You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series)
> U5507 - Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
We found 41 results matching your criteria.
Hoover U5507 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Upper Handle / Front - Imperial Red U5507900, UH4007093002065
1. Upper Handle / Front - Ferrari Red Metallic U550990059157109
1. Upper Handle / Front - Purple Metallic U551190059157127
1. Upper Handle / Front - Lagoon Blue Metallic U551290059157139
1. Upper Handle / Front - Crimson UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
2. Upper Handle / Back - Black ALL93002066
3. Body Screw - 20Mm X 40Mm ALL59134089
4. Accessory Holder - Magnesium Gray U5507900, U5509900, U5511900, UH40150HD93002067
4. Accessory Holder - Magnesium Gray U551290059157141
5. Screw - 4Mm X 16Mm - Zinc Plated ALL93001579
6. Cord Reel Cover - Imperial Red U5507900, UH4007059157006
6. Cord Reel Cover - Ferrari Red Metallic U550990059157107
6. Cord Reel Cover - Purple Metallic U551190059157125
6. Cord Reel Cover - Lagoon Blue Metallic U551290059157142
6. Cord Reel Cover - Crimson UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
7. Body Base / Back Panel - Black ALL93002068
8. Cord Reel Button - Bright Yellow U5507900, UH4007093002071
8. Cord Reel Button - Sandstone Gray U5509900, U5511900, U5512900, UH40150HD59157106
9. Dirt Cup Seal - Tank Out ALL59157016
10. Cord Reel Assembly ALL93002076
11. Dirt Cup Seal - Tank In ALL59157015
12. Coil Spring ALL93002077
13. Screw - 4Mm X 16Mm - Zinc Plated ALL93001579
14. Back Cover Seal ALL59157003
15. Back Cover ALL59157002
16. Upper Hose Holder ALL59157009
17. Screw - 4Mm X16Mm - Zinc Plated ALL93001579
18. Flexible Hose Assembly - Black ALL93002110
19. Power Switch Cover - Bright Yellow U5507900, UH4007093002070
19. Power Switch Cover - Sandstone Gray U5509900, U5511900, U5512900, UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
20. Exhaust Seal ALLN.A.
21. Exhaust Filter Cover - Imperial Red U5507900, UH4007093002073
21. Exhaust Filter Cover - Ferrari Red Metallic U550990059157108
21. Exhaust Filter Cover - Purple Metallic U5511900Part No Longer Available
21. Exhaust Filter Cover - Lagoon Blue Metallic U551290059157143
21. Exhaust Filter Cover - Crimson UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
22. Exhaust Guide ALL59157008
23. Exhaust Filter Assembly ALL59157014
24. Power Switch Assembly ALL93002080
25. Switch Seal ALLPart No Longer Available
26. Cord Reel Seal ALLPart No Longer Available
27. Connector Assembly ALL93002078
28. Lamp Seal ALL59157023
29. Motor Cover Seal ALL59157097
30. Motor Cover - Black ALL59157019
31. Bulb ALL27313107
32. Lamp Holder Assembly ALL59155067
33. Screw - Self Tapping / Pan Head - Black ALL59155036
34. Screw - 4Mm X 16Mm - Zinc Plated ALL93001579
35. Light Cover ALL59157020
Hoover U5507 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Dirt Cup Lid Latch - Bright Yellow U5507900, UH4007093002091
1. Dirt Cup Lid Latch - Sandstone Gray U5509900, U5511900, U5512900, UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
2. Spring - Dirt Cup Latch ALLPart No Longer Available
3. Turbine Tool Assembly - Dark Charcoal ALL59157029
4. Turbine Tool Belt ALL59157045
5. Turbine Tool Brush Roll Assembly ALLPart No Longer Available
6. Dirt Cup Lid - Imperial Red U5507900, UH4007093002093
6. Dirt Cup Lid - Ferrari Red Metallic U550990059157112
6. Dirt Cup Lid - Purple Metallic U5511900Part No Longer Available
