You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS & SCHEMATICS BY MODEL > Upright Vacuum Parts (U Series)
> U5433 - WindTunnel Upright
We found 120 results matching your criteria.
Hoover U5433 WindTunnel Upright Vacuum Cleaner Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Handle Assembly (Includes Item 2, 45) 48663205
2. Cord Wrap 3944201P
3. Hose Assembly 43434248
4. Hose Holder - Early Models 36433111
4. Hose Holder- Late Models (See Note 1) 36433137
5. Handle Hardware 40201149
6. Wand / Hose Holder 36433120
7. Screw - Self Tapping 21447242
8. Screw - Self Tapping 23149002
10. Dirt Duct 38641005
11. Hose Connector Gasket 31178017
12. Wire Opening Seal 34311004
13. Angled Hose Connection Assembly With Hose Door 43431005
14. Strain Relief 27482230
15. Bag Housing Deluxe 37255011
15. Bag Housing Deluxe (Models Produced After May 2001) Part No Longer Available
15. Bag Housing Kit- Deluxe (See Note 3) 40309040
16. Cord - 35' - 3/16" Terminal 46383322
16. Cord - 35' - 1/4" Terminal (See Note 2) 46383334
17. Motor Assembly Complete 43576188
Motor Suction Fan 43566016
18. Motor Mount - Large 36322035
19. Motor Brush Assembly (2) 41311017
20. Thermal Protector - 3/16" Terminals 47534027
20. Thermal Protector - 1/4" Terminals (See Note 2) 28382087
20. Thermal Protector Label 51873001
22. Motor Cover Part No Longer Available
22. Motor Cover (Models Produced After May 2001) 37196158
23. Screw - Self Tapping 21447230
24. Screw - Self Tapping 21447228
25. Lens 39383107
26. Cover 37944010
27. Dirt Finder Lamp 27313101
28. Screw - Self Tapping 21447072
29. Wiring Harness - 3/16' Terminals 47173023
29. Wiring Harness - 1/4" Terminals (See Note 2) 47173027
30. Wire Nut 27618508
31. Bag Door Gasket - Bottom 34123050
32. Motor Mount - Small 36322030
33. Protector Tube Part No Longer Available
34. Filter Holder 36426033
35. Final Filter 38766011
35. Final Filter - 2 Layer - U5436-950 38766007
36. Secondary Filter Retainer 36426034
37. Secondary Filter 38765019
38. Lead Wire Tie 27479307
39. Wire Opening Plug 34131019
40. Indicator Assembly 51151010
41. Bag Housing Door Deluxe - U5436-950 Part No Longer Available
41. Bag Housing Door Deluxe -Aby- U5433-900 42255053
41. Bag Housing Door - U5434-900 Part No Longer Available
41. Bag Housing Door Deluxe - U5435-900 Part No Longer Available
41. Bag Housing Door Deluxe - U5446-900 Part No Longer Available
41. Bag Housing Door Deluxe - U5446-900 42255099
42. Bag Door Gasket 38781057
43. Filter Grill 37257221
44. Handle Hardware 40201149
45. Carry Handle Part No Longer Available
46. Switch - 3/16" Terminals (Use 40309033 Switch Kit) Part No Longer Available
Switch - 1/4" Terminals (See Note 2) 28161067
49. Throw-Away Bag (3 Pack) 4010100Y
50. Tool Door 37257260
51. Extension Tube 38634078
52. Crevice Tool 38617027
53. Furniture Nozzle 3861401E
54. Dusting Brush 43414162
Warning Label Part No Longer Available
Filter Door Label - Small Part No Longer Available
Filter Door Label - Small - U5436-950 51632002
Label Filter Door Part No Longer Available
Cord Clamp 012910--
Turbine Hand Tool 49129007
Note 1 - The late model tool holder was revised by adding supporting ribs to the hooks. To use the late model tool holder on an early model unit requires a new tool door. Ref: Service Bulletin 2-99
Note 2- Models produced after June 2000 incorporated 14 gauge wiring and associated electrical components with 1/4" terminals. Ref. Service Bulletin 4-00
Note 3 - The late model bag housing was revised by moving a wall in the trunnion area. To use the late model bag housing with an early model requires a new motor cover. Ref. Service Bulletin 4-01
Hoover U5433 WindTunnel Upright Vacuum Cleaner Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Hood - 13 In - U5433-900 37253285
1. Hood - 13 In - U5395-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 13 In - U5469-900 37253290
1. Hood - 13 In - U5403-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 13 In - U5393-900 37253315
1. Hood - 13 In - U5434-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 13 In - U5415-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 13 In Cp 25.0 - U5415-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 13 In - U5436-950 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 13 In - U5439-900, U5437-960 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 13 In - U5330-900 37253381
