You are here: Home > HOOVER > HOOVER PARTS BY SERIES > HOOVER FLOORMATE PARTS
(H SERIES)
> HOOVER H3000 PARTS
We found 56 results matching your criteria.
Hoover H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner Body and Handle Assembly Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model H3000 Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Upper Handle H300059177055
2. Handle Lever Guard H300059177056
3. Control Lever H300059177058
4. Brush Control Button H300059177061
5. Control Button Spring H300059177062
5. Control Button Spring - Screw In H300059177170
6. Upper Cord Wrap H300059177059
7. Carrying Handle H300059177063
8. Upper Control Rod H300059177057
9. Brush Control Rod H3000Part No Longer Available
9. Brush Control Rod - After 4/02 H300059177167
10. Circuit Breaker H300059177049
11. Solution Tank Assembly H300059177076
12. Order #13 H3000Part No Longer Available
13. Solution Tank Cap H300059177071
14. O-Ring / Order #13 H3000Part No Longer Available
15. Solution Tank Latch H300059177070
16. Spring H300038312014
17. Latch Retainer H300059177068
18. Spring H300038312014
19. Valve Stem H300038717009
20. Float H300059177115
21. Valve Seal H300038784061
22. Brush Mount Spring Control H300059177113
22. Brush Mount Retainer - After 4/02 H300059177168
23. Switch / Holder Assembly H300059177072
24. Reservoir Assembly H300059177075
25. Gasket H3000Part No Longer Available
26. Solution Tube H300059177006
27. Protector Jacket H300059177093
28. Microswitch H300059177111
29. Switch Cover H300059177016
30. Power Cord H300059177001
31. Cord Clamp H300059177094
32. Hose Sealing Gasket H300059177012
33. Recovery Hose H300059177011
34. O-Ring H300059177015
35. Lower Cord Wrap H300059177007
36. Lower Housing H300059177005
37. Hose Duct Mount H300059177014
38. Tank Base H300059177008
39. Motor Assembly H300059177074
40. Fan Chamber Gasket H300059177095
41. Louver Cover - Right H300059177018
42. Louver Cover - Left H300059177017
43. Front Cover H300059177009
44. Filter Lid H300059177096
45. Tank Filter (1 Per) H300040112050
46. Receiving Tank Lid With Out Gasket H300059177053
47. Tank Lid Gasket H300059177097
48. Recovery Tank H300059177050
49. Recovery Tank Lid Lock H3000Part No Longer Available
50. Screw #8 X 45 H300059177054
51. Screw 3.5 X 20 H300059177099
52. Screw 3.5 X 10 H300059177100
53. Screw #8 X 30 H300059177101
54. Screw 3.5 X 10 Z H300059177102
55. Screw 3.5 X 10 Z H300059177103
56. Screw 3.5 X 17 H300059177104
57. Screw 2.6 X 5 H300059177105
58. Cable Assembly H300059177029
58. Tension Wire - After 4/02 H300059177169
59. Receiving Tank Release Button H300059177052
60. On-Off Switch H300059177048
61. Order #64 H3000Part No Longer Available
62. Motor Mount Insulator H300059177108
63. Water Seal H3000Part No Longer Available
64. Motor Brushes H300059177092
65. Switch Button H300059177010
66. Brush Control Cap H300059177046
67. E-Clip H3000Part No Longer Available
68. Washer H300059177110
69. Spring H300059177112
70. Recovery Channel H300059177114
71. Screw Package H300059177120
72. Screw With Washer H300059177069
Bare/Wood Floor Cleaner - 48 Oz H300040303048
Hoover H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner Nozzle Assembly Parts List & Schematic, Hoover Model H3000 Parts List & Schematic
ItemModels To FitPart Number
1. Hood / Nozzle Cover Assembly H300059177022
2. Brush Lifting Lever H300059177028
3. Brush Activator H300059177036
4. Indicator - Up/Down H300059177030
5. Indicator Spring H300059177032
6. Solution Tube H300059177006
7. Handle Release Pedal H300059177020
8. Lock Plate Spring H300059177037
9. Lock Plate H300059177472