6. Dirt Cup Lid - Lagoon Blue Metallic U5512900Part No Longer Available
6. Dirt Cup Lid - Crimson UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
7. Dirt Cup Lid Seal ALL93002094
8. Dirt Cup Lid Plate U5507900, U5509900, UH40070, UH40150HD93002095
8. Dirt Cup Lid Plate U5511900Part No Longer Available
8. Dirt Cup Lid Plate U5512900Part No Longer Available
9. Indicator Seal ALL93002103
10. Screw - 3Mm X 16Mm ALLPart No Longer Available
11. Indicator Assembly ALL93002102
12. Filter Assembly - Dirt Cup ALL59157055
13. Crevice Tool - Black ALL59157086
14. Brush Assembly Frame ALL93002109
15. Upholstery Tool - Black ALL59157093
16. Filter Frame - Bright Yellow U5507900, UH4007093002097
16. Filter Frame - Sandstone Gray U5509900, U5511900, U5512900, UH40150HD59157114
17. Dirt Cup Lid Seal ALL93002096
18. Dirt Cup / Dust Tank - Clear ALL93002098
19. Dirt Cup Bottom Seal ALL93002100
20. Dirt Cup Door ALL93002101
21. Dirt Cup Door Release Button ALL93002099
22. Motor Mount ALL93002104
23. Motor Assembly U5507900, UH40070, UH40150HD93002105
23. Motor Assembly U5509900, U5511900, U551290059157138
24. Motor Support ALLPart No Longer Available
25. Motor Seal ALLPart No Longer Available
26. Motor - Foam Sound Absorber ALLPart No Longer Available
Hoover U5507 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright Vacuum Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Pivot Clamp / Left - Imperial Red U5507900, U5509900, UH4007093002113
1. Pivot Clamp / Left - Purple Metallic U5511900Part No Longer Available
1. Pivot Clamp / Left - Lagoon Blue Metallic U5512900Part No Longer Available
1. Pivot Clamp / Left - Crimson UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
2. Pivot Clamp / Right - Imperial Red U5507900, U5509900, UH4007093002114
2. Pivot Clamp / Right - Purple Metallic U551190059157131
2. Pivot Clamp / Right - Lagoon Blue Metallic U5512900Part No Longer Available
2. Pivot Clamp / Right - Crimson UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
3. Release Pedal - Bright Yellow U5507900, UH4007093002115
3. Release Pedal - Sandstone Gray U5509900, U5511900, U5512900, UH40150HD59157116
4. E-Clip ALL59155119
5. Rear Wheel - Black ALL93002112
6. Rear Wheel Shaft ALL59155086
7. Nozzle Cover Assembly - Imperial Red U5507900, UH4007093002111
7. Nozzle Cover Assembly - Ferrari Red U550990059157115
7. Nozzle Cover Assembly - Purple Metallic U5511900Part No Longer Available
7. Nozzle Cover Assembly - Lagoon Blue U5512900Part No Longer Available
7. Nozzle Cover Assembly - Crimson UH40150HDPart No Longer Available
8. Brush View Window - Clear ALL93002122
9. Nozzle Housing Seal ALL93002123
10. Screw - Self Tapping M3 X 8 ALLPart No Longer Available
11. Lower Hose Guide ALL93002116
12. Height Adjust Knob - Bright Yellow U5507900, UH4007093002119
12. Height Adjust Knob - Sandstone Gray U5509900, U5511900, U5512900, UH40150HD59157117
13. Lower Hose ALL59157021
14. Screw - Self Tapping - 3Mm X 16Mm ALLPart No Longer Available
15. Lower Hose Holder - Bottom ALL93002118
16. Lower Hose Holder - Top ALL93002117
17. Front Roller Wheel ALL59155082
18. Front Roller Wheel Shaft ALL93002121
19. Front Roller Lifter ALL93002120
20. Brush Roll Assembly ALL93002124
21. Nozzle Guard Seal ALL93002126
22. Nozzle Guard Assembly ALL93002125
Belt - 1 Per Pack ALL38528040
Sort By:
1
4 Pack Bundle Generic replacement for Hoover Dirt Cup Filter (U5507) 59157055 Hoover Agitator Assembly | 93002124
List Price: $59.96
Our Price: $45.96
Sale Price: $36.99
You save $22.97!
