You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series)
> F5888 - SteamVac
We found 61 results matching your criteria.
Hoover F5888 SteamVac Upright Extractor Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Recovery Tank Lid Assembly (Includes Item 2) 42272111
2. Tank Filter 43611041
3. Duct 38661002
4. Recovery Tank (Includes Items 1, 2, 3) 38777066
5. Lens 39383106
6. Door (Includes Items 8 & 9) - F5880-900 37257207
6. Door (Includes Items 8 & 9) - F5888-900 Part No Longer Available
6. Door (Includes Items 8 & 9) - F5877-900 Part No Longer Available
6. Door (Includes Items 8 & 9) - F5879-900 37257297
7. Spring - Access Door 38351017
8. Seal 38783021
9. Speed Nut 21362006
10. Hood (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) - F5880-900 37271097
10. Hood (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) - F5888-900 37271098
10. Hood (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) - F5877-900 Part No Longer Available
10. Hood (Includes Items 6, 7, 8, 9) - F5879-900 37271096
11. Screw - Self Tapping (5) 21447020
12. Indicator Knob 38421093
13. Screen Assembly 43613009
14. Pump Assembly (Includes Item 21) 43582003
15. Screw - Self Tapping (5) 21447217
16. Turbine And Gear Assembly (Includes Item 20) 43191001
17. Brush Block Assembly 48437022
18. Screw (2) 21479438
19. Screw - Self Tapping (2) 21447072
20. Spring 38333009
21. Quick Disconnect Assembly 43523004
22. Retaining Ring (2) 160017
23. Trunnion Cover - Rh 36131085
24. Rear Axle (2) 32434007
25. Rear Wheel (2) 38522076
26. Handle Release Lever 38458042
27. Standpipe Seal 38784063
28. Motor - 12 Amp (Hoover) 43576197
29. Elbow Connector Part No Longer Available
30. Motor Cover 40309006
31. Screw - Self Tapping (4) 21447232
32. Tank Release Latch - L.H. 36151029
33. Tank Release Latch - R.H. 36151019
34. Solution Tank - (Includes Items 35, 36, 37, 39, 41, 42) 42272134
35. Gasket 38784062
36. Solution Tank Cap 42272002
37. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
38. Turbine Nozzle - All Models Except F5877-900 48439002
39. Spring - Solution Tank 38312014
40. Washer - Brass Part No Longer Available
41. Valve Seal 38784061
42. Valve Stem - Solution Tank 38717009
43. Tool Holder 36433127
44. Solution Tank Seal 38784060
45. Reservoir Assembly (Includes Item 44) 43516008
46,47. Tubing Assembly (Includes Item 29,46,47) 40309002
48. Handle Hardware 40201154
49. Motor Seal 34113004
50. Screw - Self Tapping Part No Longer Available
51. Insulated Terminal 12227
52. Cord - 30' Part No Longer Available
53. Motor Base Seal 38781048
54. Trunnion Cover - L.H. 36131086
55. Switch Actuator Lever 38434025
56. Switch 28218048
57. Cord Retainer 36172016
58. Main Body 37272090
59. Handle Cover 37276002
60. Lower Handle 39466061
61. Lower Tool Holder 36433171
62. Screw 21447041
63. Nozzle Body 38613040
64. Hose Holder - Upper 36433172
65. Hose Assembly (Includes Items 61, 62, 63, 66, 67, 68) 43491039
66. Nozzle Body 38613040
67. Connector Coupler Sleeve Assebly 43513010
68. Brush Back Assembly Part No Longer Available
69. Tool Cover 37276014
Tool Cover - F5877-900 37276011
70. Upper Handle (Includes Items 71, 72, 73, 74, 75) 39466049
71. Cord Wrap 39442041
72. Upper Control Rod 38458037
73. Control Lever 38434028
74. Handle Lever Guard 39458006
75. Screw 21447248
76. Solution Tube Cover 37276010
77. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
Handle Release Label 51638055
On / Off Label 51865024
Door Label - Upholstery & Stair Cleaning Connector 51639124
Agitator Speed Label 51855032
Float Retainer 38719027
Float 43538001
Seal - Float Retainer 38784070
Lead Wire -White 49811079
Lead Wire - Purple 49811080
Lead Wire - Red 49811081
Bare Floor Cleaning Tool - F5877-900, F5879-900, F5880-900 48417003
Carpet Cleaning Solution - 16 Oz. 57333016
Nozzle Clean Out Tool - F5879-900 39514001
Pre-Cleaner - 16 Oz. - F5877-900 40302016
Sprayer - F5877-900 43412003
Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. - F5877-900 AH30435
Sort By:
1
HOLDER, TOOL LOWER F5905 EXTRACTOR Hoover Brush Block Assembly 5 Brush | 48437022
List Price: $14.82
Our Price: $5.96
You save $8.86!
