You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Commercial Vacuum Parts (C, CH Series)
> C1631 - Commercial Cloth Bagged Upright - Guardsman Professional
We found 87 results matching your criteria.
Hoover C1631 Guardsman Commercial Upright - Steel Lined Fan Chamber Mainbody Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model C1631 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
Thread Guard Right Hand (Not Shown)12985AY
Agitator Bearing (Not Shown)43267002
Agitator End (Not Shown)Part No Longer Available
Thrust Washer (Not Shown)21347003
Thread Guard Left Hand (Not Shown)048495AY
Thrust Spring (Not Shown)35366
Agitator Brush Strip (Not Shown)48445001
Agitator Shaft (Not Shown)32724008
Operating Instructions (Not Shown)56711151
Rear Support (Not Shown)58366098
Front Support (Not Shown)58343033
1. Outer Bag Complete43675187
2. Bag Clip and Spring41128007
3. Cloth BagPart No Longer Available
4. Screw17206
5. Nut015854EF
6. Top Fill Tube38657004
7. Handle Complete48646093
8. Handle GripPart No Longer Available
9. Hoover Handle Complete C163148646093
10. Cord46583009
11. Handle Bolt21631302
11. Handle Bolt21631302
12. Lock Washer13704
12. Lock Washer13704
13. Handle Clamp Nut32277008
13. Handle Clamp Nut32277008
14. Cord Retainer34785017
15. Cord Protector36215025
16. Lower Handle48631134
17. Circlip24735022
18. Switch Pedal38424003
19. Mounting Bracket35217006
20. Shaft613802AY
21. Foot Pad38426080
22. Switch28212017
23. Wire Nuts Small 100 Per Box Grey71B
23. Wire Nuts Small 100 Per Box Grey71B
23. Wire Nuts Small 100 Per Box Grey71B
24. Nut12560
25. Bail41416051
27. Handle Retainer Plate35463011
28. Screw23187363
29. Insulator36913026
30. Bail Cover Plate37954004
32. Cable Tie27479307
33. Nozzle Adjustment Lever38456044
34. Lock Washer21354155
35. Bail Shaft161509AY
36. Lock RingPart No Longer Available
36. Lock RingPart No Longer Available
36. Lock RingPart No Longer Available
37. Indicator51151037
38. Handle Control PinPart No Longer Available
38. Handle Control PinPart No Longer Available
39. Bag Flange Clamp Lever19907
40. Spring48409FW
41. Bail Cord and Tubing Assembly46515007
42. Yoke34252005
43. Spring161513
44. Handle Control Lever38456050
45. Pivot Pin047450AY
46. Cable Tie27479307
47. Indicator Guide41961009
48. Indicator Guide Spring35276006
49. Retainer and Sleeving41119009
50. Screw21447220
50. Screw21447220
51. Washer168278AY
51. Washer168278AY
52. RivetPart No Longer Available
53. Bumper RetainerPart No Longer Available
54. RivetPart No Longer Available
55. Indicator Lens48111008
56. Hood42251336
57. Panel37246044
58. Hood Nameplate52115214
59. Furniture Guard36231151
60. Screw45533AZ
61. Lock Washer14062
62. MotorPart No Longer Available
63. Spring012559FW
64. Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place017001FW
65. Pivot Pin Retainer34665007
66. Front Wheel34791AG
66. Front Wheel34791AG
67. Washer21312724
67. Washer21312724
68. Front Wheel Shaft47457AY
68. Front Wheel Shaft47457AY
69. RivetPart No Longer Available
69. RivetPart No Longer Available
70. Main Body42242277
71. Support Washer21312781
71. Support Washer21312781
72. Agitator Retaining Spring34784021
72. Agitator Retaining Spring34784021
73. Paper Bag4010100A
75. Agitator Assembly48414021
76. Belt044783AG
77. Motor Lead Spring38313023
78. Bottom Plate37245081
79. Latch36153006
79. Latch36153006
80. Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place017001FW
80. Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place017001FW
81. Screw21447020
82. Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place017001FW
83. Axle and Bag Flange Retainer35434040
84. Washer21312806
85. Wheel Shaft and Support41431013
86. Cam Follower43263005
87. Rear Wheel38521019
87. Rear Wheel38521019
88. Wheel Retainer32182001
88. Wheel Retainer32182001
89. RivetPart No Longer Available
90. Cord Clip39441016
91. Bag Flange41424011
92. Hoover Bellows Dirt Cup Convertible Industrial38673001
93. Bag Support Spring38336019
94. ScrewPart No Longer Available