more info
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $23.50
Sale Price: $21.95
You save $3.04!
more info
Generic Replacement for Hoover 59157055 Dirt Cup Filter. Hoover Agitator Assembly
4 Pack Bundle Generic Replacement for Hoover 59157055 Dirt Cup Filter. Save $5.97 of single price.
Designed to fit Hoover Elite Rewind uprights including: U5507900, U5507950, U5509900, U5511900, UH40070. Replace every 3 to 6 months.
Hoover Elite Rewind Agitator Assembly U5507. Genuine Hoover parts Hoover Elite Rewind brushroll. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."Fits Elite uprights including these popular models: U5507900, U5507950, U5509900, U5511900, UH40070
Model #: 93002124,H-93002124
Hoover Agitator Belt | 38528040 HOOVER BACK COVER
List Price: $4.75
Our Price: $4.05
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $1.80!
more info
Our Price: $17.60
more info
Hoover Agitator Belt HOOVER BACK COVER
Designed to fit EmPower, Fold Away, Fusion, Spirit, Sprint, Hoover Bagless, Elite, Caddy Vac w/Removable Tool Rack, Soft & Light, Soft Guard and Breathe Easy vacuum cleaner models. 1 belt. Part #38528-040. Genuine Hoover Vacuum Belt.

Fits these models:

U5025906 Breeze Upright Vacuum
U5180900 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5180910 Mach 3 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5180950 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5135900 TurboPOWER Upright
U5507900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U5509900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U52719RM Remanufactured Hoover Bagless Upright
U52729RM Remanufactured Hoover Bagless Upright
C1660900 Hush Bagless Upright - 15"
U5162906 Fold Away Upright
U5172900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5175950 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5179906 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5265900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5265955 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5268970 EmPower TurboPower Bagless Upright
U5269900 EmPower Bagless Upright with Power Hand Tool
U5269955 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5175900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U4266930 Soft and Light Supreme
U5104900 Breathe Easy Upright
U5023900 Runabout Bagless Upright
C1700900 Commercial Soft Guard Bagged Upright
U5162911 FoldAway Upright
U5164900 Fold Away Upright
U5165900 Fold Away Bagless Upright
U5167900 TurboPOWER 3100 Fold Away Upright
U5167950 TurboPower Upright
U5170900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5173900 Runabout Upright
U5173950 Runabout Upright
U5174900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5176950 Foldaway Upright
U5177900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5178900 TurboPOWER 3100 Fold Away Bagless Upright
U5179900 Fold Away Widepath Bagless Upright
U5260900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5260950 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5262900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5263900 EmPower Bagless Upright
U5266950 EmPower Upright
U5268900 Turbo 4600 EmPower Upright
U5268950 EmPower Upright
U5014900 Spirit Upright
U5016900 Spirit Bagged Upright
U5018900 Upright
U5507950 Elite Rewind Upright
U5180955 Mach 3 Bagless Upright
U5183910 Mach 4 Bagless Upright
U5185900 Maytag Legacy Cyclonic Filtration Bagless Upright
U5183900 Fusion Cyclonic Bagless Upright
C1404 Elite Bagged Upright - Soft Bag - 12"
C1414900 Elite Bagged Upright - Hard Bag Case - 12"
C1702900 Commercial Soft Guard Bagged Upright
C1710900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5182900 Powermax Cyclonic
U5509950 Nla Elite Rewind Bagless Painted
U5511900 Legacy Elite Rewind
U5046930 TurboPOWER Upright
U5255950 SoftGuard Upright
U5076930 TurboPOWER 2200 Upright
U5244930 PowerMAX Upright
U5180910W Mach 3 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
U5512900 Elite Rewind Upright
UH70005B Mach Cyclonic Upright With Bonus Hose
UH40070 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
UH40150HD Elite Rewind Bagless Pet
UH40155 Foldaway Upright
UH70060 Agility Cyclonic Bagless Upright
UH70070 Cyclonic Bagless Upright
HOOVER BACK COVER
Hoover Body Base 93002068 HOOVER CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $37.99
Sale Price: $34.99
You save $5.00!