List Price: $34.99
Our Price: $33.50
Sale Price: $31.95
You save $3.04!
HOLDER, TOOL LOWER F5905 EXTRACTOR Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022
HOLDER, TOOL LOWER F5905 EXTRACTOR Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022  Hoover 5 Brush Block  440007359
Hoover Brush Block Assembly Generic Replacement For 48437022 5 Brush HR-2400 Hoover Clean Water And Solution Tank | 42272134
List Price: $23.25
Our Price: $21.95
Sale Price: $17.95
You save $5.30!
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $7.40!
Hoover Brush Block Assembly 48437022 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Replacement  Brush Block Assembly for 48437022  Hoover 5 Brush Block Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Door F5833 Hoover Extractor Screen | 43613009
Our Price: $5.99
List Price: $6.75
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.80!
Hoover Door F5833 Hoover Extractor Screen | 43613009
Hoover Door F5833 Hoover Extractor Screen
HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT Hoover Float Retainer 38719027
List Price: $14.50
Our Price: $12.95
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $3.51!
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.50
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES 38719027
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
563226001,440009753,38312014
Hoover Float Retainer Steam Vac Models Models: F5871, F5887, F 5892, F 5893, F 5894, F 5895,F 5896, F 5897,F 5898, F 5899
Hoover Float Retainer Seal 38784070 Hoover Handle Upper F5880
Our Price: $3.06
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.07!
Our Price: $27.99
Sale Price: $25.99
You save $2.00!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001301
Hoover Float Retainer Seal 38784070 39466049
Hoover Float Retainer Seal  F5839 F5871 F5873 Float Retainer. Manufacturer's Part Number: 38784070 Hoover Handle Upper F5880 .  hoover part # 39466049
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020 Hoover Hood Assembly F5886,F5879
Our Price: $4.10
Sale Price: $3.39
You save $0.71!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433212
List Price: $45.99
Our Price: $36.99
Sale Price: $33.99
You save $12.00!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37271111
36433127 Hoover Hood Assembly F5886,F5879
Hoover Holder Tool F5881 F6020.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36433127 Hoover Hood Assembly F5886,F5879
Hoover Hood F5880 Hoover Hook Cord F5837
Our Price: $32.99
Sale Price: $26.99
You save $6.00!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37271111
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.20!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 39442042
Hoover Hood F5880 F5905 Hoover Hook Cord F5837
Replacement Hood for Hoover Hood Assembly F5880 Hoover Hook Cord F5837
Hoover Label Door Upholstery and Stairs F5851 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855
Our Price: $1.17
Our Price: $1.19
Hoover Label Door Upholstery and Stairs F5851 51638055
Hoover Label Door Upholstery and Stairs F5851 Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 .  Hoover Part # 51638055
Hoover Lead Wire White U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Our Price: $1.17
Our Price: $1.17
Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Hoover Lead Wire White  U5758-900 HOOVER LEAD WIRE-RED-SV-12A
Hoover Lens F5851 F5855 F5859 Extractors Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
List Price: $6.25
Our Price: $5.45
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.26!
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $5.45
Sale Price: $475.00
You save $0.50!
39383106 Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
Hoover Lens F5851 F5855 F5859 Extractors .  Hoover Part # 39383106 Hoover Lever Switch Actuator F5805 F5815 Extractor
Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458033 Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 / 27212077
List Price: $5.10
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.35!
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.57
You save $27.23!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27212074
Hoover Lower Control Rod 38458033 Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197
Hoover Rod Lower Solution Control F5837 F5871 Upright Extractor, Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859 Hoover Motor Seal | 34113004
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.50!
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859 Hoover Motor Seal  34113004
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859 Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859
Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack Hoover Rear Axle Each 32434007
Our Price: $1.19
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
Hoover Nut Speed 12 Pack Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Nut Speed U6311 Hoover Rear Axle Each  32434007
Hoover Rear Handle Grip | 39458061 Hoover Recovery Tank Lid | 42272111
List Price: $8.99
Our Price: $7.50
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $2.04!
List Price: $45.68
Our Price: $42.00
Sale Price: $39.95
You save $5.73!
