You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Commercial Vacuum Parts (C, CH Series)
> C3820- Commercial Steamvac
We found 39 results matching your criteria.

ItemPart Number
1. Recovery Tank Lid42272111
2. Tank Filter38762014
3. Hoover Tank Recovery F5810 F5815 F5825 F5827522207001
4. Recovery TankPart No Longer Available
5. Lens39383106
6. Screw21447246
8. Inlet Cap37911083
9. Self Tapping Screw21447217
10. Hood Assembly37271057
11. Screw21447020
11. Screw21447020
11. Screw21447020
12. Indicator Knob38421127
13. Screen Assembly43613009
14. Hood Nameplate51669080
15. Self Tapping Screw21447217
15. Self Tapping Screw21447217
16. Turbine and Gear43191019
17. Brush Block48437022
18. Screw21479438
19. Screw21447072
19. Screw21447072
20. Spring38333009
21. Lead Wire Black49811039
22. Lock Ring160017--
22. Lock Ring160017--
23. Hoover Cover Trunion Right Hand F590636131124
24. Rear Axle32434007
24. Rear Axle32434007
25. Hoover Rear Wheel F603238522091
25. Hoover Rear Wheel F603238522091
26. Handle Release Lever38458042
27. Stand Pipe Seal38784063
28. Motor (HO) 7 AMP F583727212049
29. Upper Handle48663237
30. Motor Cover Service Kit40309027
31. Self Tapping Screw21447232
31. Self Tapping Screw21447232
32. Left Hand Tank Release Latch36151044
33. Right Hand Tank Release Latch36151043
34. Solution Tank42272134
35. Gasket38784062
36. Hoover Tank Solution F5866-90042272134
37. Hoover Handle Solution Tank F5853 F5857 F586139457053
38. Upper Control Rod38458031
39. Spring38312014
41. Valve Seal38784061
42. Valve Stem38717009
43. Lower Control Rod38458033
44. Solution Tank Seal38784060
45. Reservoir Assembly90001225
46. Hoover Hook Upper Lower Windtunnel U543339442048
47. Service Tubing40309002
48. Hardware Assembly40201245
48. Hardware Assembly40201245
49. Motor Seal34113004
50. Lower Handle48669030
51. Handle Cover37276001
52. Cord46583048
53. Motor Base Seal38781048
54. Left Hand Trunion Cover36131125
55. Switch Actuator Lever38434025
56. Switch28218061
57. Cord Retainer36172054
58. Main Body42274005
Sort By:
1
(1) Wheel Rear Steamvac F5837 thru F5884 (no axle) Hoover Brush Block Assembly 5 Brush | 48437022
List Price: $6.81
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $3.82!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 522206001
List Price: $34.99
Our Price: $33.50
Sale Price: $31.95
You save $3.04!
more info
(1) Wheel Rear Steamvac F5837 thru F5884 (no axle) Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022
(1) Wheel Rear Steamvac F5837 thru F5884 (90001222) Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022  Hoover 5 Brush Block  440007359
Hoover Brush Block Assembly Generic Replacement For 48437022 5 Brush HR-2400 Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
List Price: $33.25
Our Price: $27.50
Sale Price: $24.95
You save $8.30!
more info
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
more info
Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Replacement  Brush Block Assembly for 48437022  Hoover 5 Brush Block Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Cord C3820 Hoover Cord Wrap Assembly Upper / Lower | 39442048
Our Price: $39.99
more info
List Price: $15.99
Our Price: $14.75
Sale Price: $13.50
You save $2.49!
more info
4653048 39442042
Hoover Attachment Cord.  Hoover Steamvac Commercial cord 46583048 This is a gray plastic part used on Hoover vacuums and steam cleaners. It attaches onto the upper handle. This part is designed as the upper cord wrap hook, which holds the cord during storage. It clips into place with no other attachment parts or tools required. It is sold individually.   Hoover Part # 39442042,39442048,H-39442042
Hoover Cover Handle F5853 Hoover Cover Trunion Right Hand 90001223
Our Price: $12.01
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $2.02!
more info
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.69
You save $0.30!
more info
Hoover Cover Handle F5853 90001223
Hoover Cover Handle F5853 Hoover Cover Trunion Right Hand F5906 .   Hoover Part number # 90001223
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Extractor Screen | 43613009 HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT
List Price: $6.75
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.80!
more info
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
more info
Hoover Extractor Screen | 43613009 REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Extractor Screen REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Generic Recovery Tank With Duct For Upright Extractors | 38777106 Hoover Hood Nameplate C3820
List Price: $25.00
Our Price: $23.50
Sale Price: $21.95
You save $3.05!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 38777106
Our Price: $6.66
more info
Hoover Floormax Recovery Tank with attached Duct. Hoover Hood Nameplate C3820
THE SQUARE EXTRACTOR DUCT THAT FITS IN FRONT OF THE RECOVERY TANK IS NO LONGER SOLD SEPARATELY BY HOOVER.
IT HAS BEEN REPLACED BY A NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK THAT COMES WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT.
THE TANK LID NOT INCLUDED. PLEASE SAVE AND REUSE YOUR OLD TANKS LID.
PART NUMBER 38777106
F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826, F5827, F5831, F5833, F5832, F5843, F5851, F5853, F5855, F5857, F5858, F5859, F5860, F5861, F5863, F5900, F5903, F5904, F5905, F5906, F5909, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915