1. Hood - 13 In - U5394-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 13 In - U5399-900 37253396
1. Hood - 15 In - U5445-900 37253286
1. Hood - 15 In - U5475-900 (Early Models With Standard Hood) 37253289
1. Hood - 15 In - U5475-900 (Late Models With Deluxe Hood) 37253299
1. Hood - 15 In - U5443-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 15 In - U5451-900 37253297
1. Hood - 15 In - U5469-910 37253298
1. Hood - 15 In - U5397-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 15 In - U5449-940 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 15 In - U5420-900 37253316
1. Hood - 15 In - U5396-900 37253306
1. Hood - 15 In - U5447-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 15 In - U5450-900 37253343
1. Hood - 15 In - U5452-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 15 In - U5456-900, U5460-900 37253350
1. Hood - 15 In - U5457-900 37253360
1. Hood - 15 In - U5452-900 (Models Produced After 5/01) Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 15 In - U5435-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 15 In - U5398-900 Part No Longer Available
1. Hood - 15 In - U5454-900, U5446-900 37253391
1. Hood - 15 In - U5477-900 37253388
2. Angled Hose Connection Assembly With Hose Door (Models Without Nozzle Hose Extension) 43431005
3. Handle Release Lever 38458043
4. Nozzle Adjustment Lever / Cam Assembly (Includes Item 13) 40309004
5. Screw Self Tapping 21447072
6. Trunnion Cover 36131094
7. Hose Clamp 36171044
8. Retaining Ring 160017
9. Rear Wheel 38522077
9. Rear Wheel - U5452-900 43244005
10. Rear Axle 32434008
11. Main Body - 13 In 37242124
11. Main Body - 15 In 37242123
12. Screw Self Tapping 21447228
13. Nozzle Adjustment Lever / Cam Assembly (Includes Item 4) 40309004
14. Torsion Spring 38355010
15. Front Wheel Assembly (Inc Items 15, 16, 17, 18) 43248057
16. Wheel Shaft Part No Longer Available
17. Front Wheel 38521004
18. Wheel Retainer 36131056
19. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover - 15 In - Labyrinth Design (See Illustration) 40309034
19. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover - 13 In (Includes Item 22) 40309025
19. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover - 15 In (Includes Item 22) 40309026
20. Agitator Pulley Seal 38781053
21. Agitator Assembly - 15 In 48414115
21. Agitator Assembly - 13 In 48414110
22. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover - 15 In - Labyrinth Design (See Illustration) 40309034
22. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover - 13 In (Includes Item 19) 40309025
22. Bottom Plate / Duct Cover - 15 In (Includes Item 19) 40309026
23. Litter Picker (2) 39511004
24. Screw - Self-Tapping 21447121
25. Rug Nozzle Rib Shoe 13261AY
26. Belt 38528033
Sort By:
1 2
Bag Indicator S3601 S3606 S3607 S3608 S3610 S3612 Embedded Dirt Finder Cover
Our Price: $8.95
Our Price: $5.50
Sale Price: $4.89
You save $0.61!
Bag Indicator S3601 S3606 S3607 S3608 S3610 S3612 Embedded Dirt Finder Cover
Bag Indicator S3601 S3606 S3607 S3608 S3610 S3612 Embedded Dirt Finder Cover
Embedded Dirt Finder Mic Duct Assembly Embedded Dirt Finder Printed Circuit Board
Our Price: $6.58
Our Price: $9.78
Sale Price: $8.99
You save $0.79!
Embedded Dirt Finder Mic Duct Assembly Embedded Dirt Finder Printed Circuit Board
Embedded Dirt Finder Mic Duct Assembly Embedded Dirt Finder Printed Circuit Board
Filter Grill Filter Holder
Our Price: $3.50
Our Price: $3.50
Sale Price: $3.19
You save $0.31!
Filter Grill Filter Holder
Filter Grill Filter Holder
FRAME, FILTER WINDTUNNEL UPRIGHT GASKET, BAG DOOR WINDTUNNEL
Our Price: $1.99
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.59
You save $0.40!
FRAME, FILTER WINDTUNNEL UPRIGHT GASKET, BAG DOOR WINDTUNNEL
FRAME, FILTER WINDTUNNEL UPRIGHT GASKET, BAG DOOR WINDTUNNEL
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415 Generic Hoover Secondary Filter 2 Pack Repl for Hoover 38765019
List Price: $5.75
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $1.80!