Hoover Rear Handle Grip Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111,H-42272111
Hoover Rear Handle Grip 39458006,39458061,90001252 Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Lid Assembly 42272111 SteamVac Recovery (Dirty Water) Tank Lid Replacement tank lid for recovery (dirt water) tank. Fits F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-950, F5843-900, F5851, F5853-900, F5855, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5859, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5869-900, F5877-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5886-900, F5888-900, F5900-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Model #: 42272111,H-42272111
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Hoover Service Tubing THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $1.95
Our Price: $5.59
Sale Price: $4.79
You save $0.80!
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors 40309002
Hoover Screw Holds Motor To Base Uprt Extractors Replacement Hoover Service Tubing For Hoover SteamVac
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062
Our Price: $8.99
List Price: $5.25
Our Price: $4.25
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.50!
57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampoo Extractor 16 Ounce Bottle.  hoover part # 57333016 Hoover Shampoo Tank Gasket | 38784062,H-38784062
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
List Price: $2.49
Our Price: $2.25
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
Our Price: $8.38
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $1.13!
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 40303032
Hoover Shampooer Base Screw | 21479438 Hoover Solution Bare Floor Cleaning 32 OUNCE.  Hoover Part # 40303032 or  57337216
This item no longer available from the manufacturer.
Hoover Solution Tank Cap | 90001288 Hoover Solution Tank Spring | 38312014
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
Hoover Solution Tank Cap Black 90001288 Hoover Solution Tank Spring 38312014
Hoover Solution Tank Cap 9001288,42272002,42272158,H-90001288
012-38784062
Replacement Hoover Solution Tank Spring for Steam Vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.

Fits these models:

Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac F58419RM Remanufactured Hoover SteamVac
Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
SteamVac TurboPOWER F5886900 SteamVac TurboPOWER
SteamVac Deluxe F5900900 SteamVac Deluxe
SteamVac Deluxe F5909900 SteamVac Deluxe
Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner C3820 Hoover Commercial Spotter/Carpet Cleaner
Hoover SteamVac F5808 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5810 SteamVac Carpet Washer
Brush N Wash F5857011 Brush N Wash
SteamVac LS Edition F5899100 SteamVac LS Edition
SteamVac F5906900 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer F5835900 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer F5912900 SteamVac SpinScrub TurboPower Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5914900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Widepath F6039900 SteamVac Widepath
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915900 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda F6020950 Nla Steamvac Widepth-Cda
SteamVac MaxExtract LS F6055900 SteamVac MaxExtract LS
SteamVac F5821 SteamVac
SteamVac Supreme F5822 SteamVac Supreme
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda F5858950 Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda
SteamVac With Clean Surge F59149RM SteamVac With Clean Surge
Brush N Wash F5916911 Brush N Wash
Brush N Wash F5916901 Brush N Wash
SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer F5917900 SteamVac Spin Scrub Carpet Washer
SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge F5918900 SteamVac Pet Complete Carpet Washer with Clean Surge
SteamVac Plus F5871900 SteamVac Plus
SteamVac FH50015 SteamVac
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50020 SteamVac Carpet Washer
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50045 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50045B SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50210 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner FH50240 Max Extract 77 Multi-Surface Pro Carpet & Hard Floor Deep Cleaner
MaxExtract Deep Cleaner FH50230 MaxExtract Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220 Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge F5915100 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer FH50046 SteamVac PowerMax Carpet Washer
Hoover SteamVac FH50021 Hoover SteamVac
SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge FH50047 SteamVac Power Max with Clean Surge
Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items FH50222 Max Extract 77 SpinScrub with Bonus Items
Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue FH50221 Max Extract 60 \ Seaside Blue
Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer FH50225 Max Extract Multi-Surface Carpet & Hard Floor Washer
SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools FH50044 SteamVac Spin Scrub 50 Carpet Washer with Tools
Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge F5915905 Hoover SteamVac SpinScrub with Clean Surge
SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge FH50043 SteamVac Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories FH50041 SteamVac SpinScrub 50 Carpet Washer With Hard Floor Tools and Accessories
SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution FH50042 SteamVac Pet Carpet Washer with Bonus Solution
SteamVac Carpet Washer FH50048CA SteamVac Carpet Washer
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner FH50220PC Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner
Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop FH50226TV Max Extract 60 Pressure Pro Carpet Deep Cleaner with TwinTank Steam Mop
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001
List Price: $4.95
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.70!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 563226001
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.45
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $0.74!
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal | 563226001 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal for Steam vac F5XXX and F6XXX series.
Also known as part number 563226001.