10. Elbow Sleeve H300059177035
11. Turning Cap - Right H300059177024
12. Main Body / Nozzle Base W/Bumper H300059177025
13. Squeegee Pedal H300059177021
14. Rear Wheel Assembly H300059177044
15. Lock Ring H300059177088
16. Cap - Brush Block Button - Left H300059177033
17. Brush Block Button - Left H300059177026
18. Brush Block Button - Right H300059177027
19. Cap - Brush Block Button - Right H300059177034
20. Brush Motor Assembly H300059177039
21. Front Wheel Assemby H300059177041
21. Front Wheel Shaft - Only H300059177085
21. Front Wheel - Only H300059177086
22. Nozzle Assembly H300059177043
23. Retainer/Squeegee H300059177047
24. Distributor Assembly H300059177153
25. Brush Block Assembly H300059177038
25. Grout Brush Block Assembly H3000Part No Longer Available
26. Water Channel/Hose H300059177042
27. Rear Axle - 2 Per H300059177087
28. Nozzle Latch - Right H300059177089
29. Nozzle Latch - Left H300059177090
30. Snap Pin H300059177084
31. Turning Cap - Left H300059177023
32. Pedal Spring H300059177276
Screw - Motor Mount / Turning H300059177091
Sort By:
1
HOOVER LOWER CORD WRAP 59177007 Hoover Bare Floor All In One 48oz
Our Price: $2.78
Sale Price: $2.10
You save $0.68!
Our Price: $11.99

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 40303034
HOOVER  LOWER CORD WRAP  59177007 Hoover Bare Floor All In One 64 oz
HOOVER  LOWER CORD WRAP  59177007 Hoover Bare Floor All In One 48 oz.  Hoover FloorMate Floor to Floor Cleaner.
Hoover Brush Control Cap H3000 Hoover Control Spring H3000
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.25
You save $0.74!
List Price: $2.71
Our Price: $1.99
Sale Price: $1.79
You save $0.92!
Replacement Hoover Brush Control Cap H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Hoover Control Spring H3000  for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Cord Clamp H3000 Hoover Cover H3000
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
Our Price: $15.78
Sale Price: $10.99
You save $4.79!
Replacement Hoover Cord Clamp H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Hoover Cover H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover COVER, SWITCH BUTTOM Hoover E Clip H3000 12 pack
Our Price: $1.35
Our Price: $2.75
Sale Price: $2.49
You save $0.26!
Replacement Hoover COVER, SWITCH BUTTOMfor Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Hoover E Clip H3000 12 pack for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Filter Lid | 59177140 Hoover Floormate Brush Block | 59177038*
List Price: $6.49
Our Price: $5.55
Sale Price: $4.75
You save $1.74!
List Price: $45.99
Our Price: $42.99
Sale Price: $39.10
You save $6.89!
Hoover Filter Lid H3000,H3010,59177140,H-59177096 Hoover Floormate Brush Block | 59177038,H-59177038,H3000
Hoover Filter Lid H3000,H3010,59177140,H-59177096 Hoover Floormate Brush Block | 59177038,H-59177038,H3000
Hoover Floormate BUTTON, BRUSH CONTROL Hoover Floormate Carrying Handle 59177063
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.75
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
Hoover Floormate Carrying Handle 59177063
Replacement BUTTON, BRUSH CONTROL  for Hoover Floormate H2800 Hoover Floormate Carrying Handle 59177063 Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Floormate Circuit Breaker Hoover Floormate Control Button Spring
Our Price: $23.99
Our Price: $1.99
Replacement Circuit Breaker for Hoover Floormate H3000 Replacement Control Button Spring  for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Floormate Cord Wrap Hoover Floormate Filter | 40112050
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $9.45
You save $3.54!