more info
Our Price: $8.21
more info
Hoover Body Base 93002068 HOOVER CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
Hoover Body Base 93002068 HOOVER CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
HOOVER CORD REEL COVER LAG BLUE MET HOOVER CORD REEL SEALER
Our Price: $11.12
more info
Our Price: $3.18
more info
HOOVER CORD REEL COVER LAG BLUE MET HOOVER CORD REEL SEALER
HOOVER CORD REEL COVER LAG BLUE MET HOOVER CORD REEL SEALER
Hoover Dirt Cup Filter | 59157055 Hoover Dirt Cup Lid Seal U5509
List Price: $18.99
Our Price: $15.99
Sale Price: $12.27
You save $6.72!
more info
Our Price: $2.10
more info
59157055 Hoover Dirt Cup Lid Seal  U5509
Hoover Clean Filter for Elite Rewind

Fits these models:
U5507900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U5509900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U5507950 Elite Rewind Upright
U5509950 Nla Elite Rewind Bagless Painted
U5511900 Legacy Elite Rewind
U5512900 Elite Rewind Upright
UH40070 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
UH40150HD Elite Rewind Bagless Pet

Replace every 3 to 6 months.
Hoover Dirt Cup Lid Seal  U5509
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Exhaust Filter | 59157014 HOOVER EXHAUST GUIDE
List Price: $10.50
Our Price: $9.95
Sale Price: $8.95
You save $1.55!
more info
Our Price: $5.31
more info
Hoover Exhaust Filter 59157014,H-59157014 HOOVER EXHAUST GUIDE
Hoover Exhaust Filter 59157014,H-59157014

Fits these models:

U5507900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U5509900 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
U5507950 Elite Rewind Upright
U5511900 Legacy Elite Rewind
U5512900 Elite Rewind Upright
UH40070 Elite Rewind Bagless Upright
UH40150HD Elite Rewind Bagless Pet
HOOVER EXHAUST GUIDE
Hoover Front Wheel 59155082 Hoover Front Wheel Axle / Shaft 93002121
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.29
Sale Price: $2.95
You save $2.04!
more info
List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.75
You save $1.24!
more info
Hoover Front Wheel 59155082 Hoover Front Wheel Axle / Shaft 93002121
Hoover Front Wheel 59155082 Hoover Front Wheel Axle / Shaft 93002121
Hoover Generic Replacement for Dirt Cup Filter 59157055 HOOVER HOLDER, HOSE PIPE
List Price: $14.99
Our Price: $11.49
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $5.00!
more info
Our Price: $2.74
more info
Hoover Generic Replacement for Dirt Cup Filter 59157055 HOOVER HOLDER, HOSE PIPE
Generic Replacement for Hoover 59157055 Dirt Cup Filter.
Designed to fit Hoover Elite Rewind uprights including: U5507900, U5507950, U5509900, U5511900, UH40070. Replace every 3 to 6 months.
HOOVER HOLDER, HOSE PIPE
HOOVER INDICATOR ASSEMBLY Hoover Lamp 27313107
Our Price: $2.69
more info
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.95
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
more info
HOOVER INDICATOR ASSEMBLY 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
HOOVER INDICATOR ASSEMBLY Replacement Lamp for Hoover Vacuum 27313107,27313-107,H-27313107
THIS IS A MINIATURE WEDGE BASE T3 BULB
HOOVER LAMP SEALER HOOVER LIGHT COVER
Our Price: $3.18
more info
Our Price: $3.17
more info
HOOVER LAMP SEALER HOOVER LIGHT COVER
HOOVER LAMP SEALER HOOVER LIGHT COVER
Hoover Motor (with light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation Hoover Motor (without light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation | 43576201
Our Price: $87.00
Sale Price: $82.99
You save $4.01!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43576201
List Price: $199.99
Our Price: $194.00
Sale Price: $185.99
You save $14.00!