Our Price: $1.19
Generic Hoover Rocker Switch 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp Generic Hoover Filter Secondary Windtunnel 2 Pack Repl
Generic Replacement  Hoover Switch Windtunnel 1/4 in  Terminal 15 Amp HR-3415, Generic Hoover Filter Secondary Windtunnel 2 Pack Repl
Generic Replacement Final Filter 40110004 (38766009, 387660007) Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 15" 48414115 48414063 HR-2015
List Price: $5.49
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $0.94!
List Price: $18.99
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $4.00!
Generic Replacement Final Filter (38766009, 387660007) Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 15"  48414115 (48414063)
Generic 40110004 replacement final filter (38766009, 387660007).  For non-self-propelled "Wind- tunnel" uprights with Allergen filteration system Generic Replacement for 15" Brushroll fits Hoover EmPower models. Also fits Runabout, Spirit, Hush Bagless, Mach 4, Mach 3, Powermax Cyclonic, Fusion Cyclonic, Tempo and TurboPOWER uprights requiring a 15" brush. For these popular and similar models: C1660900, U5014900, U5016900, U5018900, U5148900, U5165900, U5170900, U5172900, U5173900, U5173950, U5174900, U5175900, U5175950, U5176950, U5177900, U5178900, U5179900, U5179906, U5180900, U5180910, U5180910W, U5180950, U5180955, U5182900, U5183900, U5183910, U5185900, U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U53019RM, U53029RM, U5348911, U5409955, U5416900, U54219RM, U5436950, U5438960, U5453900, U5458900, U5458910, U5460900, U5462900, U5467900, U5468900, U5470900, U5473900, U5481980, U5491900, U5491950, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5750911, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH40145B, UH40155, UH40185, UH40190, U5140900, U5145900, U5156900, U5750906, U5750911, UH30015, UH30030HD. Replaces part # 48414116. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."
Model #: 48414132
Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 48414069 Hood - U5164-900
Our Price: $16.75
Sale Price: $14.99
You save $1.76!
Our Price: $16.14
Sale Price: $15.09
You save $1.05!
Hood - U5164-900
Generic Replacement for Hoover Agitator Brush 48414069.
15" Brushroll fits Hoover Windtunnel Self-Propelled models including: fits models U64019RM, U6423900, U6425900, U6425920, U6425950, U6429900, U6430900, U6431900, U6432900, U6433900, U6434900, U6435900, U6436900, U6437900, U6439-900, U6441900, U6441940, U6445900, U6445906, U6445920, U6446900, U6449900, U6450900, U6451900, U6451960, U6455900, U6455960, U6458900, U6459900, U6460900, U6470900, U6470910, U6471900, U6473900, U6474900, U6476900, U6607900, U6616900, U6617900, U6617960, U6625900, U6626900, U6630900, U6630960, U6625900, U6655900, U6660900.
Hood - U5164-900
Hood Assembly 15 " U5475-900 Turbo (Late Models Hood Assembly 15" U5445-900
Our Price: $28.18
Our Price: $23.47
Hood Assembly 15 " U5475-900 Turbo (Late Models Hood Assembly 15" U5445-900
Hood Assembly 15 " U5475-900 Turbo (Late Models Hood Assembly 15" U5445-900
Hood Assembly 15" U5475-900 (Early models With Hoover "A" Cloth Reusable Vacuum Bags
Our Price: $23.47
Our Price: $10.95

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 43667054
Hood Assembly 15" U5475-900 (Early models With
Hood Assembly 15" U5475-900 (Early models With Genuine Hoover Reusable Bag Assembly
Hoover "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Pkg of 3 4010100Y Hoover "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Pkg of 3 Repalcement 856
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.55
You save $1.44!
List Price: $4.29
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $3.49
You save $0.80!
Hoover Vacuum Type "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Generic Replacement Hoover Bags Type "Y"
Genuine Hoover Vacuum Bag.  Hoover Vacuum Type "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Package of 3 (4010104) - Hoover Parts Generic (856) Replacement Bags for Hoover "Y" Allergen Filter Bags Pkg of 3   856
Hoover 35 Foot Power Cord 46383334 Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" 48414132
List Price: $19.75
Our Price: $18.25
Sale Price: $16.25
You save $3.50!
List Price: $20.99
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $17.25
You save $3.74!