Replaces part numbers  38661001, 38661003, 38661004 and 90001217
Hoover Hood Nameplate C3820
Hoover Inlet Cap C3820 Hoover Lead Wire Black F6018
Our Price: $0.59
more info
Our Price: $2.19
more info
Hoover Inlet Cap C3820 Hoover Lead Wire Black F6018
Hoover Inlet Cap C3820 Hoover Lead Wire Black F6018
Hoover Lens F5851 F5855 F5859 Extractors Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
List Price: $6.25
Our Price: $5.45
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.26!
more info
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $5.45
Sale Price: $475.00
You save $0.50!
more info
39383106 Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
Hoover Lens F5851 F5855 F5859 Extractors .  Hoover Part # 39383106 Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
Hoover Motor Cover Service Kit C3820 Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004
Our Price: $25.84
Sale Price: $22.99
You save $2.85!
more info
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
more info
Hoover Motor Cover Service Kit C3820 Hoover Motor Seal  34113004
Hoover Motor Cover Service Kit C3820 Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859
HOOVER NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT. 440001261 Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007
List Price: $64.99
Our Price: $62.50
Sale Price: $59.95
You save $5.04!
more info
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.50
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.20!
more info
Hoover Floormax Recovery Tank with attached Duct. Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
THE SQUARE EXTRACTOR DUCT THAT FITS IN FRONT OF THE RECOVERY TANK IS NO LONGER SOLD SEPARATELY BY HOOVER. IT HAS BEEN REPLACED BY A NEW STYLE RECOVERY TANK THAT COMES WITH A NEW STYLE DUCT. LID IS INCLUDED.
PART NUMBER 38777008. MFG. #440001261
F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826, F5827, F5831, F5833, F5832, F5843, F5851, F5853, F5855, F5857, F5858, F5859, F5860, F5861, F5863, F5900, F5903, F5904, F5905, F5906, F5909, F5910, F5912, F5914, F5915 AS WELL AS OTHER UNITS. Replaces part numbers 38661001, 38661003, 38661004 and 90001217
Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Recovery Tank Filter 38762014 Hoover Recovery Tank Lid | 42272111
List Price: $7.49
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $3.54!
more info
List Price: $45.68
Our Price: $42.00
Sale Price: $39.95
You save $5.73!
more info
43611041 Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111,H-42272111
Replacement Hoover Filter Tank F5XXX. Genuine Hoover Parts. 38762010  43611041 Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111 SteamVac Recovery (Dirty Water) Tank Lid Replacement tank lid for recovery (dirt water) tank. Fits F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-950, F5843-900, F5851, F5853-900, F5855, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5859, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5869-900, F5877-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5886-900, F5888-900, F5900-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Model #: 42272111,H-42272111
Hoover Reservoir Assembly | 440006074 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in LONG
List Price: $34.50
Our Price: $32.25
Sale Price: $29.95
You save $4.55!
more info
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $1.00!
more info
Hoover Reservoir Assembly | 440006074,43516007,H-43516007 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
This reservoir assembly with seal is designed to fit Hoover SteamVac FH50021, FH50025 and FH50026. Hoover Reservoir Assembly | 440006074,43516007,H-43516007,90001225 Hoover Screw Handle 3-1/4 in  LONG
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Service Tubing THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $1.95
more info
Our Price: $5.59
Sale Price: $4.79
You save $0.80!
more info
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors 40309002
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Replacement Hoover Service Tubing For Hoover SteamVac
Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062 Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
more info
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062 Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014
Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062 Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!
more info This item is No Longer Available
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
more info
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753
Hoover Steamvac Recovery Tank & Lid 440001261 Hoover Steamvac Tank & Lid Recovery
List Price: $66.99
Our Price: $64.99
Sale Price: $58.75
You save $8.24!
more info
List Price: $66.80
Our Price: $49.99
Sale Price: $48.75
You save $18.05!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001261
Hoover Steamvac Recovery Tank & Lid  440001261 Hoover Steamvac Tank & Lid Recovery
Shampooer Recovery Tank and Lid/Hoover Recovery Tank,lid & front duct for Hoover Shampooer, fits F5805,F5815,F5825,F5851 and F5957,F5871,F5843,F5853,F5857,F5858,F5860,F5861,F5863,F5886.
440001261
Shampooer Recovery Tank and Lid/Hoover
Recovery Tank,lid & front duct for Hoover Shampooer,
fits F5805,F5815,F5825,F5851 and F5957,F5871,F5843,F5853,F5857,F5858,F5860,F5861,F5863,F5886.
Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand | 440007360
Our Price: $2.75
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 522194002
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
more info
Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand 36151019
Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand 36151029

Fits these models:

SteamVac TurboPOWER  F5886900  SteamVac TurboPOWER 
SteamVac Deluxe  F5900900  SteamVac Deluxe 
Brush N Wash  F5857011  Brush N Wash 
SteamVac  SpinScrub  TurboPower  Carpet Washer  F5912900  SteamVac  SpinScrub  TurboPower  Carpet Washer 
SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge  F5915900  SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac  F5821 SteamVac 
SteamVac Supreme  F5822 SteamVac Supreme 
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda  F5858950  Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda 
SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge  F5915100  SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand 36151019, 522194001
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals 28218048
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.50
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $2.04!
more info
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048,28218061
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>