You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS BY SERIES > HOOVER STEAMVAC PARTS
(F SERIES)
> F6019, F6025, F6026, F6028, F6030, F6035, F6040 - SteamVac Wide Path Carpet Washer
We found 87 results matching your criteria.
Click Here for Schematics

F6019, F6025, F6026, F6028, F6030, F6035, F6040
Hoover F6019 F6025 F6026 F6028 F6030 F6040 SteamVac Wide Path Carpet Washer Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model F6019 F6025 F6026 F6028 F6030 F6040 Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
1. Recovery Tank Lid (Does Not Inc. Items 3,4) 42272123
2. Recovery Tank Assembly (Inc. Its 1,3,4) 38777068
3. Float 43538001
4. Float Retainer 38719043
5. Scrub Module Assembly - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910,F6028-900,F6030-970, F6040-90 48437028
6. Powered Hand Tool (Incl. It. 7) - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6030-970, F6040-900 Part No Longer Available
6. Turbine Nozzle - F6030-900 48439002
6. Nozzle Body (Used On 48439002) 38613038
6. Brush Assembly (Used On 48439002) 48434004
7. Upholstery Module Assembly - F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 48437027
8. Solution Button 38433077
9. Screw Self Tapping 21447255
10. Handle Lever Guard 39458007
11. Control Lever 38434029
12. Cord Wrap 39442044
13. Control Rod Upper - Back 38458055
14. Control Rod Upper - Front 38458056
15. Screw Self Tapping Part No Longer Available
16. Lens Cover - R.H. 39383104
17. Indicator Knob 38421092
18. Hood - F6019-900 37271090
Hood - F6025-910 37271086
Hood - F6026-910 37271087
Hood - F6028-900 37271084
Hood - F6030-900, F6030-970 37271074
Hood - F6040-900 37271085
19. Lens Cover - L.H. 39383103
20. Lamp / Light Housing Assembly 47173034
Lamp - (2 Required) Part No Longer Available
21. Solution Tank Handle 39457016
22. Solution Tank Cap (Inc. Item 23) 42272002
23. Gasket 38784062
24. Solution Tank Assem.(Inc. Its 21 Thru 27) 42272134
25. Valve Seal 38784061
26. Valve Stem 38717009
27. Spring 38312014
28. Tool Door - Long - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 37276012
28. Tool Door - F6030-900, F6030-970 37276014
29. Tool Holder - Long - F6019-900, F6025-910, F6026-910, F6028-900, F6040-900 36433141
29. Tool Holder - F6030-900, F6030-970 36433127
30. Upper Handle Assembly 39466039
30. Upper Handle Assembly - F6019-900 39466051
31. Duct Assembly (Includes Seal) 43484003
32. Screw Self Tapping 23149002
33. Turbine Actuator Arm Part No Longer Available
34. Screw Self Tapping 21447246
35. Screw Self Tapping 21447003
36. Screw Self Tapping 21447020
37. Valve / Motor Cover Assembly Part No Longer Available
38. Attachment Cord - 30' - Ametek Motor Part No Longer Available
38. Attachment Cord - 30' - Hoover Motor 46583044
39. Screw Self Tapping 21447232
40. Cord Retainer 36172016
41. Screw Self Tapping 21447217
42. Retaining Ring 160017
43. Duct Seal Part No Longer Available
44. Screw Self Tapping 21447072
45. Turbine & Gear Assembly Part No Longer Available
46. Handle Release Pedal 38458059
47. Screw Self Tapping 21447020
48. Trunnion Cover R.H. 36131085
49. Motor Assembly - Ametek - 12 Amp 27212051
50. Motor Assembly - Hoover - 12 Amp 43576197
Screw Self Tapping 21447020
51. Trunnion Cover L.H. 36131086
52. Switch 28218048
53. Switch Actuator Pedal 38458060
54. Motor Base Seal 38781048
55. Standpipe Seal 38784063
56. Retaining Ring 160017
57. Rear Wheel 38522076
58. Rear Axle 32434007
59. Brush Back Assem. - L.H. 48445011
60. Screw Self Tapping 21447257
61. Brush Block Assembly Part No Longer Available
62. Brush Back Assem. R,H. 48445007
63. Main Body Assembly 42274004