Hoover 35 Foot Power Cord  46383334 Hoover Agitator Assembly 15"  48414132
Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334
CORD, 35' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS
ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO - U54190-900
Hoover Agitator Assembly 15" U5266 U5018 Long 15" Brushroll fits Hoover EmPower models. Also fits Runabout, Spirit, Hush Bagless, Mach 4, Mach 3, Powermax Cyclonic, Fusion Cyclonic, Tempo and TurboPOWER uprights requiring a 15" brush. For these popular and similar models: C1660900, U5014900, U5016900, U5018900, U5148900, U5165900, U5170900, U5172900, U5173900, U5173950, U5174900, U5175900, U5175950, U5176950, U5177900, U5178900, U5179900, U5179906, U5180900, U5180910, U5180910W, U5180950, U5180955, U5182900, U5183900, U5183910, U5185900, U5260900, U5260950, U5262900, U5262910, U5263900, U5265900, U5265955, U5266950, U5268900, U5268950, U5268970, U5269900, U5269955, U53019RM, U53029RM, U5348911, U5409955, U5416900, U54219RM, U5436950, U5438960, U5453900, U5458900, U5458910, U5460900, U5462900, U5467900, U5468900, U5470900, U5473900, U5481980, U5491900, U5491950, U57009RM, U5720950, U5720960, U5725900, U5725960, U5750906, U5750911, U5752900, U5753900, U5753950, U5753960, U5753980, U5760900, U5760910, U5768900, U5786900, UH40020, UH40065, UH40115CA, UH40125, UH40145B, UH40155, UH40185, UH40190, U5140900, U5145900, U5156900, U5750906, U5750911, UH30015, UH30030HD. Replaces part # 48414116. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."
48414063,48414132,48414115,48414116 ,48414104
Hoover Agitator Belt-WindTunnel Non-Power Drive Models 38528033 Hoover Agitator Brush 13" 48414110 (48414062)
List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $3.25
Sale Price: $2.75
You save $1.24!
List Price: $29.93
Our Price: $24.99
Sale Price: $19.75
You save $10.18!
Hoover Agitator Belt-WindTunnel Non-Power Drive Models 38528033 Hoover Agitator Assembly 13 Windtunnel and Tempo U5433 U5395 U5142 U5144 U5469 U5475
Manufacturer Part No.: 38528033 BELT, FLAT AGITATOR WINDTUNNEL W/O P DRIVE SIZE 5 7/8" O.D. 5 7/8" O.D.

Fits these models:

U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5753900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5753950 WindTunnel Bagless Upright with Powered Hand Tool
U5753960 WindTunnel Bagless Upright w/ PHT
U5753980 WindTunnel Bagless Upright and Bonus Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5760910 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5768900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright with Powered Hand Tool
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5720950 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5725960 WindTunnel TurboPower Bagless Upright
U57009RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnel Upright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath Bagless Upright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1703900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright -
C1712900 Wbd Coml Windtunnel Uprt
U5140900 Tempo WidePath Bagged Upright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5144900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5148900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5150900 Tempo Bagless Upright
U5155900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5156900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5348911 Bagless Upright
U5436950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5460900 WindTunnel Upright
U5462900 WindTunnel Upright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5720960 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5725900 TurboPOWER WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5752900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5760900 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
C1705900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5473900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5786900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40020 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright - Bronze
U5491950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH40065 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright - White
UH40115CA WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40125 WindTunnel Bagless Upright
UH40145B WindTunnel Red Bagless Upright
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
UH40265 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U5473900W Tempo Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
UH30070 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite Bagged Upright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged Wt Upright
Genuine Hoover agitator 1 Pack for Hoover WindTunnel non-self-propelled upright vacuum cleaners. This agitator is Hoover part number 48414062 and is 13 inches in length.

Aproximately 12" from end to end. Fits WindTunnel and Tempo uprights including these popular models and other models: U5142900, U5144900, U5146900, U5147900, U5150900, U5154900, U5330900, U5394900, U5395900, U5395960, U5399900, U5403900, U5432900, U5433011, U5433900, U5433906, U5433909, U5433916, U5434900, U5435900, U5435906, U5437960, U5438900, U5438960, U5439900, U5469900, U5475960. Does not fit Widetrack models. Also referred to as an "agitator assembly," "brush assembly" or "brush roller."
Replaces 48414110
Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models THIS ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER. Hoover Agitator Pulley Seal (2) 38781053
Our Price: $16.99
Our Price: $1.99
Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models U8120-900 U8122-900 U8126-900 U8126-990 U8130-900 U8132-900 U8134-900 U8140-900 U8141-900 U8142-900 U8143-900 U8146-900 U8148-900 Hoover Agitator Pulley Seal 38781053
Hoover Parts -Hoover Agitator Housing with Furniture Guards Windtunnel V2 Models U8120-900 U8122-900 U8126-900 U8126-990 U8130-900 U8132-900 U8134-900 U8140-900 U8141-900 U8142-900 U8143-900 U8146-900 U8148-900
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAIILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER.