Hoover C1631 Guardsman Commercial Upright - Steel Lined Fan Chamber Motor Assembly Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model C1631 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Screw45533AZ
2. Lock Washer14062
2. Lock Washer14062
2. Lock Washer14062
2. Lock Washer14062
2. Lock Washer14062
3. Indicator Guide Assembly41961009
4. Upper Motor Bearing42934002
5. Vent Fan38755005
6. ScrewPart No Longer Available
6. ScrewPart No Longer Available
6. ScrewPart No Longer Available
7. Upper Motor Casing42195003
8. Motor Brush47318012
8. Motor Brush47318012
9. Brush CapPart No Longer Available
9. Brush CapPart No Longer Available
10. Armature44768043
11. Field BoltPart No Longer Available
11. Field BoltPart No Longer Available
12. Field CoilPart No Longer Available
13. Screw21772501
14. Indicator Guide Spring35276006
15. Lower Motor CasePart No Longer Available
16. Hex Nut15673
16. Hex Nut15673
17. Bearing Retainer 8MM32184003
18. Lock Washer19772
18. Lock Washer19772
19. NutPart No Longer Available
19. NutPart No Longer Available
20. Fan Spacer 8MMPart No Longer Available
21. WasherPart No Longer Available
22. Fan38755011
23. Fiber Washer31162004
24. Motor Pulley38532005
25. Motor Bearing 8MM24152807
26. Terminal14320
26. Terminal14320
27. Bearing Assembly Complete 8MMPart No Longer Available
Sort By:
1
Generic Dirt Cup Bellows HR-1635 H-29U Hoover Agitator Retaining Spring 34784021
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $7.49
Sale Price: $5.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Our Price: $1.99
more info
Generic Dirt Cup Bellows  HR-1635 H-29U Hoover Spring Retaining Agitator S3439
Generic Dirt Cup Bellows  HR-1635 H-29U Hoover Agitator Retaining Spring  34784021
Hoover Armature C1631 Hoover Axle and Bag Flange Retainer 35434040
Our Price: $68.03
more info
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.89
You save $1.36!
more info
Hoover Armature C1631 Hoover Axle and Bag Flange Retainer 35434040
Hoover Armature C1631 Hoover Axle and Bag Flange Retainer 35434040
Hoover AXLE, CONVERTIBLE Hoover Bag Support Lever Shaft
Our Price: $1.49
more info
Our Price: $1.49
more info
Hoover AXLE, CONVERTIBLE Hoover Bag Support Lever Shaft
Hoover AXLE, CONVERTIBLE Hoover Bag Support Lever Shaft
Hoover Bail Cord and Tubing Assembly C1631 Hoover Bail Cover Plate C1431
Our Price: $13.60
Sale Price: $12.49
You save $1.11!
more info
Our Price: $2.17
Sale Price: $1.89
You save $0.28!
more info
Hoover Bail Cord and Tubing Assembly C1631 Hoover Bail Cover Plate C1431
Hoover Bail Cord and Tubing Assembly C1631 Hoover Bail Cover Plate C1431
Hoover Bail Shaft 65 70 Hoover Bail With Hole 1123 1125
Our Price: $2.22
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.23!
more info
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $43.99
You save $6.00!
more info
Hoover Bail Shaft 65 70 Hoover Bail With Hole 1123 1125
Hoover Bail Shaft 65 70.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part. Hoover Bail With Hole 1123 1125
Hoover Bolt 1.25 in Long Handle 7000 Hoover Bracket Mounting With Hooks 1123 1125
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Our Price: $2.59
Sale Price: $2.19
You save $0.40!
more info
Hoover Bolt 1.25 in  Long Handle 7000 Hoover Bracket Mounting With Hooks 1123 1125
Hoover Bolt 1.25 in  Long Handle 7000 Hoover Bracket Mounting With Hooks 1123 1125
Hoover Brush Strip Reverse Helix Each 48445001 HOOVER BRUSHROLL, 2 ROW 48414021
List Price: $5.89
Our Price: $4.65
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.90!
more info
Our Price: $40.99
Sale Price: $31.99
You save $9.00!
more info
Hoover Brush Strip Reverse Helix Each 48445001 HOOVER BRUSHROLL, 2 ROW   48414021
Hoover Brush Strip Reverse Helix Each 48445001 HOOVER BRUSHROLL, 2 ROW C1529 & CONVERTIBLE
Please note that the metal brushroll for decade and convertible is no longer made. We will be shipping you a wooden brushroll
Hoover Cam Follower Plastic C1631 Hoover Carbon Brush Convertible Lightweight Commercial 47318012
Our Price: $3.62
Sale Price: $3.10
You save $0.52!
