Cover 36131097
Wire Tie 27479307
Motor Seal 34113004
Tool Rack (Lower) Part No Longer Available
Screw - Tool Rack 21447041
Hose / Nozzle Holder (Upper) 36433129
Check Valve (Solution Tank Cap) Part No Longer Available
Handle Hardware 40201171
Over Center Spring 36132003
Valve Crank Arm 36439001
Valve Tank Seal (Located On Top Of Valve) 38783023
Valve Duct Seal (Located On Back Of Item 31) 38783024
Lead Wire - White 49811079
Lead Wire-Red 49811081
Lead Wire - Purple 49811080
Carton Part No Longer Available
Hoover F6030 SteamVac Wide Path Carpet Washer Parts List & Schematic, Hoover F6030 Model Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) F6025-910 40302016
xx. Sprayer - F5825 F6025-910 43412003
xx. Utility Tool-F6024-9 F6025-910 43414020
xx. Nozzle Body-F5871/73 F6026-900 38613028
xx. Nozzle Body W/Brush All Models Except F6026-900 38613040
xx. Crevice Tool-F6024-9 F6020-910, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-910, F6028-900, F6040-900, F6040-960 38617028
xx. Nozzle Clean Out Too F6018-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-990, F6023-900, F6028-900 39514001
xx. Carpet Deter-64Oz(6) F6020-910, F6020-920, F6040-960 Part No Longer Available
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) 40302016
xx. Pre-Cleaner-32 Oz(6) Pre Spray Cleaner - 32 Oz. - F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900 40302032
xx. Bare Floor-32Oz Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. - F6020-910, F6020-990, F6023-900, F6028-900, F6040-900 Part No Longer Available
xx. Steamvac Detr Kit(6) Bonus Detergent Kit - F6024-960 40304001
xx. Pet Stain/Odor Remover 32 Oz. Pet Stain And Odor Remover - 32 Oz. 40305032
xx. Scrub Pad-2 Pack(12) F6018-900, F6020-910, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6035-900 (Inc. 2 Scrub Pads And 1Triangular Velcro Pad) Part No Longer Available
xx. Sprayer - F5825 Sprayer Only - Pre Spray Cleaner 43412003
xx. Utility Tool-F6024-9 F6024-900, F6025-910, F6027-980, F6026-900, F6040-960 43414020
xx. Bare Floor Cleaning All Models 48417004
xx. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. Sprayer-32 Oz Bottle 43412009
Sort By:
1
(1) Wheel Rear Steamvac F5837 thru F5884 (no axle) 38433077
List Price: $6.81
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $3.82!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 522206001
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.39
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
(1) Wheel Rear Steamvac F5837 thru F5884 (no axle) 38433077
(1) Wheel Rear Steamvac F5837 thru F5884 (90001222) Hoover Solution Button F6020 F6023 F6024 Series .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38433077
Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Bare Floor Attachment F60XX THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $4.18
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.89!
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $1.00!
38458024 Hoover
Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38458024 Hoover SteamVac Bare Floor Cleaning Tool For F60XX Series Models
Hoover Brush Corner Right Hand Extractor F6024 Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $4.48
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.49!
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.39
You save $1.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27313107
48445007 27313106
Hoover Brush Corner Right Hand Extractor F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 48445007 Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 27313106
Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
Our Price: $1.49
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
36171032 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36171032 Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Corner Brush Left Hand F6020 Extractor Hoover Cover Hose F5871 F5873 36131097
Our Price: $4.48
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.49!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.24!
48445011 36131097
Hoover Corner Brush Left Hand F6020 Extractor .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 48445011 Hoover Cover Hose F5871 F5873.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36131097
Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028
Our Price: $10.98
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $0.99!
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $3.04!
37276003 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028
Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 37276003 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028  F6023 F6024 F6020 and others.
HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
Our Price: $5.90
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.65!
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Float Retainer F6020 6023
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit 40201171 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.76!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433223
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit  40201171 36433141
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit   Includes 2 Screws And 3 Nuts.  Hoover number 40201171,40201154,40201145,40201245 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 36433141
Hoover Indicator Knob 38421092 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855
List Price: $4.49
Our Price: $3.79
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.50!
Our Price: $1.19
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 51638055
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38421092 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 .  Hoover Part # 51638055
Hoover Lever Control 38434029 Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458056
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.70!
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.50
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
38434029 Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458056
Hoover Lever Control F6020 F4029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38434029 Hoover Rod Lower Control Extractor F6020 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458056
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077 HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.50!
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004 Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.75
You save $2.24!
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 40309029
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859 Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 40309029
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024 Hoover Rack Tool F6024
Our Price: $5.69
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $1.20!
Our Price: $6.48
38458059 36433107
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458059 Hoover Rack Tool F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part #36433107
Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007 Hoover Recovery Tank NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
Our Price: $53.39
Sale Price: $44.99
You save $8.40!