Replacement Windtunnel Agitator Pulley Seal (2)

Fits these models:

U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U64019RM Reconditioned Self-Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U66009RM Reconditioned Hoover Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U8311900 WindTunnel 2 Bagged Upright
U8341900 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8341950 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8347900 WindTunnel 2 Bagless Upright
U8351900 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Bagless Upright
U8351950 WindTunnel 2 Extra Reach Bagless Upright
U8361900 WindTunnel 2 Surface Command Bagless Upright
U8361950 WindTunnel 2 Surface Command Bagless Upright
U8371900 WindTunnel 2 Complete Bagless Upright
U6434900 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6436900 Self-Propelled WindTunnel TurboPower Bagged Upright
U6439900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Ultra Bagged Upright
U6445906 Self Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6476910 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6630900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnel Upright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath Bagless Upright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1703900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright - 13"
C1712900 Wbd Coml Windtunnel Uprt
U5140900 Tempo WidePath Bagged Upright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5144900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5148900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5150900 Tempo Bagless Upright
U5155900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5156900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5348911 Bagless Upright
U5436950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5460900 WindTunnel Upright
U5462900 WindTunnel Upright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U6420900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6471900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Premium Upright
U6476900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6616900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
U6617960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless with bonus hose
U6618900 Self Propelled WindTunnel TurboPOWER 8100 Bagless Upright
U6632900 Preferred Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless
U6637960 Self Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U6637900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
C1705900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U6607900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagless Upright
U8315960 WindTunnel 2 Bagged
U5473900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6485900 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH50000 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
UH50005B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright with Bonus Bags
U5491950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH40060CA WindTunnel 2 Complete Bagless Upright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright - White
UH60000 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless
UH60010 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagless Upright
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
UH30065 WindTunnel 2 Bagged Upright
U5473900W Tempo Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
UH30070 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite Bagged Upright
U6485100 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485200B WindTunnel Self-Propelled Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
U6485300B Self-Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged Wt Upright
Hoover Angled Hose Connection Assembly 43431005 Hoover Axle Rear F5853
List Price: $15.99
Our Price: $13.99
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $5.00!
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
Hoover Angled Hose Connection  Assembly 43431005
Hoover Angled Hose Connection  Assembly 43431005 Hoover Axle Rear F5853
Hoover Body Main Windtunnel Bagless U5720 Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit (13in) 40309025
Our Price: $16.43
Sale Price: $15.49
You save $0.94!
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $20.75
You save $4.24!
Hoover Body Main Windtunnel Bagless U5720 Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit (13in) 40309025
Hoover Body Main Windtunnel Bagless U5720 Replacement Bottom Plate and Duct Kit for Hoover Vacuum 13" 40309025,37243023
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit (15in)40309026 Hoover Bottom Plate Screw 21447121
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $20.25
You save $4.74!
List Price: $1.59
Our Price: $0.99
Sale Price: $0.89
You save $0.70!
Hoover Bottom Plate & Duct Kit (15in)40309026 Hoover Screw Bottom Plate 21447121
Hoover Cap Handle U5450 Hoover Clamp Hose Windtunnel
Our Price: $1.17
Our Price: $1.35
Hoover Cap Handle U5450 Hoover Clamp Hose Windtunnel
Hoover Cap Handle U5450 Hoover Clamp Hose Windtunnel
Hoover Door Bag Housing U5399 Hoover Door Bag Housing U5434-900
Our Price: $29.36
Our Price: $23.47
Hoover Door Bag Housing U5399 Hoover Door Bag Housing U5434-900
Hoover Door Bag Housing U5399 Hoover Door Bag Housing U5434-900
Hoover Door Bag Housing U5453 Hoover Door Bag U5146
Our Price: $26.42

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 37254288
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $27.99
You save $2.00!
Hoover Door Bag Housing U5453 Hoover Door Bag U5146
Hoover Door Bag Housing U5453 Hoover Door Bag U5146
Hoover Door Tool U5475 Hoover Dust Brush 43414195
List Price: $9.54
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.99
You save $1.55!
List Price: $7.70
Our Price: $6.79
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $3.45!