64. Pump Assembly Complete 43582005
65. Screw Self Tapping 21479438
66. Reservoir Assembly 43526016
67. Screw - Special 21447244
68. Handle Cover 37276003
69. Control Rod - Lower 38458033
70. Lower Handle 39466044
71. Service Tubing Pack Part No Longer Available
72. Hose Assembly Complete 43436023
73. Trigger 38433074
74. Wand Cover 37276006
75. Screw Self Tapping 21447239
76. Wand / Valve Assembly 43513011
77. Spring 38312019
79. Nozzle / Valve Assembly 43412007
80. Filter Cassette & Screen Assembly 43613018
81. Hose Clamp 36171032
82. Screw-Self Tapping 21447228
83. Hose Cover 36131097
Wire Tie 27479307
Motor Seal 34113004
Tool Rack (Lower) Part No Longer Available
Screw - Tool Rack 21447041
Hose / Nozzle Holder (Upper) 36433129
Check Valve (Solution Tank Cap) Part No Longer Available
Handle Hardware 40201171
Over Center Spring 36132003
Valve Crank Arm 36439001
Valve Tank Seal (Located On Top Of Valve) 38783023
Valve Duct Seal (Located On Back Of Item 31) 38783024
Lead Wire - White 49811079
Lead Wire-Red 49811081
Lead Wire - Purple 49811080
Carton Part No Longer Available
Hoover F6019 F6025 F6026 F6028 F6030 F6040 SteamVac Wide Path Carpet Washer Parts List & Schematic, Hoover F6019 F6025 F6026 F6028 F6030 F6040 Model Parts List & Schematic
ItemPart Number
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) F6025-910 40302016
xx. Sprayer - F5825 F6025-910 43412003
xx. Utility Tool-F6024-9 F6025-910 43414020
xx. Nozzle Body-F5871/73 F6026-900 38613028
xx. Nozzle Body W/Brush All Models Except F6026-900 38613040
xx. Crevice Tool-F6024-9 F6020-910, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-910, F6028-900, F6040-900, F6040-960 38617028
xx. Nozzle Clean Out Too F6018-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-990, F6023-900, F6028-900 39514001
xx. Carpet Deter-64Oz(6) F6020-910, F6020-920, F6040-960 Part No Longer Available
xx. Pre-Cleaner-16Oz(12) 40302016
xx. Pre-Cleaner-32 Oz(6) Pre Spray Cleaner - 32 Oz. - F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900 40302032
xx. Bare Floor-32Oz Bare Floor Solution - 32 Oz. - F6020-910, F6020-990, F6023-900, F6028-900, F6040-900 Part No Longer Available
xx. Steamvac Detr Kit(6) Bonus Detergent Kit - F6024-960 40304001
xx. Pet Stain/Odor Remover 32 Oz. Pet Stain And Odor Remover - 32 Oz. 40305032
xx. Scrub Pad-2 Pack(12) F6018-900, F6020-910, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6035-900 (Inc. 2 Scrub Pads And 1Triangular Velcro Pad) Part No Longer Available
xx. Sprayer - F5825 Sprayer Only - Pre Spray Cleaner 43412003
xx. Utility Tool-F6024-9 F6024-900, F6025-910, F6027-980, F6026-900, F6040-960 43414020
xx. Bare Floor Cleaning All Models 48417004
xx. Carpet Clng Solution 16Oz 57333016
xx. Sprayer-32 Oz Bottle 43412009
Sort By:
1 2 3
(1) Wheel Rear Steamvac F5837 thru F5884 (no axle) DUCT, STEAM VAC F6000 SERIES
List Price: $6.81
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $3.82!
Our Price: $8.48
Sale Price: $7.99
You save $0.49!
DUCT, STEAM VAC F6000 SERIES
(1) Wheel Rear Steamvac F5837 thru F5884 (90001222) DUCT, STEAM VAC F6000 SERIES
FILTER, CASSETTE & SCREEN ASS ft Y Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 F5881 FACTORY NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $5.29
Our Price: $4.18
Sale Price: $3.29
You save $0.89!
FILTER, CASSETTE & SCREEN ASS ft Y 38458024
FILTER, CASSETTE & SCREEN ASS ft Y Hoover Actuator Arm Turbine F5865 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38458024
Hoover Axle Rear F5853 Hoover Bare Floor Attachment F60XX THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $2.29
Sale Price: $1.69
You save $0.60!