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 38777060
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007 Hoover Recovery Tank.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Replaced by part number 38777056
Hoover Reservoir Assembly | 43526016 Hoover Retaining Ring 160017
List Price: $16.50
Our Price: $14.90
Sale Price: $12.75
You save $3.75!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 304046001
Our Price: $1.99
43526016 Hoover Retaining Ring 160017
Hoover Reservoir Assembly .  Genuine Hoover Parts  Sub 304046001 Hoover Retaining Ring 160017
Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029 Hoover Screw
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.75
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $0.89
38458055 21447239
Hoover Rod Control Upper Extractor F6020 F6029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458055 Hoover Screw.  Hoover Part # 21447239
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $1.95
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors
Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024
Our Price: $0.99
Our Price: $0.89
23149002 21479432
Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 .  Hoover Part # 23149002 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6020 F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21479432
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $0.89
21447255 21447257
Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447255 Hoover Screw Self Tapping F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 21447257
Hoover SCRUB PAD Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $7.97
Sale Price: $5.99
You save $1.98!
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
40308001 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover SCRUB PAD.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 40308001  
Replaces 91001101 and 91001102
Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Solution Tank Cap | 90001288
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $2.25
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Solution Tank Cap Black 90001288
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Solution Tank Cap 9001288,42272002,42272158,H-90001288
012-38784062
Hoover Solution Tank Handle | 522209001 Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $9.25
Sale Price: $8.25
You save $1.74!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
Hoover Solution Tank Handle  90001213 Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014
Hoover Solution Tank Handle  90001213 SUB 522209001 Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 525539001
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753
Hoover Spring Over Center Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018
Our Price: $1.19
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $2.74!
36132003 Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018
Hoover Spring Over Center  .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36132003 Hoover Steam Vac Filter Screen Assembly | 43613018 F6020,F6023
Hoover Steam Vac Hood To Base Self Tapping Screw 21447232 Hoover SteamVac Lower Handle
Our Price: $0.89
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $32.75
You save $7.24!
Hoover Steam Vac Hood To Base Self Tapping Screw 21447232 Hoover SteamVac Lower Handle
Hoover Screw Replacement Lower Handle for Hoover Steamvac WidePath F6018, F6020, F6023, F6024, F6025, F6026, F6027
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $25.99
You save $4.00!
List Price: $49.99
Our Price: $38.49
Sale Price: $31.49
You save $18.50!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 91001197
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly F6000 series Genuine Hoover Tool.  Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Switch Actuator F6018
List Price: $15.25
Our Price: $13.85
Sale Price: $12.95
You save $2.30!
Our Price: $5.15
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.16!
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040 38458060
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Switch Actuator F6018.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458060
Hoover Tank Valve Seal 38783023 Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.85
Sale Price: $9.75
You save $3.24!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.24
You save $1.75!
Hoover Tank Valve Seal  38783023 Hoover Trigger Valve 38433074
Hoover Seal Valve Tank F5837.  Hoover Valve Tank Seal Part number 38783023 Replacement  Trigger Steam Vac Part #  38433074
TRIGGER HOOVER F5411 STEAM VAC JR
Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038 Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Our Price: $20.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $1.00!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $3.75
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $1.74!
Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038 Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Hoover Turbine Nozzle Body 38613038, F6205 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38613038 Hoover Upholstery Tool Trigger Spring 38312019
Hoover Upper Handle 39466039 Hoover Upright Extractor Rubber Standpipe Gasket Seal | 38784063
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $37.95
Sale Price: $34.95
You save $5.04!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001256
List Price: $7.25
Our Price: $6.50
Sale Price: $5.45
You save $1.80!
39466113 HOOVER STANDPIPE UPRIGHT EXTRACTOR 5805 RUBBER SEAL.  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Upper Handle (39466039).  Genuine Hoover Parts Hoover Upright Extractor Rubber Standpipe Gasket Seal  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Steamer Models F5853-900, F5857-900, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5860-900, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990,
Steam Vac V2 7000 series
Hoover UTILITY TOOL, STEAM VAC Hoover Valve Crank Arm 36439001
List Price: $12.25
Our Price: $11.25
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $2.26!
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.50!
43414020 36439001
Hoover UTILITY TOOL, STEAM VAC.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 43414020 Hoover Valve Crank Arm for Steamvac F5XXX series  36439001
Hoover Wand Cover Steamvac 37276006 Lens Cover Right Hand F6020
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $0.50!
Our Price: $3.45
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.46!
Hoover Wand Cover Steamvac  37276006 39383104
Hoover Wand Cover Steamvac.  Genuine Hoover Parts  37276006 Lens Cover Right Hand F6024-900
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041 Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452
Our Price: $1.29
Our Price: $12.99
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041  FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321 Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>