Hoover Door Tool U5475 Hoover Dust Brush 43414195
Hoover Door Tool U5475 Hoover Dust Brush Windtunnel Upright C1660  43414195
HOOVER EDF CIRCUIT BD-U5420 HOOVER EDF COVER-U5420-900
Our Price: $41.09
Our Price: $5.50
HOOVER EDF CIRCUIT BD-U5420 HOOVER EDF COVER-U5420-900
HOOVER EDF CIRCUIT BD-U5420 HOOVER EDF COVER-U5420-900
Hoover Extension Wand 38634078 Hoover Extra Long Hose 304102001
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $1.04!
List Price: $29.99
Our Price: $26.99
Sale Price: $23.25
You save $6.74!
Hoover Extension Wand  38634078 Hoover Extra Long Hose  43434252
Hoover Extension Wand 38634078 Replacement Hose for Hoover Vacuum Extra Reach 7ft  Use #(43434252)
Hoover Extra Long Hose (43434252) Hoover Final Filter 40110004
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $26.99
You save $3.00!
List Price: $10.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.75
You save $3.24!
Hoover Final Filter 40110004
Replacement Hose for Hoover Vacuum Extra Reach 7ft  Use #(43434252)
Hoover 40110004 replacement final filter (38766009, 387660007). For non-self-propelled "Wind- tunnel" uprights with Allergen filteration system
The filter measures 6-5/8" x 3-5/16" x 1/2" and has a single white layer. Previous versions had a green layer, a yellow layer and a white layer. It does not fit self-propelled WindTunnels. Filters fit inside the filter door on the side of non-self-propelled WindTunnel uprights and also standard (non-WindTunnel) Bagless uprights including newer Fold Away models.
Fits these models:
U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U52719RM Remanufactured Hoover BaglessUpright
U52729RM Remanufactured Hoover BaglessUpright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnelUpright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath BaglessUpright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5140900 Tempo WidePath BaggedUpright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5144900 Tempo BaggedUpright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright
U5148900 Tempo BaggedUpright
U5150900 Tempo BaglessUpright
U5348911 BaglessUpright
U5436950 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5460900 WindTunnelUpright
U5462900 WindTunnelUpright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U5014900 SpiritUpright
U5016900 Spirit BaggedUpright
U5018900Upright
C1710900 Commercial WindTunnel BaglessUpright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme BaggedUpright
U5473900 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel BaggedUpright
U5491950 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright - White
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath BaggedUpright
UH30070 WindTunnel BaggedUpright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite BaggedUpright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged WtUpright

Hoover Front Wheel Assembly Hoover Front Wheel Assembly 43248057
Our Price: $10.49
Sale Price: $9.49
You save $1.00!
List Price: $13.64
Our Price: $10.55
Sale Price: $9.95
You save $3.69!
Hoover Front Wheel Assembly 43248057
Replacement Front Wheel Assembly for Hoover Windtunnel Replacement Front Wheel Assembly for Hoover Windtunnel
Hoover Front Wheel Support 43248064 Hoover Gasket Bag Door U6425
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.55
Sale Price: $8.95
You save $4.04!
Our Price: $1.75
Sale Price: $1.39
You save $0.36!
Replacement Hoover Front Wheel Support U5450-900 Hoover Gasket Bag Door U6425
Replacement Hoover Front Wheel Support U5450-900,Replaced by 43248064 Hoover Gasket Bag Door U6425
Hoover GASKET, HOSE CONNECT WINDTUNNEL Hoover Handle Release Lever 38458043
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.29
You save $0.70!
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.75
You save $2.24!
Hoover GASKET, HOSE CONNECT WINDTUNNEL Hoover Handle Release Lever  38458043
Hoover GASKET, HOSE CONNECT WINDTUNNEL Replacement Hoover Handle Release Lever U5433  U5465
Hoover Handle Screw And Nut 2 Pack Kit 40201149 Hoover Hanger Hose U5475
List Price: $4.99
Our Price: $4.49
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $2.99
Hoover Kit Handle Screw And Nut 2 Pack F5833 F5863 Plus Windtunnel Uprights Hoover Hanger Hose U5475
Hoover Kit Handle Screw And Nut 2 Pack F5833 F5863 Plus Windtunnel Uprights, Hoover Hanger Hose U5475
Hoover Hard Floor Brush 12" 43414142 Hoover Holder Attachment U5395 Windtunnel
List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $16.99
Sale Price: $14.25
You save $5.74!
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.00!
