usavacuum.com Coupons on tjoos.com

You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS BY SERIES > HOOVER STEAMVAC PARTS
(F SERIES)
> F6019, F6025, F6026, F6028, F6030, F6035, F6040 - SteamVac Wide Path Carpet Washer
We found 87 results matching your criteria.
Click Here for Schematics

F6019, F6025, F6026, F6028, F6030, F6035, F6040
Hoover F6019 F6025 F6026 F6028 F6030 F6040 SteamVac Wide Path Carpet Washer Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model F6019 F6025 F6026 F6028 F6030 F6040 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Recovery Tank Lid (Does Not Inc. Items 3,4) 42272123
2. Recovery Tank Assembly (Inc. Its 1,3,4) 38777068
3. Float 43538001
4. Float Retainer 38719043
5. Scrub Module Assembly - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910,F6028-900,F6030-970, F6040-90 48437028
6. Powered Hand Tool (Incl. It. 7) - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6030-970, F6040-900 Part No Longer Available
6. Turbine Nozzle - F6030-900 48439002
6. Nozzle Body (Used On 48439002) 38613038
6. Brush Assembly (Used On 48439002) 48434004
7. Upholstery Module Assembly - F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 48437027
8. Solution Button 38433077
9. Screw Self Tapping 21447255
10. Handle Lever Guard 39458007
11. Control Lever 38434029
12. Cord Wrap 39442044
13. Control Rod Upper - Back 38458055
14. Control Rod Upper - Front 38458056
15. Screw Self Tapping Part No Longer Available
16. Lens Cover - R.H. 39383104
17. Indicator Knob 38421092
18. Hood - F6019-900 37271090
Hood - F6025-910 37271086
Hood - F6026-910 37271087
Hood - F6028-900 37271084
Hood - F6030-900, F6030-970 37271074
Hood - F6040-900 37271085
19. Lens Cover - L.H. 39383103
20. Lamp / Light Housing Assembly 47173034
Lamp - (2 Required) Part No Longer Available
21. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
22. Solution Tank Cap (Inc. Item 23) 42272002
23. Gasket 38784062
24. Solution Tank Assem.(Inc. Its 21 Thru 27) 42272134
25. Valve Seal 38784061
26. Valve Stem 38717009
27. Spring 38312014
28. Tool Door - Long - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 37276012
28. Tool Door - F6030-900, F6030-970 37276014
29. Tool Holder - Long - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 36433141
29. Tool Holder - F6030-900, F6030-970 36433127
30. Upper Handle Assembly 39466039
30. Upper Handle Assembly - F6019-900 39466051
31. Duct Assembly (Includes Seal) 43484003
32. Screw Self Tapping 23149002
33. Turbine Actuator Arm Part No Longer Available
34. Screw Self Tapping 21447246
35. Screw Self Tapping 21447003
36. Screw Self Tapping 21447020
37. Valve / Motor Cover Assembly Part No Longer Available
38. Attachment Cord - 30' - Ametek Motor Part No Longer Available
38. Attachment Cord - 30' - Hoover Motor 46583044
39. Screw Self Tapping 21447232
40. Cord Retainer 36172016
41. Screw Self Tapping 21447217
42. Retaining Ring 160017
43. Duct Seal Part No Longer Available
44. Screw Self Tapping 21447072
45. Turbine & Gear Assembly Part No Longer Available
46. Handle Release Pedal 38458059
47. Screw Self Tapping 21447020
48. Trunnion Cover R.H. 36131085
49. Motor Assembly - Ametek - 12 Amp 27212051
50. Motor Assembly - Hoover - 12 Amp 43576197
Screw Self Tapping 21447020
51. Trunnion Cover L.H. 36131086
52. Switch 28218048
53. Switch Actuator Pedal 38458060
54. Motor Base Seal 38781048
55. Standpipe Seal 38784063
56. Retaining Ring 160017
57. Rear Wheel 38522076
58. Rear Axle 32434007
59. Brush Back Assem. - L.H. 48445011
60. Screw Self Tapping 21447257
61. Brush Block Assembly Part No Longer Available
62. Brush Back Assem. R,H. 48445007
63. Main Body Assembly 42274004
64. Pump Assembly Complete 43582005
65. Screw Self Tapping 21479438
66. Reservoir Assembly 43526016
67. Screw - Special 21447244
68. Handle Cover 37276003
69. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
70. Lower Handle 39466044
71. Service Tubing Pack Part No Longer Available
72. Hose Assembly Complete 43436023
73. Trigger 38433074
74. Wand Cover 37276006
75. Screw Self Tapping 21447239
76. Wand / Valve Assembly 43513011
77. Spring 38312019
79. Nozzle / Valve Assembly 43412007
80. Filter Cassette & Screen Assembly 43613018
81. Hose Clamp 36171032
82. Screw-Self Tapping 21447228
83. Hose Cover 36131097
Wire Tie 27479307