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $1.00!
Hoover
Hoover Axle Rear F5853 Hoover SteamVac Bare Floor Cleaning Tool For F60XX Series Models
Hoover Body Nozzle Turbine F6205 Hoover Brush Block 6 Row 48437026
Our Price: $20.99
Sale Price: $19.99
You save $1.00!
List Price: $35.92
Our Price: $30.99
Sale Price: $28.99
You save $6.93!
38613038 48437026
Hoover Turbine Body Nozzle F6205 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 38613038 Hoover Brush Block 6 Row .  Genuine Hoover Parts
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM THE MANUFACTURER.
Hoover Brush Corner Right Hand Extractor F6024 Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Our Price: $4.48
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.49!
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.39
You save $1.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 27313107
48445007 27313106
Hoover Brush Corner Right Hand Extractor F6024.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 48445007 Hoover Bulb Extractor F6024 F6023 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 27313106
Hoover Button Solution F6020 F6023 F6024 Series Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873
Our Price: $2.39
Sale Price: $1.49
You save $0.90!
Our Price: $1.49
38433077 36171032
Hoover Button Solution F6020 F6023 F6024 Series .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38433077 Hoover Clamp Hose F5871 F5881 F5873 .  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36171032
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $31.25
You save $8.74!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $33.99
Sale Price: $31.25
You save $13.10!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 440001251
42272134 Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM
SteamVac Clean Water and Solution Tank
This is the same part as part # 92001260, 42272145 and 42272145. Fits Hoover SteamVac models F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916. (Note: these model numbers may not be followed by a "-900" suffix on your unit.) Handle included.
Model #: 42272134
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134, 304040001


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Clean Water Solution Tank (Handle Included) 42272134 Hoover Corner Brush Left Hand F6020 Extractor
List Price: $44.35
Our Price: $36.99
Sale Price: $32.25
You save $12.10!
Our Price: $4.48
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.49!
Hoover SteamVac Solution Tank | USA VACUUM 48445011
Replacement clean water and solution tank for use with Hoover Steam Vac deep carpet cleaners. Hoover SteamVac clean water and solution tank includes Handle
Fits Hoover SteamVac carpet cleaning machine models: F5805, F5806, F5807, F5807-060, F5809, F5815, F5817, F5821, F5822, F5825, F5826-900, F5827, F5831-900, F5831-990,F5832, F5833-900, F5837-050, F5837-900, F5837-950, F5837-960, F5839-900, F5843-900, F5853-900, F5857-001, F5857-011, F5857-900, F5857-906, F5857-909, F5857-916, F5857-918, F5857-975, F5857-990, F5858-900, F5858-910, F5858-920, F5858-950, F5860-900, F5860-950, F5860-990, F5861-900, F5861-990, F5862-900, F5863-900, F5863-990, F5864-900, F5865-900, F5866-900, F5866-920, F5867-900, F5868-900, F5869-900, F5869-960, F5869-990, F5870-900, F5871-900, F5871-950, F5872-900, F5873-900, F5874-900, F5875-900, F5876-900, F5877-900, F5878-900, F5879-900, F5880-900, F5881-900, F5881-950, F5881-990, F5882-900, F5883-900, F5883-960, F5883-990, F5884-900, F5884-980, F5886-900, F5887-900, F5887-910, F5887-920, F5888-900, F5892-900, F5892-950, F5893-900, F5893-910, F5894-900, F5895-900, F5896-950, F5897-900, F5898-900, F5899-900, F5899-910, F5900-900, F5907-900, F5910-900, F5912-900, F5914-900, F6018-900, F6019-900, F6020-900, F6020-910, F6020-920, F6020-950, F6020-990, F6021-900, F6023-900, F6024-900, F6024-960, F6025-900, F6025-910, F6026-900, F6026-910, F6027-900, F6027-980, F6028-900, F6030-900, F6030-970, F6035-900, F6040-900, F6040-960, F6055-900, F6056-900, F6968-916
Color May Vary from Picture.
Replaces Hoover Part Numbers 42272145, 42272134,42272113,304040001,92001260,90001215,


Model: 42272134
Manufactured by: Hoover
Hoover Corner Brush Left Hand F6020 Extractor .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 48445011
Hoover Cover Hose F5871 F5873 Hoover Cover Lens U6024 Left Hand
Our Price: $1.99
Our Price: $4.19
Sale Price: $3.89
You save $0.30!