more info
Hoover Motor (with light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation Hoover Motor (without light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation
Hoover Motor (with light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation Hoover Motor (without light)- Elite, Dimension, Legacy, Innovation
Hoover Motor 12 Amp Elite Legacy U5246 U4256 U5102 U5093 HOOVER MOTOR COVER - BLACK
List Price: $109.99
Our Price: $99.99
Sale Price: $95.99
You save $14.00!
more info
Our Price: $17.55
more info
43576197 HOOVER MOTOR COVER - BLACK
Hoover Motor 12 Amp Elite Legacy U5246 U4256 U5102 U5093 HOOVER MOTOR COVER - BLACK
HOOVER MOTOR COVER SEALER HOOVER MOTOR MOUNT - ELITE
Our Price: $3.18
more info
Our Price: $9.79
more info
HOOVER MOTOR COVER SEALER HOOVER MOTOR MOUNT - ELITE
HOOVER MOTOR COVER SEALER HOOVER MOTOR MOUNT - ELITE
Hoover Motor U5509 HOOVER NLA CORD REAL SEALER TANK-IN THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $75.04
more info
Our Price: $3.18
more info
Hoover Motor U5509 HOOVER NLA CORD REAL SEALER TANK-IN
Hoover Motor U5509 HOOVER NLA CORD REAL SEALER TANK-IN
HOOVER NLA CORD REEL SEALER-TANK OUT THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE HOOVER PIPE GUIDE 93002116
Our Price: $3.18
more info
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $1.30!
more info
HOOVER NLA CORD REEL SEALER-TANK OUT HOOVER PIPE GUIDE 93002116
HOOVER NLA CORD REEL SEALER-TANK OUT HOOVER PIPE GUIDE REPLACED BY 59157021
HOOVER REAR WHEEL 93002112 HOOVER SCREW - 4MM X 16MM
Our Price: $5.86
more info
Our Price: $0.89
more info
HOOVER REAR WHEEL 93002112 HOOVER SCREW - 4MM X 16MM
HOOVER REAR WHEEL  93002112
U5507,U5511,U5509,U5512
HOOVER SCREW - 4MM X 16MM
HOOVER SCREW TAPPING-U5018 HOOVER SEAL,INDICATOR
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $2.00
more info
HOOVER SCREW TAPPING-U5018 HOOVER SEAL,INDICATOR
HOOVER SCREW TAPPING-U5018 HOOVER SEAL,INDICATOR
Hoover Shaft Wheel U5019 U5018 HOOVER SWITCH SEAL
Our Price: $4.69
more info
Our Price: $3.18
more info
Hoover Shaft Wheel U5019 U5018 HOOVER SWITCH SEAL
Hoover Shaft Wheel U5019 U5018 HOOVER SWITCH SEAL
Hoover Turbine Hand Tool 59157029 Hoover Viewing Window | 93002122
List Price: $21.99
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $17.75
You save $4.24!
more info
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.75
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $2.74!
more info
Hoover Nozzle Turbine Assembly U5507 Hoover Viewing Window |  93002122,H-93002122,U5507-900
Hoover Turbine Hand Tool 59157029 Elite Rewind Hoover Viewing Window |  93002122,H-93002122,U5507-900
HOOVER Washer-U5018 Hoover Wet/Dry Dusting Brush
Our Price: $1.17
more info
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.50!
more info
This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43414195
HOOVER Washer-U5018 Hoover Wet/Dry Dusting Brush
HOOVER Washer-U5018 Replacement Dusting Brush for Hoover Wet/Dry
HOSE, TOOL ON BOARD ELITE/LEGACY/ENCORE SERIES
Our Price: $21.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $2.00!
more info
43434236
HOSE, TOOL ON BOARD ELITE/LEGACY/ENCORE SERIES
Replaces part numbers Hoover 43434268, Hoover 43434237, Hoover 43434232
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>