more info
List Price: $7.50
Our Price: $6.75
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $2.25!
more info This item is No Longer Available
Hoover Cam Follower Plastic C1631 Hoover Carbon Brush Convertible Lightweight Commercial  47318012
Hoover Cam Follower Plastic C1631 Hoover Carbon Brush Convertible Lightweight Commercial
Hoover Circlip Hoover Cord C1631
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $50.34
Sale Price: $44.99
You save $5.35!
more info
Hoover Circlip Hoover Cord C1631
Hoover Circlip Hoover Cord C1631
Hoover Cord Clip 39441015 | 440009804 Hoover Curved Fan Blades For All Convertibles | 38755010 38755011
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.75
You save $1.24!
more info
List Price: $17.99
Our Price: $15.89
Sale Price: $13.95
You save $4.04!
more info
Hoover Cord Clip Hoover Lexan Curved Fan Blade For All Convertibles / Industrials | 38755010,38755011,H-38755010
Hoover Cord Clip.  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.  39441015,440009804 Hoover Lexan Curved Fan Blade For All Convertibles / Industrials | 38755010,38755011,H-38755010
Hoover Foot Pad | 38426080 Hoover Front Support C1431
List Price: $5.49
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.50!
more info
Our Price: $2.01
more info
Hoover Foot Pad | 38426080,H-38426080 Hoover Front Support C1431
Hoover Foot Pad | 38426080,H-38426080 Hoover Front Support C1431
Hoover Guard Furniture C1631 Hoover Handle Complete C1631
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Our Price: $45.99
Sale Price: $38.99
You save $7.00!
more info
Hoover Guard Furniture C1631 Hoover Handle Complete C1631
Hoover Guard Furniture C1631 Hoover Handle Complete C1631
Hoover Handle Control Lever Pin 65 Hoover Handle Lower Chrome
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Our Price: $20.96
more info
Hoover Handle Control Lever Pin 65 Hoover Handle Lower Chrome
Hoover Handle Control Lever Pin 65 Hoover Handle Lower Chrome
Hoover Hood C1631 Hoover Housing Lower Motor W/ Bearing
Our Price: $44.99
Sale Price: $39.99
You save $5.00!
more info
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $2.00!
more info
Hoover Hood C1631 Hoover Housing Lower Motor W/ Bearing
Hoover Hood C1631 Hoover Housing Lower Motor W/ Bearing
Hoover Indicator 1123 1125 Hoover Indicator Guide 1123 1125
Our Price: $1.49
more info
Our Price: $2.75
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.76!
more info
Hoover Indicator 1123 1125 Hoover Indicator Guide 1123 1125
Hoover Indicator 1123 1125 Hoover Indicator Guide 1123 1125
Hoover Insulator C1631 Hoover Latch Bottom Plate C1065
Our Price: $3.11
Sale Price: $2.59
You save $0.52!
more info
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Hoover Insulator C1631 Hoover Latch Bottom Plate C1065
Hoover Insulator C1631 Hoover Latch Bottom Plate C1065
Hoover Lever Handle Control C1407 Hoover Lever Nozzle Adjustment C1065 Plastic
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.20!
more info
Our Price: $2.99
more info
Hoover Lever Handle Control C1407 Hoover Lever Nozzle Adjustment C1065 Plastic
Hoover Lever Handle Control C1407 Hoover Lever Nozzle Adjustment C1065 Plastic
Hoover Light Weight Commercial Upright Belt | 44783 Hoover Lock Washer
List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $1.50!
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Light Weight Commercial Upright Belt Hoover Lock Washer
Fits Hoover Light Weight Commercial Upright/ RG. Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt. 44783AG. Same belt as 044783AG,40201062,44783,H-44783

Fits these models:

C1433010 Guardsman 12" Bagless Upright
C1633 Guardsman 12" Bagless Upright - Steel Lined Fan Chamber
CH50020 Wbd Hoover Professional Series Upright
EH50500 Heavy Duty Upright Vacuum with Dirt Cup
Hoover Lock Washer .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.