36131097 39383103
Hoover Cover Hose F5871 F5873.  Manufacturer's Part Number: 36131097 Hoover Cover Lens U6024 Left Hand .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 39383103
Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028
Our Price: $10.98
Sale Price: $9.99
You save $0.99!
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $6.95
You save $3.04!
37276003 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028
Hoover Cover Wand F6024-900  .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 37276003 Hoover Crevice Tool 38617028  F6023 F6024 F6020 and others.
HOOVER F5000 SERIES SOLUTION TANK REPAIR KIT Hoover Float 43538001
Our Price: $5.98
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.38
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $2.74!
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES Hoover Float  43538001
REPAIR KIT FOR SOLUTION / CLEAN WATER TANKS ON F5000 SERIES STEAM CLEANERS INCLUDES

Hoover Solution Tank Valve Seal 012-38784061
Hoover Solution Tank Valve Stem 012-38717009
Hoover Solution Tank Spring 012-38312014
Hoover Float f6000 series.  Genuine Hoover Parts
Hoover Float Retainer 6020 6023 Hoover Guard Handle Lever 39458007
Our Price: $5.90
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.65!
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $11.49
Sale Price: $7.25
You save $5.74!
Hoover Handle Guard  39458007
Hoover Float Retainer F6020 6023 Hoover Guard Handle Lever F6020 Series.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 39458007
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit 40201171 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.99
You save $0.76!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 36433223
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit  40201171 36433141
Hoover Handle Hardware Kit   Includes 2 Screws And 3 Nuts.  Hoover number 40201171,40201154,40201145,40201245 Hoover Holder Tool F6024 F6025 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 36433141
Hoover Hood Assembly 37271086 Hoover Hose Holder 36433129
List Price: $43.56
Our Price: $38.99
Sale Price: $36.95
You save $6.61!
List Price: $7.99
Our Price: $6.99
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $2.74!
37271086, 37271061 36433129
Hoover Hood Assembly . Genuine Hoover Parts # 37271086, 37271085, 37271061, 37271062
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Hoover Hose Holder  F5893 F5897.  Hoover Part # 36433129
Hoover Indicator Knob 38421092 Hoover Label Cleaning Mode F6020
List Price: $4.49
Our Price: $3.79
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.50!
Our Price: $5.19
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 51438009
Hoover Indicator Knob  38421092 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38421092 Hoover Label Cleaning Mode F6020.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part #51438009
Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 Hoover Label On/Off F5855 F5851
Our Price: $1.19
Our Price: $1.19
51638055 51865024
Hoover Label Handle Release F5855 .  Hoover Part # 51638055 Hoover Label On/Off F5855 F5851.  Hoover Part # 51865024
Hoover LABEL, AGITATOR SPEED F6020 Hoover Lever Control 38434029
Our Price: $6.29
List Price: $5.95
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $4.25
You save $1.70!
51855030 38434029
Hoover LABEL, AGITATOR SPEED F6020.  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 51855030 Hoover Lever Control F6020 F4029 .  Genuine Hoover Parts.  Hoover Part # 38434029
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
List Price: $83.80
Our Price: $75.99
Sale Price: $56.50
You save $27.30!
Our Price: $3.49
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $0.50!
Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 43576197 HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
Replacement Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP. Hoover SteamVac Motor. Fits All F6XXX, F72XX and F74XX Series. Must order part # 38781074 (Front Motor Mount - Seal). Also replaces motor number 90001167. MFG part number 27212077.
HOOVER MOTOR BASE SEAL F5851, F5855, F5859
Hoover Motor Seal 34113004 Hoover Nozzle Cleanout Tool 39514001
List Price: $4.25
Our Price: $3.99
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.26!
List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.25
You save $1.74!
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 Hoover Nozzle Cleanout Tool 39514001
Hoover Motor Seal  34113004 F5851 F5855 F5859 Hoover Nozzle Cleanout Tool 39514001
Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly 43412004 Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly 43412007
List Price: $7.42
Our Price: $5.95
You save $1.47!
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $5.25
You save $1.74!
43412004 43412004
Replacement Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly.  Hoover part # 43412004, 43412007 Replacement Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly.  Hoover part # 43412004, 43412007
   
 
1 2 3
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>