It is used on the valve stem inside the steam vacuum solution tank. This type of part is a flexible circle designed to fit between solid parts to create a tight seal.563226001
Flexible circle Fits Hoover FloorMate and SteamVac models: H2800, H3000, FH50021, FH50025, FH50026, FH50044, H30010RM and F5853-900
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 525539001
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.55
You save $2.40!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 525539001
List Price: $6.95
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $2.40!
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem   525539001
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series  38717009 Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem for Steamvac F5XXX and F6XXX series 38717009,525539001, 440009753
Hoover Spring F5815 F5825 Hoover Spring F5851 F5855 F5859
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $0.80!
Our Price: $2.29
Hoover Spring F5815 F5825 Hoover Spring F5851 F5855 F5859
Hoover Spring F5815 F5825 Hoover Spring F5851 F5855 F5859
Hoover Steam Vac Coupling Connector | 43513010 Hoover Steam Vac Hood To Base Self Tapping Screw 21447232
List Price: $8.99
Our Price: $7.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $0.89
Hoover Steam Vac Coupling Connector | 43513010,H-43513010,440007188,H-440007188 Hoover Steam Vac Hood To Base Self Tapping Screw 21447232
Hoover Steam Vac Coupling Connector |  43513010,H-43513010,440007188,H-440007188 Hoover Screw
Hoover Steam Vac Trigger 38434028 Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.25
You save $2.74!
This item is No Longer Available
List Price: $49.99
Our Price: $38.49
Sale Price: $31.49
You save $18.50!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 91001197
Hoover Steam Vac Trigger 38434028 Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover Trigger F5837,5884.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38434028 Genuine Hoover Tool.  Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand
List Price: $15.25
Our Price: $13.85
Sale Price: $12.95
You save $2.30!
Our Price: $2.75

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 522194002
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040 Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Tank Latch Left Hand 36151029

Fits these models:

SteamVac TurboPOWER  F5886900  SteamVac TurboPOWER 
SteamVac Deluxe  F5900900  SteamVac Deluxe 
Brush N Wash  F5857011  Brush N Wash 
SteamVac  SpinScrub  TurboPower  Carpet Washer  F5912900  SteamVac  SpinScrub  TurboPower  Carpet Washer 
SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge  F5915900  SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
SteamVac  F5821 SteamVac 
SteamVac Supreme  F5822 SteamVac Supreme 
Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda  F5858950  Nla Steamvac Silver-Cda 
SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge  F5915100  SteamVac  Carpet Washer with CleanSurge
Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand | 440007360 HOOVER TOOL COVER-F5871-900
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.74!
Our Price: $5.02
Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand 36151019 HOOVER TOOL COVER-F5871-900
Genuine Hoover Part. Hoover Tank Latch Right Hand 36151019, 522194001
HOOVER TOOL COVER-F5871-900
Hoover Tool Door 37276039 Hoover Trunion Cover LH
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $6.49
You save $1.50!
Our Price: $3.19
Sale Price: $2.89
You save $0.30!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001224
Tool Door F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900 Hoover Trunion Cover LH
Hoover Tool Door 37276039      F6020-900 F6020-910 F6023-900 Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover LH
Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover Turbine & Gear Assembly 43191019
Our Price: $3.09
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.60!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 90001223
List Price: $62.99
Our Price: $59.99
Sale Price: $57.95
You save $5.04!
Hoover Trunion Cover RH 43191001
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover RH Hoover SteamVac Replacement Turbine Brush Gear Part # 43191001  43191019 440007474
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals 28218048 Hoover Upright Extractor Rubber Standpipe Gasket Seal | 38784063
Our Price: $3.96
List Price: $7.25
Our Price: $6.50
Sale Price: $5.45
You save $1.80!
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048 HOOVER STANDPIPE UPRIGHT EXTRACTOR 5805 RUBBER SEAL.  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Upright Elite On Off Switch with Terminals  28218048 Hoover Upright Extractor Rubber Standpipe Gasket Seal  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Steamer Models F5853-900, F5857-900, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5860-900, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990,
Steam Vac V2 7000 series
HOOVER WBD Agitator Speed Label HOOVER WBD Lead Wire-Purple-SV
Our Price: $0.89
Our Price: $1.17
HOOVER WBD Agitator Speed Label HOOVER WBD Lead Wire-Purple-SV
HOOVER WBD Agitator Speed Label HOOVER WBD Lead Wire-Purple-SV
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041
Our Price: $1.29
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
ORIGINAL HOOVER SCREW (SELF-TAPPING) 21447041  FOR POWER DRIVE MODELS U6311, U6317, U6318, U6323, U6329, AUTO DRIVE MODEL 6319, TURBOPOWER 6000 MODEL 6321
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>