Hoover Holder Attachment U5395 Windtunnel
Replacement Hard Floor Brush 12" for Hoover Canister Hoover Holder Attachment U5395 Windtunnel
Hoover Hood 13" U5469 Hoover Hood Assembly U5396-900
Our Price: $22.30
Our Price: $28.18
Hoover Hood 13" U5469 Hoover Hood Assembly U5396-900
Hoover Hood 13" U5469 Hoover Hood Assembly U5396-900
Hoover Hood U5450 Hoover Hood U5451
Our Price: $28.18
Our Price: $23.07
Hoover Hood U5450 Hoover Hood U5451
Hoover Hood U5450 Hoover Hood U5451
HOOVER Hood-13 in.-ADK HOOVER Hood-ADK-U545-900
Our Price: $28.18
Our Price: $28.18
HOOVER Hood-13 in.-ADK HOOVER Hood-ADK-U545-900
HOOVER Hood-13 in.-ADK HOOVER Hood-ADK-U545-900
HOOVER Hood-ADX-U5446-900 HOOVER HOOD-AG-15-U5469-91
Our Price: $15.26
Our Price: $28.18
HOOVER Hood-ADX-U5446-900 HOOVER HOOD-AG-15-U5469-91
HOOVER Hood-ADX-U5446-900 HOOVER HOOD-AG-15-U5469-91
HOOVER HOOD-AG-U5420-900 HOOVER Hood-AG-U5477-900
Our Price: $28.18
Our Price: $28.18
HOOVER HOOD-AG-U5420-900 HOOVER Hood-AG-U5477-900
HOOVER HOOD-AG-U5420-900 HOOVER Hood-AG-U5477-900
HOOVER Hood-std-ABY-U53399 HOOVER HOOD-U5402900
Our Price: $28.18
Our Price: $23.47
HOOVER Hood-std-ABY-U53399 HOOVER HOOD-U5402900
HOOVER Hood-std-ABY-U53399 HOOVER HOOD-U5402900
Hoover Hose Door Assembly 43457024 Hoover Housing Bag Door U5457
Our Price: $5.67
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $1.18!
Our Price: $29.36
Hoover Hose Door Assembly 43457024 Hoover Housing Bag Door U5457
Replacement Hoover Hose Door Assembly 43457024 Hoover Housing Bag Door U5457
Hoover Housing Bag Door U5460 Hoover Housing Bag Door U5475
Our Price: $28.18
Our Price: $28.18
Hoover Housing Bag Door U5460 Hoover Housing Bag Door U5475
Hoover Housing Bag Door U5460 Hoover Housing Bag Door U5475
Hoover Housing Bag U5433-900 Hoover Label Thermal Protector C1701
Our Price: $29.99
Our Price: $1.17
Hoover Housing Bag U5433-900 Hoover Label Thermal Protector C1701
Hoover Housing Bag U5433-900 Hoover Label Thermal Protector C1701
Hoover Lamp 27313101 Hoover Litter Picker 39511004
List Price: $5.00
Our Price: $4.50
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $1.25!
Our Price: $3.99
Hoover Lamp 27313101 Hoover Litter Picker 39511004
Hoover Lamp 27313101 Hoover Litter Picker 39511004
HOOVER MOTOR COVER-ABE Hoover Mount Motor Small Belt Side Windtunnel C1660
Our Price: $9.38
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
HOOVER MOTOR COVER-ABE
HOOVER MOTOR COVER-ABE Hoover Mount Motor Small Belt Side Windtunnel C1660
Hoover Mount Motor Windtunnel Large C1660 HOOVER NLA FALCON JR HOOD-13 IN-AFS
Our Price: $6.52
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.53!
Our Price: $23.47
HOOVER NLA FALCON JR HOOD-13 IN-AFS
Hoover Mount Motor Windtunnel Large C1660 HOOVER NLA FALCON JR HOOD-13 IN-AFS
HOOVER NLA HOOD ASSEMBLY-U5393 HOOVER NLA HOOD-ACX-13 IN.
Our Price: $22.30
Our Price: $28.18
HOOVER NLA HOOD ASSEMBLY-U5393 HOOVER NLA HOOD-ACX-13 IN.
HOOVER NLA HOOD ASSEMBLY-U5393 HOOVER NLA HOOD-ACX-13 IN.
Hoover Nut U3101 U3103 S3005 Hoover Power Cord 35FT 46383334
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $18.99
Sale Price: $16.95
You save $3.04!