Hoover Lock Washer Hoover Lock Washer
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Lock Washer Hoover Lock Washer
Hoover Lock Washer Hoover Lock Washer
Hoover Lock Washer Special Hoover Motor Assembly C1629
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $159.99
Sale Price: $149.99
You save $10.00!
more info
Hoover Lock Washer Special Hoover Motor Assembly C1629
Hoover Lock Washer Special Hoover Motor Assembly C1629
Hoover Nameplate Hood C1631 Hoover Nut
Our Price: $5.39
more info
Our Price: $0.79
more info
Hoover Nameplate Hood C1631 Hoover Nut
Hoover Nameplate Hood C1631 Hoover Nut .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.
Hoover Nut Handle New Style Short Hoover Nut Hex 5140
Our Price: $0.99
more info This item is No Longer Available
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Hoover Nut Handle New Style Short Hoover Nut Hex 5140
Hoover Nut Handle New Style Short Hoover Nut Hex 5140
Hoover Panel C1631 Hoover Plate Bottom Convertible Plastic
Our Price: $6.79
Sale Price: $5.49
You save $1.30!
more info
Our Price: $22.96
Sale Price: $18.99
You save $3.97!
more info This item is No Longer Available
Hoover Panel C1631 Hoover Plate Bottom Convertible Plastic
Hoover Panel C1631 Hoover Plate Bottom Convertible Plastic
Hoover Plate Handle Square Hole Hoover Protector Cord
Our Price: $1.59
more info
Our Price: $2.43
Sale Price: $2.10
You save $0.33!
more info
Hoover Plate Handle Square Hole Hoover Protector Cord
Hoover Plate Handle Square Hole Hoover Protector Cord
Hoover Rear Support C1431 Hoover Rear Wheel Retainer | 32182001
Our Price: $1.60
more info
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $2.74!
more info
Hoover Rear Support C1431 Hoover Rear Wheel Retainer | 32182001,440010494
Hoover Rear Support C1431 Hoover Rear Wheel Retainer | 32182001,440010494
HOOVER REPLACEMENT BRUSHROLL, 2 ROW H801 Hoover Retainer and Sleeving 1123
Our Price: $19.99
more info
Our Price: $1.59
more info
HOOVER REPLACEMENT BRUSHROLL, 2 ROW   H801 Hoover Retainer and Sleeving 1123
HOOVER REPLACEMENT BRUSHROLL, Replaces 48414021, 41435005, 48414003
Hoover
C1431 Guardsman
C1431010 Guardsman Commercial Upright
CH50000 Professional Series
C1631 Professional Guardsman Commercial Upright
C1632 Professional Guardsman Commercial Upright
CH50020 Professional Series
C1433 Guardsman
C1433010 Guardsman
C1633 Commercial Professional
C1634 Commercial Professional
U4363042 Vacuum Cleaner
U4373 Vacuum Cleaner
U4373-9 Vacuum Cleaner
U4373048 Vacuum Cleaner
1030 Convertible
C1067 Industrial Upright
C1069 Industrial Upright
C1111 Industrial Upright
C1425 Commercial Upright
C1429 Commercial Upright
C1439 Commercial Upright
C1515 Commercial Upright
C1525 Commercial Upright
C1529 Commercial Upright
C1627 Commercial Upright
C1629 Commercial Upright
EH50500 Industrial Heavy Duty Upright
Royal
CR50075 Professional Power Vacuum
Hoover Retainer and Sleeving 1123
Hoover Retainer Cord C1631 Hoover Retainer Pivot Pin Handle Lever
Our Price: $3.11
Sale Price: $2.59
You save $0.52!
more info
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Hoover Retainer Cord C1631 Hoover Retainer Pivot Pin Handle Lever
Hoover Retainer Cord C1631 Hoover Retainer Pivot Pin Handle Lever
Hoover Rivet Tubular Hoover Screw
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Rivet Tubular Hoover Screw
Hoover Rivet Tubular Replacement Hoover Screw
Hoover Screw Hoover Screw C1631
Our Price: $1.19
more info
Our Price: $0.49
more info
Hoover Screw Hoover Screw C1631
Hoover Screw Hoover Screw C1631
Hoover Screw for Convertibles Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $1.95
more info
Hoover Screw for Convertibles Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place
Hoover Screw for Convertibles Hoover Screw Slf Taping Holds Cncpt Trans in Place
Hoover Screw U4556 81 Hoover SHAFT, WHEEL 1121
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $7.75
Sale Price: $6.99
You save $0.76!
more info
Hoover Screw U4556 81 Hoover SHAFT, WHEEL 1121
Hoover Screw U4556 81 Hoover SHAFT, WHEEL 1121
Hoover Spacer Fan 8MM 3 Hole Bearing Hoover Spring
Our Price: $1.10
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.11!