Hoover Floormate Filter 40112050
Replacement Cord Wrap for Hoover Floormate H3000 Genuine Replacement Part - filter for Hoover Floor Mate. Includes single pleated filter for recovery tank. Blister pack - Hoover Floormate Parts. 40112050,59177051,H-40112050

Fits models:

H2850 FloorMate PowerBrush
H2850050 FloorMate Powerbrush
H3030 FloorMate SpinScrub 500
H3032 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
H3060020 FloorMATE SpinScrub 801
H28010RM Nla Refurb Floormate Dual Brush
H30010RM Remanufactured Hoover FloorMATE SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
H2800 FloorMate Hard Floor Cleaner
H2800050 FloorMATE Hard Floor Cleaner
H3000 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
H3012020 FloorMATE Plus SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
H3030016 Floormate
FH40010 FloorMate SpinScrub Hard Floor Cleaner
FH40010B FloorMate SpinScrub with Bonus Hard Floor Wipes
FH40030 FloorMate SpinScrub with Tools


Hoover Floormate Filter Lid | 59177096 Hoover Floormate Front Wheel Assembly 59177041
List Price: $6.25
Our Price: $5.75
Sale Price: $4.95
You save $1.30!
List Price: $29.99
Our Price: $25.99
Sale Price: $23.25
You save $6.74!
Replacement Filter Lid for Hoover Floormate  59177096,
H-59177096
Replacement Front Wheel Assembly for Hoover Floormate H3000,59177041
Hoover Floormate Generic Filter F916 HR-18405 Hoover Floormate Motor Assembly
List Price: $11.95
Our Price: $10.99
Sale Price: $7.95
You save $4.00!
Our Price: $89.99
Sale Price: $81.99
You save $8.00!
Generic Replacement for Hoover Floormate Filter 40112050
Generic Replacement for Hoover Floormate Filter 40112050 Replacement Motor Assembly for Hoover Floormate
Hoover Floormate Nozzle Assembly 59177043 Hoover Floormate On/Off Switch
List Price: $30.99
Our Price: $28.99
Sale Price: $23.25
You save $7.74!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 59177470
Our Price: $4.99
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Replacement Nozzle Assembly for Hoover Floormate H3000
THIS ITEM IS NO LONGER AVAILABLE
Replacement On/Off Switch for Hoover Floormate H3000
Hoover Floormate Power Cord Hoover Floormate Recovery Channel
List Price: $32.99
Our Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $24.99
You save $8.00!
Our Price: $7.99
Sale Price: $6.99
You save $1.00!
Replacement Power Cord for Hoover Floormate Replacement Recovery Channel for Hoover Floormate
Hoover Floormate Recovery Tank Hoover Floormate Recovery Tank Float
Our Price: $30.99
Sale Price: $26.99
You save $4.00!
Our Price: $2.89
Replacement Recovery Tank for Hoover Floormate H3000 Replacement Recovery Tank Float for Hoover Floormate H3000
Hoover Floormate Recovery Tank Gasket | 59177097 Hoover Floormate Recovery Tank Release Button
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.20
Sale Price: $3.75
You save $2.24!
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $0.50!
Replacement Recovery Tank Gasket for Hoover Floormate 59177097,H-59177097
Replacement Recovery Tank Gasket for Hoover Floormate 59177097,H-59177097 Replacement Recovery Tank Release Button for Hoover Floormate H3000
Hoover Floormate Reservoir Assembly 59177075 Hoover Floormate Solution Tank | 59177076
List Price: $9.99
Our Price: $7.99
Sale Price: $6.25
You save $3.74!
List Price: $34.99
Our Price: $32.99
Sale Price: $29.95
You save $5.04!
Hoover Floormate Solution Tank 59177076
Replacement Reservoir Assembly for Hoover Floormate 59177075 Hoover Floormate Solution Tank 59177076,H2800,H-59177076
Hoover Floormate Solution Tank Cap and Ring | 59177071 Hoover Floormate Squeege - Hoover Parts
List Price: $8.99
Our Price: $7.45
Sale Price: $6.75
You save $2.24!
List Price: $14.99
Our Price: $12.99
Sale Price: $10.45
You save $4.54!

This Part Is No Longer Available
Replaced by Part # 42-1002-08
Hoover Floormate Solution Tank Cap and Ring | 59177071 Hoover Floormate Squeege  59177047
Replacement Solution Tank Cap and Ring for Hoover Floormate H3000, 59177091,H-59177091 Hoover Floormate Squeege  59177047  Parts
Hoover Floormate Upper Handle Hoover Hose Mount Duct H3000
Our Price: $27.99
Sale Price: $21.99
You save $6.00!