Motor Seal 34113004
Tool Rack (Lower) Part No Longer Available
Screw - Tool Rack 21447041
Hose / Nozzle Holder (Upper) 36433129
Check Valve (Solution Tank Cap) Part No Longer Available
Handle Hardware 40201171
Over Center Spring 36132003
Valve Crank Arm 36439001
Valve Tank Seal (Located On Top Of Valve) 38783023
Valve Duct Seal (Located On Back Of Item 31) 38783024
Lead Wire - White 49811079
Lead Wire-Red 49811081
Lead Wire - Purple 49811080
Carton Part No Longer Available
Hoover F6019 F6025 F6026 F6028 F6030 F6040 SteamVac Wide Path Carpet Washer Parts List & Schematic, Hoover F6019 F6025 F6026 F6028 F6030 F6040 Model Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) F6025-910 40302016
xx. Sprayer - F5825 F6025-910 43412003
xx. Utility Tool-F6024-9 F6025-910 43414020
xx. Nozzle Body-F5871/73 F6026-900 38613028
xx. Nozzle Body W/Brush All Models Except F6026-900 38613040
xx. Crevice Tool-F6024-9 F6020-910, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-910, F6028-900, F6040-900, F6040-960 38617028
xx. Nozzle Clean Out Too F6018-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-990, F6023-900, F6028-900 39514001
xx. Carpet Deter-64Oz(6) F6020-910, F6020-920, F6040-960 Part No Longer Available
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) 40302016
xx. Pre-Cleaner-32 Oz(6) Pre Spray Cleaner - 32 Oz. - F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900 40302032
xx. Bare Floor-32Oz Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. - F6020-910, F6020-990, F6023-900, F6028-900, F6040-900 Part No Longer Available
xx. Steamvac Detr Kit(6) Bonus Detergent Kit - F6024-960 40304001
xx. Pet Stain/Odor Remover 32 Oz. Pet Stain And Odor Remover - 32 Oz. 40305032
xx. Scrub Pad-2 Pack(12) F6018-900, F6020-910, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6035-900 (Inc. 2 Scrub Pads And 1Triangular Velcro Pad) Part No Longer Available
xx. Sprayer - F5825 Sprayer Only - Pre Spray Cleaner 43412003
xx. Utility Tool-F6024-9 F6024-900, F6025-910, F6027-980, F6026-900, F6040-960 43414020
xx. Bare Floor Cleaning All Models 48417004
xx. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. Sprayer-32 Oz Bottle 43412009
Sort By:
1 2 3
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 Hoover Recovery Tank NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.50
You save $27.30!
Our Price: $53.39
Sale Price: $44.99
You save $8.40!
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 38777060
Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
Hoover Recovery Tank.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Replaced by part number 38777056
Hoover Hood Assembly 37271086 Hoover SteamVac Lower Handle
List Price: $43.56
Our Price: $38.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $6.61!
Our Price: $39.99
Sale Price: $32.75
You save $7.24!
37271086, 37271061
Hoover Hood Assembly . Genuine Hoover Parts # 37271086, 37271085, 37271061, 37271062
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Replacement Lower Handle for Hoover Steamvac WidePath F6018, F6020, F6023, F6024, F6025, F6026, F6027
Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $49.99
Our Price: $38.49
Sale Price: $31.49
You save $18.50!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 91001197
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!
Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
Genuine Hoover Tool.  Hoover SteamVac turbo hand tool 48439002 Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Upper Handle 39466039 Hoover Pump Assembly F5883 F5837 F5884 F5868
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $34.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!
Our Price: $35.99
Sale Price: $29.99
You save $6.00!
39466113 Hoover Pump Assembly F5883 F5837 F5884 F5868
Hoover Upper Handle (39466039).  Genuine Hoover Parts Hoover Pump Assembly F5883 F5837 F5884 F5868
Hoover Brush Block 6 Row 48437026 Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly ITEM NO LONGER AVAILABLE
List Price: $35.92
Our Price: $30.99
Sale Price: $28.99
You save $6.93!
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $25.99
You save $4.00!
48437026 Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly
Hoover Brush Block 6 Row .  Genuine Hoover Parts
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER.