more info
Our Price: $1.89
more info
Hoover Spacer Fan 8MM 3 Hole Bearing Hoover Spring
Hoover Spacer Fan 8MM 3 Hole Bearing Hoover Spring
Hoover Spring 1060 Hoover Spring Bag Support U7069 U7071
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Our Price: $1.59
more info
Hoover Spring 1060 Hoover Spring Bag Support U7069 U7071
Hoover Spring 1060 Hoover Spring Bag Support U7069 U7071
Hoover Spring Indicator Guide 112 Hoover Spring Motor Lead C1631
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Our Price: $0.79
more info
Hoover Spring Indicator Guide 112 Hoover Spring Motor Lead C1631
Hoover Spring Indicator Guide 112 Hoover Spring Motor Lead C1631
Hoover Spring Rear Wheel Height Adjustment Hoover Spring Thread Guard Convertible
Our Price: $1.49
more info
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Spring Rear Wheel Height Adjustment Hoover Spring Thread Guard Convertible
Hoover Spring Rear Wheel Height Adjustment Hoover Spring Thread Guard Convertible
Hoover Switch Push 2 in Leads 1123 1125 Hoover Terminal 1060 12 pack
Our Price: $12.99
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $2.00!
more info
Our Price: $4.03
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.04!
more info
Hoover Switch Push 2 in  Leads 1123 1125 Hoover Terminal 1060 12 pack
Hoover Switch Push 2 in  Leads 1123 1125 Hoover Terminal 1060 12 pack
Hoover Thread Guard Right Hand | 012985AV Hoover Thrust Washer 21347003
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.74!
more info
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Thread Guard Right Hand Hoover Thrust Washer
Hoover Thread Guard Right Hand.
Hoover Convertible Thread Guard Plain End
Hoover Thrust Washer .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part.
Hoover Top Fill Convertible / Industrial Bellows | 38673001 Hoover Upper Ball Bearing 8MM 24152807
List Price: $13.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $11.75
You save $1.75!
more info
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.75
Sale Price: $9.95
You save $3.04!
more info
Hoovers Dirt Cup Bellows | USA VACUUM Hoover Upper Ball Bearing 8MM   24152807
This bellows is designed to fit various Hoover Guardsman, Conquest, Commercial, Professional, Convertible and Industrial model vacuums.   38673001,38673009 This 8MM ball bearing is designed to fit various Hoover vacuums.

   8MM Fits Hoover Guardsman C1431, C1431010, C1631, C1632, C1433 and C1433010 Hoover Conquest C1800, C1800010, C1800020, C1810, C180010, C1810020 and C1820 Other Hoover models: CH50015, C1633, C1634, C1805, C1815, U4363042 and U4373 OEM #24152807
Hoover Upper Motor Casing C1431 Hoover Upright Vacuum Washer | 21312806
Our Price: $23.12
Sale Price: $20.99
You save $2.13!
more info
List Price: $2.95
Our Price: $2.25
Sale Price: $1.79
You save $1.16!
more info
Hoover Upper Motor Casing C1431 Hoover Upright Vacuum Washer | 21312806
Hoover Upper Motor Casing C1431 Hoover Upright Vacuum Washer | 21312806
Hoover Vent Fan Plastic 1123 1125 Hoover Washer
Our Price: $2.71
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.22!
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Vent Fan Plastic 1123 1125 Hoover Washer
Hoover Vent Fan Plastic 1123 1125 Hoover Washer
Hoover Washer Hoover Washer Agitator Spring 1123
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Our Price: $0.99
more info
Hoover Washer Hoover Washer Agitator Spring 1123
Hoover Washer Hoover Washer Agitator Spring 1123
Hoover Washer Fibre Fan Hoover Wide Bag Clamp & Spring 41128009
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
more info
List Price: $15.99
Our Price: $13.99
Sale Price: $12.99
You save $3.00!
more info
Hoover Washer Fibre Fan Hoover Wide Bag Clamp & Spring C1099
Hoover Washer Fibre Fan Hoover Wide Bag Clamp & Spring C1099
Hoover Wire Nut Hoover Yoke
Our Price: $0.99
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 71
Our Price: $0.89
more info
Hoover Wire Nut Hoover Yoke
Hoover Wire Nut Hoover Yoke
Nut
Our Price: $2.85
more info
Nut
Nut
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>