Our Price: $2.03
Sale Price: $1.89
You save $0.14!
Replacement Upper Handle for Hoover Floormate H3000 Replacement Hoover Hose Mount Duct H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Hose Recovery H3000 Hoover Hose Sealing Gasket 59177012
Our Price: $5.58
List Price: $5.99
Our Price: $4.99
Sale Price: $3.95
You save $2.04!
Replacement Hoover Hose Recovery H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Hoover Hose Sealing Gasket for Hoover Floormate H2800,H3000,59177012
Hoover JACKET, PROTECTOR H3000 Hoover LATCH, TANK H3000, H3001
Our Price: $2.49
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
Replacement Hoover JACKET, PROTECTOR H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Hoover LATCH, TANK H3000, H3001 for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Left Lower Cover H3000 Hoover Lower Housing H3000
Our Price: $1.75
Sale Price: $1.39
You save $0.36!
Our Price: $32.65
Sale Price: $24.99
You save $7.66!
Replacement Hoover Left Lower Cover H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Hoover Lower Housing H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Motor Brushes H3000 Hoover Motor Mount Insulator H3000
Our Price: $13.99
Our Price: $6.79
Sale Price: $4.65
You save $2.14!
Replacement Hoover Motor Brushes H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Hoover Motor Mount Insulator H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Nozzle Assemble H3010,H3012,H2800 Hoover Nozzle Assembly 59177149
List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $18.50
Sale Price: $17.95
You save $2.04!
Our Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $18.99
You save $1.00!
Hoover Nozzle Assemble H3010,H3012 Hoover Nozzle Assembly 59177149
Hoover Nozzle Assemble H3010,H3012,H2800 Hoover Nozzle Assembly 59177149 H3010,H3012
Hoover Plate Lock 59177031 Hoover RETAINER, LATCH
List Price: $2.99
Our Price: $2.49
Sale Price: $1.99
You save $1.00!
Our Price: $3.48
Sale Price: $2.75
You save $0.73!
Hoover Plate Lock H3000
Hoover Plate Lock H3000  59177031 Replacement Hoover RETAINER, LATCH  for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Right Lower Cover H3000 Hoover Snap Pin 59177084
Our Price: $1.75
Sale Price: $1.39
You save $0.36!
List Price: $3.99
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.25
You save $1.74!
Hoover Snap Pin 59177084
Replacement Hoover Right Lower Cover H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Snap Pin for wheel assembly H3000 series
Hoover Snap Pin 59177084
Hoover Spring H3000 Hoover Spring Lock Plate
Our Price: $1.35
Sale Price: $0.99
You save $0.36!
Our Price: $2.99
Sale Price: $2.55
You save $0.44!
Hoover Spring Lock Plate
Replacement Hoover Spring H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Hoover Spring Lock Plate
Hoover Switch Cover H3000 Hoover SWITCH, MICRO FLOOR MATE H3000
Our Price: $2.95
Our Price: $9.22
Sale Price: $6.99
You save $2.23!
Replacement Hoover Switch Cover H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 Replacement Hoover SWITCH, MICRO FLOOR MATE H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800
Hoover Tank Base H3000 HOOVER UPPER CONTROL ROD 59177057
Our Price: $4.07
Sale Price: $2.99
You save $1.08!
List Price: $6.99
Our Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $4.49
You save $2.50!
HOOVER UPPER CONTROL ROD 59177057
Replacement Hoover Tank Base H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 HOOVER UPPER CONTROL ROD 59177057
Hoover Washer H3000 LATCH, FLOORMATE UPRIGHT SOLUTION TANK
Our Price: $0.89
Our Price: $2.99
LATCH, FLOORMATE UPRIGHT SOLUTION TANK
Replacement Hoover Washer H3000 for Hoover Floormate H2800 LATCH, FLOORMATE UPRIGHT SOLUTION TANK
   
 
1
Truck
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
All orders over $75 receive free shipping see details >>