Hoover Nut U3101 U3103 S3005 Hoover Power Cord 35FT  46383334
Hoover Nut U3101 U3103 S3005 .  Genuine Hoover Vacuum Part. Manufacturer Part No.: 46383334
CORD, 35' WINDTUNNEL SELF PROPELLED & BAGLESS
ALSO FITS THE BAGLESS - WIDEPATH TEMPO - U54190-900
Hoover Rear Wheel Axle Hoover Retaining Ring
Our Price: $1.49
Sale Price: $1.29
You save $0.20!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 32434007
Our Price: $1.99
Hoover Parts - Rear Wheel Axle for Hoover Windtunnel. Hoover Retaining Ring
Hoover Reusable Bag Assembly Hoover Rib Shoe Power Nozzle S3553 Each
Our Price: $32.91
Sale Price: $29.99
You save $2.92!
Our Price: $0.99
Genuine Hoover Windtunnel Commercial Cloth Bag Hoover Rib Shoe Power Nozzle S3553 Each
Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1660 Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709
Our Price: $1.99
Our Price: $0.99
23149002
Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1660 Hoover Screw Self Tapping C1709 .  Hoover Part # 23149002
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 Hoover Seal Wire Opening U5445
Our Price: $1.49
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
Hoover Seal Wire Opening U5445
Hoover Screw WindTunnel C1660 Hoover Seal Wire Opening U5445
Hoover Secondary Filter 38765019 Hoover Strain Relief for Power Cord
List Price: $6.59
Our Price: $5.95
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $2.34!
Our Price: $1.79
Hoover 38765019 Secondary Filter
Hoover Parts - 38765019 WindTunnel Secondary Filter. Genuine Secondary Filter
The filter may be green or white in color. Measures 5" x 2 3/16" x 3/8" with a rectangle notch. Should be cleaned with each bag change and replaced every 3 to 6 months.

Fits these models:
U5468900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5470900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U64019RM Reconditioned Self-Propelled WindTunnel Upright
U6434900 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6436900 Self-Propelled WindTunnel TurboPower Bagged Upright
U6439900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Ultra Bagged Upright
U6445906 Self Propelled Ultra Bagged Upright
U6476910 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U53019RM Remanufactured Hoover WindTunnel Upright
U53029RM Remanufactured Hoover Widepath Bagless Upright
U54219RM Reconditioned WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1703900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright - 13"
U5140900 Tempo WidePath Bagged Upright
U5458910 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5145900 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5148900 Tempo Bagged Upright
U5150900 Tempo Bagless Upright
U5155900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5156900 Tempo Widepath Bagless Upright
U5348911 Bagless Upright
U5436950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5453900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5458900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5460900 WindTunnel Upright
U5462900 WindTunnel Upright
U5467900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5481980 Combo Hoover WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright and Slider Rechargeable Broom
U6420900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6471900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Premium Upright
U6476900 Self Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
C1705900 Commercial WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U5404900 WindTunnel Lite
U5472900 WindTunnel Supreme Bagged Upright
U5473900 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
U6485900 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U5491900 Anniversary WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH50000 Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
UH50005B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright with Bonus Bags
U5491950 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30015 Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright - White
UH30030HD Tempo Widepath Bagged Upright
U5473900W Tempo Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
UH30070 WindTunnel Bagged Upright
UH30085 WindTunnel Lite Bagged Upright
U6485900B Anniversary WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485100 WindTunnel Self-Propelled Bagged Upright
U6485200B WindTunnel Self-Propelled Breathe Easy Bagged Upright
U6485300B Self-Propelled WindTunnel Bagged Upright
EH51000 Carpet One Bagged Wt Upright
Hoover Parts - Strain Relief for Power Cord
Hoover Thermal Protector 250 Watt Hoover Torsion Spring 38355010
Our Price: $7.74
List Price: $4.49
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.50!
Hoover Thermal Protector 250 Watt Hoover Torsion Spring  38355010
Hoover Thermal Protector 250 Watt Hoover Parts - Torsion Spring for Hoover Windtunnel
HOOVER TRUNION COVER WIND TUNNEL Hoover Upper Handle Assembly 48663205
Our Price: $1.99

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36131154
List Price: $24.99
Our Price: $22.99
Sale Price: $18.75
You save $6.24!
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington Hoover Upper Handle Assembly 48663205
Replacement Hoover Trunion Cover For WindTunnel, Windtunnel TurboPower, WindTunnel Farrington Hoover Upper Handle Assembly 48663205  (Includes items 2 49)
Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161067 Hoover vacuum cleaner switch 28161067
List Price: $6.07
Our Price: $5.49
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.08!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 1720125
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.99
You save $1.00!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 1720125
28161067 28161067
Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums Replacement Hoover vacuum cleaner switch for Hoover upright vacuums
Replaced by 012-28161067
   
 
1 2
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>