Hoover SteamVac Motor Cover / Valve Assembly F6000 series
Hoover Body Nozzle Turbine F6205 Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452
Our Price: $20.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $12.99
38613038 Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452
Hoover Turbine Body Nozzle F6205 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38613038 Scrub Module F6020 F6024 F7452
Hoover Reservoir Assembly 43526016 Hoover UTILITY TOOL, STEAM VAC
List Price: $14.99
Our Price: $12.99
Sale Price: $10.95
You save $4.04!
Our Price: $9.99
Sale Price: $9.99
43526016 43414020
Hoover Reservoir Assembly .  Genuine Hoover Parts Hoover UTILITY TOOL, STEAM VAC.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 43414020
Hoover Bare Floor Attachment F60XX THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $10.98
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $0.99!
Hoover 37276003
Hoover SteamVac Bare Floor Cleaning Tool For F60XX Series Models Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 37276003
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Tank Valve Seal 38783023
List Price: $15.99
Our Price: $13.99
Sale Price: $9.95
You save $6.04!
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.85
Sale Price: $9.75
You save $3.24!
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle 38613040 Hoover Tank Valve Seal  38783023
Hoover SteamVac Upholstery Nozzle with Tab and Bristle Strip 38613040 Hoover Seal Valve Tank F5837.  Hoover Valve Tank Seal Part number 38783023
DUCT, STEAM VAC F6000 SERIES Hoover Guard Handle Lever 39458007
Our Price: $8.48
Sale Price: $7.99
You save $0.49!
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $11.49
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $5.74!
DUCT, STEAM VAC F6000 SERIES Hoover Handle Guard  39458007
DUCT, STEAM VAC F6000 SERIES Hoover Guard Handle Lever F6020 Series.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 39458007
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028 Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $3.04!
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.75
You save $2.24!
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028 40309029
Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028  F6023 F6024 F6020 and others. Hoover Pack Tubing Service Steam Vacs F6020 F6023 F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 40309029
Hoover Rack Tool F6024 Hoover LABEL, AGITATOR SPEED F6020
Our Price: $6.48
Our Price: $6.29
36433107 51855030
Hoover Rack Tool F6024 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part #36433107 Hoover LABEL, AGITATOR SPEED F6020.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 51855030
Hoover SCRUB PAD Hoover Upholstery Module
Our Price: $7.97
Sale Price: $5.99
You save $1.98!
Our Price: $5.99
40308001 48437027
Hoover SCRUB PAD.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 40308001  
Replaces 91001101 and 91001102
Hoover Upholstery Module.  Genuine Hoover Parts
HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly 43412004
Our Price: $5.98
List Price: $7.42
Our Price: $5.95
You save $1.47!
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES 43412004
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES

Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
Replacement Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly.  Hoover part # 43412004, 43412007
FILTER, CASSETTE & SCREEN ASS ft Y Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly 43412007
Our Price: $5.29
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
FILTER, CASSETTE & SCREEN ASS ft Y 43412004
FILTER, CASSETTE & SCREEN ASS ft Y Replacement Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly.  Hoover part # 43412004, 43412007
Hoover Hose Holder 36433129 Hoover Label Cleaning Mode F6020
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $2.74!
Our Price: $5.19
36433129 51438009
Hoover Hose Holder  F5893 F5897.  Hoover Part # 36433129 Hoover Label Cleaning Mode F6020.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part #51438009
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit 40201171 HOOVER STANDPIPE UPRIGHT EXTRACTOR 5805 RUBBER SEAL. Genuine Hoover parts.
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $5.25
Sale Price: $4.55
You save $0.70!
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit  40201171 HOOVER STANDPIPE UPRIGHT EXTRACTOR 5805 RUBBER SEAL.  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit   Includes 2 Screws And 3 Nuts.  Hoover number 40201171,40201154,40201145,40201245 HOOVER STANDPIPE UPRIGHT EXTRACTOR 5805 RUBBER SEAL.  Genuine Hoover parts.
Hoover Steamer Models F5853-900, F5857-900, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5860-900, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5863-900, F5863-990,
Steam Vac V2 7000 series
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024 Hoover Solution Tank Handle 90001213
Our Price: $5.69
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $1.20!
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.74!
38458059 Hoover Solution Tank Handle  90001213
Hoover Pedal Handle Release F6020 F6024  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38458059 Hoover Solution Tank Handle  90001213
Hoover Float 43538001 Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.38
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $2.74!
Our Price: $5.90
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.65!
Hoover Float  43538001
Hoover Float f6000 series.  Genuine Hoover Parts Hoover Float Retainer F6020 6023
   
 
1 2 3
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>